IBM인증 LOT-952시험패스는 IT업계종사자들이 승진 혹은 연봉협상 혹은 이직 등 보든 면에서 날개를 가해준것과 같습니다.IT업계는 IBM인증 LOT-952시험을 패스한 전문가를 필요로 하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-952덤프로 시험을 패스하고 자격증을 취득하여 더욱더 큰 무대로 진출해보세요.
IBM인증 LOT-952시험을 패스하는 지름길은ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 IBM 인증LOT-952시험대비 덤프를 마련하여 충분한 시험준비를 하는것입니다. 덤프는 IBM 인증LOT-952시험의 모든 범위가 포함되어 있어 시험적중율이 높습니다. IBM 인증LOT-952시험패는 바로 눈앞에 있습니다. 링크를 클릭하시고ITExamDump의IBM 인증LOT-952시험대비 덤프를 장바구니에 담고 결제마친후 덤프를 받아 공부하는것입니다.
IBM인증LOT-952시험덤프공부자료는ITExamDump제품으로 가시면 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증LOT-952덤프는 이미 사용한 분들에게 많은 호평을 받아왔습니다. 시험적중율 최고에 많은 공부가 되었다고 희소식을 전해올때마다 ITExamDump는 더욱 완벽한IBM인증LOT-952시험덤프공부자료로 수정하고기 위해 최선을 다해왔습니다. 최고품질으IBM인증LOT-952덤프공부자료는ITExamDump에서만 찾아볼수 있습니다.
ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 IT전문가들이 연구제작해낸 IBM인증 LOT-952덤프는 시험패스율이 100%에 가까워 시험의 첫번째 도전에서 한방에 시험패스하도록 도와드립니다. IBM인증 LOT-952덤프는IBM인증 LOT-952최신 실제시험문제의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전할수 있습니다.
많은 사이트에서IBM 인증LOT-952 인증시험대비자료를 제공하고 있습니다. 그중에서 ITExamDump를 선택한 분들은IBM 인증LOT-952시험통과의 지름길에 오른것과 같습니다. ITExamDump는 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용을 환불하는 서
시험 번호/코드: LOT-952
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 Application Dev Foundation Skills)
ITExamDump는 믿을 수 있는 사이트입니다. IT업계에서는 이미 많이 알려져 있습니다. 그리고 여러분에 신뢰를 드리기 위하여 IBM 인증LOT-952 관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있게 제공합니다. 아주 만족할 것이라고 믿습니다. ITExamDump제품에 대하여 아주 자신이 있습니다. IBM 인증LOT-952 도 여러분의 무용지물이 아닌 아주 중요한 자료가 되리라 믿습니다. 여러분께서는 아주 순조로이 시험을 패스하실 수 있을 것입니다.
다른 방식으로 같은 목적을 이룰 수 있다는 점 아세요? 여러분께서는 어떤 방식, 어느 길을 선택하시겠습니까? 많은 분들은IBM인증LOT-952시험패스로 자기 일에서 생활에서 한층 업그레이드 되기를 바랍니다. 하지만 모두 다 알고계시는그대로IBM인증LOT-952시험은 간단하게 패스할 수 있는 시험이 아닙니다. 많은 분들이IBM인증LOT-952시험을 위하여 많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 있습니다. 하지만 성공하는 분들은 적습니다.
LOT-952 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-952.html
NO.1 Roberto has been asked to modify the Membership view in the Video Rental application. A green check
mark should display in the Approved view column for each document where membership has been
approved. He set the view column property to Display values as icons, and now he needs to write a
column formula. What is the column formula he needs to use?
A.@If(Approved = "Yes"; 82; 0)
B.@If(Approved = "Yes"; @OpenImageResource("checkmark.gif"); "")
C.@If(Approved = "Yes"; @Icon(82); @Icon(0))
D.@If(Approved = "Yes"; @Column(82); @Column(0))
Answer:A
IBM인증 LOT-952 LOT-952 dump LOT-952 dump LOT-952 dump
NO.2 Ian is coding a translation formula for the Title field on the Video Rental form. Where can Ian find a list
of the formula @Functions that are available to him from within the Designer application?
A.Tools > Help > @Functions
B.Right-click the Title field
C.The Objects tab in the Programming pane
D.The Reference tab in the Programming pane
Answer:D
IBM LOT-952 LOT-952 LOT-952 dumps
NO.3 Lynne created a Book Review application that has a default access level of Author. She created a
Review document, but was unable to edit the document later. Why would this problem occur?
