2013년 11월 6일 수요일

HP 인증한 HP0-D09 덤프

우리ITExamDump에는 아주 엘리트 한 전문가들로 구성된 팀입니다 그들은 끈임 없는 연구와 자기자신만의 지식으로 많은 IT관연 덤프자료를 만들어 냄으로 여러분의 꿈을 이루어드립니다, 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는HP HP0-D09시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. ITExamDump덤프들은 모두 보장하는 덤프들이며 여러분은 과감히 ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. ITExamDump에서 여러분의 꿈을 이루어 드립니다.

ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프는 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다. 거의 100%의 정확도를 자랑하고 있습니다. 아마 많은 유사한 사이트들도 많습니다. 이러한 사이트에서 학습가이드와 온라인서비스도 지원되고 있습니다만 ITExamDump 는 이미 이러한 사이트를 뛰어넘은 실력으로 업계에서 우리만의 이미지를 지키고 있습니다. ITExamDump 는 정확한 문제와 답만 제공하고 또한 그 어느 사이트보다도 빠른 업데이트로 여러분의 인증시험을 안전하게 패스하도록 합니다.

시험 번호/코드: HP0-D09
시험 이름: HP (Implementing HP Converged Infrastructure Solutions)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 132 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-05

HP인증HP0-D09시험준비를 하고 계시다면ITExamDump에서 출시한HP인증HP0-D09덤프를 제일 먼저 추천해드리고 싶습니다. ITExamDump제품은 여러분들이 제일 간편한 방법으로 시험에서 고득점을 받을수 있도록 도와드리는 시험동반자입니다. HP인증HP0-D09시험패는ITExamDump제품으로 고고고!

HP0-D09인증시험은HP사의 인중시험입니다.HP인증사의 시험을 패스한다면 it업계에서의 대우는 달라집니다. 때문에 점점 많은 분들이HP인증HP0-D09시험을 응시합니다.하지만 실질적으로HP0-D09시험을 패스하시는 분들은 너무 적습니다.전분적인 지식을 터득하면서 완벽한 준비하고 응시하기에는 너무 많은 시간이 필요합니다.하지만 우리ITExamDump는 이러한 여러분의 시간을 절약해드립니다.

HP0-D09 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-D09.html

NO.1 .Which tool can you use to configure a shared data store for VMware hypervisor cluster?
A. VMware vCenter server
B. VMware hypervisor host profile
C. IO storage pool entry
D. Insight Control for VMware vCenter server
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP0-D09기출문제   HP0-D09 dumps

NO.2 .When using Insight Control Performance Management and viewing a server availability report, what
does %Minor indicate?
A. percentage of time that a server is up and available for monitoring
B. percentage of overall performance that might be approaching a bottleneck condition
C. percentage of overall performance that is in a bottleneck condition
D. percentage of overall performance that is satisfactory with no impending or existing bottleneck
condition
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D09   HP0-D09최신덤프   HP0-D09

NO.3 Which tool is appropriate to use to forecast workload memory utilization for future provisioning?
A. HP Software Operations Orchestration
B. HP Matrix OE Capacity Planning
C. HP Insight Installation Advisor
D. HP System Management Home Page
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D09자료   HP0-D09시험문제   HP0-D09 pdf   HP0-D09자격증

NO.4 .A feature of HP Insight Control Virtual Machine Management minimizes downtime by performing which
function?
A. relocating virtual machines before hardware failures occur
B. relocating virtual machines after hardware failures occur
C. relocating hosts before hardware failures occur
D. relocating hosts after hardware failures occur
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP0-D09 dumps   HP0-D09   HP0-D09

NO.5 .Which HP Power Regulator setting allows reduced power consumption with little or no impact to
performance?
A. Static Low Power mode
B. Static High Performance mode
C. Dynamic Power Savings mode
D. OS Control mode
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D09최신덤프   HP0-D09   HP0-D09

NO.6 .What does the Central Management Server (CMS) use to initiate and broker the migration process that
is required for Insight Control server migration capability?
A. FCoE
B. HPoncfg
C. PgAP
D. iSCSI
Answer: D

HP자료   HP0-D09 pdf   HP0-D09   HP0-D09

NO.7 .Which HP product delivers scale out, excellent performance, and a modular storage infrastructure?
A. HP EVA 6400
B. HP P410i
C. HP P2000 MSA
D. HP X9000
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP0-D09   HP0-D09 pdf

NO.8 .What must be configured or changed in order to enable automated rehosting of virtual or physical
servers in the Converged Infrastructure environment.?
A. resource thresholds
B. storage capacity watermark
C. virtual swap memory setting
D. swap file storage location
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP0-D09   HP0-D09

NO.9 .An engineer is installing BL460 G7 Server Blades and Virtual Connect FlexFabric modules in a c7000
as part of an HP Converged Infrastructure solution. Which external ports can be used for Fibre Channel
connectivity?
A. the first 2 ports
B. the last 2 ports
C. the first 4 ports
D. the last 4 ports
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D09자격증   HP0-D09

