2013년 10월 14일 월요일

Oracle 자격증 1Z0-226 시험덤프

ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는Oracle 1Z0-226인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답입니다. 그리고 중요한 건 시험과 매우 유사한 시험문제와 답도 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump 을 선택하면 ITExamDump 는 여러분을 빠른시일내에 시험관련지식을 터득하게 할 것이고Oracle 1Z0-226인증시험도 고득점으로 패스하게 해드릴 것입니다.

우리 ITExamDump에서는 여러분을 위하여 정확하고 우수한 서비스를 제공하였습니다. 여러분의 고민도 덜어드릴 수 있습니다. 빨리 성공하고 빨리Oracle 1Z0-226인증시험을 패스하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump를 장바구니에 넣으시죠 . ITExamDump는 여러분의 아주 좋은 합습가이드가 될것입니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 같고 싶은 인증서를 빠른시일내에 얻게될것입니다.

ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-226덤프는 몇십년간 IT업계에 종사한 전문가들이Oracle인증 1Z0-226 실제 시험에 대비하여 제작한 시험준비 공부가이드입니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-226덤프공부가이드로 시험준비공부를 하시면 시험패스가 쉬워집니다. 공부하는 시간도 적어지고 다른 공부자료에 투자하는 돈도 줄어듭니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-226덤프는 Oracle인증 1Z0-226시험패스의 특효약입니다.

우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Oracle 1Z0-226관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Oracle 1Z0-226덤프로 시험 준비하시면 편안하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

모두 아시다시피Oracle 1Z0-226인증시험은 업계여서도 아주 큰 비중을 차지할만큼 큰 시험입니다. 하지만 문제는 어덯게 이 시험을 패스할것이냐이죠.Oracle 1Z0-226인증시험패스하기는 너무 힘들기 때문입니다. 다른사이트에 있는 자료들도 솔직히 모두 정확성이 떨어지는건 사실입니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 IT인증시험준비중인 모든분들한테 필요한 자료를 제공할수 있습니디. 그리고 중요한건 우리의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스하실수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-226
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle EBS R12: Inventory and Order Management Fundamentals)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 302 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-13

ITExamDump에서는 가장 최신이자 최고인Oracle인증 1Z0-226시험덤프를 제공해드려 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 순조롭게 나아가도록 최선을 다해드립니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-226덤프는 최근 실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 제일 철저한 시험전 공부자료입니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-226시험준비자료는 ITExamDump에서 마련하시면 기적같은 효과를 안겨드립니다.

1Z0-226 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-226.html

NO.1 ACME attempts the Pick Release process for delivery lines that have been bookeD.
Which three options are valid? (Choose threE. )
A. Run the Auto Allocate process.
B. Run the Pick Slip Grouping process.
C. Run the Interface Trip Stop process.
D. Use the Standard Report Submission process (SRS).
E. Execute Online from the Release Sales Order window.
F. Run a concurrent program from the Release Sales Order window.
Answer: DEF

Oracle   1Z0-226   1Z0-226   1Z0-226자격증

NO.2 Your client requires Org A to supply Org B with inventory on a need basis. The Internal Order flag is
checkeD. An internal requisition has been created and approveD.
What type of receipt would Org B have to perform to receive the goods?
A. RMA receipt
B. Inter-Org Transfer
C. Account Alias receipt
D. Purchase Order receipt
E. Receipt by Shipment Number
Answer: E

Oracle인증   1Z0-226인증   1Z0-226

NO.3 You and your client determined that forecasting methods included with inventory will be sufficient to
meet the client's needs.
You and the customer have decided to use Focus Forecasting to begin with and move to Exponential
Smoothing after one year.
Along the way, your customer noticed some definite trends in demand and has requested your help to
re-evaluate the forecasting methoD.
What do you recommend as a forecasting method? What additional information is needed, if any?
A. Focus Forecasting
B. Exponential Smoothing
C. Exponential Smoothing with Trend Enhanced Forecasting, Alpha and Beta Coefficients
D. Exponential Smoothing with Season Enhanced Forecasting, Alpha and Beta Coefficients
E. Exponential Smoothing with Season Enhanced Forecasting, Alpha and Gamma Coefficients
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-226   1Z0-226   1Z0-226   1Z0-226덤프

NO.4 Oracle Inventory interacts with other Oracle applications by sharing information.
Choose two pieces of information that Oracle Payables, Receivables, and Costing applications receive
from the Inventory modulE. (Choose two.)
A. Item information
B. UOM information
C. On-hand information
D. ATP supply information
E. Transaction accounting detail information
Answer: AB

