멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 것이 꿈이라구요? 국제적으로 승인받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득해보세요. IT전문가로 되는 꿈에 더 가까이 갈수 있습니다. IBM인증 C2180-607시험이 어렵다고 알려져있는건 사실입니다. 하지만ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2180-607덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 어려운 시험도 간단하게 패스할수 있는것도 부정할수 없는 사실입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2180-607덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방형을 철저하게 연구해낸 말 그대로 시험대비공부자료입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 마스터하시면 시험패스는 물론 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있습니다.
취직을 원하시나요? 승진을 원하시나요? 연봉인상을 원하시나요? 무엇을 원하시든 국제적으로 인정받은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 길입니다. IBM인증 C2180-607시험은 널리 인정받는 인기자격증의 시험과목입니다. IBM인증 C2180-607시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 소원이 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2180-607덤프는 시험패스율이 높아IBM인증 C2180-607시험준비에 딱 좋은 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump에서 덤프를 마련하여 자격증취득에 도전하여 인생을 바꿔보세요.
ITExamDump는C2180-607시험문제가 변경되면C2180-607덤프업데이트를 시도합니다. 업데이트가능하면 바로 업데이트하여 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 제공해드리는데 시간은 1년동안입니다. C2180-607시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품을 추천해드립니다.온라인서비스를 찾아주시면 할인해드릴게요.
시험 번호/코드: C2180-607
시험 이름: IBM (IBM WebSphere Process Server V7.0, Integration Development)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 104 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-31
IBM C2180-607인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이IBM C2180-607인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 많은 시간과 돈을 들여 혹은 여러 학원 등을 다니면서IBM C2180-607인증시험패스에 노력을 다합니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump에서는 20시간 좌우만 투자하면 무조건IBM C2180-607시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드립니다.
ITExamDump 에서 출시한IBM인증C2180-607 덤프는IBM인증C2180-607 실제시험의 출제범위와 출제유형을 대비하여 제작된 최신버전 덤프입니다. 시험문제가 바뀌면 제일 빠른 시일내에 덤프를 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하고 있으며 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드립니다. 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 시험시간을 늦추어도 시험성적에 아무런 페를 끼치지 않습니다. ITExamDump에 믿음을 느낄수 있도록 구매사이트마다 무료샘플 다운가능기능을 설치하였습니다.무료샘플을 체험해보시고ITExamDump을 선택해주세요.
ITExamDump 에서 출시한 IBM인증C2180-607시험덤프는 100%시험통과율을 보장해드립니다. 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 갖은 노력으로 연구제작한IBM인증C2180-607덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있습니다. 구매전 PDF버전무료샘플로ITExamDump제품을 체험해보고 구매할수 있기에 신뢰하셔도 됩니다. 시험불합격시 불합격성적표로 덤프비용을 환불받을수 있기에 아무런 고민을 하지 않으셔도 괜찮습니다.
C2180-607 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2180-607.html
NO.1 Refer to the Exhibit.
Assuming some_adapter is a valid JCA adapter, which of the following is TRUE about this configuration?
A. Since SolutionA_Library is referenced by the two solutions, it has to be configured as a shared library.
B. The configuration is incorrect because SolutionA_Library isn't included in the project references of
SolutionB.
C. When exporting SolutionB for server deployment, an EAR file containing 2 JARs, 1 WAR and 1 RAR is
created.
D. When exporting SolutionB for command-line service deployment, a ZIP file containing 2 JARs, 1 WAR
and 1 RAR is created
Answer: C
IBM C2180-607 C2180-607인증 C2180-607 dump
NO.2 Which of the following are TRUE regarding Service Component Architecture (SCA)?
A. Standard Java classes are used to store data.
B. Integration developers can concentrate more time on the details of the service implementation.
C. Without SCA, you must change application code to respond to service implementation changes.
D. SCA provides a single service component abstraction for services that may already be implemented as
business processes.
E. The service component definition is included in a file called <SERVICE_NAME>.SCDL that can have
zero or more interfaces associated with it.
