ITExamDump에서는 IBM인증 LOT-848시험을 도전해보시려는 분들을 위해 퍼펙트한 IBM인증 LOT-848덤프를 가벼운 가격으로 제공해드립니다.덤프는IBM인증 LOT-848시험의 기출문제와 예상문제로 제작된것으로서 시험문제를 거의 100%커버하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어주시면 기적을 가져다 드릴것입니다.
IBM LOT-848인증시험에 응시하고 싶으시다면 좋은 학습자료와 학습 가이드가 필요합니다.IBM LOT-848시험은 it업계에서도 아주 중요한 인증입니다. 시험패스를 원하신다면 충분한 시험준비는 필수입니다.
ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 IBM인증 LOT-848덤프는 가장 출중한IBM인증 LOT-848시험전 공부자료입니다. 덤프품질은 수많은 IT인사들로부터 검증받았습니다. IBM인증 LOT-848덤프뿐만아니라 ITExamDump에서는 모든 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들은ITExamDump에 관심을 가져보세요. 구매의향이 있으시면 할인도 가능합니다. 고득점으로 패스하시면 지인분들께 추천도 해주실거죠?
ITExamDump는IT업계전문가들이 그들의 노하우와 몇 년간의 경험 등으로 자료의 정확도를 높여 응시자들의 요구를 만족시켜 드립니다. 우리는 꼭 한번에IBM LOT-848시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 여러분은IBM LOT-848시험자료 구매로 제일 정확하고 또 최신시험버전의 문제와 답을 사용할 수 있습니다. Pass4Tes의 인증시험적중 율은 아주 높습니다. 때문에 많은 IT인증시험준비중인분들에세 많은 편리를 드릴수 있습니다.100%정확도 100%신뢰.여러분은 마음편히 응시하시면 됩니다.
시험 번호/코드: LOT-848
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Building the Infrastructure)
여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는IBM인증LOT-848시험덤프의 일부분인 데모를 다운받으셔서 체험해보세요. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에IBM인증LOT-848시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. 만약IBM인증LOT-848시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불입니다.
LOT-848 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-848.html
NO.1 The Domino Console requires which of the following to authenticate?
A.A notes id file
B.Port encryption
C.SSL certificates
D.An Internet name and password
Answer:D
IBM LOT-848자료 LOT-848덤프 LOT-848
NO.2 What type of information is stored in an .NSD file?
A.Current server status
B.Notes storage directories
C.Information regarding a system crash
D.HTTP access information for the server
Answer:C
IBM LOT-848최신덤프 LOT-848자격증 LOT-848 pdf
NO.3 Each time David restarts the agent manager, certain agents that should only run once are running
unscheduled. Which of the following steps may he perform to alleviate the issue while still allowing the
agents to run as required?
A.Set the agents to run on server restart only.
B.Remove the server name from the agent security tab.
C.Set the agent manager not to start by removing it from the notes.ini server tasks line.
D.Make copies of the necessary agents into a new database and move that database out of the data
directory until necessary.
Answer:A
IBM dump LOT-848최신덤프 LOT-848 dump
NO.4 To improve server serviceability, the console logging llimit was increased to which of the following?
A.1k
B.32k
C.64k
D.1MB
Answer:A
IBM dump LOT-848 LOT-848 LOT-848자격증
NO.5 What tasks must be running in order to allow the Resource Reservations database to function without
an administrator's intervention?
A.AMgr and Adminp
B.Router and RnRMgr
C.RnRMgr and Adminp
D.AMgr and RnRMgr
Answer:D
IBM LOT-848자료 LOT-848
NO.6 The Domino Domain Monitoring database (ddm.nsf) may be viewed from which of the following client
types?
A.Lotus Notes and Web client only
B.Lotus Notes and Domino Administrator only
C.Lotus Notes, Domino Administrator and Web client
D.Lotus Notes, Domino Administrator and Domino Developer
Answer:D
IBM LOT-848최신덤프 LOT-848 LOT-848
NO.7 Message recall is able to recall messages from a users sent view in their Domino 8 mailfile. The
administrator has enabled the mail policy for users to allow message recall up to 21 days. However, user
are unable to recall messages this far past. Which of the following is the possible cause?
A.The user is utilizing a local replica.
B.The user only has editor access to his mailfile.
C.The server configuration document allows fewer days.
D.The user accepts mail under multiple Internet addresses.
