2013년 7월 22일 월요일

IBM 자격증 000-939 시험문제와 답

IBM 000-939인증시험에 응시하고 싶으시다면 좋은 학습자료와 학습 가이드가 필요합니다.IBM 000-939시험은 it업계에서도 아주 중요한 인증입니다. 시험패스를 원하신다면 충분한 시험준비는 필수입니다.


ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는IBM 000-939인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답입니다. 그리고 중요한 건 시험과 매우 유사한 시험문제와 답도 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump 을 선택하면 ITExamDump 는 여러분을 빠른시일내에 시험관련지식을 터득하게 할 것이고IBM 000-939인증시험도 고득점으로 패스하게 해드릴 것입니다.


ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-939시험덤프공부가이드 마련은 현명한 선택입니다. IBM인증 000-939덤프구매로 시험패스가 쉬워지고 자격증 취득율이 제고되어 공을 많이 들이지 않고서도 성공을 달콤한 열매를 맛볼수 있습니다.


시험 번호/코드: 000-939

시험 이름: IBM (IBM Tivoli Change and Configuration Manager Database V7.1.1)

IT업계에서 자신만의 위치를 찾으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는것이 큰 도움이 될것입니다. IBM 인증 000-939시험은 아주 유용한 시험입니다. IBM 인증000-939시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는IBM 인증000-939시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는IBM 인증000-939시험덤프는 시장에서 판매하고 있는IBM 인증000-939덤프중 가장 최신버전덤프로서 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하시면 시험통과가 쉬워집니다.


지금 같은 정보시대에, 많은 IT업체 등 사이트에IBM 000-939인증관련 자료들이 제공되고 있습니다, 하지만 이런 사이트들도 정확하고 최신 시험자료 확보는 아주 어렵습니다. 그들의IBM 000-939자료들은 아주 기본적인 것들뿐입니다. 전면적이지 못하여 응시자들의 관심을 쌓지 못합니다.


ITExamDump에서 발췌한 IBM인증 000-939덤프는 전문적인 IT인사들이 연구정리한 최신버전 IBM인증 000-939시험에 대비한 공부자료입니다. IBM인증 000-939 덤프에 있는 문제만 이해하고 공부하신다면IBM인증 000-939시험을 한방에 패스하여 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있을것입니다.


000-939 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-939.html


NO.1 Which business object represents a trackable and assignable request for work?
A.a Report
B.an Asset
C.a Workflow
D.a Process Request
Answer: D

IBM자료   000-939   000-939덤프   000-939덤프   000-939최신덤프   000-939자료

NO.2 Which category of individuals are needed to certify the validity of an impact analysis for a given
CCMDB environment?
A.Subject Matter Experts
B.Environmental Experts
C.Chief Information Officers
D.Human Resources Officers
Answer: A

IBM   000-939기출문제   000-939 dump   000-939   000-939인증   000-939

NO.3 What is the core of the Tivoli process automation engine?
A.a J2EE application running in the WebSphere environment
B.a special standalone application based on Tivoli framework services
C.a Visual Basic application modified by the Maximo development team
D.a Visual Basic application on top of the Tivoli Scripting language and WebSphere
Answer: A

IBM인증   000-939시험문제   000-939   000-939

NO.4 A document needs to be created to show the roles that will be defined when deploying CCMDB.
What is the primary goal when creating this document?
A.create a list of activities to map to roles
B.create a Work Task Structure of activities
C.identify and map roles to the defined tasks
D.create a Task Breakdown Structure of activities
Answer: D

IBM   000-939   000-939   000-939

NO.5 There was a new Change record submitted. One can track progress of change using attribute called
Progress. Which statement is true regarding tracking progress of change using an attribute called
Progress?
A.Progress value can be updated only manually by operator.
B.Progress value can be updated by automated task defined in the Job Plan.
C.Progress value cannot be updated manually; it gets updated only by a dedicated workflow.
D.Progress value will be updated only automatically always when Status attribute is changed for the
Change record.
Answer: B

IBM   000-939자격증   000-939   000-939   000-939시험문제   000-939

NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
The Exhibit shows the top level definition of the Standard Change Job Plan. A user needs to modify it so
that the Assessment task needs to be completed before Approval can start, and the Approval and the
Schedule can start in parallel.
How can this be accomplished?
A.set the Approval and Schedule predecessors to 10
B.set the Assessment, Approval, and Schedule predecessors to 10
C.set the Assessment, Approval, and Schedule predecessors to none
D.set the Approval predecessors to 10 and the Schedule predecessors to none
Answer: A

IBM   000-939   000-939 dumps

NO.7 Which two actions are performed from the CCMDB administrative workstation? (Choose two.)
A.import TADDM data
B.apply language packages
C.deploy CCMDB EAR (Enterprise Archive) files
D.install patches and updates for required middleware
E.manage CCMDB Application Runtime Information Data
Answer: BC

