ITExamDump덤프공부가이드는 업계에서 높은 인지도를 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품은 업데이트가 가장 빠르고 적중율이 가장 높아 업계의 다른 IT공부자료 사이트보다 출중합니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2020-700덤프는 이해하기 쉽고 모든IBM인증 C2020-700시험유형이 모두 포함되어 있어 덤프만 잘 이해하고 공부하시면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.
우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은 아주 간단히IBM C2020-700시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 처음IBM C2020-700시험에 도전한다면 우리의IBM C2020-700시험자료를 선택하여 다운받고 고부를 한다면 생가보다는 아주 쉽게IBM C2020-700시험을 통과할 수 있으며 무엇보다도 시험시의 자신감 충만에 많은 도움이 됩니다. 다른 자료판매사이트도 많겠지만 저희는 저희 자료에 자신이 있습니다. 우리의 시험자료는 모두 하이퀼러티한 문제와 답으로 구성되었습니다, 그리고 우리는 업데트를 아주 중요시 생각하기에 어느 사이트보다 더 최신버전을 보실 수 잇을것입니다. 우리의IBM C2020-700자료로 자신만만한 시험 준비하시기를 바랍니다. 우리를 선택함으로 자신의 시간을 아끼는 셈이라고 생각하시면 됩니다.IBM C2020-700로 빠른시일내에 자격증 취득하시고IBMIT업계중에 엘리트한 전문가되시기를 바랍니다.
ITExamDump에서는 소프트웨어버전과 PDF버전 두가지버전으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다.PDF버전은 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다움받아 체험가능합니다. 소프트웨어버전은실력테스트용으로 PDF버전공부후 보조용으로 사용가능합니다. IBM 인증C2020-700덤프 무료샘플을 다운받아 체험해보세요.
최근 IBM인증 C2020-700시험이 IT업계에서 제일 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다.바라만 보지 마시고IBM인증 C2020-700시험에 도전해보세요. ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 C2020-700덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 한방에 시험패스 가능합니다. IBM인증 C2020-700덤프로 자격증취득에 가까워지고 나아가서는 IT업계에서 인정을 받는 열쇠를 소유한것과 같다고 할수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: C2020-700
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 Planning Application)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 88 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-11
많은 시간과 돈이 필요 없습니다. 30분이란 특별학습가이드로 여러분은IBM C2020-700인증시험을 한번에 통과할 수 있습니다, ITExamDump에서IBM C2020-700시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷한 덤프만 제공합니다.
최근 더욱 많은 분들이IBM인증C2020-700시험에 도전해보려고 합니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분들의 시간돠 돈을 절약해드리기 위하여 저렴한 가격에 최고의 품질을 지닌 퍼펙트한IBM인증C2020-700시험덤플르 제공해드려 고객님의 시험준비에 편안함을 선물해드립니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어보세요.
C2020-700 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2020-700.html
NO.1 The Cash Flow D-Cube tracks incoming and outgoing cash each month. The amount of
cash going out
each month is always a fraction of the opening balance for the period (such as 20%). Which
BiF should be
used to calculate the opening and closing balances?
A. @Movsum
B. @DelayDebt
C. @FeedParam
D. @StockFlow
Answer: C
IBM C2020-700 C2020-700 C2020-700 dump
NO.2 When importing from Cognos Package Data into an A-Table, what is the minimum
number of query
items that must be selected?
A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four
Answer: B
IBM C2020-700덤프 C2020-700덤프 C2020-700
NO.3 A modeler creates a D-Link that transfers data from an ASCII file called Franchise into
a D-Cube called
Income Statement. According to proven practices, what is the recommended name for the D-
Link?
A. Franchise>Income Statement
B. Franchise.csv>Inc State
C. Income Statement<Franchise
D. Income Statement<Franchise.csv
Answer: D
IBM C2020-700 C2020-700 C2020-700 C2020-700 dumps
NO.4 What is a D-Link using a virtual dimension on the source side called?
A. Lookup D-Link
B. Internal D-Link
C. Allocation D-Link
D. Accumulation D-Link
Answer: D
IBM C2020-700 C2020-700 C2020-700 C2020-700
NO.5 A D-Cube calculates monthly revenue by product. Revenue for a product is equal to the
unit sale price
multiplied by the quantity sold. If the modeler is applying a weighted average to the Unit Sale
Price item,
which should be used for the weighting?
