ITExamDump에는 전문적인 업계인사들이Citrix 1Y0-A23시험문제와 답에 대하여 연구하여, 시험준비중인 여러분들한테 유용하고 필요한 시험가이드를 제공합니다. 만약ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하려면, 우리ITExamDump에서는 아주 디테일 한 설명과 최신버전 최고품질의자료를 즉적중율이 높은 문제와 답을제공합니다.Citrix 1Y0-A23자료는 충분한 시험대비자료가 될 것입니다. 안심하시고 ITExamDump가 제공하는 상품을 사용하시고, 100%통과 율을 확신합니다.
취직을 원하시나요? 승진을 원하시나요? 연봉인상을 원하시나요? 무엇을 원하시든 국제적으로 인정받은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 길입니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-A23시험은 널리 인정받는 인기자격증의 시험과목입니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-A23시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 소원이 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-A23덤프는 시험패스율이 높아Citrix인증 1Y0-A23시험준비에 딱 좋은 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump에서 덤프를 마련하여 자격증취득에 도전하여 인생을 바꿔보세요.
시험 번호/코드: 1Y0-A23
시험 이름: Citrix (XenApp 5 for Windows Server 2003: Administration )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 88 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-09
Citrix인증 1Y0-A23시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하시면 찬란한 미래가 찾아올것입니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-A23인증시험을 패스하여 취득한 자격증은 IT인사로서의 능력을 증명해주며 IT업계에 종사하는 일원으로서의 자존심입니다. ITExamDump 의 Citrix인증 1Y0-A23덤프는 시험패스에 초점을 맞추어 제일 간단한 방법으로 시험을 패스하도록 밀어주는 시험공부가이드입니다.구매전Citrix인증 1Y0-A23무료샘플을 다운받아 적성에 맞는지 확인하고 구매할지 않할지 선택하시면 됩니다.
Citrix인증 1Y0-A23시험취득 의향이 있는 분이 이 글을 보게 될것이라 믿고ITExamDump에서 출시한 Citrix인증 1Y0-A23덤프를 강추합니다. ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-A23덤프는 최강 적중율을 자랑하고 있어 시험패스율이 가장 높은 덤프자료로서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하려는 분은ITExamDump제품에 주목해주세요.
1Y0-A23 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-A23.html
NO.1 If your organization is a service provider and you have to deploy XenApp for 4 different clients, which
of the following is the best option? Note: You have SLAs in place for each client. Two clients are located in
your city and two are out of state.
A. A single farm for your organization, with 4 different zones for each client
B. 4 different farms, one for each client
C. A farm with two zones for the local clients, and two separate farms for the out of state clients
D. Compare the SLAs, and create a farm for the clients with the most similar SLAs.
Create a separate farm for any client with a widely divergent SLA
Answer: B
Citrix자격증 1Y0-A23덤프 1Y0-A23자격증 1Y0-A23 dumps 1Y0-A23
NO.2 You are planning the requirements for a farm size of 500 workstations, 500 applications and 3000
named users. The farm will be spread across 5 zones of 100 workstations each. Which of these are
optimal for this farm?
A. One dedicated infrastructure server, Microsoft SQL for the data store, a dedicated data collector per
zone.
B. Two or more dedicated infrastructure servers that also act as data collectors, SQL Server Express for
the data store.
C. Five infrastructure servers (one per zone) that also act as data collectors, SQL Server Express for the
data store.
D. Two or more dedicated infrastructure servers, Microsoft SQL for the data store, a dedicated data
collector per zone.
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-A23 dump 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23
NO.3 You are the administrator of a farm that uses Presentation Server 4.0 on Windows 2000 Server.To
move to XenApp 5 for Windows 2003, you must:
A. Uninstall Presentation Server 4.0 and reinstall Presentation Server 4.5 after the move
B. Use the automatic upgrade feature to upgrade the farm
C. Manually upgrade the farm using the steps outlined in the installation manual
D. Migrate your farm and perform a new installation of Citrix Presentation Server with Feature Pack 1
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23덤프 1Y0-A23자료 1Y0-A23
NO.4 You have recently landed an important client account with potential deployments of thousands of
servers.
Which of the following deployment options can optimize performance in this scenario?
