ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는IBM인증C2150-537시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 자료로 응시는 문제없습니다, 여러분은 고득점으로 시험을 통과할 것입니다.
만약 아직도 우리를 선택할지에 대하여 망설이고 있다면. 우선은 우리 사이트에서 ITExamDump가 제공하는 무료인 일부 문제와 답을 다운하여 체험해보시고 결정을 내리시길 바랍니다.그러면 우리의 덤프에 믿음이;갈 것이고,우리 또한 우리의 문제와 답들은 무조건 100%통과 율로 아주 고득점으로IBM인증C2150-537험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,
ITExamDump에서는 소프트웨어버전과 PDF버전 두가지버전으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다.PDF버전은 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다움받아 체험가능합니다. 소프트웨어버전은실력테스트용으로 PDF버전공부후 보조용으로 사용가능합니다. IBM 인증C2150-537덤프 무료샘플을 다운받아 체험해보세요.
ITExamDump는ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2150-537덤프자료를 공부하면 한방에 시험패스하는것을 굳게 약속드립니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2150-537덤프로 공부하여 시험불합격받으면 바로 덤프비용전액 환불처리해드리는 서비스를 제공해드리기에 아무런 무담없는 시험준비공부를 할수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: C2150-537
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 Implementation)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 180 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-11
C2150-537 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2150-537.html
NO.1 The customer wants to deploy IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 (ITDS) in a Solaris
environment. On
which two Solaris platforms can ITDS be deployed? (Choose two.)
A. PowerPC
B. Solaris 32-bit
C. SUNW,Ultra-1
D. Solaris SPARC 64-bit
E. Solaris Global Zone on Solaris 10
Answer: D,E
IBM C2150-537 C2150-537 C2150-537 dumps C2150-537
NO.2 Which action is typically taken prior to performing a migration of an IBM Tivoli
Directory Server
environment?
A. backup of Audit log
B. backup of user data
C. backup of replication database
D. backup of the Changelog database
Answer: B
IBM덤프 C2150-537 dumps C2150-537최신덤프 C2150-537
NO.3 Given the security requirements for securing passwords in an IBM Tivoli Directory
Server V6.3
environment, which three encryption algorithms are available? (Choose three.)
A. des
B. md7
C. aes512
D. aes256
E. ssha384
F. ssha512
Answer: D,E,F
IBM C2150-537 pdf C2150-537덤프 C2150-537 C2150-537
NO.4 Which password encryption supports two-way encryption?
A. AES
B. MD5
C. Crypt
D. SHA1
Answer: A
IBM자료 C2150-537 C2150-537덤프
NO.5 The customer wants to install the IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) Web
Administration Tool. What is a
prerequisite to accomplish this?
A. IBM HTTP Server
B. Microsoft IIS Server
C. Oracle WebLogic Server
D. IBM WebSphere Application Server
Answer: D
IBM C2150-537기출문제 C2150-537 dump C2150-537자료
NO.6 Which two IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) interfaces are used for both online
backup and restore?
(Choose two.)
A. Administrator Console Tool
B. idsdbbackup command line
C. idsldapexop command line
D. ITDS Web Administration Tool
E. idsdbrestore command line
Answer: C,D
IBM C2150-537 C2150-537 C2150-537 C2150-537
NO.7 The customer would like an automated backup of their entire directory server instance
configuration,
schema and data with minimal downtime. Which IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) backup
methodology
would be appropriate?
A. perform the db2 backup utlity
B. perform the idsdb2ldif utility
C. configure online backup using the idsxcfg utlity
D. schedule online backup using the ITDS Web Administration Tool
Answer: D
IBM C2150-537최신덤프 C2150-537 C2150-537
NO.8 The customer has a requirement to secure LDAP communications. Which statement is
true for server
authentication?
A. LDAP client must have a public key and associated client certificate in the client's key
database file.
B. LDAP server must have a public key and associated client certificate in the client's key
database file.
C. LDAP client must have a private key and associated server certificate in the client's key
database file.