A.The document form design does not include a Readers type field.
B.The document form design does not include an Authors type field.
C.Her ACL entry needs to have the Edit document option selected.
D.She needs at least Author access with the Create Documents option selected.
Answer:B
IBM LOT-952 LOT-952 LOT-952 dump
NO.4 Rita has built an agent that changes documents with an Approved status to a status of Ready To Pay.
When creating a scheduled agent, what are her options for the schedule frequency?
A.Hourly, Daily, Weekly, Monthly, Annually
B.Once, Daily, Weekly, Monthly, Annually, Never
C.On Startup, On Shutdown, Daily, Weekly, Monthly
D.More than once a day, Daily, Weekly, Monthly, Never
Answer:D
IBM LOT-952 LOT-952기출문제 LOT-952 dump
NO.5 Burt has been asked to create a unique key to identify each rental transaction in the Video Rental
database. What @Function can he use to create this key?
A.@Key
B.@Unique
C.@UniqueKey
D.@RandomKey
Answer:B
IBM LOT-952 pdf LOT-952기출문제 LOT-952
NO.6 Hannah wants to change her font type on her Invoices XPage. What view in the Domino Designer
allows her to do that?
A.Page view
B.Themes view
C.Events view
D.Properties view
Answer:D
IBM dumps LOT-952 LOT-952 LOT-952시험문제 LOT-952
NO.7 Robert is adding an editable field called CountryLocation to the Member form in the Video Rental
application. The field should show a value of USA when the document is first created. What formula would
accomplish this behavior?
A."USA" in the field's Default Value object
B."USA" in the field's Input Enabled object
C."USA" in the field's Input Validation object
D."USA" in the field's Input Translation object
Answer:A
IBM시험문제 LOT-952 dump LOT-952 LOT-952
NO.8 When a user clicks a link in the left frame of the Review application, the linked data displays in the
frame on the right. Which one of the following did Kristin do to allow this action to happen?
A.Entered the name of the target frame in Hotspot properties
B.Entered the name of the target frame in Frameset properties
C.Entered the position of the target frame in Frame properties
D.Entered the position of the target frame in Hotspot properties
Answer:A
IBM최신덤프 LOT-952최신덤프 LOT-952 dump LOT-952자격증 LOT-952기출문제
NO.9 Erica has created a Registration form for the Customer Orders application. She has set the Type
option of the Pwd field to Password. What do users see displayed as they populate the Pwd field?
A.An asterisk displays for each character that is typed.
B.The encrypted value of each character is displayed as the user types.
C.The user sees nothing displayed, but the typed characters are captured and stored as an encrypted
value.
D.As the user types in the Pwd field, the typed characters display. When focus leaves the field, asterisks
display, and the typed characters are stored as an encrypted value.
Answer:A
IBM자격증 LOT-952 dump LOT-952 LOT-952 dump
NO.10 Robert does not want Authors in the Video database's ACL to be able to edit certain fields in
documents that they created. Which one of the following can he do to accomplish this task?
A.Set field security options to Must have at least Editor access to use.
B.Use a Readers field on the form to prevent access to existing documents.
C.Use an Authors field on the form to prevent access to existing documents.
D.Create a standard section on the form and put the restricted fields in the section.
Answer:A
IBM기출문제 LOT-952인증 LOT-952기출문제 LOT-952
NO.11 Luke accidentally closed the application navigator in Domino Designer and now he can't see the list of
design elements that he's working on. How can he get it back?
A.Close Domino Designer and reopen it.
B.Click Window > Show Eclipse Views > Applications from the menu.
C.Close Domino Designer and Notes, delete desktop.ndk, and reopen Notes and Designer.
D.Close Domino Designer and Notes, delete bookmarks.nsf, and reopen Notes and Designer.
Answer:B
IBM최신덤프 LOT-952인증 LOT-952 LOT-952최신덤프
NO.12 Tony would like to make it easier for users of the Video application to enter new documents using the
Video form. He'd like users to be able to create new Video documents while in a view. Which one of the
following should Tony do to build this interface?
A.Create a view action that has the following formula: @Command([Create]; "Video").
B.Create a form action that has the following formula: @Command([Compose]; "Video").
C.Create a view action that has the following formula: @Command([Compose]; "Video").
D.Create a database action that has the following formula: @Command([Create]; "Video").
Answer:C
IBM LOT-952최신덤프 LOT-952 pdf
NO.13 Heidi selected a document in a view and selected the menu option Edit > Copy As > Document Link.
