ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-033덤프는 거의 모든 실제시험문제 범위를 커버하고 있습니다.Oracle인증 1Z0-033시험덤프를 구매하여 덤프문제로 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받을시ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용 전액 환불을 약속드립니다.
경쟁율이 치열한 IT업계에서 아무런 목표없이 아무런 희망없이 무미건조한 생활을 하고 계시나요? 다른 사람들이 모두 취득하고 있는 자격증에 관심도 없는 분은 치열한 경쟁속에서 살아남기 어렵습니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-033시험패스가 힘들다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 어려운 시험도 쉬워질수 밖에 없습니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-033덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 이해하고 습득하신다면Oracle인증 1Z0-033시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득해 자신의 경쟁율을 업그레이드하여 경쟁시대에서 안전감을 보유할수 있습니다.
만약ITExamDump를 선택하였다면 여러분은 반은 성공한 것입니다. 여러분은 아주 빠르게 안전하게 또 쉽게Oracle 1Z0-033인증시험 자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 모든 덤프들은 모두 100%보장 도를 자랑하며 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에Oracle 1Z0-033인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.Oracle 1Z0-033인증 자격증은 일상생활에 많은 개변을 가져올 수 있는 시험입니다.Oracle 1Z0-033인증 자격증을 소지한 자들은 당연히 없는 자들보다 연봉이 더 높을 거고 승진기회도 많아지며 IT업계에서의 발전도 무궁무진합니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-033
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle9i Database:Performance Tuning)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 210 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-13
저희는 수많은 IT자격증시험에 도전해보려 하는 IT인사들께 편리를 가져다 드리기 위해 Oracle 1Z0-033실제시험 출제유형에 근거하여 가장 퍼펙트한 시험공부가이드를 출시하였습니다. 많은 사이트에서 판매하고 있는 시험자료보다 출중한ITExamDump의 Oracle 1Z0-033덤프는 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하여 고득점으로 시험에서 한방에 패스하도록 해드립니다. Oracle 1Z0-033시험은ITExamDump제품으로 간편하게 도전해보시면 후회없을 것입니다.
1Z0-033 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-033.html
NO.1 While studying the statspack report, you observe a contention for the Sort Extent Pool latch,
caused due to too many concurrent sorts. What action would you take to minimize the contention?
A. modify the temporary tablespace to decrease the extent size
B. resize the data file to increase the size of the temporary tablespace
C. decrease the value of the SORT_AREA_RETAINED_SIZE parameter
D. increase the PGA_AGGREGATE_TARGET to make more sorts stay in memory
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-033최신덤프 1Z0-033 dumps 1Z0-033덤프
NO.2 Which three techniques should a DBA use to reduce the overhead on library cache? (Choose
three.)
A. flush shared pool at regular intervals
B. configure Keep and Recycle buffer pools
C. ensure that the shared pool is sufficiently sized
D. set the CURSOR_SHARING parameter to SIMILAR or FORCE
E. set CURSOR_SPACE_FOR_TIME initialization parameter to FALSE
F. avoid data definition language (DDL) statements that cause invalidations
G. use literals in SQL statements when the CURSOR_SHARING parameter is set to EXACT
Answer: C,D,F
Oracle기출문제 1Z0-033 1Z0-033최신덤프 1Z0-033 1Z0-033 1Z0-033자료
NO.3 Which three statements describe good practices for an application developer to reduce
locking problems? (Choose three.)
A. Avoid coding long-running transactions.
B. Let the database handle locks in default locking mode.
C. Always explicitly code the locks as per the requirement of the application.
D. Allow escalation of row locks to block locks if too many row locks cause a problem.
E. Long-running transactions that interfere with other sessions should be run during off-peak hours.
Answer: A,B,E
Oracle 1Z0-033최신덤프 1Z0-033
NO.4 Which two statements are valid regarding row migration? (Choose two.)
A. It can be reduced by decreasing the PCTFREE value.
B. The row migration causes more than one block to be read when a row is accessed.
C. It can be resolved by using the ANALYZE TABLE...ESTIMATE STATISTICS command.
D. It is caused by inserting a row into an empty data block where the row is too large to fit into that
empty block.
E. It is caused by an UPDATE statement that increases the data in a row so that the new larger
version of the row no longer fits in its data block.
Answer: B,E
Oracle 1Z0-033 1Z0-033 1Z0-033
NO.5 Why does performance degrade when many UPDATE, INSERT, or DELETE statements are issued
on a table that has an associated Bitmap index?