Answer: C,D
IBM기출문제 C2180-607 C2180-607 C2180-607
NO.3 An integration developer is planning a modular design to support the implementation of a large
application. Which of the following BEST describes the approach that should be taken by the integration
developer while designing the solution in order to achieve module reuse and application maintainability
over time?
A. Use separate modules to expose the logical units of function as separate services and use a single
library to hold the commonly used data types, interfaces, and transformation artifacts.
B. Create multiple modules and libraries to expose the functions that compose the application as separate
services. The services should be selected based on the relative module sizes and complexity of the
functions provided.
C. Identify the portions of the code that are most likely to be reused and deploy each as a separate logical
unit into multiple libraries as independent services. Use a single module to invoke the services deployed
in the libraries.
D. Determine which components should be logically deployed on separate servers based on the
performance requirements of the application and package the code into modules so that there will be one
module per server in the infrastructure.
Answer: A
IBM C2180-607기출문제 C2180-607자격증 C2180-607
NO.4 Refer to the Exhibit.
This process should be defined as a long-running process, because the implementation contains:
A. a Snippet.
B. a Parallel flow.
C. a Wait activity.
D. a Repeat Until Loop activity.
Answer: C
IBM C2180-607 C2180-607 C2180-607 C2180-607
NO.5 Refer to the Exhibits.
Which of the following statements is TRUE regarding this configuration?
A. Component1 and Component2 cannot have different implementation types.
B. Compile errors occur because there is no default component configured.
C. If MySelector is invoked on December 25, 2010, a runtime exception will occur.
D. A runtime exception will be thrown if Component2 is implemented as a business rule.
Answer: C
IBM C2180-607 C2180-607 C2180-607 dumps C2180-607 dump
NO.6 An integration developer is testing a microflow which invokes several external services. This microflow
should take no longer than 30 seconds to complete. During the execution, a transaction timeout exception
was thrown. The developer suspects that one of the external services is taking too long to return the
response. Which of the following methods is the BEST approach to troubleshoot this problem?
A. Use a BPC Explorer to check execution time of the each invocation activity.
B. Use the Tivoli Performance Viewer to check the duration of the service invocation.
C. Examine the SystemOut.log for the associating transaction exception stack-trace.
D. Implement a fault handler in the microflow and collect additional information through the exception
stack-trace.
Answer: C
IBM C2180-607 C2180-607 C2180-607시험문제
NO.7 Refer to the Exhibit.
Which of the following statements is TRUE about this configuration?
A. The System Administrator role is required for this task.
B. The server must be restarted in order for the custom view to be available.
C. The custom view is also available in the Business Space Processes List widget.
D. Before performing this task, the user must make sure that there are no active process instances
running.
Answer: A
IBM C2180-607 C2180-607 C2180-607
NO.8 Refer to the Exhibit.
Which of the following statements BEST describes this scenario?
A. The test suite can't be modified.
B. The test suite uses the Default data pool when running the test.
C. The test suite was created using the scenario-based testing pattern.
D. The test suite was created using the operation-level testing pattern.
Answer: C
IBM C2180-607최신덤프 C2180-607자격증 C2180-607
NO.9 Refer to the Exhibit.
As shown in the Exhibit, both modules of SolutionA reference the library, which is configured to be
deployed with the module.
If an integration developer exports SolutionA for command-line service deployment, the result is:If an
integration developer exports SolutionA for command-line service deployment, the result is:
A. one zip file containing the folders for the library and both modules.
B. two zip files, one for each module, containing the folders for the library and the module.
C. one enterprise archive containing the archives for the library, both modules, and a web application.
D. two enterprise archives, one for each module, containing the archives for the library, the module and a
web application.
Answer: B
IBM인증 C2180-607 C2180-607 C2180-607 C2180-607기출문제
NO.10 Refer to the Exhibits.
Exhibit 1 shows the assembly diagram for the HelloWorldProcess module.
Exhibit 2 shows the configuration of the HelloWorldProcess_Test.
Which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. This configuration is set up to test the HelloWorldProcess component in isolation.