A. Restricting WAN usage in the environment
B. Multiple farms based on geographic considerations
C. Servers within the firewall in a separate farm; those outside the firewall in another one
D. Restricting the number of zones within farms
Answer: B
Citrix자격증 1Y0-A23자격증 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23 dump
NO.5 The default database type for the XenApp farm data store is ______?
A. Microsoft SQL
B. Oracle
C. IBM DB2
D. Microsoft Access
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-A23시험문제 1Y0-A23자료 1Y0-A23시험문제 1Y0-A23
NO.6 You are planning a XenApp deployment for a client across multiple sites and must decide whether to
deploy a single farm for all the sites or multiple farms (one per site). Which of the following criteria will tilt
your decision towards multiple farms? (Choose
2)
A. You do not want to open firewall ports for server to server communication.
B. Users have email applications installed on their client systems.
C. Load balancing across servers is crucial.
D. The client has tens of thousands of users across multiple locations.
Answer: AD
Citrix자격증 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23최신덤프 1Y0-A23 dumps
NO.7 If the data store is hosted on Oracle, give the following permissions to the Oracle user account
employed for the server farm:
A. Resource
B. Sysadmin
C. Connect
D. Sys
Answer: AC
Citrix 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23최신덤프 1Y0-A23인증
NO.8 In WANs with high latency or error rates, which of the following is more suitable?
A. Single farm with multiple zones
B. Multiple farms
C. Single farms with one zone per farm only
D. None of the above
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A23기출문제 1Y0-A23
NO.9 When a zone's data collector fails, what is the process to fix on a new data collector?
A. Data election occurs and another server takes over the data collector functionality
B. A failover data collector that has already been designated takes over as the main data collector
C. The administrator creates a new data collector and installs the necessary data from backup
D. The administrators determine which of the remaining servers has the least load and elect that to be the
new data collector
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23
NO.10 You manage an enterprise farm with several remote sites that are connected across a WAN.
Administrators from remote sites have been complaining of data store locks for extended periods of time
while performing routine farm maintenance. Which of the following measures can mitigate this issue?
A. Place replicated data stores in remote sites
B. Limit routine maintenance from remote sites ?only critical jobs should be done remotely
C. Monitor the number of data reads per minute on the data store, and increase memory in the data store
as necessary
D. Talk to the network administrator about bandwidth issues that may be a bottleneck for traffic
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-A23자격증 1Y0-A23최신덤프 1Y0-A23 dump 1Y0-A23자료
NO.11 What is the biggest factor in determining if servers should be put in their own zone?
A. Geography
B. Latency
C. Number of servers at the location
D. Number of servers at the nearest big location
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A23덤프 1Y0-A23
NO.12 You manage an environment with 50 servers in San Jose, 45 servers in New York and 6 servers in
Brussels, Belgium. Connectivity between San Jose and New York is good, as is the connectivity between
NY and Brussels. How many zones would be optimal for this farm?
A. One, since connectivity is good all around
B. Three -one zone each for San Jose, NY and Brussels
C. Two -one zone for San Jose, NY +Brussels in one zone
D. Two -one zone for San Jose + NY, and one for Brussels
Answer: C
Citrix시험문제 1Y0-A23기출문제 1Y0-A23시험문제 1Y0-A23 dump
NO.13 What is the XenApp data store? (Choose 2)
A. When new servers come online in a farm, they access it for configuration and administration
information
B. The database that decides which server in the environment gets which application
C. It is a repository of persistent information
D. It is a repository of dynamic information
Answer: AC
Citrix 1Y0-A23기출문제 1Y0-A23 pdf 1Y0-A23덤프 1Y0-A23시험문제
NO.14 An administrator wants to disable IMA encryption in a farm. If he does this, he will have to:
A. Recreate the farm from scratch
B. Disable encryption on each individual server
C. Reinstall all existing farm servers
D. Ensure IMA encryption is disabled on the data store first
Answer: C
Citrix자격증 1Y0-A23덤프 1Y0-A23 1Y0-A23
NO.15 Which of the following does a data collector not do?
A. Hosts an in memory database with dynamic information about servers in the zone
B. Receives incremental data updates and queries from servers within the zone
C. Communicates server information to other data collectors in the farm
D. Hosts applications that are deemed to be of critical importance for the zone
Answer: D
Citrix최신덤프 1Y0-A23덤프 1Y0-A23 dumps
ITexamdump의 HP2-K36덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_TFIN52_64덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 642-457시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 050-SEPROGRC-01시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 VCP510PSE시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기