2014년 4월 3일 목요일

IBM 인증한 A2090-610 덤프

우리ITExamDump 사이트에IBM A2090-610관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 문제들을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 여러분은 이것이야 말로 알맞춤이고, 전면적인 여러분이 지금까지 갖고 싶었던 문제집이라는 것을 느끼게 됩니다.

ITExamDump에서는IBM 인증A2090-610시험대비덤프를 발췌하여 제공해드립니다. IBM 인증A2090-610시험대비덤프에는 시험문제의 모든 예상문제와 시험유형이 포함되어있어 시험준비자료로서 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 전면적인IBM 인증A2090-610시험대비덤프로IBM 인증A2090-610시험준비공부를 해보세요. 통과율이 100%입니다.

ITExamDump는 우수한 IT인증시험 공부가이드를 제공하는 전문 사이트인데 업계에서 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다. ITExamDump에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 모든 덤프자료를 제공해드립니다. IBM인증 A2090-610시험을 준비하고 계시는 분들은ITExamDump의IBM인증 A2090-610덤프로 시험준비를 해보세요. 놀라운 고득점으로 시험패스를 도와드릴것입니다.시험에서 불합격하면 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: A2090-610
시험 이름: IBM (Assessment: DB2 10.1 Fundamentals)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 138 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-02

아직도 IBM인증A2090-610시험준비를 어떻게 해야 할지 망설이고 계시나요? 고객님의 IT인증시험준비길에는 언제나 ITExamDump가 곁을 지켜주고 있습니다. ITExamDump시험공부자료를 선택하시면 자격증취득의 소원이 이루어집니다. IBM인증A2090-610시험덤프는ITExamDump가 최고의 선택입니다.

IT인증자격증을 취득하려고 마음먹었으면 끝까지 도전해봐야 합니다. IBM인증 A2090-610시험이 아무리 어려워도ITExamDump의IBM인증 A2090-610덤프가 동반해주면 시험이 쉬워지는 법은 많이 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 A2090-610덤프는 100% 패스보장 가능한 덤프자료입니다.한번만 믿어주시고ITExamDump제품으로 가면 시험패스는 식은 죽 먹기처럼 간단합니다.

요즘 같은 인재가 많아지는 사회에도 많은 업계에서는 아직도 관련인재가 부족하다고 합니다.it업계에서도 이러한 상황입니다.IBM A2090-610시험은 it인증을 받을 수 있는 좋은 시험입니다. 그리고ITExamDump는IBM A2090-610덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.

ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증 A2090-610덤프는 실제시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스율이 가장 높습니다. IBM인증 A2090-610시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하면 여러방면에서 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증 A2090-610덤프를 구매하여IBM인증 A2090-610시험을 완벽하게 준비하지 않으실래요? ITExamDump의 실력을 증명해드릴게요.

A2090-610 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/A2090-610.html

NO.1 Which object is a stored procedure defined into?
A. Table
B. Schema
C. Package
D. Database
Answer: B

IBM   A2090-610   A2090-610 dump   A2090-610 dumps   A2090-610   A2090-610

NO.2 You have a business need to query DB2 10 and DB2 9 databases and you want to
write an application
that can run on most platforms unchanged. Which interface would you use to achieve your
goal?
A. CLI
B. XML
C. JDBC
D. RUBY
Answer: C

IBM   A2090-610 pdf   A2090-610   A2090-610

NO.3 Which product is used to customize execution environments for the purpose of
controlling system
resources so that one department or service class does not overwhelm the system?
A. pureScale
B. Workload manager
C. Data partitioning feature
D. Self-tuning memory manager
Answer: B

IBM자료   A2090-610   A2090-610 pdf   A2090-610

NO.4 Which clause should be included in a ALTER TABLE statement to update a table
definition with a new
column?
A. ADD COLUMN
B. ALTER COLUMN
C. APPEND COLUMN
D. RENAME COLUMN
Answer: A

IBM   A2090-610인증   A2090-610   A2090-610   A2090-610

NO.5 What functionality allows users to perform a UNION operation between a DB2 table
and an Oracle
view?
A. Oracle connect
B. Trusted context
C. Oracle federation
D. Distributed request
Answer: D

IBM   A2090-610   A2090-610   A2090-610   A2090-610   A2090-610

NO.6 Which DB2 object is used to provide a logical grouping of other database objects?
A. Alias
B. Index
C. Schema
D. Collection
Answer: C

IBM자격증   A2090-610   A2090-610   A2090-610

NO.7 Which type of temporal table can be used to store only time-sensitive data?
A. Bitemporal
B. Time-period
C. System-period
D. Application-period
Answer: D