A. Some DML operations re-create the Bitmap index blocks.
B. The Bitmap index is rebuilt automatically after a DML operation.
C. The smallest amount of a bitmap that can be locked is a bitmap segment.
D. Additional time is taken to remove NULL values from the Bitmap index after a DML operation.
Answer: C
Oracle덤프 1Z0-033 dumps 1Z0-033최신덤프 1Z0-033
NO.6 Which two statements are correct regarding stored outlines? (Choose two.)
A. The outlines are stored in the SYS schema.
B. The stored outlines always use the cost-based optimizer.
C. You cannot create several stored outlines for a single SQL statement.
D. The USE_STORED_OUTLINES parameter cannot be set at the session level.
E. When you set USE_STORED_OUTLINES to false and CREATE_STORED_OUTLINES to true, the
Oracle database creates outlines but does not use them.
Answer: B,E
Oracle인증 1Z0-033 1Z0-033 1Z0-033덤프 1Z0-033최신덤프
NO.7 You are working in an OLTP environment. You wish to reduce the virtual memory requirements
for the Oracle instance due to Operating system paging or swap overheads. You need to determine
whether the buffer cache is oversized and could tolerate being reduced. In which two cases can you
afford to reduce the buffer cache size? (Choose two.)
A. if the cache hit ratio is very high
B. if there are no waits for free buffers
C. if the rate of physical I/O is very high
D. if the number of full table scans is very low
E. if the number of index accesses is very high
Answer: A,B
Oracle dumps 1Z0-033 1Z0-033 pdf 1Z0-033
NO.8 Which statement correctly describes the purpose of the REFRESH COMPLETE option when
used with materialized view?
A. truncates the materialized view and repopulates it with the data from the base table in the query
B. populates the materialized view with the data from the base tables that has changed since the
last refresh
C. populates the materialized view with the data from the base tables after each commit to any of
the base tables
D. truncates the materialized view and populates it with the data from the base tables that has
changed since the last refresh
Answer: A
Oracle자격증 1Z0-033 1Z0-033자격증
NO.9 You logged in as sysdba and executed the catblock.sql script in your database. What does the
script do?
A. creates the dba_locks and dba_blockers views
B. kills the sessions that are holding unnecessary locks
C. displays the details about sessions that are waiting for locks
D. displays the details about sessions that are blocking objects
Answer: A
Oracle dump 1Z0-033 1Z0-033 pdf 1Z0-033자료
NO.10 You created a mapping table on an index-organized table (IOT). What could be the reason for
creating a mapping table?
A. You want to add the IOT to a cluster.
B. You want to keep track of the overflowing segments.
C. You want to store all the non-key columns of the IOT.
D. You want to create a bitmapped secondary index on the IOT.
Answer: D
Oracle dump 1Z0-033자격증 1Z0-033기출문제 1Z0-033자격증 1Z0-033덤프 1Z0-033
NO.11 You execute the following query to check resource consumption in the current plan used by
the database:
SQL> SELECT name,active_sessions,requests,queue_length,current_undo_consumption "UNDO
CONSUMPTION" FROM V$rsrc_consumer_group;
NAME ACTIVE_SESSIONS REQUESTS QUEUE_LENGTH UNDO CONSUMPTION
OTHER_GROUPS 1 1 0 0 GROUP1 2 4 2 0
Which statement is correct when a user belonging to GROUP1 tries to start a session?
A. The user can login but the session will be queued.
B. The user's attempt to start a session fails with an error.
C. The session starts successfully and allows all the operations.
D. The session starts successfully but cannot perform data definition language (DDL) operations.
E. The session opens successfully but cannot perform data manipulation language (DML) operations.
Answer: A
Oracle pdf 1Z0-033 1Z0-033 dumps 1Z0-033
NO.12 Your production environment has the following features:
-The database is running in ARCHIVELOG mode.
-There are two online redo log groups.
-The redo log files are not multiplexed.
-The redo log files are frequently overwritten because of a large number of transactions.
What is the effect on the database if one of the online redo log files is not yet archived, and the log
writer (LGWR) process attempts to overwrite it because of a log switch?
A. The transactions halt until the redo log file becomes available or is archived.
B. The online redo log file is not archived and database operations continue as normal.
C. The database instance is shut down immediately, requiring an instance recovery to be performed.
D. The number of the Archiver (ARCn) processes is dynamically increased by the RDBMS for faster
archiving of the online redo log file.
E. The database instance is shut down immediately, requiring a media recovery to be performed.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-033자격증 1Z0-033 1Z0-033자격증 1Z0-033인증
ITexamdump의 E20-553덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB6-870덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 VCP-510시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 700-505시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB6-871시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기