A. Revenue
B. Quantity sold
C. Number of months
D. Number of products
Answer: B
IBM C2020-700 dumps C2020-700 C2020-700 dump
NO.6 In the Contributor Administration Console, the Generate Framework Manager model
administration
extension creates a Framework Manager model from what type of data source?
A. A view only published data source
B. A table only published data source
C. A Contributor application data source
D. An Analyst application data source
Answer: B
IBM pdf C2020-700 C2020-700 C2020-700덤프
NO.7 Which statement is true about sorting D-Cube data?
A. D-List items can be sorted alphabetically
B. Saving a D-Cube saves only the data but not the sort order
C. Rows can be sorted using one criteria and columns using another
D. An indicator appears on sorted D-Lists that allows switching of the sort order
Answer: C
IBM pdf C2020-700 dump C2020-700 C2020-700
NO.8 Which method of mapping must the modeler use to change the sign (+/-) of selected
data items being
transfered by D-Link?
A. Match description
B. Local allocation
C. D-Cube allocation
D. Saved A-Table
Answer: D
IBM C2020-700자격증 C2020-700자료 C2020-700자료 C2020-700자격증
NO.9 In a distributed Cognos Planning environment, where is the online Contributor
application stored and
maintained?
A. On the datastore
B. On the report server
C. On the job server
D. On the dispatcher
Answer: A
IBM C2020-700 C2020-700 dumps C2020-700시험문제 C2020-700 pdf
NO.10 A modeler wants to create a macro that updates all D-Cubes in the model. What is the
fastest way for
the modeler to create this macro?
A. Use the Macro Record option
B. Use the Macro Run option
C. Use the Macro Wizard option
D. Use the Trace Macro option
Answer: C
IBM C2020-700 dump C2020-700 C2020-700최신덤프 C2020-700
NO.11 A target D-Cube in Analyst contains data for Central Europe, Southern Europe, and
Northern Europe.
The modeler wants to transfer data into this D-Cube from an ASCII file that contains only
data for
Southern Europe and Northern Europe. Given that all dimensions are paired using Match
Description,
what must the modeler do to ensure that the Central Europe data in the target D-Cube does
not get
erased when the D-Link runs?
A. Set the mode to Substitute
B. Assign Central Europe as the Dump item
C. Apply a "hold" command to data for Central Europe
D. Nothing; the D-Link will only transfer data for paired items
Answer: A
IBM인증 C2020-700 C2020-700 C2020-700자료 C2020-700 C2020-700인증
NO.12 Why would an administrator publish data to a table-only layout, instead of a view
layout?
A. The administrator wants to publish only detail (non-calculated) plan data.
B. The administrator wants to publish the data to an Oracle database.
C. The administrator wants to use the published data with the Publish to Cognos Metrics
Manager
extension.
D. The administrator wants to publish the data to a SQL Server database.
Answer: A
IBM C2020-700자료 C2020-700 C2020-700시험문제
NO.13 Which statement is true about using a D-Cube allocation in a D-Link?
A. The D-Cube used for the allocation can only have two dimensions
B. The D-Cube slice can contain data formatted as text, numeric, or date/time
C. A D-Cube slice can only be used for allocation in one D-Link
D. The D-Cube slice can only contain one page of data
Answer: D
IBM C2020-700 C2020-700
NO.14 Users of the Contributor Web grid want to be able to import data from ASCII files and
Excel files as well
as local Contributor dat a.
These end users do not have any rights in the Contributor Administration Console or Analyst.
What must
these users create?
A. System Link
B. Administration Link
C. D-Link
D. Local Link
Answer: D
IBM시험문제 C2020-700 C2020-700자료 C2020-700기출문제 C2020-700
NO.15 Which Cognos 8 role is needed to ensure that only the required users, groups, and
roles have access
to execute or schedule Contributor macros that are published to Cognos Connection?
A. Planning Rights Administrators
B. Planning Contributor Users
C. Directory Administrators
D. Server Administrators
Answer: A
IBM dumps C2020-700 C2020-700시험문제 C2020-700
ITexamdump의 C4120-783덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 00M-663덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-B101시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MSC-235시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 98-372시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기