2013년 7월 22일 월요일

IBM 인증 000-011 덤프

우리ITExamDump 사이트에IBM 000-011관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 문제들을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 여러분은 이것이야 말로 알맞춤이고, 전면적인 여러분이 지금까지 갖고 싶었던 문제집이라는 것을 느끼게 됩니다.


지금 같은 정보시대에, 많은 IT업체 등 사이트에IBM 000-011인증관련 자료들이 제공되고 있습니다, 하지만 이런 사이트들도 정확하고 최신 시험자료 확보는 아주 어렵습니다. 그들의IBM 000-011자료들은 아주 기본적인 것들뿐입니다. 전면적이지 못하여 응시자들의 관심을 쌓지 못합니다.


시험 번호/코드: 000-011

시험 이름: IBM (IBM Tivoli AP Dependency+Discovery Mgr V7.1 Implementation)

000-011인증시험은IBM인증시험중의 하나입니다.그리고 또한 비중이 아주 큰 인증시험입니다. 그리고IBM 000-011인증시험 패스는 진짜 어렵다고 합니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 여러분이000-011인증시험을 편리하게 응시하도록 전문적이 연구팀에서 만들어낸 최고의000-011덤프를 제공합니다, ITExamDump와 만남으로 여러분은 아주 간편하게 어려운 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,


ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에IBM 000-011인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.IBM 000-011덤프는 보장하는 덤프입니다. 만약 시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하면 우리는 무조건 덤프전액 환불을 약속 드립니다. 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서IBM 000-011관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump의IBM 000-011덤프로 자신 있는 시험준비를 하세요.


우리 ITExamDump 에는 최신의IBM 000-011학습가이드가 있습니다. ITExamDump의 부지런한 IT전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 끊임없는 노력과 경험으로 최고의IBM 000-011합습자료로IBM 000-011인증시험을 응시하실 수 있습니다.IBM 000-011인증시험은 IT업계에서의 비중은 아주 큽니다. 시험신청하시는분들도 많아지고 또 많은 분들이 우리ITExamDump의IBM 000-011자료로 시험을 패스했습니다. 이미 패스한 분들의 리뷰로 우리ITExamDump의 제품의 중요함과 정확함을 증명하였습니다.


ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증000-011 덤프는 시험문제점유율이 가장 높은 시험대비자료입니다. 실제IBM인증000-011시험문제유형과 같은 형식으로 제작된IBM인증000-011 시험공부자료로서ITExamDump덤프의 실용가치를 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 공부하여 시험불합격하시면 덤프비용은 환불처리해드립니다.


000-011 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-011.html


NO.1 Where are the Tivoli Workload Scheduler (TWS) 8.4 installation prerequisites, disk space, and
memory requirements documented?
A.TWS 8.4 User Guide
B.TWS 8.4 Release Notes
C.TWS 8.4 Reference Manual
D.TWS 8.4 Administration and Troubleshooting
Answer: B

IBM인증   000-011   000-011   000-011

NO.2 There is a file named TEST_r3batch.opts in the methods directory of an FTA.
Which of the following is known about the installed extended agent? (Choose two.)
A.it is a z/OS extended agent
B.it is an SAP extended agent
C.it is a PeopleSoft extended agent
D.name of the hosting FTA is "TEST"
E.name of the extended agent is "TEST"
Answer: BE

IBM인증   000-011   000-011

NO.3 Consider the following workstation definition:
cpuname ibm_cpu4
os unix
domain cpu4
for maestro
type manager
autolink on
behindfirewall off
fullstatus on
end
Which type of Tivoli Workload Scheduler (TWS) workstation is this?
A.UNIX Extended Agent
B.UNIX Domain Manager
C.Master Domain Manager
D.UNIX Fault Tolerant Agent
Answer: B

IBM dump   000-011   000-011 dumps   000-011덤프

NO.4 When using DB2 for the Tivoli Workload Scheduler database, which script(s) should be run after
running the ResetPlan scratch command?
A.dbreorg only
B.dbrunstats only
C.dbreorg and dbrunstats
D.db_reorg and db_runstats
Answer: C

IBM   000-011   000-011자료

NO.5 What is the source for the most current list of required fix packs and kernel parameter settings required
by Tivoli Workload Scheduler (TWS) V8.4?
A.Google
B.Release Notes
C.TWS Software Support
D.TWS Product Documentation CD
Answer: C

IBM dump   000-011자격증   000-011덤프   000-011

NO.6 In which file are the local options stored for a Tivoli Workload Scheduler workstation?
A./Localoptions.txt
B./mozart/localopts
C./localopts
D./mozart/globalopts
Answer: C

IBM   000-011   000-011   000-011자료

NO.7 A customer needs to implement a high degree of TWS security in their environment.
What is the best way to achieve this objective?
A.implement a "Centralized Security" model
B.force all logins to use SSH instead of telnet
C.assign umask a value of 000 to all users on all servers
D.remove "world writable" permissions from all of the Tivoli Workload Scheduler (TWS) binary files
Answer: A

IBM   000-011최신덤프   000-011

NO.8 A customers Tivoli Workload Scheduler (TWS) administration staff notices that many jobs are running
beyond the Final job stream 24-hour cycle.
How can you address this issue within TWS without changing the times the jobs run?
A.adjust the start time of the production day
B.request that users log off from the RDBMS during its peak production loads
C.have the TWS administration team adjust business critical production schedules
D.have TWS administrators reorganize the TWS RDBMS backend database, thereby optimizing its
performance
Answer: A

