일반적으로Oracle인증시험은 IT업계전문가들이 끊임없는 노력과 지금까지의 경험으로 연구하여 만들어낸 제일 정확한 시험문제와 답들이니. 마침 우리ITExamDump 의 문제와 답들은 모두 이러한 과정을 걸쳐서 만들어진 아주 완벽한 시험대비문제집들입니다. 우리의 문제집으로 여러분은 충분히 안전이 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump 의 문제집들은 모두 100%보장 도를 자랑하며 만약 우리ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하였다면Oracle관련 시험패스와 자격증취득은 근심하지 않으셔도 됩니다. 여러분은 IT업계에서 또 한층 업그레이드 될것입니다.
인재도 많고 경쟁도 많은 이 사회에, IT업계인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지키고 있습니다.우리ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-031
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle9i database:fundamentals i)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 172 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-13
Oracle 1Z0-031인증시험에 응시하고 싶으시다면 좋은 학습자료와 학습 가이드가 필요합니다.Oracle 1Z0-031시험은 it업계에서도 아주 중요한 인증입니다. 시험패스를 원하신다면 충분한 시험준비는 필수입니다.
우리ITExamDump 에서 제공하는 학습가이드에는 IT전문가들이 만들어낸 시험대비 자료들과Oracle 1Z0-031인증시험의 완벽한 문제와 답들입니다. 그리고 우리ITExamDump에서는 IT업계에서의 높은 신뢰감으로 여러분들한테 100%보장을 드립니다. 우리에 믿음을 드리기 위하여Oracle 1Z0-031관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼수 있게 제공합니다.
1Z0-031 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-031.html
NO.1 Which password management feature ensures a user cannot reuse a password for a specified time
interval?
A. Account Locking
B. Password History
C. Password Verification
D. Password Expiration and Aging
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-031 pdf 1Z0-031 1Z0-031 1Z0-031 pdf
NO.2 Examine these statements: 1) MOUNT mounts the database for certain DBA activities but does not
provide user access to the database. 2) The NOMOUNT command creates only the Data Buffer but does
not provide access to the database. 3 ) The OPEN command enables users to access the database. 4)
The STARTUP command starts an instance.
Which option correctly describes whether some or all of the statements are TRUE or FALSE?
A. 2 and 3 areTRUE
B. 1 and 3 areTRUE
C. 1 is TRUE, 4 is FALSE
D. 1 is FALSE, 4 is TRUE
E. 1 is FALSE, 3 is TRUE F. 2 is FALSE, 4 is FALSE
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-031 dump 1Z0-031최신덤프 1Z0-031덤프
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.3 You created a tablespace SH_TBS. The tablespace consists of two data files: sh_tbs_data1.dbf and
sh_tbs_data2.dbf.You created a nonpartitioned table SALES_DET in the SH_TBS tablespace. Which two
statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. The data segment is created as soon as the table is created.
B. The data segment is created when the first row in the table is inserted.
C. You can specify the name of the data file where the data segment should be stored.
D. The header block of the data segment contains a directory of the extents in the segment.
Answer: AD
Oracle기출문제 1Z0-031덤프 1Z0-031 1Z0-031
NO.4 Which constraint state prevents new data that violates the constraint from being entered, but allows
invalid data toexist in the table?
A. ENABLE VALIDATE
B. DISABLE VALIDATE
C. ENABLE NOVALIDATE
D. DISABLE NOVALIDATE
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-031자료 1Z0-031덤프 1Z0-031
NO.5 In your database, you observe that a database user is executing a lot of CPU-intensive queries,
thereby causing the database performance to degrade. You want to restrict the resource utilization of that
user without affecting other database users. Which two options can you use? (Choose two.)
A. start the database in QUIESCED mode
B. use the Database Resource Manager to prioritize CPU usage
C. grant the RESTRICTED SESSION system privilege to the user
D. create a profile with resource restriction and assign it to the user
E. create a database trigger to monitor user queries and to terminate the user session if the CPU usage
exceeds a threshold value
Answer: BD
Oracle 1Z0-031자격증 1Z0-031자료 1Z0-031 dumps
NO.6 Which three statements regarding an extent are true? (Choose three.)