B. In order to track the data flow from the HelloWorldProcess to HelloWorldImport, a monitor needs to be
added.
C. Since fine-grained trace is enabled for HelloWorldProcess, the server starts cross-component trace
once the test is invoked.
D. A monitor is defined on the HelloWorldTask and HelloWorldProcess components so that the server will
generate common base events for these components.
E. A monitor is defined on the HelloWorldTask and HelloWorldProcess components so that the server will
generate common base events for these components.
F. A monitor is defined on the HelloWorldTask and HelloWorldProcess components so that the server will
generate common base events for these components.
Answer: B
IBM C2180-607 C2180-607
NO.11 A bank implements a loan processing service, Module A, which invokes services provided by several
other SCA applications. During the integration testing, the developer finds a problem with the Module A.
Since the implementation is very complex, the developer decides to enable cross-component trace to
troubleshoot. Which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. The loan processing service, along with the associated modules have to be deployed onto the same
server.
B. All associated applications must be loaded in the current workspace in order for the cross-component
trace to work.
C. Cross-component trace can be enabled through the Server Logs view in the WebSphere Integration
Developer or from the administrative console.
D. If cross-component trace is enabled with data snapshot, the system captures the data sent in and
passed between SCA components in the WPRCSDB database.
Answer: C
IBM C2180-607 C2180-607최신덤프
NO.12 Refer to the exhibit.
A developer using the interface in the exhibit is facing a requirements change - the start operation needs
to be a one-way operation that uses the existing inputs. Which of the following is the BEST way to make
the change?
A. Add a new one-way operation to the interface and ignore the existing operation.
B. Click on the operation name and choose "Alt+Shift+R" to refactor the operation.
C. Right-click on the operation and choose "Change to One Way Operation" from the context menu.
D. Delete the interface and create a new interface with the same name, namespace, and operation name
with a one-way operation.
Answer: C
IBM자료 C2180-607최신덤프 C2180-607
NO.13 An integration developer creates a new version of a current module and needs to update the SCA
module version in the WebSphere Integration Developer test environment. Which of the following task will
the integration developer need to perform in order to create new instances of the latest version of the
process?
A. Run serviceDeploy against the exported, versioned module file to generate an installable EAR file.
B. Export the versioned module as an EAR file and manually deploy it using the administrative console.
C. Add the versioned module to UTE via Add/Remove projects option and confirm that the status of the
project changes to published.
D. Create process migration specification by selecting the process components in the module that apply
and then deploy the exported EAR file.
Answer: A
IBM C2180-607 C2180-607최신덤프 C2180-607
NO.14 Refer to the exhibit.
Given that an instance of the Parent business object is parent, which of the following fragment of code
sets the GrandChild's name attribute to be "John Doe"?
A. parent.setString("name", "John Doe");
B. DataObject grandchild = parent.createDataObject("grandChild");
grandchild.setString("name", "John Doe");
C. DataObject child = parent.createDataObject("child");
DataObject grandchild = child.createDataObject("grandChild");
grandchild.setString("name", "John Doe");
D. DataObject child = parent.createDataObject("http://Test/Child");D.DataObject child =
parent.createDataObject("http://Test/Child");
DataObject grandchild = child.createDataObject("http://Test/GrandChild");
grandchild.setString("name", "John Doe");
Answer: C
IBM기출문제 C2180-607 C2180-607 C2180-607 C2180-607시험문제
NO.15 Refer to the exhibits.
Exhibit 1 shows the definition of Customer business object.
Exhibit 2 contains fragments of Java code that creates an instance of Customer business object.
Which of the following lines of code places a value in the telephone field in the ArrayOfTelephone child
business object?
