ITExamDump는 여러 it인증에 관심 있고 또 응시하고 싶으신 분들에게 편리를 드립니다. 그리고 많은 분들이 이미 ITExamDump제공하는 덤프로 it인증시험을 한번에 패스를 하였습니다. 즉 우리 ITExamDump 덤프들은 아주 믿음이 가는 보장되는 덤프들이란 말이죠. ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이Polycom인증1K0-002시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이Polycom인증1K0-002시험에 많은 도움이1K0-002될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는1K0-002테스트버전과 문제집은 모두1K0-002인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에1K0-002시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
Polycom인증1K0-002시험덤프공부자료는ITExamDump제품으로 가시면 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Polycom인증1K0-002덤프는 이미 사용한 분들에게 많은 호평을 받아왔습니다. 시험적중율 최고에 많은 공부가 되었다고 희소식을 전해올때마다 ITExamDump는 더욱 완벽한Polycom인증1K0-002시험덤프공부자료로 수정하고기 위해 최선을 다해왔습니다. 최고품질으Polycom인증1K0-002덤프공부자료는ITExamDump에서만 찾아볼수 있습니다.
저희가 알아본 데 의하면 많은it인사들이Polycom인증1K0-002시험을 위하여 많은 시간을 투자하고 잇다고 합니다.하지만 특별한 학습 반 혹은 인터넷강이 같은건 선택하지 않으셨습니다.때문에 패스는 아주 어렵습니다.보통은 한번에 패스하시는 분들이 적습니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 아주 믿을만한 학습가이드를 제공합니다.우리 ITExamDump에는Polycom인증1K0-002테스트버전과Polycom인증1K0-002문제와 답 두 가지 버전이 있습니다.우리는 여러분의Polycom인증1K0-002시험을 위한 최고의 문제와 답 제공은 물론 여러분이 원하는 모든 it인증시험자료들을 선사할 수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1K0-002
시험 이름: Polycom (CVE-2)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 263 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-13
만약ITExamDump를 선택하였다면 여러분은 반은 성공한 것입니다. 여러분은 아주 빠르게 안전하게 또 쉽게Polycom 1K0-002인증시험 자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 모든 덤프들은 모두 100%보장 도를 자랑하며 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.
우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Polycom 1K0-002관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다.빨리 우리 ITExamDump의 덤프를 만나보세요.
1K0-002 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1K0-002.html
NO.1 When required, improperly matched impedance will cause problems with__________.
A.Audio signal levels
B.feedback frequency filtering
C.room acoustics
D.all of the above
Answer: A
Polycom 1K0-002 dump 1K0-002 1K0-002
NO.2 Which of the following describes the activity for which a RTCP is used?
A.Transport Task for Communication of Audio and Video over IP
B.Transport Task of Simple Network Management Protocol
C.Network Statistics of Media Channels between Videoconferencing Hardware
D.Network Statistics of Media Channels between Routers
E.Network Statistics of Media Channels between Gatekeepers
Answer: C
Polycom덤프 1K0-002자격증 1K0-002덤프 1K0-002시험문제
NO.3 Which of the following is Line Coding used for Primary Rate T1?
A.BRTZ-AMI
B.B7S
C.HDB3
D.B8ZS
E.Pulse Stuffing
Answer: D
Polycom 1K0-002자료 1K0-002 1K0-002 dumps 1K0-002덤프
NO.4 Which of the following describes audio analog clipping?
A.A distorted signal voltage from a microphone after passing through an amplifier with excessive gain
applied.
B.An accurate signal voltage from a microphone after passing through an amplifier without any gain
applied.
C.Audio amplifiers with too high an impedance.
D.A clean signal passed through an Audio amplifier with excessive AC line voltage.
Answer: A
Polycom 1K0-002 pdf 1K0-002 1K0-002 1K0-002최신덤프
NO.5 Which audio coding uses 8 Kbps?
A.G.711
B.G.722
C.G.729
D.G.728
E.G.722.1
Answer: C
Polycom dump 1K0-002최신덤프 1K0-002최신덤프 1K0-002 dump
NO.6 E1 framing has a bit structure of how many bits per frame?
Clue Full metallic E1 speed divided by 8KHz Stratum timing.
A.200
B.240
C.256
D.300
Answer: C
Polycom 1K0-002 dump 1K0-002 1K0-002 1K0-002
NO.7 The term "Full Motion Video" typically refers to a transmission of video at which rate?
A.Video Frames at a rate of less than 10 per second
B.Video Frames at a rate of greater than 100 per second
C.Video Frames at a rate of less than 24 per second
D.Video Frames at a rate of 24 or more per second
Answer: D
Polycom 1K0-002 1K0-002 1K0-002 1K0-002 1K0-002기출문제
NO.8 A telephone call over the Public Switched Telephone Network is what type of quality?
