여러분은IBM A2090-612인증시험을 패스함으로 IT업계관련 직업을 찿고자하는 분들에게는 아주 큰 가산점이 될수 있으며, 성덩한 IT업계사업자와 한걸음 가까와 집니다.
IBM A2090-612인증시험은 현재IT인사들 중 아주 인기 잇는 인증시험입니다.IBM A2090-612시험패스는 여러분의 하시는 일과 생활에서 많은 도움을 줄뿐만 아니라 중요한 건 여러분의IT업계에서의 자기만의 자리를 지키실 수 잇습니다.이렇게 좋은 시험이니 많은 분들이 응시하려고 합니다,하지만 패스 율은 아주 낮습니다.
ITExamDump의IBM인증 A2090-612덤프는 시험패스율이 거의 100%에 달하여 많은 사랑을 받아왔습니다. 저희 사이트에서 처음 구매하는 분이라면 덤프풀질에 의문이 갈것입니다. 여러분이 신뢰가 생길수 있도록ITExamDump에서는IBM인증 A2090-612덤프구매 사이트에 무료샘플을 설치해두었습니다.무료샘플에는 5개이상의 문제가 있는데 구매하지 않으셔도 공부가 됩니다. IBM인증 A2090-612덤프로IBM인증 A2090-612시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패하세요.
시험 번호/코드: A2090-612
시험 이름: IBM (Assessment: DB2 10 DBA for z/OS)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 134 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-11
IBM인증 A2090-612시험을 어떻게 공부하면 패스할수 있을지 고민중이시면 근심걱정 버리시고ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 A2090-612덤프로 가보세요. 문항수가 적고 적중율이 높은 세련된IBM인증 A2090-612시험준비 공부자료는ITExamDump제품이 최고입니다.
A2090-612 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/A2090-612.html
NO.1 If a single row of the PLAN_TABLE has a 'Y' value in more than one of the sort
composite columns,
what is indicated.?
A. The next sort step will perform two sorts.
B. There are multiple sorts in the plan step.
C. One sort in the plan step will accomplish two tasks.
D. Two sorts are performed on the new table of a star join.
Answer: C
IBM A2090-612 A2090-612 A2090-612자격증 A2090-612최신덤프
NO.2 What two parameters allow DB2 to keep a copy of a dynamically prepared statement
in the cache?
A. KEEPDYNAMIC(YES) and CACHEDYN=YES
B. KEEPDYNAMIC(NO) and CACHEDYN=NO
C. KEEPDYNAMIC(NO) and REOPT(ALWAYS)
D. KEEPDYNAMIC(YES) and REOPT(ALWAYS)
Answer: A
IBM dump A2090-612 A2090-612 A2090-612자격증
NO.3 What is a consideration when specifying DATA CAPTURE CHANGES?
A. Can be specified for capturing changes to an XML object.
B. To minimize logging, specify NOT LOGGED when DATA CAPTURE CHANGES is
specified.
C. REFRESH TABLE statement is not allowed with a table defined with DATA CAPTURE
CHANGES.
D. You cannot turn on DATA CAPTURE CHANGES if the table space is in advisory REORG-
pending.
Answer: D
IBM A2090-612덤프 A2090-612 A2090-612
NO.4 Workload Manager (WLM) manages how many concurrent stored procedures can run
in an address
space and the number of concurrent stored procedures in an address space cannot exceed
the value of
the NUMTCB parameter. Which statement about the value of NUMTCB is correct?
A. NUMTCB parameter must be set to 1 for Java stored procedures.
B. NUMTCB parameter must be set to 1 for REXX stored procedures.
C. NUMTCB parameter can be a value greater than 1 for native SQL stored procedures.
D. NUMTCB parameter can be a value greater than 1 when a stored procedure invokes DB2
utilities.
Answer: B
IBM기출문제 A2090-612 A2090-612덤프 A2090-612최신덤프
NO.5 When is a merge scan join a well performing access path?
A. When the number of qualifying rows of the inner and outer table are both large.
B. When the query references at least two dimensions and the STARJOIN subsystem
parameter is 1.
C. When the number of rows in the outer table is small and the number of pages accessed in
the inner
table is small.
D. When the matching columns of the inner table are in a non-clustering index or the outer
table has
duplicate qualifying rows.
Answer: A
IBM A2090-612 A2090-612 A2090-612
NO.6 When converting a multiple table segmented table space to partition-by-growth table
spaces, which
statement is correct?
A. DSMAX may have to be increased.
B. Storage requirements for EDMDBDC will decrease.
C. Storage requirements for some applications will increase.
D. The dynamic statement cache should be increased to handle the additional SQL
statements.
Answer: A
IBM A2090-612 A2090-612 A2090-612자료 A2090-612
NO.7 What trace class will show deadlock information?
