ITExamDump IBM인증P6040-025시험덤프 구매전 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운받아 PDF버전 덤프내용을 우선 체험해보실수 있습니다. 무료샘플을 보시면ITExamDump IBM인증P6040-025시험대비자료에 믿음이 갈것입니다.고객님의 이익을 보장해드리기 위하여ITExamDump는 시험불합격시 덤프비용전액환불을 무조건 약속합니다. ITExamDump의 도움으로 더욱 많은 분들이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나기를 바라는바입니다.
ITExamDump의IBM P6040-025인증시험의 자료 메뉴에는IBM P6040-025인증시험실기와IBM P6040-025인증시험 문제집으로 나누어져 있습니다.우리 사이트에서 관련된 학습가이드를 만나보실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump의IBM P6040-025인증시험자료를 자세히 보시면 제일 알맞고 보장도가 높으며 또한 제일 전면적인 것을 느끼게 될 것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: P6040-025
시험 이름: IBM (IBM SurePOS 700 Series Models 743 and 784 Technical Mastery )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 66 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-02
IBM인증 P6040-025시험을 준비하기 위해 잠도 설쳐가면서 많이 힘들죠? ITExamDump덤프가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는IBM인증 P6040-025덤프는 실제IBM인증 P6040-025시험문제를 연구하여 만든 공부자료이기에 최고의 품질을 자랑합니다. ITExamDump덤프를 열심히 공부하여 멋진 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루세요.
영어가 서툴러 국제승인 인기 IT인증자격증 필수시험 과목인IBM인증 P6040-025시험에 도전할 엄두도 낼수 없다구요? 이런 생각은 이글을 보는 순간 버리세요. IBM인증 P6040-025시험을 패스하려면ITExamDump가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 P6040-025덤프는 IBM인증 P6040-025시험패스 특효약입니다. 영어가 서툴러고 덤프범위안의 문제만 기억하면 되기에 영어로 인한 문제는 걱정하지 않으셔도 됩니다.
ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 IT업계 인사들의 검증으로 크나큰 인지도를 가지게 되었습니다. 믿고 애용해주신 분들께 감사의 인사를 드립니다. IBM P6040-025덤프도 다른 과목 덤프자료처럼 적중율 좋고 통과율이 장난이 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스까지 제공해드려 고객님이 보유한 덤프가 항상 시장에서 가장 최신버전임을 약속해드립니다. IBM P6040-025덤프만 구매하신다면 자격증 취득이 쉬워져 고객님의 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다.
P6040-025 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/P6040-025.html
NO.1 A customer is considering upgrading to SurePOS 784 systems. They need two PCI
slots and they are
concerned about PCI compatibility, restrictions, and limitations. What information should a
technical
specialist provide this customer? (Choose two.)
A. Full-length PCI feature cards are not supported.
B. The 784 provides support for only two PCI Express slots.
C. PCI slots are only available as a standard feature on the SurePOS 743 models.
D. If a customer has two PCI adapters to migrate forward they will need to select the
additional riser
option that provides two PCI slots.
E. There is nothing to worry about, since all SurePOS x43 and x84 models have two PCI
slots that will
accommodate full-size and short PCI cards.
Answer: A,D
IBM P6040-025시험문제 P6040-025 P6040-025자격증
NO.2 What is the standard warranty service type offered for SurePOS x43 and x84
systems?
A. Depot Service
B. Carry in Service
C. IBM On-Site Repair
D. IBM EasyServ Repair
Answer: C
IBM pdf P6040-025 P6040-025
NO.3 What is the minimum clearance required around the system unit for proper airflow and
cooling?
A. one inch on all sides
B. six inches on all sides
C. two to three inches on all sides
D. four to five inches on all sides
Answer: C
IBM P6040-025 P6040-025 dump
NO.4 Light-Path Management consists of which three components? (Choose three.)
A. LEDs
B. remote management
C. service processor
D. USB memory manager
E. uninterruptible power supply (UPS)
F. second hard drive containing diagnostics
Answer: A,B,C
IBM기출문제 P6040-025 P6040-025 P6040-025 P6040-025자료
NO.5 Which three types of ports are standard on all SurePOS x43 and x84 models? (Choose
three.)
A. two VGA ports
B. two PC USB ports
C. two RS-485 ports
D. one parallel port
E. two powered USB ports
F. audio mic-in/line out ports
Answer: A,B,F
IBM덤프 P6040-025 dump P6040-025자료 P6040-025 pdf
NO.6 Which three systems management capabilities are supported on the SurePOS x43 and
x84 models.?
(Choose three.)
A. Wake on LAN (WOL)
B. Wake on WiFi (WOW)
C. Wake on Touch (WOT)
D. Remote Deployment Manager (RDM)
E. Preboot Execution Environment (PXE)
Answer: A,D,E
IBM P6040-025 P6040-025덤프 P6040-025
NO.7 On which model is an 80GB hard disk drive and a CD/DVD standard?
A. S83
B. C83
C. S43
D. C43
Answer: D
IBM P6040-025 pdf P6040-025 dump P6040-025인증 P6040-025
NO.8 Which component can be replaced without removing the pullout tray?
A. I/O module
B. memory module
C. processor fan
D. hard disk drive
Answer: D
IBM P6040-025 pdf P6040-025 dump P6040-025
NO.9 The IBM SurePOS x43 point-of-sale (POS) system uses the prefixes "S", "E", and "C"
to indicate
specific models. What do these prefixes stand for?
A. "S" refers to the superior model; "E" indicates a model with Windows preloaded; "C"
indicates a
customer model.
B. "S" indicates an administrative model; "E" indicates a model with Windows preloaded; "C"
indicates a
controller model.
C. "S" refers to the model geared to the supermarket segment; "E" refers to the entry level
model; "C"
indicates a customer model.
D. "S" refers to the model geared to the specialty segment; "E" refers to the entry level
model; "C"
indicates a controller model.
Answer: B
IBM dump P6040-025기출문제 P6040-025
NO.10 Which statement is true about the location of the two hard disk drives that the SurePOS
x43 and x84
accommodate?
A. Both hard disk drives are stacked vertically at the back of the system unit to the left of the
power supply.
B. Both hard disk drives are stacked vertically at the right front of the system unit directly
behind the drive
bay door.
C. The first hard disk drive is located at the front left of the system and the second drive is
located next to
it horizontally (front right).
D. The first hard disk drive is located at the front right of the system directly behind the drive
bay door and
the second drive is located at the back of the system unit.
Answer: B
IBM P6040-025 P6040-025 dumps P6040-025인증
ITexamdump의 EX0-118덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-561덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB3-700시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 VCP5-DCV시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-414시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기