A.Narrow band audio
B.Center band audio
C.Wide band audio
D.CD quality audio
Answer: A
Polycom 1K0-002 1K0-002 dump 1K0-002
NO.9 Multiplexers using HSD interfaces are DCE Interfaces that provide which three signals?
A.Transmit Data
B.Receive Data
C.Request to Send
D.Data Carrier Detect (RLSD)
E.TX Clock and TX Data
F.TX Clock and RX Clock
Answer: BDF
Polycom 1K0-002 1K0-002 1K0-002 1K0-002
NO.10 How is noise measured?
A.Volume
B.Distance
C.Amplitude
D.Impedance
Answer: AC
Polycom기출문제 1K0-002최신덤프 1K0-002기출문제 1K0-002
NO.11 Which of the following is the channel used to carry the Audio for H.320 Terminals?
A.Channel 6
B.Channel 4
C.Channel 3
D.Channel 2
E.Channel 1
Answer: E
Polycom 1K0-002덤프 1K0-002 1K0-002인증
NO.12 High Definition Video is best described as
A.Video Signal that consists of luminance scan interlaced lines.
B.Video Signal made up of 8X8 blocks of pixels.
C.Video signal that represents 720 lines of pixels, progressively scanned.
D.Video Signal made up of 40X40 macroblocks pixels.
Answer: C
Polycom 1K0-002시험문제 1K0-002
NO.13 What are two other names for a Frame Relay Network?
A.RS-232
B.V.35
C.Broadband
D.Virtual Private Network
E.802.3 Medium Access Control Network
Answer: CD
Polycom 1K0-002덤프 1K0-002시험문제
NO.14 Pick the best match; Audio "Critical Distance" is a definition that relates to:
A.Distance between the audio amplifier inputs and room microphone
B.Distance between the person speaking and the microphone used
C.Distance between the video display monitor and camera
D.Distance between the walls, floor to ceiling, and doorways
Answer: B
Polycom dump 1K0-002 1K0-002 1K0-002
NO.15 Which audio coding standards are described by H.323?
A.G.711, G.721, G.722, and G.723
B.G.711, G.722, G.728, and G.726
C.G.711, G.722, G.728, G.723.1, and G.729
D.G.711, G.722, G.728, and G.723.1
Answer: C
Polycom자격증 1K0-002자격증 1K0-002 1K0-002 dump 1K0-002덤프
NO.16 Which of the following are Call Establishment packets? (Select three of the following options.)
A.Receiver Ready
B.Disconnect Request
C.Release Request
D.Setup
E.Connect Acknowledged
F.Receiver Not Ready
G.Alerting
H.Release Complete
Answer: DEG
Polycom자료 1K0-002 1K0-002 1K0-002
NO.17 Which of the following correctly describes typical audio phantom power?
A.48 volts DC applied to a telephone circuit center pair used to provide power to the telephone set
B.12 volts DC applied to the tip and ring of a TRS connector used to power amplified headphones
C.A DC voltage applied to the center pin of an RCA type connector used to power remote pre-amplifiers
D.A DC voltage applied to pins 2 and 3 of an XLR connector returning through pin 1, used to power
microphones
Answer: D
Polycom자료 1K0-002 1K0-002 pdf
NO.18 Local Area Network Metallic Interfaces are
A.connection oriented, point to point connectivity only.
B.unshared network that serves unlimited endpoints.
C.connectionless oriented connectivity, shared network that serves limited distances.
D.connectionless oriented connectivity, shared network that serves unlimited distances.
E.C and D
F.All of the above
Answer: C
Polycom 1K0-002 dump 1K0-002
NO.19 Which of the following functions can NOT be performed by a microphone mixer?
A. Provide phantom power to microphones.
B. Provide gain to convert mic-level signals to line-level signals.
C. Provide a means to adjust the relative gain of different microphones.
D. Provide a means to adjust the video display brightness.
E. Provide a means to adjust the room acoustics
Answer: DE
Polycom 1K0-002 dumps 1K0-002
NO.20 Which of the following is the Protocol RAS used by the H.323 Gatekeeper?
A.Registration, Alerting, and Status of H.323 Terminals
B.Registration, Access, and Status of H.323 Terminals
C.Registration, Activation, and Status of H.323 Terminals
D.Registration, Admission, and Status of H.323 Terminals
Answer: D
Polycom시험문제 1K0-002 1K0-002덤프 1K0-002덤프 1K0-002시험문제
ITexamdump의 312-50v8덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-224덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-342시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HH0-050시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 100-500시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기