What did this selection do?
A.Created a new copy of the document in the database.
B.Copied the unique ID of the document to the Windows clipboard.
C.Created a new document in the database that is a Response document to the selected document.
D.Copied reference information about the document to the Windows clipboard, that can be pasted as a
doclink in a Notes rich text field.
Answer:D
IBM자료 LOT-952 LOT-952덤프
NO.14 Which one of the following accurately describes field names?
A.They must be unique in a database.
B.They must include text and a number.
C.They can only be used once in a view.
D.They can only be used once on each form.
Answer:D
IBM기출문제 LOT-952 LOT-952기출문제
NO.15 Mickey wants to allow soft deletions in his database. How does he enable this action?
A.By selecting the Advanced Database property, Allow soft deletions.
B.By selecting the Form property Allow soft deletions, for all forms that should have this property.
C.He doesn't need to do anything. All databases on a Domino server have soft deletions enabled
automatically.
D.By adding a field called $SoftDelete, with a computed value of "1", to all documents that should have
soft deletions enabled.
Answer:A
IBM LOT-952 LOT-952
NO.16 The @Formula statements that Gustavo is entering for validation formulas on his form are in a smaller
font than he would prefer. How can Gustavo adjust the font that he sees while he is coding within Domino
Designer?
A.Right-click in the Programmer's pane to open the Programmer's Pane properties. Select the font, size,
and color.
B.Select File > Preferences > Domino Designer. Locate the Appearance section. Select Script > Fonts.
Select the font, size, and color.
C.Select Application properties from the application navigator. Select Fonts from the Script area of
Options. Select the font, size, and color.
D.Create a stylesheet with a class named DesignerScript, set the font attributes and import the CSS.
Right-click the stylesheet and select Designer Default.
Answer:A
IBM pdf LOT-952인증 LOT-952 LOT-952 LOT-952최신덤프
NO.17 Yuki wants to add a field to her form that allows multiple values to be selected or cleared by clicking
next to the item. What type of field should she use?
A.Text
B.Checkbox
C.Combobox
D.Radio Button
Answer:B
IBM덤프 LOT-952기출문제 LOT-952 LOT-952 LOT-952시험문제
NO.18 Jonas has created a section on the Site Visit form and he would like it to be collapsed when the form is
opened in the Notes client. How can he configure his application to accomplish this task?
A.There is no way to do this; sections always open expanded.
B.Modify the section property Opened for Reading to auto-hide.
C.Change the section type from standard to controlled access.
D.Modify the section property Opened for Reading to auto-collapse.
Answer:D
IBM LOT-952 LOT-952 dumps
NO.19 Barb is the lead developer for the Sales application and the Travel application. Each application
consists of multiple databases. Within the application navigator, Barb would like to be able to list the
databases of the Sales application together and then separate from the Sales application, to list the
databases of the Travel application together. How can she do this task?
A.For each application, create a subfolder under the Data folder. Move each set of databases to the
appropriate subfolder. Drag each folder onto the application navigator.
B.Click the Folders icon in the application navigator. Select the option to Create a new Working Set.
Name the Working Set "Sales" and select the databases that comprise the Sales application. Perform a
similar procedure for the Travel application.
C.From Domino Designer select Create > Working Set. Specify "Sales" for the name. From the
Application properties of each database of the Sales application, select "Sales" from the Working Set
drop-down list. Perform a similar procedure for the Travel application.
D.Edit the Application properties of each database that comprises the Sales application. On the Design
tab, specify Sales for the Working Set option. Repeat for each database of the Sales application. Perform
a similar procedure for the Travel application.
Answer:B
IBM LOT-952기출문제 LOT-952
NO.20 Norma has a form action that allows users to create comments for the existing document. When Norma
views the form in her Web browser she sees the action, but when she opens the form in her Notes client,
the action is not visible. Which one of the following should she do to correct the problem?
A.Make sure the comments form has a default access for all readers and above.
B.Make the action a shared action and disable the Hide-when settings for Web browsers.
C.Check that the Web Access property for the action bar is not set to Display Using Java Applet.
D.Check the action Hide-when settings to make sure that the action is available for Notes 4.6 or later.
Answer:D
IBM인증 LOT-952 LOT-952 LOT-952덤프
NO.21 Monroe needs to create an action button that changes a document from read mode to edit mode. What
@Command should he use in this button?