Oracle덤프   1Z0-226 pdf   1Z0-226   1Z0-226   1Z0-226 dumps

NO.5 XYZ is a chemical manufacturing company. On a daily basis, it produces 100 kilos of Item A from a
single production batcH.
100 kilos of item A manufactured from a single batch has a single expiration datE. However, the purity
of item A varies as follows:
Category 1: 95%
Category 2: 85%
Category 3: 50%
From an implementation perspective, which setup or process would meet this requirement?
A. Enable lot control. Map three categories as coproducts.
B. Enable lot control for item A. Create three lots to represent the categories.
C. Enable lot control for item A. Create three child lots and link them with the parent lot.
D. Enable lot and grade control for item A. Have three categories mapped with grades.
E. Enable lot and serial control for item A. Create one lot and three categories that are mapped with
serial numbers.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-226   1Z0-226인증   1Z0-226   1Z0-226

NO.6 The client has decided that Quality and Discrete Manufacturing will be implemented at a future stage,
so new supply from current manufacturing will be added to current inventory on hand by the Open
Transactions InterfacE.
The immediate requirement is to go-live with Inventory and Order Management.
Which three seeded transaction types can be omitted for material status control? (Choose threE. )
A. average cost update
B. all internal transactions
C. backflush subinventory transfer
D. miscellaneous issues and receipts
E. all transaction types related to Work in Process
F. all transaction types related to Project Manufacturing
Answer: CEF

Oracle   1Z0-226   1Z0-226   1Z0-226

NO.7 Your client has an item that is used globally. The site in Colorado is evaluating a local source for the
item. The buyer requires the incoming goods from the local source to be separated from the goods
received from nonlocal sources.
Which three actions should be performed to meet this requirement? (Choose threE. )
A. Enter the item in the subinventory form.
B. Modify master item attributes to default a subinventory.
C. Change the PO Line receipt routing to Inspection RequireD.
D. Modify organization item attributes to default a subinventory.
E. Create a separate subinventory to stock goods from the local sourcE.
F. Create item transaction default for the item in the Item Master Organization.
G. Insert a separate subinventory on the purchase order and attach Receiver Notes.
H. Ensure that you do not create an item transaction default for the item in the Inventory Organization.
Answer: EGH

Oracle자료   1Z0-226인증   1Z0-226시험문제   1Z0-226   1Z0-226인증

NO.8 The client wants to implement reorder point planning for some items in the organization. They
currently use min-max planninG. What is the minimum amount of information that needs to be changed
on the items the client wants to plan?
A. Safety Stock Quantity and Forecast
B. Safety Stock Quantity, Inventory Planning Method set to Reorder Point, Forecast Quantity, Carrying
Cost
C. Safety Stock Quantity, Inventory Planning Method set to Reorder Point, Forecast Quantity, Carrying
Cost, and Order Cost
D. Safety Stock Quantity, Inventory Planning Method set to Reorder Point, Forecast Quantity, Carrying
Cost, Order Cost, and Maximum Order Quantity
E. Safety Stock Quantity, Inventory Planning Method set to Reorder Point, Forecast Quantity, Carrying
Cost, Order Cost, and Minimum Order Quantity
Answer: C

Oracle인증   1Z0-226   1Z0-226   1Z0-226 pdf

NO.9 Identify four functions that a user can perform using the Material WorkbencH. (Choose four)
A. Create move orders.
B. Create and save queries.
C. Change material statuses.
D. Perform miscellaneous issues.
E. Perform miscellaneous receipts.
F. Perform pick confirm transactions.
G. Perform ship confirm transactions.
H. View material in receiving, on-hand quantities, and intransit material.
Answer: ABCH

Oracle기출문제   1Z0-226 pdf   1Z0-226   1Z0-226덤프   1Z0-226덤프

NO.10 PTO Kits consist of _____.
A. a standard BOM
B. a configurable BOM
C. a standard BOM with mandatory included options
D. a configurable BOM with mandatory included options
E. an engineering BOM with mandatory included options
Answer: C

Oracle인증   1Z0-226   1Z0-226자격증

NO.11 Select two correct statements regarding the workflow holds/activities/Exception Management.
(Choose two.)
A. The Retry concurrent program can be run only at Execution modE.
B. Retry workflow activities are possible only at individual error levels.
C. Retry workflow activities are possible in batch mode via concurrent program.
D. Retry workflow activities cannot be launched from the Process Messages window.
E. When a ship line activity errors out after the line has progressed and the delivery detail is closed, the
line status displays as Notify instead of Retry.
Answer: CE

Oracle   1Z0-226   1Z0-226   1Z0-226 dumps

NO.12 What are the three necessary setup steps to enable system credit checking on an order? (Choose
threE. )
A. Assign a credit rule to the order type being useD.
B. Select a warehouse that has credit checking enableD.
C. Enable the Credit Card Security Code system parameter.
D. Use a payment term for which the Credit check box is enableD.
E. Define the customer profile so that the Credit check box is selecteD.
F. Make sure that there is at least one defaulting rule enabled for credit checkinG.
Answer: ADE

