2013년 7월 24일 수요일

CompTIA SY0-301 덤프데모

ITExamDump 의 CompTIA인증 SY0-301덤프는CompTIA인증 SY0-301시험에 도전장을 던진 분들이 신뢰할수 있는 든든한 길잡이 입니다. CompTIA인증 SY0-301시험대비 덤프뿐만아니라 다른 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프자료도 적중율이 끝내줍니다. CompTIA인증 SY0-301시험이나 다른 IT인증자격증시험이나ITExamDump제품을 사용해보세요.투자한 덤프비용보다 훨씬 큰 이득을 보실수 있을것입니다.


어떻게CompTIA인증SY0-301시험을 패스하느냐 에는 여러 가지 방법이 있습니다. 하지만 여러분의 선택에 따라 보장도 또한 틀립니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서는 아주 완벽한 학습가이드를 제공하며,CompTIA인증SY0-301시험은 아주 간편하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 문제와 답은 모두 실제CompTIA인증SY0-301시험에서나 오는 문제들입니다. 일종의 기출문제입니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump덤프의 보장 도와 정확도는 안심하셔도 좋습니다.무조건CompTIA인증SY0-301시험을 통과하게 만듭니다.우리ITExamDump또한 끈임 없는 덤프갱신으로 페펙트한CompTIA인증SY0-301시험자료를 여러분들한테 선사하겠습니다.


ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는CompTIA인증SY0-301시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 자료로 응시는 문제없습니다, 여러분은 고득점으로 시험을 통과할 것입니다.


시험 번호/코드: SY0-301

시험 이름: CompTIA (Security+ Certification Exam 2011 version)

만약 시험만 응시하고 싶으시다면 우리의 최신CompTIA SY0-301자료로 시험 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는CompTIA SY0-301인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답 임으로 100% 시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.우리의CompTIA SY0-301시험자료로 충분한 시험준비하시는것이 좋을것 같습니다. 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.


SY0-301 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/SY0-301.html


NO.1 Which of the following authentication protocols forces centralized wireless authentication?
A. WPA2-Personal
B. WPA2-Enterprise
C. WPA2-CCMP
D. WPA2-TKIP
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-301시험문제   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.2 Which of the following BEST describes a software vulnerability that is actively being used by Sara and
Jane, attackers, before the vendor releases a protective patch or update?
A. Buffer overflow
B. IV attack
C. Zero day attack
D. LDAP injection
Answer: C

CompTIA자료   SY0-301 pdf   SY0-301자료

NO.3 Which of the following accurately describes the STRONGEST multifactor authentication?
A. Something you are, something you have
B. Something you have, something you know
C. Something you are near to, something you have
D. Something you have, someone you know
Answer: A

CompTIA자격증   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301최신덤프

NO.4 Which of the following risks could IT management be mitigating by removing an all-in-one device?
A. Continuity of operations
B. Input validation
C. Single point of failure
D. Single sign on
Answer: C

CompTIA   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301덤프

NO.5 Pete, a security administrator, wants to secure remote telnet services and decides to use the services
over SSH. Which of the following ports should Pete allow on the firewall by default?
A. 21
B. 22
C. 23
D. 25
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.6 Social networking sites are used daily by the marketing team for promotional purposes. However,
confidential company information, including product pictures and potential partnerships, have been
inadvertently exposed to the public by dozens of employees using social networking sites. Which of
following is the BEST response to mitigate this threat with minimal company disruption?
A. Mandate additional security awareness training for all employees.
B. Report each employee to Human Resources for termination for violation of security policies
C. Implement a data loss prevention program to filter email.
D. Block access to social networking sites from the corporate network
Answer: A

CompTIA   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.7 The fundamental information security principals include confidentiality, availability and which of the
following?
A. The ability to secure data against unauthorized disclosure to external sources
B. The capacity of a system to resist unauthorized changes to stored information
C. The confidence with which a system can attest to the identity of a user
D. The characteristic of a system to provide uninterrupted service to authorized users
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-301   SY0-301시험문제