IBM dump   000-011 dumps   000-011자격증   000-011

NO.9 A customer needs to implement a high degree of network security in their environment.
What is the best way to achieve this objective?
A.implement a "Centralized Security" model
B.force agents to use SSL connections
C.assign umask a value of 000 to all users on all servers
D.remove "world writable" permissions from all of the Tivoli Workload Scheduler (TWS) binary files
Answer: B

IBM   000-011자료   000-011 dumps   000-011 dumps

NO.10 On which three operating systems is the Master Domain Manager supported on Tivoli Workload
Scheduler V8.4? (Choose three.)
A.Tru 64
B.AIX 5.3
C.SUN Solaris 9
D.IBM i5/OS 5.3
E.Ubuntu Linux Server
F.Microsoft Windows 2003 Server
Answer: BCF

IBM   000-011   000-011   000-011

NO.11 On a Tivoli Workload Scheduler (TWS) agent, in which file is the current installed TWS fix pack level
documented?
A./localopts
B./log/install.log
C./config/TWSver
D./version/patch.info
Answer: D

IBM시험문제   000-011   000-011기출문제   000-011

NO.12 A Fault Tolerant Agent based in California (GMT-8) is hosting a SAP R/3 Extended Agent pointing to a
SAP instance in Austin (GMT-6). A SAP job is launched by Tivoli Workload Scheduler at 09:30.
At what time would this job run on the SAP instance?
A.09:30
B.11:30
C.07:30
D.13:30
Answer: B

IBM   000-011   000-011자격증   000-011 dumps

NO.13 You are creating a DB2 tablespace during a Tivoli Workload Scheduler installation on an existing
instance of DB2. You receive the following error:
System attempted to write to a read-only file
How can you resolve this problem?
A.ignore the error and continue
B.re-install DB2 in a different directory
C.give write permission to the read-only file and re-install DB2 as a different user
D.give write permission to the parent directory of the tablespace directory
Answer: D

IBM자격증   000-011덤프   000-011   000-011

NO.14 Which utility encrypts the Extended Agent's password?
A.riddle
B.enigma
C.r3batch
D.encrypt
Answer: B

IBM pdf   000-011   000-011인증   000-011

NO.15 Which kernel parameters must be set to install and use a Fault Tolerant Agent?
A.nflocks, maxfiles, and nproc
B.nbuf, maxfiles, and maxfiles_lim
C.No kernel parameter changes are required.
D.msgsys:msginfo_msgmni, semsys:seminfo_semmni
Answer: C

IBM자료   000-011   000-011기출문제   000-011

NO.16 How can you prevent a job stream from launching without confirmation by an operator?
A.specify the Requires Confirmation parameter
B.define a prompt dependency on that job stream
C.specify a start time when the operator can monitor the job stream
D.specify an external dependency on the job stream that is never submitted to the plan
Answer: B

IBM dumps   000-011 dump   000-011덤프   000-011시험문제   000-011   000-011

NO.17 A production job was released with priority 0 on a workstation with fence 0. What command run on the
workstation scheduled to run the job would execute the job?
A.none, because the workstation fence is 0
B.conman "altpri ; 10"
C.conman "deldep job ; priority"
D.conman "fence ; 10"
Answer: B

IBM   000-011   000-011   000-011자료

NO.18 What is the earliest version of Tivoli Workload Scheduler (TWS) engine that can be upgraded to V8.4
as documented in the Planning and Installation Guide?
A.TWS V7.0
B.TWS V8.2.1
C.TWS V8.2 at fix pack 10
D.TWS V8.1 at fix pack 11
Answer: C

IBM자격증   000-011   000-011   000-011   000-011

NO.19 Which DB2 release is a prerequisite for a Tivoli Workload Scheduler V8.4 Master Domain Manager
install on Solaris 10?
A.DB2 6.8
B.DB2 7.1
C.DB2 9.1
D.DB2 9.0.1
Answer: C

IBM시험문제   000-011 dumps   000-011최신덤프   000-011 dump   000-011최신덤프   000-011자료

NO.20 Which three can Tivoli Workload Scheduler (TWS) V8.4 use as its database? (Choose three.)
A.DB2 RDBMS
B.a local Oracle RDBMS
C.a remote DB2 RDBMS
D.a local Informix RDBMS
E.a remote Sybase RDBMS
F.a local TWS 8.2 database
Answer: ABC

IBM자격증   000-011기출문제   000-011

IT인증시험에 도전해보려는 분들은 회사에 다니는 분들이 대부분입니다. 승진을 위해서나 연봉협상을 위해서나 자격증 취득은 지금시대의 필수입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-011덤프는 회사다니느라 바쁜 나날을 보내고 있는 분들을 위해 준비한 시험준비공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-011덤프를 구매하여 pdf버전을 공부하고 소프트웨어버전으로 시험환경을 익혀 시험보는게 두렵지 않게 해드립니다. 문제가 적고 가격이 저렴해 누구나 부담없이 애용 가능합니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-011덤프를 데려가 주시면 기적을 안겨드릴게요.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기