2013년 7월 18일 목요일

Cisco 500-254 인증시험

ITExamDump덤프공부가이드는 업계에서 높은 인지도를 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품은 업데이트가 가장 빠르고 적중율이 가장 높아 업계의 다른 IT공부자료 사이트보다 출중합니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 500-254덤프는 이해하기 쉽고 모든Cisco인증 500-254시험유형이 모두 포함되어 있어 덤프만 잘 이해하고 공부하시면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.


ITExamDump는 여러분이Cisco 인증500-254인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트 버전을 받을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다. Cisco 인증500-254 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이 시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump Cisco 인증500-254인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다.


목표가 있다면 목표를 향해 끊임없이 달려야 멋진 인생이 됩니다. 지금의 현황에 만족하여 아무런 노력도 하지 않는다면 언젠가는 치열한 경쟁을 이겨내지 못하게 될것입니다. IT업종에 종사중이시라면 다른분들이 모두 취득하는 자격증쯤은 마련해야 되지 않겠습니까? Cisco인증 500-254시험은 요즘 가장 인기있는 자격증 시험의 한과목입니다. IT업계에서 살아남으려면ITExamDump에서Cisco인증 500-254덤프를 마련하여 자격증에 도전하여 자기의 자리를 찾아보세요.


시험 번호/코드: 500-254

시험 이름: Cisco (Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Service Engine - SISE)

Cisco인증 500-254시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하여 IT 업계에서의 자신의 자리를 지키려면 많은 노력이 필요합니다. 회사일도 바쁜데 시험공부까지 스트레스가 장난아니게 싸이고 몸도 많이 상하겠죠. ITExamDump는 여러분을 위해 최신Cisco인증 500-254시험에 대비한Cisco인증 500-254덤프를 발췌하였습니다. Cisco인증 500-254덤프는Cisco인증 500-254시험의 기출문제와 예상문제가 묶어져 있어 시험적중율이 굉장히 높습니다. 쉽게 시험을 통과하려면ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 500-254덤프를 추천합니다.


ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이Cisco인증500-254시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다, ITExamDump 에서는 일년무료 업뎃을 제공하며, ITExamDump 의 덤프들은 모두 높은 정확도를 자랑합니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로 여러분이Cisco인증500-254시험에 대한 부담은 사라질 것입니다.


우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은 아주 간단히Cisco 500-254시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 처음Cisco 500-254시험에 도전한다면 우리의Cisco 500-254시험자료를 선택하여 다운받고 고부를 한다면 생가보다는 아주 쉽게Cisco 500-254시험을 통과할 수 있으며 무엇보다도 시험시의 자신감 충만에 많은 도움이 됩니다. 다른 자료판매사이트도 많겠지만 저희는 저희 자료에 자신이 있습니다. 우리의 시험자료는 모두 하이퀼러티한 문제와 답으로 구성되었습니다, 그리고 우리는 업데트를 아주 중요시 생각하기에 어느 사이트보다 더 최신버전을 보실 수 잇을것입니다. 우리의Cisco 500-254자료로 자신만만한 시험 준비하시기를 바랍니다. 우리를 선택함으로 자신의 시간을 아끼는 셈이라고 생각하시면 됩니다.Cisco 500-254로 빠른시일내에 자격증 취득하시고CiscoIT업계중에 엘리트한 전문가되시기를 바랍니다.


500-254 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/500-254.html


NO.1 What are two methods to verify that Cisco ISE is properly connected to AD? (Choose two.)
A. Use the Test Connection feature in the Cisco ISE External Identity Sources Active Directory.
B. View the Active Directory Log /opt/CSCOcmp/logs/ad_agent.log.
C. Use the ISE Dashboard Summary alarms.
D. Use ktpass to determine if the Kerberos ticket is valid.
Answer: A,B

