2013년 10월 23일 수요일

HP 자격증 HP0-M22 시험문제와 답

HP HP0-M22인증시험을 어떻게 준비하면 될가 아직도 고민하고 계시죠? 학원에 등록하자니 시간도 없고 돈도 많이 들고 쉽게 엄두가 나지 않는거죠? ITExamDump제품을 구매하신다면 그런 부담을 이제 끝입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 더욱 가까지 여러분들께 다가가기 위하여 그 어느 덤프판매 사이트보다 더욱 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들을 맞이하고 있습니다. HP HP0-M22덤프는ITExamDump제품이 최고랍니다.

여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는HP인증HP0-M22시험덤프의 일부분인 데모를 다운받으셔서 체험해보세요. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에HP인증HP0-M22시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. 만약HP인증HP0-M22시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불입니다.

IT업계에 종사하시는 분들은 IT인증시험을 통한 자격증취득의 중요성을 알고 계실것입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 인증시험대비 고품질 덤프자료는 제일 착한 가격으로 여러분께 다가갑니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT인증시험에 대비하여 제작된것으로서 높은 적중율을 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 구입하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스, 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불 등 퍼펙트한 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.

ITExamDump에서 출시한 HP인증HP0-M22 덤프는 시험문제점유율이 가장 높은 시험대비자료입니다. 실제HP인증HP0-M22시험문제유형과 같은 형식으로 제작된HP인증HP0-M22 시험공부자료로서ITExamDump덤프의 실용가치를 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 공부하여 시험불합격하시면 덤프비용은 환불처리해드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: HP0-M22
시험 이름: HP (Implementing HP Service Manager Software)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 150 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-22

HP0-M22 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-M22.html

NO.1 Which file contains debugging information?
A. sm.log
B. debug.log
C. send.log
D. sm.alert.log
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22최신덤프

NO.2 To which file are debugging parameters added?
A. sm.ini
B. sm.log
C. sm.cfg
D. System-Wide Information Record
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22기출문제   HP0-M22 pdf   HP0-M22

NO.3 Where are RDBMS permissions controlled?
A. in LDAP
B. in the RDBMS
C. in the Service Manager client
D. in the Service Manager server
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 dump

NO.4 What is a valid database choice for Service Manager?
A. Service Manager proprietary database, P4
B. any RDBMS that supplies an ODBC connection
C. MS SQL Server that can be used with any application server
D. MS SQL Server that can only be used with a Windows-based application server
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22   HP0-M22   HP0-M22인증   HP0-M22

NO.5 Which application in Service Manager is associated with ITIL v2 Definitive Software Library (DSL)?
A. Project Management
B. Release Management
C. Problem Management
D. Service Lifecycle Management
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22시험문제   HP0-M22덤프

NO.6 Which access method is used to connect to the SQL Server Database from Service Manager?
A. web services
B. SQL Server API
C. SQL Server client
D. ODBC driver for SQL Server
Answer: D

HP기출문제   HP0-M22자료   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 dumps   HP0-M22 dump

NO.7 Which statement is true about deploying the Windows client?
A. It should never be deployed.
B. There is no Windows client to deploy.
C. It should be deployed to perform tailoring.
D. It should be deployed to accomplish daily operation tasks.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22

NO.8 What is used as a condition for a menu or a display option that makes an option only available to
system administrators?
A. index($ucapex,"SysAdmin")=0
B. index("SysAdmin",$lo.ucapex)>0
C. index("SysAdmin",$lo.ucapex)=0
D. index($lo.ucapex,"SysAdmin")>0
Answer: B

HP인증   HP0-M22자료   HP0-M22최신덤프   HP0-M22자격증

NO.9 How can new fields be added to the RDBMS when the Service Manager user does not have alter
rights to the database? (Select two.)
A. by mapping the new fields to a null table
B. by adding the field to the dbdict and clicking on SM Alters
C. by adding the fields to the RDBMS and having Service Manager detect them
D. by supplying the DDL from the Alter dialog box to the Database Administrator
Answer: CD

HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22

NO.10 Which RDBMS running on UNIX is compatible with Service Manager?
A. P4
B. Oracle 10
C. Sybase 12.5
D. SQL Server 2005
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 pdf   HP0-M22

NO.11 Which data type typically represents the Service Manager character data type on the RDBMS?
A. text
B. float
C. varchar
D. Boolean
Answer: C

HP인증   HP0-M22   HP0-M22

NO.12 Which application in Service Manager stores ITIL's configuration items?
A. Incident Management
B. Change Management
C. Release Management
D. Configuration Management
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 dump   HP0-M22

NO.13 How many threads does a Service Manager user establish on the RDBMS?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 10
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP0-M22덤프   HP0-M22 pdf   HP0-M22

NO.14 Which file contains information on self-service license usage?
A. sc.log
B. sm.log
C. sm.alert.log
D. system.startup
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M22인증   HP0-M22

NO.15 For what is Service Manager considered an authoritative source?
A. contact data
B. location data
C. incident data
D. email addresses
Answer: C

HP인증   HP0-M22   HP0-M22   HP0-M22기출문제   HP0-M22자격증   HP0-M22

NO.16 Where are Service Manager localized notifications set up?
A. rules wizard
B. macro engine
C. message class D. notification engine
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22

NO.17 Which startup parameter is required to connect Service Manager to its RDBMS?
A. sqllogin
B. sqldebug
C. sqlconnect
D. sqlfetchrows
Answer: A

HP최신덤프   HP0-M22   HP0-M22시험문제   HP0-M22   HP0-M22덤프

NO.18 Which debugger is available from the Service Manager Windows client? (Select two.)
A. RAD Debugger
B. Advanced Debugger
C. JavaScript Debugger
D. Web Client Debugger
Answer: AB

HP자료   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 dump   HP0-M22   HP0-M22

NO.19 What determines case sensitivity in Service Manager?
A. case setting in the sm.ini
B. case setting of the DBDICT utility
C. database (RDBMS) configuration settings D. case sensitivity settings in the System-Wide Information
Record
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M22인증   HP0-M22

NO.20 What must all Service Manager communications to the RDBMS go through?
A. the client
B. the web tier
C. the application server
D. the web services interface
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M22자료   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 dump   HP0-M22최신덤프   HP0-M22

ITexamdump의 70-487덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MSC-235덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C-TSCM62-65시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-480시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 200-120시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-M22.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기