A. DataObject tele_array = customer.createDataObject("ArrayOfTelephone");A.DataObject tele_array =
customer.createDataObject("ArrayOfTelephone"); tele_array.setString("telephone", "111-1111");
B. DataObject tele_array = bof.create("http://Test", "ArrayOfTelephone");B.DataObject tele_array =
bof.create("http://Test", "ArrayOfTelephone"); tele_array.setString("telephone", "111-1111");
C. DataObject tele_array = customer.createDataObject("ArrayOfTelephone");C.DataObject tele_array =
customer.createDataObject("ArrayOfTelephone"); Sequence seq = tele_array.getSequence();
seq.add("telephone", "111-1111");
D. DataObject tele_array = customer.createDataObject("ArrayOfTelephone");D.DataObject tele_array =
customer.createDataObject("ArrayOfTelephone"); Sequence seq = tele_array.getString("telephone");?
seq.add("telephone", "111-1111");
Answer: C
IBM자료 C2180-607기출문제 C2180-607 C2180-607덤프
NO.16 Refer to the Exhibits.
Which of the following statements BEST describes the configuration?
A. The Reply activity must be placed inside a fault handler.
B. Fault1 must be defined inside the interface that the process implements.
C. Once the Reply activity completes, the process will return Fault1 and always end immediately.
D. The Rethrow activity must be used along with the Reply activity in order to return Fault1 to the caller.
Answer: B
IBM pdf C2180-607 pdf C2180-607
NO.17 A company is redesigning an existing business process. During implementation, the integration
developer realizes that the interface of an imported service is now different from the reference of the
business process. Which of the following is the BEST solution for supporting future releases?
A. Implement a bridge using a java component.
B. Implement an EJB that connects to both interfaces.
C. Use a data map to connect both interfaces.
D. Use a mediation flow to connect both interfaces.
Answer: D
IBM C2180-607기출문제 C2180-607
NO.18 Refer to the Exhibit.
accounts.movements has been initialized as a list of strings with these values {"0","0","0","0","0"}. Which
of the following statements about this scenario is TRUE?
A. The snippet has a compilation error.
B. The snippet enters into an infinite loop.
C. After the execution of the snippet, accounts.movements has these values {"0","1","2","0","0"}.
D. After the execution of the snippet, accounts.movements has these values {"0","1","2","3","0"}.
Answer: C
IBM기출문제 C2180-607 C2180-607자료 C2180-607 C2180-607자격증
NO.19 Refer to the Exhibit. The exhibit shows a portion of a process state view monitoring an Account
Verification process instance.
The Credit Check Service activity failed because the target service was unavailable due to a system crash.
Since this failure happened during testing, the integration developer decided to manually enter sample
output data so that the process can be resumed. Which of the following actions will BEST accomplish this
task?
A. Select the "Skip Activity" option on Credit Check Service from the process state view.
B. Select Credit Check Service, and then select Map Credit Checking Result as its target activity. Modify
the activity and resume.
C. Select the failed event associated with this process instance in the Failed Event Manager. Modify the
business object and then resubmit the event.
D. Select the failed event associated with this process instance in the Failed Event Manager. Modify the
business object and then resubmit the event.
E. Select the failed event associated with this process instance in the Failed Event Manager. Modify the
business object and then resubmit the event.
F. Select the "Jump to Another Activity" option on Credit Check Service, and then select Map Credit
Checking Result as the target activity. Select the "Force Complete Source Activity and Jump" option to
manipulate the output.
G. Select the "Jump to Another Activity" option on Credit Check Service, and then select Map Credit
Checking Result as the target activity. Select the "Force Complete Source Activity and Jump" option to
manipulate the output.
H. Select the "Jump to Another Activity" option on Credit Check Service, and then select Map Credit
Checking Result as the target activity. Select the "Force Complete Source Activity and Jump" option to
manipulate the output.
Answer: F,G,H
IBM C2180-607 C2180-607 pdf
NO.20 Refer to the Exhibit.
Which of the following statements BEST describes this scenario?
A. All breakpoints in the Snippet are disabled.
B. Some breakpoints could be enabled in the Snippet.
C. The Snippet has two entry breakpoints, and one is disabled.
D. There is a configuration error because the Snippet has 2 entry breakpoints.
Answer: B
IBM자료 C2180-607 C2180-607 C2180-607자료 C2180-607 pdf C2180-607
ITexamdump의 LOT-412덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-622덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB3-700시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 CUR-051시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB7-701시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기