Cisco시험문제   500-254자료   500-254인증   500-254 pdf

NO.2 Which statement is correct about Change of Authorization?
A. Change of Authorization is a fundamental component of Cisco TrustSec and Cisco ISE.
B. Change of Authorization can be triggered dynamically based on a matched condition in a
policy, and manually by being invoked by an administrator operation.
C. It is possible to trigger Change of Authorization manually from the ISE interface.
D. Authentication is the supported Change of Authorization action type.
Answer: D

Cisco   500-254   500-254 dump   500-254   500-254덤프

NO.3 What is the Cisco ISE default admin login name and password?
A. admin/admin
B. admin/cisco
C. ISEAdmin/admin
D. admin/no default password —the admin password is configured at setup
Answer: D

Cisco   500-254   500-254최신덤프   500-254

NO.4 Which three Cisco TrustSec enforcement modes are used to help protect network operations
when securing the network? (Choose three.)
A. logging mode
B. monitor mode
C. semi-passive mode
D. low-impact mode
E. closed mode
Answer: B,D,E

Cisco   500-254   500-254기출문제

NO.5 Where is the license installed within Cisco ISE deployment?
A. A license is installed on the Policy Service node within ISE deployment.
B. A license is installed on the primary or secondary Administration node within ISE deployment.
C. A license is installed only on the primary Administration node within ISE deployment.
D. A license is preinstalled for ISE deployment.
Answer: C

Cisco인증   500-254 pdf   500-254자격증   500-254 dumps   500-254   500-254

NO.6 Which two elements must you configure on a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller to allow Cisco ISE
to
authenticate wireless users? (Choose two.)
A. Configure Cisco ISE as a RADIUS authentication server and enter a shared secret.
B. Configure Cisco ISE as a RADIUS accounting server and enter a shared secret.
C. Configure all attached LWAPs to use the configured Cisco ISE node.
D. Configure RADIUS attributes for each SSID.
E. Configure each WLAN to use the configured Cisco ISE node.
F. Configure the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller to join a Microsoft Active Directory domain.
Answer: A,E

Cisco   500-254   500-254시험문제   500-254 dump

NO.7 What is the process for Cisco ISE to obtain a signed certificate from a CA?
A. Request a certificate from the CA, and import the CA-signed certificate into ISE.
B. Generate a CSR; download the certificate from the CA; bind the CA-signed certificate with its
private key, and import the CA-signed certificate into ISE.
C. Generate a CSR; export the CSR to the local file system and send to the CA; download the
certificate from the CA, and bind the CA-signed certificate with its private key.
D. Submit a CSR to the CA; download the certificate from the CA; bind the CA-signed certificate
with its private key, and import the CA-signed certificate into ISE.
Answer: C

Cisco   500-254인증   500-254

NO.8 The default Cisco ISE node configuration has which role or roles enabled by default?
A. Administration only
B. Inline Posture only
C. Administration and Policy Service
D. Policy Service, Monitoring, and Administration
Answer: D

Cisco기출문제   500-254   500-254   500-254시험문제

NO.9 Inline Posture nodes support which enforcement mechanisms?
A. VLAN assignment
B. downloadable ACLs
C. security group access
D. dynamic ACLs
Answer: B

Cisco dump   500-254 dumps   500-254최신덤프   500-254최신덤프   500-254   500-254

NO.10 Which of these is NOT a high-availability option that is available for Cisco ISE deployments?
A. In the event of failure of the Primary Administration node, the standby instance automatically
becomes active.
B. In the event of failure of the Primary Monitoring node, the standby instance automatically
becomes active.
C. Clustering of Policy Service nodes to provide N+1 redundancy
D. Stateless failover of Inline Posture nodes
Answer: A

Cisco   500-254   500-254인증   500-254 dumps

Pass4Tes가 제공하는 제품을 사용함으로 여러분은 IT업계하이클래스와 멀지 않았습니다. Pass4Tes 가 제공하는 인증시험덤프는 여러분을Cisco인증500-254시험을 안전하게 통과는 물론 관연전업지식장악에도 많은 도움이 되며 또한 우리는 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기