CompTIA SG0-001인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이CompTIA SG0-001인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 여러분은 응시 전 저희의 문제와 답만 잘 장악한다면 빠른 시일 내에 많은 성과 가 있을 것입니다.
ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 CompTIA인증 SG0-001덤프는 가장 출중한CompTIA인증 SG0-001시험전 공부자료입니다. 덤프품질은 수많은 IT인사들로부터 검증받았습니다. CompTIA인증 SG0-001덤프뿐만아니라 ITExamDump에서는 모든 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들은ITExamDump에 관심을 가져보세요. 구매의향이 있으시면 할인도 가능합니다. 고득점으로 패스하시면 지인분들께 추천도 해주실거죠?
IT인증자격증을 취득하는 것은 IT업계에서 자신의 경쟁율을 높이는 유력한 수단입니다. 경쟁에서 밀리지 않으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는 편이 안전합니다.하지만 IT자격증취득은 생각보다 많이 어려운 일입니다. CompTIA인증 SG0-001시험은 인기자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 시험과목입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 자격증을 취득하는 길에서의 없어서는 안될 동반자입니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 SG0-001덤프로 자격증을 편하게 취득하는게 어떨가요?
CompTIA인증SG0-001시험을 위하여 최고의 선택이 필요합니다. ITExamDump 선택으로 좋은 성적도 얻고 하면서 저희 선택을 후회하지 않을것니다.돈은 적게 들고 효과는 아주 좋습니다.우리ITExamDump여러분의 응시분비에 많은 도움이 될뿐만아니라CompTIA인증SG0-001시험은 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.작은 돈을 투자하고 이렇게 좋은 성과는 아주 바람직하다고 봅니다.
최근 IT 업종에 종사하는 분들이 점점 늘어가는 추세하에 경쟁이 점점 치열해지고 있습니다. IT인증시험은 국제에서 인정받는 효력있는 자격증을 취득하는 과정으로서 널리 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 SG0-001덤프는IT인증시험의 한 과목인 CompTIA인증 SG0-001시험에 대비하여 만들어진 시험전 공부자료인데 높은 시험적중율과 친근한 가격으로 많은 사랑을 받고 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: SG0-001
시험 이름: CompTIA (CompTIA Storage+ Powered by SNIA)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 250 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-09
ITExamDump는 여러분을 성공으로 가는 길에 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게CompTIA인증SG0-001시험을 패스할 수 있는 자료들을 제공함으로 빠른 시일 내에 IT관련지식을 터득하고 한번에 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
SG0-001 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/SG0-001.html
NO.1 Which of the following defines the difference between fibre channel switch fabric and fibre
channel arbitrated loop technologies?
A. Bandwidth vs.I/O
B. B. Speed vs. Distance
C. Shared vs. Dedicated
D. Coax vs. Fiber
Answer: C
CompTIA SG0-001시험문제 SG0-001 SG0-001
NO.2 An administrator has configured storage for a server, and would like to ensure that other
systems do not accidentally gain access to this server's storage by plugging into the system's port.
Which of the following would provide a solution?
A. RCSN
B. Port zoning
C. Virtual fabric
D. WWN zoning
Answer: D
CompTIA SG0-001 pdf SG0-001 SG0-001최신덤프
NO.3 Which of the following replication types is the FASTEST?
A. Synchronous
B. Asynchronous
C. Incremental
D. Differential
Answer: A
CompTIA SG0-001 dump SG0-001
NO.4 Which of the following RAID levels will allow an administrator to lose only two drives within
the RAID group and not lose data?
A. RAID 1+0
B. RAID A
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 6
Answer: D
CompTIA SG0-001 SG0-001 dumps SG0-001기출문제 SG0-001최신덤프
NO.5 When setting up replication for application spanning multiple LUNs, which of the following
replication features should be utilized?
A. Clone
B. Snapshot
C. Semi-synchronous Replication
D. Consistency Group
Answer: D
CompTIA SG0-001 dumps SG0-001 SG0-001덤프
NO.6 Which of the following is the appropriate tool for an administrator to use to provide a file
system to a host with assigned storage LUNs?
A. LBA
B. LVM
C. VBA
D. FBA
Answer: B
CompTIA시험문제 SG0-001 SG0-001 SG0-001 dump
NO.7 Which of the following is a benefit of tiered storage?
A. Lowers cost over time
B. Provides redundancy to all clients
C. Increases physical security
D. Enables disaster recovery
Answer: A
CompTIA자격증 SG0-001인증 SG0-001
NO.8 A host-based logical volume manager is used to migrate data from an old array to a newer
one.
The storage administrator has completed the physical connections, zoning, and masking, but the
storage volumes from the new array are still not visible on the host. Which of die following steps
should be performed NEXT?
A. Change the HBA driver topology configuration
B. Replace failed HBA
C. Run fcping
D. Bus rescan
Answer: D
CompTIA기출문제 SG0-001 SG0-001자격증 SG0-001
NO.9 In order to protect the storage area network, a new firewall has been installed at the
company's datacenter. Once installed, all servers lost the remote storage and crashed. Which of the
following will restore communication between the servers' network and the SAN?
A. UDP port 6320 must be permitted between the two networks.
B. TCP port 3260 must be permitted between the two networks.
C. All servers must be configured to use hardware iSCSI initiators.
D. All servers must rescan the LUNs which have been masked by the firewall
Answer: B
CompTIA덤프 SG0-001 SG0-001
NO.10 When deploying a LUN from a storage array to a host over a SAN, which of the following steps
must be done for the host to see the LUN? (Select TWO).
A. The switches must be zoned to allow the host to see the array
B. The host must authenticate against the array for SCSI access
C. The host must enable the Persistent Binding Function on its HBA
D. The switches must be zoned to allow the host to see the LUN
E. The array must be configured to expose the LUN to the host
Answer: A,E
CompTIA덤프 SG0-001자격증 SG0-001 SG0-001
ITexamdump의 JK0-U21덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 VCP510PSE덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 IIA-CGAP시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 BAS-004시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 CAT-440시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기