IT인증자격증을 취득하는 것은 IT업계에서 자신의 경쟁율을 높이는 유력한 수단입니다. 경쟁에서 밀리지 않으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는 편이 안전합니다.하지만 IT자격증취득은 생각보다 많이 어려운 일입니다. HP인증 HP2-E17시험은 인기자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 시험과목입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 자격증을 취득하는 길에서의 없어서는 안될 동반자입니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-E17덤프로 자격증을 편하게 취득하는게 어떨가요?
ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는HP인증HP2-E17시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 자료로 응시는 문제없습니다, 여러분은 고득점으로 시험을 통과할 것입니다.
우리ITExamDump 사이트에서HP HP2-E17관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다.빨리 우리 ITExamDump의 덤프를 만나보세요.
시험 번호/코드: HP2-E17
시험 이름: HP (Technical Essential of HP Enterprise Products)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 57 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-10
비스를 제공해드려 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump덤프를 사용하여 시험에서 통과하신 분이 전해주신 희소식이 ITExamDump 덤프품질을 증명해드립니다.
HP2-E17 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-E17.html
NO.1 Which feature would a customer use to activate or deactivate processors as required by their workload
without 30-day licenses?
A. Instant Capacity (iCAP)
B. Global Instant Capacity (GiCAP)
C. Temporary Instant Capacity (TiCAP)
D. Pay-Per-Use CPU Activation (PPU)
Answer: A
HP시험문제 HP2-E17 dumps HP2-E17 pdf HP2-E17
NO.2 Which networking technology can conserve bandwidth, improve security, and enhance manageability
within a multiple network segment environment?
A. VLAN
B. WLAN
C. Trunking
D. PortChannel
Answer: A
HP인증 HP2-E17 HP2-E17
NO.3 Which disk array family supports both FICON and ESCON connectivity?
A. XP
B. EVA
C. VLS
D. MSA
Answer: A
HP HP2-E17 HP2-E17
NO.4 Which tape technologies provide read compatibility for two previous generations? (Select two.)
A. AIT
B. SLR
C. LTO
D. SDLT
Answer: C,D
HP HP2-E17 HP2-E17
NO.5 Which legacy UNIX platform can be directly migrated to the EPIC. based processor platform by
replacing the cell board?
A. Alpha
B. PA. RISC
C. PowerPC
D. UltraSPARC
Answer: B
HP dumps HP2-E17최신덤프 HP2-E17 HP2-E17인증 HP2-E17인증
NO.6 What is a key feature of HP Modular Cooling System? A. It comes in multiple rack sizes
B. It can be split into individual servers.
C. It supports over 30kW load in one rack
D. It provides heating in over-cooled racks.
Answer: C
HP HP2-E17기출문제 HP2-E17인증 HP2-E17
NO.7 What are benefits of implementing a SAN storage solution? (Select two.) A. online expansion
B. static storage allocation
C. centralized management
D. decentralized management access
Answer: A,C
HP pdf HP2-E17 dumps HP2-E17자격증 HP2-E17최신덤프
NO.8 What is the purpose of the HP UPS Six Port Option card? A. It connects more than one server to a UPS
B. It manages the connected HP-UX servers.
C. It connects more servers than load segments.
D. It prioritizes shutdowns even if the network is down
Answer: A
HP HP2-E17 HP2-E17 HP2-E17
NO.9 Which ProLiant DL series iLO 2 features require an Advanced Pack licence? (Select two) A. SSH
B. Virtual Media
C. Virtual Power Button
D. Power Regulator for ProLiant
E. Virtual Graphical Remote Console
Answer: B,E
HP기출문제 HP2-E17 HP2-E17덤프 HP2-E17덤프
NO.10 A customer needs to solve processing bottlenecks in an HP Integrity mid-range server during peak
times. They are looking for a flexible demand-based program that will allow them turn CPUs on or off as
needed with a simple renew structure.
Which program should you introduce? A. instant-On
B. Instant-Off
C. Temporary iCAP
D. Capacity on Request
Answer: C
HP dump HP2-E17최신덤프 HP2-E17최신덤프 HP2-E17
ITexamdump의 HP2-Z26덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 3103덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-466시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HH0-240시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-N32시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기