NO.8 A company has sent all of its private keys to a third party. The third party company has created a
secure list of these keys. Which of the following has just been implemented?
A. Key escrow
B. CRL
C. CA
D. Recovery agent
Answer: A

CompTIA   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.9 A computer is put into a restricted VLAN until the computer's virus definitions are up-to-date. Which of
the following BEST describes this system type?
A. NAT
B. NIPS
C. NAC
D. DMZ
Answer: C

CompTIA인증   SY0-301   SY0-301덤프   SY0-301   SY0-301기출문제

NO.10 Which of the following is an example of a false negative?
A. The IDS does not identify a buffer overflow
B. Anti-virus identifies a benign application as malware.
C. Anti-virus protection interferes with the normal operation of an application.
D. A user account is locked out after the user mistypes the password too many times.
Answer: A

CompTIA자격증   SY0-301덤프   SY0-301시험문제   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.11 Sara, an IT administrator, wants to protect a cluster of servers in a DMZ from zero day attacks. Which
of the following would provide the BEST level of protection?
A. NIPS
B. NIDS
C. ACL
D. Antivirus
Answer: A

CompTIA   SY0-301 dump   SY0-301시험문제   SY0-301인증

NO.12 Which of the following is similar to a smurf attack, but uses UDP instead to ICMP?
A. X-Mas attack
B. Fraggle attack
C. Vishing
D. Man-in-the-middle attack
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-301 pdf   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301최신덤프

NO.13 A company is performing internal security audits after a recent exploitation on one of their proprietary
applications. Sara, the security auditor, is given the workstation with limited documentation regarding the
application installed for the audit. Which of the following types of testing methods is this?
A. Sandbox
B. White box
C. Black box
D. Gray box
Answer: D

CompTIA자격증   SY0-301   SY0-301 dumps

NO.14 Which of the following inspects traffic entering or leaving a network to look for anomalies against
expected baselines?
A. IPS
B. Sniffers
C. Stateful firewall
D. Stateless firewall
Answer: A

CompTIA dump   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.15 Which of the following BEST allows Pete, a security administrator, to determine the type, source, and
flags of the packet traversing a network for troubleshooting purposes?
A. Switches
B. Protocol analyzers
C. Routers
D. Web security gateways
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-301기출문제   SY0-301자료   SY0-301기출문제

NO.16 Which of the following is a valid server-role in a Kerberos authentication system?
A. Token issuing system
B. Security assertion server
C. Authentication agent
D. Ticket granting server
Answer: D

CompTIA인증   SY0-301기출문제   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.17 Sara, a security analyst, discovers which operating systems the client devices on the network are
running by only monitoring a mirror port on the router. Which of the following techniques did Sara use?
A. Active fingerprinting
B. Passive finger printing
C. Protocol analyzing
D. Network enumerating
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-301   SY0-301 dump

NO.18 Which of the following is the BEST solution to securely administer remote servers?
A. SCP
B. SSH
C. Telnet
D. SFTP
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-301   SY0-301 pdf   SY0-301 dumps

NO.19 Which of the following encrypts the body of a packet, rather than just the password, while sending
information?
A. LDAP
B. TACACS+
C. ACLs
D. RADIUS
Answer: B

CompTIA자료   SY0-301자격증   SY0-301 dump   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.20 Sara and Jane, users, are reporting an increase in the amount of unwanted email that they are receiving
each day.
Which of the following would be the BEST way to respond to this issue without creating a lot of
administrative overhead.?
A. Deploy an anti-spam device to protect the network.
B. Update the anti-virus definitions and make sure that it is set to scan all received email
C. Set up spam filtering rules in each user's mail client.
D. Change the firewall settings to block SMTP relays so that the spam cannot get in.
Answer: A

CompTIA시험문제   SY0-301   SY0-301최신덤프   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301덤프

ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 SY0-301덤프를 선택하여CompTIA인증 SY0-301시험공부를 하는건 제일 현명한 선택입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용 전액을 환불처리해드리고CompTIA인증 SY0-301시험이 바뀌면 덤프도 업데이트하여 고객님께 최신버전을 발송해드립니다. CompTIA인증 SY0-301덤프뿐만아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 덤프를 제공해드립니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기