A. It can belong to multiple segments.
B. It is a set of contiguous data blocks.
C. It can be allocated manually to a segment.
D. It may be deallocated when a table is truncated.
E. It is allocated when a new column without a DEFAULT value is added to a table.
Answer: BCD
Oracle시험문제 1Z0-031 1Z0-031 1Z0-031 1Z0-031 1Z0-031
NO.7 You plan to enable user tracing in your database. You changed the value of the SQL_TRACE
parameter to TRUE in the initialization parameter file and restarted the database. Which statement is true
in this scenario?
A. A trace file created at the time of creating the database is used and updated.
B. A trace file is created every time the database starts up and is common to all the sessions.
C. A trace file is created for every schema and is common to all the sessions connected to that schema.
D. A trace file is created for every new session and is updated whenever a SQL statement is executed in
that session.
Answer: D
Oracle인증 1Z0-031자격증 1Z0-031 1Z0-031
NO.8 When an Oracle instance is started, background processes are started. Background processes
perform which twofunctions? (Choose two.)
A. perform I/O
B. lock rows that are not data dictionary rows
C. monitor other Oracle processes
D. connect users to the Oracle instance
E. execute SQL statements issued through an application
Answer: AC
Oracle dumps 1Z0-031 1Z0-031최신덤프
NO.9 You intend to use only password authentication and have used the password file utility to create a
password file as follows:
$orapwd file=$ORACLE_HOME/dbs/orapwDB01 password=orapass entries=5 The
REMOTE_LOGIN_PASSWORDFILE initialization parameter is set to NONE. You created a user and
granted only the SYSDBA privilege to that user as follows:
CREATE USER dba_user IDENTIFIED BY dba_pass; GRANT sysdba TO dba_user; The user attempts
to connect to the database as follows: connect dba_user/dba_pass as sysdba; Why does the connection
fail?
A. The DBA privilege was not granted to dba_user.
B. REMOTE_LOGIN_PASSWORDFILE is not set to EXCLUSIVE.
C. The password file has been created in the wrong directory.
D. The user did not specify the password orapass to connect as SYSDBA.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-031 dumps 1Z0-031 dump 1Z0-031시험문제
NO.10 In your initialization parameter file, the RESOURCE_LIMIT parameter is set to FALSE. The database
users have a profile that contains both password and resource restrictions. What is the impact of this
parameter setting on the sessions of the database users?
A. All profile restrictions are effective for the sessions.
B. None of the profile restrictions are effective for the sessions.
C. Only the password restrictions are effective for the sessions.
D. No sessions can be created because the parameter is set to False.
Answer: C
Oracle dumps 1Z0-031 1Z0-031
NO.11 ABC Company consolidated into one office building, so the very large EMPLOYEES table no longer
requires the
OFFICE_LOCATION column. The DBA decided to drop the column using the syntax below: ALTER
TABLE hr.employees DROP COLUMN building_location CASCADE CONSTRAINTS;
Dropping this column has turned out to be very time consuming and is requiring a large amount of undo
space. What could the DBA have done to minimize the problem regarding time and undo space
consumption?
A. Use the Export and Import utilities to bypass undo.
B. Mark the column as UNUSED. Remove the column at a later time when less activity is on the system.
C. Drop all indexes and constraints associated with the column prior to dropping the column.
D. Mark the column INVALID prior to beginning the drop to bypass undo. Remove the column using the
DROP UNUSED COLUMNS command.
E. Add a checkpoint to the DROP UNUSED COLUMNS command to minimize undo space.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-031 1Z0-031 1Z0-031기출문제
NO.12 Which two statements are true regarding temporary data files (temp files) in locally managed
temporary tablespaces? (Choose two.)