Oracle덤프   1Z0-226 dump   1Z0-226인증   1Z0-226인증

NO.13 What is the significance of the Shrinkage Rate item attribute?
A. The expected reduction in demand within the planning fence
B. The average loss of material during manufacturing or storage
C. The expected decrease in the rate of production of units during manufacturing
D. The expected percentage (%) loss of quality of an item during the manufacturing process or storage
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-226 dumps   1Z0-226   1Z0-226

NO.14 The client requires that cycle counts are entered by the warehouse stafF. However, only the
warehouse manager can schedule counts, generate count requests, and approve the counts that are out
of tolerancE. What should you consider when setting up the cycle counting process? (Choose threE. )
A. the frequency of the recounts required
B. the number of automatic recounts required
C. the tolerance level for automatic adjustment
D. Modify the workday calendar used by the warehousE.
E. the responsibility that has access to the Approve Counts function
F. the number of serial and/or lot controlled items included in the count
Answer: BCE

Oracle인증   1Z0-226   1Z0-226   1Z0-226시험문제   1Z0-226자격증

NO.15 Weight and physical dimensions are examples of ____.
A. an item attribute
B. an item parameter
C. an item profile option
D. an item master characteristic
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-226덤프   1Z0-226최신덤프

NO.16 ACME is implementing Inventory in a make-to-order manufacturing environment, where there is
on-hand inventory for 200 different motors.
For these purchasable items, given the proper profile setup, Min-max can automatically create _____.
A. an expense account
B. an encumbrance account
C. an invoice price variance account
D. an inventory Accounts Payable accrual account
E. records in the Purchase Order Requisition interface table
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-226   1Z0-226   1Z0-226시험문제   1Z0-226

NO.17 During the requirements-gathering stage, your client states that it wants items purchased from a
supplier to be inspecteD. The client wants to know at what point the inventory is available to reservE.
When can reservations occur?
A. upon PO Line receipt
B. when the PO is approved
C. after the Inspection step is performed
D. after the Receipt Line Deliver transaction
E. reservations are not possible on inspection items
Answer: D

Oracle pdf   1Z0-226인증   1Z0-226기출문제   1Z0-226

NO.18 Which data is provided by Oracle Purchasing to Oracle Inventory?
A. ATP supply, planning supply, and requisition information
B. items, requisition, and interorganization shipment information
C. receipts/deliveries and interorganization shipment information
D. receipts/deliveries, ATP supply, and planning supply information
E. receipts/deliveries, units of measure, ATP supply, and planning supply information
Answer: D

Oracle자료   1Z0-226   1Z0-226   1Z0-226기출문제   1Z0-226

NO.19 Company Z has two sites. Both sites are inventory organizations. One is in Colorado, the other is in
New Jersey. Inventory is expected to travel between the two, in both directions.
The following requirements are identical for the two organizations:
a) Ownership transfer occurs upon ship confirm.
b) There is a two-step receiving process.
c) Only approved orders would be performeD.
Which setups in Shipping Networks meet these criteria?
A. Transit Type = Direct, FOB = Receipt, Receipt Routing = Direct, Internal Order Required = checked
B. Transit Type = Intransit, FOB = Receipt, Receipt Routing = Direct, Internal Order Required =
unchecked
C. Transit Type = Intransit, FOB = Receipt, Receipt Routing = Standard, Internal Order Required =
checked
D. Transit Type = Direct, FOB = Shipment, Receipt Routing = Standard, Internal Order Required =
checked
E. Transit Type = Intransit, FOB = Shipment, Receipt Routing = Inspection, Internal Order Required =
checked
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-226   1Z0-226자료

NO.20 You are implementing inventory and plan to use Focus ForecastinG.
Focus Forecasting assumes that the forecasting method that worked best for the previous period _____
and _____. (Choose two.)
A. will be best for the current period
B. was based on heuristic processes
C. was based on stochastic processes
D. will result from comparing five forecast methods
E. will use the method that yields the greatest absolute percentage error (APE)
Answer: AD

Oracle   1Z0-226인증   1Z0-226자료   1Z0-226 dumps

NO.21 Each UOM class must have a base unit specifieD.
Which represents a base unit for the UOM Class Quantity?
A. One
B. Each
C. Case
D. Gross
E. Dozen
Answer: B

Oracle덤프   1Z0-226덤프   1Z0-226

NO.22 The Check ATP option is enabled for an item in the Finished Goods subinventory.
Which action will occur?
A. Check the quantity requested against forecast.
B. Generate a requisition for the requested quantity.
C. Permit order booking based on a successful test.
D. Check the quantity requested against safety stock.
E. Check the quantity requested against Economic Order Quantity (EOQ).
Answer: C