NO.10 .Click the Exhibit button.The customer sees that the Simulate button for the Room 44L Chiller 1 failure
rule is disabled in the Insight Control Data Center Power Control screen. What should you do to enable
the simulate function for the Room 44L Chiller 1 failure rule?
A. You should copy this rule to a new rule and click on the Simulate button for the new rule.
B. You should edit the rule and mark the Ready for Use button.
C. A rule with the status Not Ready for Use must be at the bottom of the rule list. Therefore, you must use
the down arrow button to move the rule to the bottom of the list.
D. The rule has been simulated before and failed the simulation. Therefore, you must edit the rule,
remove the errors, and then simulate the rule again.
Answer: B

HP인증   HP0-D09   HP0-D09 dumps

NO.11 .How is Dynamic Power Capping achieved?
A. by disabling cores of a processor when a cap is reached
B. by raising the p-state of a processor when a cap is reached
C. by increasing the clock-cycle of a processor when a cap is reached
D. by lowering the p-state of a processor when a cap is reached
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D09   HP0-D09기출문제   HP0-D09   HP0-D09

NO.12 .Your customer has a Converged Networking solution with an HP Virtual Connect and Physical
Instance enabled network card. The customer asks you to change the vMotion network speed. What
should you do to accomplish this?
A. Change the Required Network Speed within a local VMware Console
B. Change the Required Speed with VMware vSphere client
C. Change the Required Network Speed within Virtual Connect Manager
D. Change the Required Network Speed using Onboard Administrator GUI
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D09   HP0-D09기출문제

NO.13 .Which elements are required for building a disaster recovery solution using HP Matrix OE, if HP
BladeSystem and HP EVA are already installed? (Select three.)
A. HP Insight Recovery Management
B. HP Application Recovery Manager
C. HP Business Copy EVA
D. HP Replication Solutions Manager EVA
E. HP Continuous Access EVA
Answer: A, D, E

HP   HP0-D09덤프   HP0-D09   HP0-D09   HP0-D09

NO.14 .You have completed installing a number of Virtual Connect (VC) based enclosure installations and
want to capture the most recent enclosure and VC information of all the enclosures. What is the quickest
way to do this?
A. Connect to the Onboard Administrator GUI and capture an enclosure inventory, then connect to Virtual
Connect Manager (VCM) via SSH and collect a 'show all' output.
B. Use the Virtual Connect Support Utility (VCSU) with the 'collect' option.
C. Use VCSU with the 'healthcheck' option.
D. Connect to the Onboard Administrator GUI and capture an enclosure inventory, then connect to Virtual
Connect Manager (VCM) via Telnet and collect a 'show all' output.
Answer: B

HP기출문제   HP0-D09   HP0-D09최신덤프   HP0-D09

NO.15 You add new server blades to chassis managed by Matrix OE. What can you use to perform initial
deployment of VMware hypervisor hosts?
A. IO templates
B. IO servers
C. Insight Control deployment jobs
D. VMware vCenter templates
Answer: C

HP기출문제   HP0-D09   HP0-D09 pdf   HP0-D09

NO.16 What can enabling "iLO event pass-thru" for event monitoring do?
A. increase workload for the iLO
B. enable iLO event collection by the OS of the server
C. duplicate the events generated for a server
D. enable OA to collect all iLO events in a single log
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP0-D09 dump   HP0-D09   HP0-D09   HP0-D09시험문제

NO.17 .Which functions does HP SIM provide? (Select three.)
A. continuous device monitoring
B. HP systems software update and tracking
C. server deployment
D. inventory reporting
E. migration of old servers to new ProLiant, maintaining operating system, configuration, and data
Answer: A, B, D

HP   HP0-D09   HP0-D09 dump   HP0-D09최신덤프   HP0-D09

NO.18 A current multi-enclosure Virtual Connect (VC) domain contains four BladeSystem enclosures cabled
together for a single VC domain. An additional BladeSystem enclosure needs to be added to the
environment.What will provide an optimized and fault tolerant configuration with room for future
expansion?
A. adding the additional BladeSystem enclosure to the current VC domain and configuring in Virtual
Connect Manager
B. creating a secondary VC domain with the new BladeSystem enclosure and configuring in Virtual
Connect SmartStart Manager
C. splitting the current VC domain into two separate VC domains and adding the new BladeSystem
enclosure into one of the newly created VC domains
D. adding the additional BladeSystem enclosure to the current VC domain and upgrading to Virtual
Connect Enterprise Manager to manage more enclosures in the domain
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D09   HP0-D09최신덤프

NO.19 .In a BladeSystem Matrix environment, your logical servers are running low on usable storage capacity.
What can you do on the HP StorageWorks EVA4400 SAN array that was attached to the matrix enclosure?
(Select two.)
A. Add additional disk drives and disk enclosure if needed.
B. Change the disk failure protection level to double on the EVA4400.
C. Group new disk drives into the existing disk group.
D. Increase the storage raw capacity by joining two or more units of EVA4400 with the MPX200 router.
E. Change the vRAID level of the virtual disk from level 5 to level 1.
Answer: A, C

HP인증   HP0-D09시험문제   HP0-D09   HP0-D09최신덤프   HP0-D09자료

NO.20 .Which virtualization technique does not need to trap and translate all privileged layer instructions
between the guest OS and the actual server hardware?
A. binary translation
B. paravirtualization
C. hosted OS, application-layer abstraction
D. hardware-assisted virtualization
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D09최신덤프   HP0-D09기출문제   HP0-D09기출문제   HP0-D09 pdf

ITexamdump의 1Z0-536덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 646-048덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-461시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 00M-670시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1Z0-027시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-D09.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기