A. Audit class 3.
B. Statistic class 3.
C. Accounting class 1.
D. Performance class 8.
Answer: B
IBM자격증 A2090-612자격증 A2090-612자격증 A2090-612
NO.8 Which DSNZPARM will define the number of RID Blocks in the RID Pool?
A. NUMTCB
B. MAXRBLK
C. CONDBAT
D. URLGWTH
Answer: B
IBM A2090-612 A2090-612 A2090-612 A2090-612
NO.9 What is the DSNZPARM that determines the maximum amount of temporary storage in
the work file
data base for a single user at any given time?
A. MAXRBLK
B. MAXDBAT
C. MAXKEEPD
D. MAXTEMPS
Answer: D
IBM최신덤프 A2090-612 A2090-612인증 A2090-612
NO.10 The available window to reorganize table spaces is being reduced. What data can
provide information
to allow for a priority list of candidate table spaces for reorganization based on recent activity
with no
recent RUNSTATS execution?
A. SYSIBM.SYSCOPY
B. SYSIBM.SYSTABLES
C. SYSIBM.SYSINDEXES
D. SYSIBM.SYSTABLESPACESTATS
Answer: D
IBM시험문제 A2090-612시험문제 A2090-612기출문제 A2090-612자격증 A2090-612
NO.11 In order to retain an access path across a rebind which of the following commands
could be used?
A. BIND PLAN
B. REBIND PACKAGE(PK1) REOPT(ONCE)
C. BIND PACKAGE (PK1) EXPLAIN(YES)
D. REBIND PACKAGE (PK1) PLANMGMT(BASIC)
Answer: D
IBM A2090-612 A2090-612 A2090-612
NO.12 What would be a reason for altering the clustering index of a table?
A. To increase free space.
B. Because the clustering index has to match the primary index.
C. To choose a clustering index to favor batch sequential processing.
D. To choose a clustering index to promote sequential inserts at the end of the table space.
Answer: C
IBM A2090-612시험문제 A2090-612 A2090-612 A2090-612
NO.13 What START TRACE command provides detailed lock suspend and lock contention
trace information?
A. START TRACE(AUDIT)
B. START TRACE(STATS) CLASS(1)
C. START TRACE(PERFM) CLASS(30) IFCID(44,45)
D. START TRACE(ACCTG) CLASS(1,2,3) DEST(SMF)
Answer: C
IBM pdf A2090-612 A2090-612기출문제 A2090-612
NO.14 In the CFRM policy, what is the purpose of the PREFLIST?
A. To identify the size of the structure.
B. To identify all the DB2 members in the group.
C. To identify the preferences for DB2 restart in the event of a disconnection.
D. To identify the preferences for structure rebuild/reallocation during a coupling facility
failure.
Answer: D
IBM A2090-612 dumps A2090-612시험문제
NO.15 What IBM provided stored procedure will access DB2 real time statistics tables?
A. DSNAEXP
B. DSNAIMS
C. DSNACCOX
D. DSNLEUSR
Answer: C
IBM A2090-612최신덤프 A2090-612덤프 A2090-612 dumps A2090-612최신덤프 A2090-612 dumps
NO.16 When DB2 detects at runtime requiring a large amount of data to be read, which
prefetch method is
used more often?
A. List prefetch
B. Dynamic prefetch
C. Sequential prefetch
D. Skip sequential prefetch
Answer: B
IBM A2090-612 A2090-612자료 A2090-612 A2090-612인증
NO.17 Which two of the following DB2 performance features will ignore clustering in favor of
faster insert
performance? (Choose two.)
A. Append
B. Inline LOBs
C. Member cluster
D. Volatile table
E. Include columns
Answer: A,C
IBM인증 A2090-612 A2090-612 A2090-612
NO.18 The EXPLAIN STMTCACHE ALL statement provides information about SQL tuning.
Which information
is part of the DSN_STATEMENT_CACHE_TABLE?
A. Filter factor information.
B. Stage 1 and stage 2 information.
C. Number of columns used in an index.
D. Number of times an SQL statement is executed.
Answer: D
IBM자료 A2090-612 A2090-612기출문제 A2090-612최신덤프
NO.19 Which DB2 trace is utilized to capture overall subsystem virtual memory
consumption?
A. The DB2 audit trace.
B. The DB2 statistics trace.
C. The DB2 connection trace.
D. The DB2 accounting trace.
Answer: B
IBM기출문제 A2090-612 A2090-612자료 A2090-612 A2090-612시험문제
NO.20 In using plan stability, what storage space requirement should be of carefully
monitored?
A. MINSTOR
B. DSNDB07
C. DSNDB01.SPT01
D. DSN_STATEMNT_TABLE
Answer: C
IBM기출문제 A2090-612시험문제 A2090-612인증
ITexamdump의 HP2-B105덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-N44덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-N42시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP0-J62시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TPLM30_65시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기