ITExamDump는 IT업계에서 유명한 IT인증자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 사이트입니다. 이는ITExamDump 의 IT전문가가 오랜 시간동안 IT인증시험을 연구한 끝에 시험대비자료로 딱 좋은 덤프를 제작한 결과입니다. IBM인증 000-669덤프는 수많은 덤프중의 한과목입니다. 다른 덤프들과 같이IBM인증 000-669덤프 적중율과 패스율은 100% 보장해드립니다. IBM인증 000-669시험에 도전하려는 분들은ITExamDump 의IBM인증 000-669덤프로 시험을 준비할것이죠?
ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-669덤프는 거의 모든 실제시험문제 범위를 커버하고 있습니다.IBM인증 000-669시험덤프를 구매하여 덤프문제로 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받을시ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용 전액 환불을 약속드립니다.
IBM인증 000-669시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하시면 찬란한 미래가 찾아올것입니다. IBM인증 000-669인증시험을 패스하여 취득한 자격증은 IT인사로서의 능력을 증명해주며 IT업계에 종사하는 일원으로서의 자존심입니다. ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 000-669덤프는 시험패스에 초점을 맞추어 제일 간단한 방법으로 시험을 패스하도록 밀어주는 시험공부가이드입니다.구매전IBM인증 000-669무료샘플을 다운받아 적성에 맞는지 확인하고 구매할지 않할지 선택하시면 됩니다.
ITExamDump는 IT인증시험 자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제품은 100%통과율을 자랑하고 있습니다. IBM인증 000-669시험이 어려워 자격증 취득을 망설이는 분들이 많습니다. ITExamDump가 있으면 이런 걱정은 하지 않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-669덤프로 시험을 한방에 통과하여 승진이나 연봉인상에 도움되는 자격증을 취득합시다.
ITExamDump 는 아주 우수한 IT인증자료사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 여러분은IBM 000-669인증시험관련 스킬과시험자료를 얻을수 있습니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는IBM 000-669관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 그리고ITExamDump에서는IBM 000-669자료구매 후 추후 업데이트되는 동시에 최신버전을 무료로 발송해드립니다. 우리는IBM 000-669인증시험관련 모든 자료를 여러분들에서 제공할 것입니다. 우리의 IT전문 팀은 부단한 업계경험과 연구를 이용하여 정확하고 디테일 한 시험문제와 답으로 여러분을 어시스트 해드리겠습니다.
IBM 000-669인증시험에 응시하고 싶으시다면 좋은 학습자료와 학습 가이드가 필요합니다.IBM 000-669시험은 it업계에서도 아주 중요한 인증입니다. 시험패스를 원하신다면 충분한 시험준비는 필수입니다.
ITExamDump는IBM 000-669시험을 패스할 수 있는 아주 좋은 사이트입니다. ITExamDump은 아주 알맞게 최고의IBM 000-669시험문제와 답 내용을 만들어 냅니다. 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는IBM 000-669시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-669
시험 이름: IBM (SOA Fundamentals (2008))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 108 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-14
000-669 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-669.html
NO.1 What is a role of Web services in building an SOA?
A.To provide interoperability using XML-based messages
B.To provide an interface for human interaction using task lists
C.To provide loose coupling via remote method invocations using JAX-RPC
D.To implement the service functionality through interfaces defined in the applications' BPEL
Answer:A
IBM최신덤프 000-669 000-669 dump 000-669시험문제 000-669인증
NO.2 What is a typical requirement in an SOA environment for determining business success?
A.Adherence to six-sigma business guidelines
B.A dashboard for reporting metrics to business analysts
C.The ability to pilot the solution in a production environment to business stakeholders
D.The capability to monitor and measure performance against business process goals
Answer:D
IBM인증 000-669인증 000-669 pdf
NO.3 If a component of the overall system is functionally complete and operates within that system
independently from the functionality of the other components, it is an example of which SOA architectural
concept?
A.Modularity
B.Extensibility
C.Loose coupling
D.Separation of concerns
E.Composite implementation
Answer:A
IBM 000-669 000-669 dumps 000-669
NO.4 Which role does WS-Security play in an SOA?
A.It provides security interchange for RESTful Web services.
B.It enforces authentication and authorization within an SOA.
C.It provides an end-to-end security context among Web services.
D.It provides a security implementation for Enterprise Service Buses (ESB).
Answer:C
IBM 000-669 000-669기출문제 000-669 pdf
NO.5 How are the capabilities of a Web 2.0 application enhanced by SOA?
A.Two or more SOA services may be connected together to create a new business process, such as in
the case of a mashup.
B.Business users can visually assemble mashups by blending publicly available information and services
with a company's internal information and services.
C.Syndication of site content is enabled through the use of SOA, since it involves standardized protocols,
which permit end-users to make use of a site's data in another context.
D.The community that uses the SOA services can employ community mechanisms on the application,
such as ratings and comments, to provide feedback so the application can be improved on the next
iteration.
Answer:B
IBM pdf 000-669 000-669덤프
NO.6 Which statement describes a business process in the context of SOA?
A.It is a business policy or decision procedure.
B.Items are accumulated and then processed together.