A. Temp files are always set to NOLOGGING mode.
B. It is possible to rename temp files.
C. Temp files can be created by the ALTER DATABASE command.
D. Temp files are required for read-only databases.
E. Temp files can be made read only.
Answer: AD
Oracle 1Z0-031 1Z0-031
NO.13 An INSERT statement failed and is rolled back. What does this demonstrate?
A. insert recovery
B. read consistency
C. transaction recovery
D. transaction rollback
Answer: D
Oracle dump 1Z0-031 1Z0-031
NO.14 In which situation should the control file be backed up?
A. when a checkpoint occurs
B. when you create a new schema
C. when you add a data file to a tablespace
D. when you execute any transactional control command
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-031인증 1Z0-031 1Z0-031
NO.15 Which command can you use to display the date and time in the form 17:45:01 JUL-12-2000 using the
default US7ASCII character set?
A. ALTER SYSTEM SET NLS_DATE_FORMAT='HH24:MI:SS MON-DD-YYYY';
B. ALTER SESSION SET DATE_FORMAT='HH24:MI:SS MON-DD-YYYY';
C. ALTER SESSION SET NLS_DATE_FORMAT='HH24:MI:SS MON-DD-YYYY';
D. ALTER SYSTEM SET NLS_DATE_FORMAT='HH:MI:SS MON-DD-YYYY';
Answer: C
Oracle dumps 1Z0-031인증 1Z0-031 1Z0-031 dump
NO.16 Your database is currently configured with the database character set to WE8ISO8859P1 and
national character set toAL16UTF16.Business requirements dictate the need to expand language
requirements beyond the current character set, for Asian and additional Western European languages, in
the form of customer names and addresses. Which solution saves space storing Asian characters and
maintains consistent character manipulation performance?
A. Use SQL CHAR data types and change the database character set to UTF8.
B. Use SQL NCHAR data types and change the national character set to UTF8.
C. Use SQL CHAR data types and change the database character set to AL32UTF8.
D. Use SQL NCHAR data types and keep the national character set to AL16UTF16.
Answer: D
Oracle인증 1Z0-031 1Z0-031자격증 1Z0-031
NO.17 You created the password file in your database server as follows: $ orapwd
file=$ORACLE_HOME/dbs/orapwdb password=dba entries=2 Further, you granted the SYSDBA
privilege to the user SCOTT who has TIGER as the password. What effect would the assigning of this
privilege have on Scott's password?
A. The password will not be effected and remain as TIGER.
B. The password will change from TIGER to DBA.
C. The password will be DBA when he connects as SYSDBA, and he can use either TIGER or DBA when
connecting asa normal user.
D. The password will be DBA when SCOTT connects as SYSDBA, and TIGER when connecting as a
normal user.
Answer: A
Oracle시험문제 1Z0-031 1Z0-031 dump 1Z0-031
NO.18 Which are considered types of segments?
A. only LOBs
B. only nested tables
C. only index-organized tables
D. only LOBs and index-organized tables
E. only nested tables and index-organized tables
F. only LOBs, nested tables, and index-organized tables
G. nested tables, LOBs, index-organized tables, and boot straps
Answer: G
Oracle시험문제 1Z0-031 pdf 1Z0-031 1Z0-031
NO.19 Which process is started when a user connects to the Oracle server in a dedicated server mode?
A. DBWn
B. PMON
C. SMON
D. Server
Answer: D
Oracle pdf 1Z0-031최신덤프 1Z0-031 dump 1Z0-031최신덤프
NO.20 Which statement regarding the creation of a dictionary-managed tablespace is true?
A. You cannot set the tablespace for NOLOGGING mode.
B. You can set segment space management clause to auto.
C. You can specify default storage for dictionary-managed tablespaces.
D. You cannot specify default storage for a tablespace that consists of an autoextensible data file.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-031자격증 1Z0-031 1Z0-031 1Z0-031자격증
ITexamdump의 C_TFIN52_64덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 74-344덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-Z26시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 00M-654시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-466시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기