IBM덤프   000-939   000-939최신덤프   000-939   000-939인증

NO.8 One of the tasks that must be performed to install CCMDB is to analyze the roles and responsibilities
of individuals in the project.
Which step must be performed to create a document to map the activities and tasks to specific roles in a
CCMDB deployment?
A.define the level of effort for each task
B.define the roles involved in the process
C.define the tasks that will be performed during the project
D.create a Project Plan to outline what steps will be performed
Answer: B

IBM기출문제   000-939   000-939   000-939   000-939덤프

NO.9 What is the purpose of the Manage CI Hierarchies dialog?
A.to provide scope for CI promotion.
B.to provide mapping for CI promotion.
C.to provide mapping and scope for CI promotion.
D.to provide mapping, scope, and rules for CI promotion.
Answer: C

IBM시험문제   000-939 dump   000-939시험문제   000-939기출문제

NO.10 What is the purpose of auditing CIs?
A.to identify Discovered CIs whose attributes do match the authorized attributes, and to take steps to
reconcile all child attributes
B.to identify Authorized CIs whose attributes do match the Discovered attributes, and to take steps to
reconcile all child attributes
C.to identify CIs whose actual status or other attributes do not match the authorized values, and to take
steps to resolve the variances
D.to identify CIs whose actual status or other attributes do match the authorized values, and to take steps
to synchronize all child attributes
Answer: C

IBM시험문제   000-939   000-939   000-939

NO.11 Which statement is true about TADDM and CCMDB?
A.CCMDB is a required component of TADDM.
B.TADDM is a required component of CCMDB.
C.TADDM and CCMDB must be installed on the same system.
D.CCMDB serves as a discovery tool, while TADDM serves as a data repository.
Answer: B

IBM자료   000-939자격증   000-939인증

NO.12 Which two statements are true about the Common Data Model. (Choose two.)
A.The Common Data Model is based on LDAP.
B.The Discovery Library XML Schema is called IML.
C.The Discovery Library XML Schema is called IdML.
D.The Discovery Library Adapters use SOAP to interface with the Common Data Model.
E.Discovery Library Adapters enable the import and export of data according to the Common Data Model.
Answer: CE

IBM   000-939   000-939인증   000-939자료

NO.13 A customer wants to implement CCMDB to handle the companys IT Change Requests. The customer
is considering several supported configurations to better reuse the companys existent middleware.
Which configurations are valid options for the customer?
A.reuse of MS SQL Server as the Database Server
new installation of MS Active Directory as the LDAP security control
reuse of IBM WebSphere Network Deployment as the J2EE container
new installation of IBM TADDM as the topology discovery
B.reuse of DB2 as the Database Server
reuse of IBM Tivoli Directory as the LDAP security control
new installation of IBM WebSphere Network Deployment as the J2EE container
reuse of BMC Atrium as the topology discovery
C.new installation of DB2 as the Database Server
reuse of Sun Directory Server as the LDAP security control
new installation of IBM WebSphere Network Deployment as the J2EE container
reuse of BMC Atrium as the topology discovery
D.new installation of MS SQL Server as the Database Server
reuse of Sun Directory Server as the LDAP security control
new installation of WebLogic as the J2EE container
new installation of IBM TADDM as the topology discovery
Answer: A

IBM   000-939   000-939덤프   000-939   000-939인증

NO.14 When creating a document to map tasks to roles for a deployment of CCMDB, which single goal is of
primary importance?
A.create a Role Breakdown Structure of the list of all activities and tasks
B.create a Task Breakdown Structure of the list of all activities and tasks
C.create a Work Breakdown Structure of the list of all activities and tasks
D.create a Responsibility Breakdown Structure of the list of all activities and tasks
Answer: C

IBM   000-939 dump   000-939   000-939   000-939시험문제   000-939

NO.15 One of the tasks that must be performed to install CCMDB is to analyze the roles and responsibilities
of individuals in the project.
Which step must be performed to create a document to map the activities and tasks to specific roles in a
CCMDB deployment?
A.map roles to the defined tasks
B.define the level of effort for each task
C.define the tasks that will be performed during the project
D.create a Project Plan to outline what steps will be performed
Answer: A

IBM덤프   000-939덤프   000-939

NO.16 Which two actions are performed from the CCMDB administrative workstation? (Choose two.)
A.import TADDM data
B.install patches and upgrades
C.control user IDs and Security groups
D.install WebSphere Application Servers
E.build CCMDB EAR (Enterprise Archive) files
Answer: BE

IBM   000-939 dumps   000-939시험문제   000-939   000-939인증

NO.17 A customer wants to implement CCMDB to handle the companys IT Change Requests. The customer
is considering several supported configurations to better reuse the companys existent middleware.
Which configurations are valid options for the customer?
A.MS SQL Server as the Database Server
MS Active Directory as the LDAP security control
IBM WebSphere Network Deployment as the J2EE container
B.Oracle as the Database Server
MS Active Directory as the LDAP security control
JBoss Application Server as the J2EE container
C.MySQL as the Database Server
Sun Directory Server as the LDAP security control
IBM WebSphere Network Deployment as the J2EE container
D.IBM DB2 as the Database Server
Sun Directory Server as the LDAP security control
WebLogic as the J2EE container
Answer: A