D. LDAP server must have a private key and associated server certificate in the server's key
database
file.
Answer: D
IBM dumps C2150-537시험문제 C2150-537최신덤프
NO.9 Which tool can be used for an IBM Tivoli Directory Server migration?
A. idsxcfg utility
B. idsimigr utility
C. idsdiradm utility
D. idsldif2db utility
Answer: B
IBM자료 C2150-537시험문제 C2150-537 pdf
NO.10 How can a custom attribute or objectclass definition be added to the schema of an IBM
Tivoli Directory
Server (ITDS) instance?
A. use the LDAP Control Center
B. use the ITDS Instance Administration Tool
C. use the ITDS Web Administration Tool
D. add the definition to the ibmslapd.conf file
Answer: C
IBM기출문제 C2150-537 C2150-537 pdf C2150-537 pdf
NO.11 Which two attribute types are available on an objectclass definition? (Choose two.)
A. nominal
B. required
C. optional
D. unrestricted
E. generalized date syntax
Answer: B,C
IBM C2150-537 C2150-537 C2150-537
NO.12 Which file format is used to load customer data?
A. DSML file from a Web Application Server
B. MS Word document of department entries
C. an XML extract from a department spreadsheet
D. LDIF file extract from a Human Resources system
Answer: D
IBM C2150-537 C2150-537 pdf
NO.13 Applications authenticate to the IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3. Which two pieces of
information are
used for authentication? (Choose two.)
A. cn attribute
B. unique identified name
C. ibm-entryuuid attribute
D. userPassword attribute
E. full distinguished name
Answer: D,E
IBM dump C2150-537기출문제 C2150-537 C2150-537인증
NO.14 What are two common attributes used to create a person entry? (Choose two.)
A. sn
B. cn
C. uid
D. lastname
E. givenname
Answer: A,B
IBM dump C2150-537자격증 C2150-537 dump C2150-537자료 C2150-537
NO.15 Which versions of IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) can be directly migrated to ITDS
V6.3?
A. only ITDS V6.2
B. all ITDS V6.x versions
C. all previous ITDS versions
D. all ITDS V5.x and V6.x versions
Answer: B
IBM자격증 C2150-537최신덤프 C2150-537
NO.16 What is a requirement for an IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) Proxy Server?
A. a DB2 database
B. an ITDS LDAP Server
C. an Active Directory forest
D. an IBM WebSphere Edge Server
Answer: B
IBM시험문제 C2150-537기출문제 C2150-537자료 C2150-537최신덤프
NO.17 The customer must deploy a component of IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 (ITDS) 32-
bit on AIX. Which
component can be deployed in this manner.?
A. ITDS Client
B. ITDS Server
C. ITDS Proxy Server
D. ITDS Web Administration Tool
Answer: A
IBM기출문제 C2150-537자료 C2150-537 C2150-537덤프
NO.18 What type of objectclass is required in order to define an LDAP entry to be loaded into
an IBM Tivoli
Directory Server V6.3 environment?
A. auxiliary
B. absolute
C. structural
D. hierarchical
Answer: C
IBM기출문제 C2150-537 C2150-537 C2150-537 dumps C2150-537자료 C2150-537 dump
NO.19 In the IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 (ITDS) requirements document for a customer
project there is a
requirement for a proxy server for distributed data. What planning for the proxy server is
necessary?
A. to act as a front-end server to distribute requests to multiple ITDS servers
B. to act as a back-end server to distribute requests to multiple ITDS servers
C. to set up logical connections between ITDS and Active Directory for distributed data
D. to set up logical connections between ITDS and SunOne Directory for distributed data
Answer: A
IBM C2150-537 C2150-537시험문제 C2150-537
NO.20 The customer has a requirement to send updates through a proxy server. What
authority should be
planned?
A. Anonymous User
B. System Administrator
C. Local Administration Group Member
D. Global Administration Group Member
Answer: D
IBM C2150-537 C2150-537 dump
ITexamdump의 C_HANAIMP131덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-350덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 642-980시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-N44시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1Z0-061시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기