C.It is a series of tasks connected together like building blocks.
D.It enables interactions between message consumers and providers.
Answer:C
IBM 000-669덤프 000-669 dumps
NO.7 In the context of SOA and Business Process Management (BPM), what demonstrates flexibility in a
business process?
A.Tasks can be rearranged without impact to the user.
B.Business rules can be dynamically stopped at runtime.
C.New services can be built at runtime without any special tooling.
D.Business processes can be automated so they do not require feedback.
Answer:A
IBM 000-669덤프 000-669 000-669
NO.8 Which need drives a project to use an SOA approach?
A.Business flexibility
B.Resource virtualization
C.Application integration
D.Improved systems management
Answer:A
IBM시험문제 000-669기출문제 000-669
NO.9 Failure to adopt SOA will result in which outcome?
A.Automation of document processing will be difficult.
B.Extremely high volume, synchronous, real-time transactions will occur.
C.Integration costs continue to grow without being offset by new business opportunities.
D.IT budget will increase to cover the cost of additional governance and development activities.
Answer:C
IBM 000-669 000-669
NO.10 Which initiative helps achieve business agility in SOA?
A.Pairing up the appropriate service consumers and providers.
B.Buying prefabricated objects to quickly implement business functions.
C.Choreographing a business process to efficiently implement the desired business functions.
D.Designing and developing a new business process model rather than adapting an existing one.
Answer:C
IBM 000-669 000-669자료 000-669자료 000-669
NO.11 In applying SOA, which principle can reduce overall cost?
A.Reuse services across lines of business.
B.Build services for only the most important business functions.
C.Build general services that can perform a variety of business tasks.
D.Reimplement all services on a consistent hardware and software platform.
Answer:A
IBM 000-669 000-669
NO.12 Which basic characteristics of SOA can contribute to business agility?
A.Reuse and security
B.Loose coupling and reuse
C.Governance and integration
D.Point-to-point integration and extensibility
Answer:B
IBM pdf 000-669 000-669자격증 000-669 000-669 dumps
NO.13 When is an SOA implementation most appropriate?
A.Real-time performance is critical.
B.An immediate Return on Investment (ROI) is required.
C.The application interfaces require a high degree of customization.
D.Business functionality is required by many parts of the organization.
Answer:D
IBM덤프 000-669 000-669 000-669자료 000-669
NO.14 Which is a driving business need for SOA?
A.Automate and optimize processes
B.Security, governance and infrastructure
C.Governance, infrastructure and connectivity
D.Interoperability, standards and application integration
E.High availability of hardware, operational systems and services
Answer:A
IBM 000-669 000-669 000-669최신덤프 000-669
NO.15 Which business driver would cause a company in the healthcare industry to consider SOA?
A.Government regulations for communication and interoperability between companies continue to change.
B.The cost of healthcare is increasing extremely fast and SOA will bring the costs back under control.
C.Since doctors and other medical practitioners do not understand IT, SOA can shield these roles from
the underlying technology implementation.
D.Medical providers at smaller companies that use .Net can communicate to larger parent companies that
use Java through Web services interoperability.
Answer:A
IBM 000-669자료 000-669 dumps 000-669 pdf 000-669
NO.16 A company has implemented a number of business processes using SOA services. How do they
determine if their new processes are helping the organization to achieve its business objectives?
A.They establish a Center of Excellence (CoE) to monitor and report on the SOA services performance.
B.They contact a third party to analyze and evaluate the new processes against the business objectives.
C.They set and monitor Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) to track performance against the business
objectives.
D.They model the new processes in a business model simulator to identify bottlenecks and potential
performance issues.
Answer:C
IBM 000-669기출문제 000-669인증 000-669덤프
NO.17 A retail company is having difficulty implementing changes to its business process. Lines of business
maintain their own data stores and proprietary access interfaces. There are several manual steps which
involve recapturing of data. How can they change this process to make it more efficient?
A.Outsource the shipping function to reduce overhead costs.
B.Create services that combine application and information assets.
C.Create shared services to eliminate redundancies in the process.
D.Choose the latest technology available to integrate the applications and resources.
Answer:C
IBM덤프 000-669덤프 000-669 000-669자격증 000-669기출문제
NO.18 What does the information in the service registry support?
A.The complete service lifecycle
B.Runtime lookup of service endpoints
C.Enhances messages through mediation
D.Transformation of messages between different technologies
Answer:B
IBM시험문제 000-669 000-669 000-669자료
NO.19 How can disparate services communicate with each other in an SOA?
A.Use XML messages to provide interoperability.
B.Service providers adopt one common data model for all services.
C.Enforce a common data model at the Enterprise Service Bus (ESB) layer.
D.Business analysts create the integration logic details to negotiate between services.
Answer:A
IBM 000-669 dump 000-669시험문제
NO.20 Which SOA architectural concept is applied as an organization combines services to perform a
business process?
A.Modularity
B.Composition
C.Encapsulation
D.Separation of concerns
Answer:B
IBM자격증 000-669 000-669최신덤프 000-669 dump 000-669자료 000-669인증
ITexamdump의 70-464덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB6-871덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 JN0-533시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-417시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-341시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기