IBM   000-939덤프   000-939   000-939   000-939시험문제   000-939

NO.18 Which two options are a prerequisite for configuring single sign-on (SSO) so that users can navigate
between TADDM and CCMDB using SSO? (Choose two.)
A.SSL
B.SSH
C.Kerberos
D.Client-authentication
E.File-based repository
Answer: AD

IBM자료   000-939   000-939   000-939기출문제

NO.19 What is the application that contains the impact analysis feature in CCMDB?
A.Work Management
B.Change Management
C.Problem Management
D.Workflow Management
Answer: B

IBM시험문제   000-939   000-939최신덤프   000-939 dump   000-939 dump   000-939기출문제

NO.20 Which component of the CCMDB data layer performs the data discovery and loads data into a CMDB
based on the Common Data Model.
A.TADDM
B.the Maximo Database
C.the Change Management Module
D.the Configuration Management Module
Answer: A

IBM   000-939   000-939   000-939시험문제   000-939

NO.21 Given that the customer's IT environment has been verified, which two prerequisite steps need to be
taken to ensure that CCMDB requirements have been met? (Choose two.)
A.examine the OS platform for the TADDM server for meeting requirements
B.examine the LDAP interface with the Common Data Model for meeting requirements
C.examine the SOAP interface with the Common Data Model for meeting requirements
D.examine the hardware specifications for the Windows Administrative console for meeting requirements
E.examine the communication between the authentication client and the authentication server for meeting
requirements
Answer: AD

IBM dumps   000-939자료   000-939인증

NO.22 When should existing middleware be reused?
A.when reusing existing access policies
B.when a quick CCMDB deployment is top priority
C.when security policies prevent administrator access to new hardware
D.when security policies prevent the creation of a new database or application server
Answer: A

IBM   000-939   000-939인증

NO.23 What does the Tivoli process automation engine provide to the CCMDB?
A.Workflows
B.Impact Analysis
C.Audit Processes
D.Change Requests
Answer: A

IBM   000-939 pdf   000-939자료

NO.24 During an impact analysis exercise, which two terminologies are of utmost importance and subjects of
concern for a working CCMDB environment? (Choose two.)
A.Outage
B.Upgrade in performance
C.Downgrade of performance
D.Increased Change Requests
E.Decreased Change Requests
Answer: AC

IBM   000-939덤프   000-939덤프   000-939   000-939 pdf

NO.25 Given that the customer's IT environment has been verified, which two prerequisite steps need to be
taken to ensure that CCMDB requirements have been met? (Choose two.)
A.examine the DBMS to be utilized for meeting requirements
B.examine the platform (OS) for the DB server for meeting requirements
C.examine the LDAP interface with the Common Data Model for meeting requirements
D.examine the SOAP interface with the Common Data Model for meeting requirements
E.examine the communication between the authentication client and the authentication server for meeting
requirements
Answer: AB

IBM   000-939덤프   000-939   000-939 pdf   000-939

NO.26 Which three high-level concepts are related to the Common Data Model? (Choose three.)
A.Details
B.Classes
C.Schema
D.Attributes
E.Network Addressing
F.Naming Rules and Identification
Answer: BDF

IBM   000-939자격증   000-939기출문제   000-939시험문제   000-939 pdf

NO.27 What will impact analysis in CCMDB influence?
A.the increase of tasks
B.the creation of Change requests
C.the reduction of Change requests
D.the creation of implementation tasks
Answer: D

IBM   000-939   000-939   000-939   000-939자격증

NO.28 What is used to configure and run process definitions in CCMDB?
A.Work definition
B.Process definition
C.Process configuration
D.Work Order management
Answer: D

IBM dump   000-939   000-939 dumps   000-939덤프   000-939

NO.29 Which statement is true regarding process managers?
A.Each is a customized version of its Tivoli process automation engine.
B.All process managers run through the Tivoli process automation engine.
C.Each process manager must install its own Tivoli process automation engines for CCMDB.
D.All process managers are run only by the Tivoli process automation engine's administrator.
Answer: B

IBM자격증   000-939   000-939덤프   000-939   000-939

NO.30 Which statement best describes the Tivoli process automation engine of the CCMDB?
A.a platform on which process managers run
B.a platform that networks all process managers to one
C.a single service that helps users connecting to the CCMDB
D.a group of services, each related to a single process manager
Answer: A

IBM기출문제   000-939   000-939 dump   000-939인증

ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들이IBM인증시험에 참가하고 완벽한000-939인증시험자료로 응시하여 안전하게IBM 000-939인증시험자격증 취득하게 하는 사이트입니다. Pass4Tes의 자료들은 모두 우리의 전문가들이 연구와 노력 하에 만들어진 것이며.그들은 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 연구 경험으로 퍼펙트하게 만들었습니다.우리 덤프들은 품질은 보장하며 갱신 또한 아주 빠릅니다.우리의 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 유사하거나 혹은 같은 문제들임을 약속합니다.ITExamDump는 100% 한번에 꼭 고난의도인IBM인증000-939시험을 패스하여 여러분의 사업에 많은 도움을 드리겠습니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기