IBM자료   A2090-610기출문제   A2090-610   A2090-610 dump   A2090-610인증

NO.8 When is it appropriate to use a sequence?
A. When you want to control the order in which triggers are fired.
B. When you want to control the order in which stored procedures can be invoked.
C. When you want to automatically generate a numeric value that is not tied to any specific
column or
table.
D. When you want to automatically generate a numeric value for each row that is added to a
specific
table.
Answer: C

IBM자료   A2090-610시험문제   A2090-610   A2090-610기출문제

NO.9 What is the purpose of the Query Tuner?
A. To automatically capture and stop rogue queries.
B. To provide recommendations and analysis for tuning a single query.
C. To provide recommendations and analysis for tuning up to 100 queries.
D. To recommend indexes and to guide DBAs through the process of creating new indexes.
Answer: B

IBM인증   A2090-610   A2090-610   A2090-610기출문제   A2090-610

NO.10 What is the primary function of an Online Transaction Processing (OLTP) workload?
A. To combine data from multiple sources.
B. To discover hidden relationships in data.
C. To analyze large amounts of data to find patterns.
D. To make changes to a small number of records within a single transaction.
Answer: D

IBM자료   A2090-610   A2090-610기출문제   A2090-610

NO.11 What are two valid objects that can be created in DB2? (Choose two.)
A. Tree
B. Node
C. Trigger
D. Contexts
E. Sequence
Answer: C,E

IBM dump   A2090-610   A2090-610 dump   A2090-610

NO.12 Which action needs to be performed in order to complete the definition of an
application-period temporal
table?
A. A transaction-start-id column must be defined for the table.
B. A history table must be defined and associated with the base table.
C. A BUSINESS_TIME period must be specified in a CREATE or ALTER of the table.
D. A unique index must be created that prevents overlapping of the BUSINESS_TIME period
of the table.
Answer: C

IBM   A2090-610   A2090-610

NO.13 Which DB2 object can be used to improve the execution performance of qualified
SELECT statements?
A. Trigger
B. SQL Procedure
C. Sequence Object
D. Materialized Query Table
Answer: D

IBM   A2090-610 dump   A2090-610   A2090-610   A2090-610

NO.14 If the following command is executed: CREATE DATABASE test What is the page
size (in kilobytes) of
the database?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
Answer: A

IBM   A2090-610   A2090-610시험문제   A2090-610덤프   A2090-610최신덤프   A2090-610 dumps

NO.15 Which tool allows users to connect to a DB2 database using a wizard?
A. Control Center
B. IBM Data Studio
C. Universal Connection Expert
D. DB2 Connection Pool Manager
Answer: B

IBM   A2090-610인증   A2090-610 dumps

NO.16 What type of large object (LOB) is used to store LOB data together with the formatted
rows on data
pages, instead of in a separate LOB storage object?
A. inline
B. binary
C. internal
D. partitioned
Answer: A

IBM   A2090-610   A2090-610   A2090-610자료   A2090-610

NO.17 Which two activities indicate the need for a data warehouse? (Choose two.)
A. Confirm product inventory.
B. Monitor product availability.
C. Summarize sales by region.
D. Identify patterns for products sold in the last five years.
E. Associate one or more products with a purchase order.
Answer: C,D

IBM기출문제   A2090-610   A2090-610 dump

NO.18 When an index is created for a table, where is the metadata for that index stored?
A. In the table definition.
B. In the system catalog.
C. In the schema that the index resides in.
D. In the metadata of the table the index was created for.
Answer: B

IBM자격증   A2090-610덤프   A2090-610 pdf

NO.19 What type of mechanism is a simple token value that is used to refer to a much bigger
large object
(LOB)?
A. locator
B. pointer
C. address
D. reference
Answer: A

IBM dump   A2090-610 dump   A2090-610

NO.20 Given the following DDL statement: CREATE TABLE sales (item CHAR(20)); If a DBA
wishes to
increase the size of the ITEM column, which SQL statement needs to be used?
A. ALTER TABLE sales ADD COLUMN item CHAR(40);
B. ALTER TABLE sales ALTER COLUMN item CHAR(40);
C. ALTER TABLE sales MODIFY COLUMN item CHAR(40);
D. ALTER TABLE sales ALTER COLUMN item SET DATA TYPE CHAR(40);
Answer: D

IBM dump   A2090-610   A2090-610최신덤프   A2090-610

ITexamdump의 ECP-102덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-Z27덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 JN0-692시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-489시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 650-304시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/A2090-610.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기