A.@Command([EditCurrent])
B.@Command([EditDocument])
C.@Command([SwitchMode];"Edit")
D.@Command([ToggleMode];"Edit")
Answer:B
IBM LOT-952자격증 LOT-952 pdf LOT-952기출문제 LOT-952 LOT-952자료
NO.22 Danielle is updating the companyName field on all documents in a view. The field can include varying
text, but the field always includes the text "Blue Corporation." For example, one of the documents has
"Blue Corporation, a wholly-owned subsidiary of GigantaCorp" as the contents of the companyName field.
What formula can Danielle include in her agent to change the "Blue Corporation" text in each
companyName field to now be "Green Enterprises"?
A.FIELD companyName := @Replace( companyName; "Blue Corporation"; "Green Enterprises")
B.FIELD companyName := @SetString(companyName; "Blue Corporation"; "Green Enterprises")
C.FIELD companyName := @Set(@Middle(companyName; "Blue Corporation"); "Green Enterprises")
D.FIELD companyName := @ReplaceSubstring(companyName; "Blue Corporation"; "Green
Enterprises");
Answer:D
IBM LOT-952 LOT-952 pdf LOT-952덤프 LOT-952인증
NO.23 Victor has a field that allows the user to enter the list price of a video. What type of field makes sure that
the value of that field is numeric?
A.Number
B.Dollar
C.Currency
D.Text field with @TextToCurrency Input Validation formula
Answer:A
IBM자료 LOT-952 LOT-952 pdf LOT-952 pdf
NO.24 Peter is working on the Sales Discussions application. He is building a new view that should display all
main documents, and also all documents that have been submitted in response to the main documents or
in response to other comments. Peter is trying to determine which @Function refers to all Response and
Response to Response documents of parent documents. Which formula meets Peters needs?
A.@Responses
B.@AllChildren
C.@AllResponses
D.@AllDescendants
Answer:D
IBM기출문제 LOT-952 LOT-952
NO.25 When Eduardo tried to save a document, he got the following error message: Incorrect data type for
operator or @Function: Text Expected. Which one of the following did he most likely do to cause this error
to happen?
A.He entered text in a number field.
B.He neglected to place a formula in a validation event.
C.He neglected to place a formula in a translation event.
D.He combined a text field and a time field in a formula.
Answer:D
IBM LOT-952인증 LOT-952 dumps LOT-952 LOT-952인증
NO.26 Malik needs to find all the design elements that reference a particular field in his database. How could
he accomplish this task?
A.Edit > Find Next
B.Edit > Find/Replace
C.File > Application > Analyze Design
D.File > Application > Design Synopsis
Answer:D
IBM LOT-952 LOT-952 LOT-952 LOT-952 dumps
NO.27 Herb has some data to display in a form, and he would like to have it display in a formatted grid. What
option would he use to format this data layout?
A.Create > Table
B.Create > Layer
C.Create > Section > Table
D.Create > Layout Region > Table
Answer:A
IBM dumps LOT-952 LOT-952기출문제
NO.28 Judy has created a private agent to update the Readers fields in the Video Rental application. She
wants to allow Jason to use the same agent. How can she do this task?
A.Change the agent property from private to shared.
B.Copy the agent from her workstation to a Domino server.
C.Add Jason's fully canonical name to the agent's Readers list.
D.Delete the agent. She must create it again as a shared agent.
Answer:A
IBM pdf LOT-952 pdf LOT-952 LOT-952기출문제
NO.29 Janet uses Domino Designer's dynamic help feature to clarify something. What kind of help does she
get?
A.An animated, talking icon that offers to assist her
B.A wizard that follows a support tree to narrow down the answer to her question
C.A personalized search interface that remembers all of her previous searches and their results
D.A context-sensitive Help view that constantly updates a list of possible relevant topics based on what
she's doing.
Answer:D
IBM LOT-952시험문제 LOT-952
NO.30 Stacee has been asked to add a feature to the Video Rental application. Users should be able to drag
videos into a Favorites area for future access. What design feature would allow Stacee to add this
functionality?
A.Views
B.Agents
C.Folders
D.Custom user views
Answer:C
IBM LOT-952 LOT-952기출문제 LOT-952 LOT-952 dump
우리ITExamDump에서는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의IBM인증LOT-952시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다, 만약 덤프품질은 알아보고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는 덤프일부분의 문제와 답을 체험하시면 되겠습니다, ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장 도를 자랑하며LOT-952시험은 한번에 패스할 수 있는 덤프입니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기