Oracle pdf   1Z0-226   1Z0-226기출문제

NO.23 A user informs you about the inability to create a requisition using category 110.33. The Purchasing
category structure is set up as Item Category.Commodity.
The user has described the problem as follows:
"I am able to select 110 for the item category and 33 for the commodity, but when I click OK I receive an
error." Identify two reasons for the error. (Choose two.)
A. The commodity 33 has been deactivateD.
B. The item category 110 has been deactivateD.
C. The category 110.33 is not assigned to a buyer.
D. Category 110.33 is not set up in the categories form.
E. 110.33 is not assigned to the Purchasing category set.
F. 110.33 has not been added to the appropriate value set.
G. Allow Dynamic Inserts is not checked for the Purchasing category flexfielD.
Answer: DE

Oracle   1Z0-226 dumps   1Z0-226 dump   1Z0-226인증   1Z0-226   1Z0-226최신덤프

NO.24 ACME is implementing Inventory in a Process Manufacturing environment. The default profile for the
min-max planning report is deployeD.
What will be the result?
A. Requisitions will be pre-approveD.
B. Users must approve requisitions for items that have a limited shelf lifE.
C. Users must approve requisitions for items with a Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS).
D. Users must approve requisitions that are inside the items Past Due Supply time fencE.
E. Users must approve requisitions when the quantity exceeds the item's Economic Order Quantity
(EOQ).
Answer: A

Oracle pdf   1Z0-226 dumps   1Z0-226   1Z0-226자료

NO.25 What is true about (alpha) in the Exponential Smoothing Forecast (ESF) method?
A. (alpha) equals the old forecast.
B. (alpha) is always greater than onE.
C. (alpha) is calculated by Oracle Inventory.
D. (alpha) is multiplied by the forecast error to determine the adjustment.
E. (alpha) equals the old forecast plus a portion of the forecast error from the previous perioD.
Answer: D

Oracle dumps   1Z0-226인증   1Z0-226

NO.26 For which type of move order is approval required?
A. Planning Move Order
B. Shipping Move Order
C. Production Move Order
D. Requisition Move Order
E. Replenishment Move Order
Answer: D

Oracle자료   1Z0-226   1Z0-226자격증

NO.27 The Exponential Smoothing Forecast (ESF) method should be selected when _____.
A. trend demand patterns are greater than alpha ()
B. seasonal demand patterns are greater than
C. both trend and seasonal demand patterns are equal to zero
D. both trend and seasonal demand patterns are less than
E. both trend and seasonal demand patterns are greater than
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-226   1Z0-226최신덤프

NO.28 Identify the four statements related to the MOAC functionality. (Choose four.)
A. When querying any transaction, one must specify the operating unit.
B. The Operating Unit field is a display-only field for all the transaction forms.
C. While entering a transaction, the Operating Unit needs to be selected in case the user wants an
Operating Unit other than the default.
D. While querying for a transaction, entering the Operating Unit helps the application to query lesser
number of transactions and results in better performancE.
E. A new Operating Unit field has been added to all the forms that allow the user to view and manage
Sales Orders and Returns across multiple operating units.
F. A new Operating Unit field has been added to all the forms that allow the user to view and manage
Sales Agreements and Quotes across multiple operating units.
Answer: CDEF

Oracle   1Z0-226   1Z0-226   1Z0-226 dump

NO.29 Your customer decided to use min-max planning for some items in specific subinventories. You
caution him not to include too many customer orders when he runs the report.
What option do you suggest that he include?
A. Supply Cutoff Date
B. Demand Cutoff Date
C. Supply and Demand Cutoff Dates
D. Material Requirement Planning (MRP)
E. Advanced Supply Chain Planning (ASCP)
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-226   1Z0-226기출문제   1Z0-226

NO.30 Identify three correct statements regarding customer acceptance setups. (Choose threE. )
A. Customer acceptance can be enabled at the inventory organization level.
B. For enabling customer acceptance, no setup is required in OM.
C. Customer acceptance can be enabled at the OM operating-unit level.
D. Define assignment rules for deferral reasons at the customer, site, or item level.
E. The first step to enable customer acceptance is to set the OM system parameter: Enable Fulfillment
AcceptancE.
F. The second step of the customer acceptance setup is to define customer acceptance deferral reasons
in the AR revenue management setup.
Answer: CEF

Oracle자격증   1Z0-226   1Z0-226기출문제

ITexamdump의 MB6-886덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_HANATEC_1덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 156-215.13시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 BAS-004시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB2-866시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-226.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기