Answer:C
IBM LOT-848자료 LOT-848 LOT-848
NO.8 Which of the following is the correct order in which directories are searched to authenticate an Internet
client connecting to a Domino server?
A.Directory Catalog, Directory Assistance, primary directory
B.Directory Assistance, primary directory, Directory Catalog
C.Directory Catalog, primary directory, Directory Assistance
D.Primary directory, Directory Catalog, Directory Assistance
Answer:D
IBM LOT-848 LOT-848 LOT-848기출문제
NO.9 Pam, the Domino administrator, wishes to send operating system commands to the server Domino is
running on. Which of the following must be running on the server to allow this functionality?
A.Shell Server
B.OS Integrator
C.Domino Console
D.Server Controller
Answer:D
IBM시험문제 LOT-848 LOT-848 dumps
NO.10 You are utilizing the wizard to connect WebSphere Portal with a Domino 8 server. Which of the
following is a requirement for this connection to be successful?
A.Websphere Portal must be at least version 5.
B.Domino must be enabled for basic authentication.
C.WebSphere Portal must point to a Domino LDAP server.
D.HTTP must be enabled for SSL connectivity with a publicly signed certificate.
Answer:C
IBM LOT-848인증 LOT-848 LOT-848기출문제 LOT-848기출문제
NO.11 A client wishes to enable stronger encryption for their user.id file. Which of the following are the proper
steps to enable this?
A.In user preferences, change your mail settings to 'local encryption'
B.In User Security, change your name and choose the higher encryption rate
C.In User Security, change your password and choose the higher encryption rate
D.In User Preferences, change your location document to the 'stronger encryption' location
Answer:C
IBM LOT-848최신덤프 LOT-848 dump LOT-848 dump
NO.12 Your environment is receiving Microsoft TNEF mail messages with attachments users are unable to
open. In which of the following locations is the TNEF convertor enabled?
A.The users mailfile
B.The users local client
C.On a Domino SMTP server
D.The server configuration document
Answer:C
IBM시험문제 LOT-848최신덤프 LOT-848덤프 LOT-848
NO.13 The previous internal Domino time is saved in Last_Domino_Time when the Domino server shuts
down, when the server is successfully restarted and when the OS time refreshes the internal Domino time.
Which of the following prevents Domino from starting if the time change has moved beyond a preset
range?
A.Rematch_OS_Time
B.Reset_Actual_Time
C.Restart_Time_Action
D.Restart_Time_Interval
Answer:D
IBM시험문제 LOT-848 LOT-848 LOT-848
NO.14 Directory assistance in Lotus Domino 8 enables you to specify when a secondary directory must only
be used for authentication. This provides which of the following features?
A.This blocks email from being forwarded to adjacent domains.
B.This avoids NAMELookups to reduce the number of ambiguous Name dialog boxes.
C.This help you validate your choice of host name for receiving authentication requests.
D.This scans group member lists to ensure that each member exists in an available directory that is
configured in directory assistance.
Answer:B
IBM LOT-848 LOT-848
NO.15 Thomas has moved the container for the DB2 database group titled HRApp7 to a new disk volume on
the Unix server. Which of the following steps must be performed in Domino for users to maintain access to
the DB2 data store?
A.The users must remove and re-add the databases to their bookmarks
B.The administrator must update all the view indexes of the DB2 containers
C.The reconciliation tool must be run to update any links in the DB2 containers
D.The new containers must be enabled for transaction logging and the new logs completed before users
can access the container
Answer:C
IBM최신덤프 LOT-848최신덤프 LOT-848인증 LOT-848 pdf LOT-848기출문제
NO.16 If the Extended Directory Catalog functions as a remote primary Domino Directory used by servers
with Configuration Directories, what domain should be specified in Directory Assistance configuration?
A.The domain ibm.com should always be specified
B.The domain of the servers with the Configuration Directories
C.Always input the domain name as a Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN)
D.A unique domain name for each Extended Directory Catalog being utilized
Answer:B
IBM인증 LOT-848시험문제 LOT-848 LOT-848 LOT-848 dumps
NO.17 What is the Database Instance ID (DBIID) used for?
A.It ensures that replica IDs aren't duplicates.
B.It identifies design elements within a database.
C.It is used in replication to identify common databases.
D.It matches changes with a specific database for transaction logging.
Answer:D
IBM LOT-848 LOT-848자격증
NO.18 If the connecting server's local Domino Directory does not contain information about the destination
server, what step is taken next by the connecting server?
A.It notifies the administrator that the remote server is unknown.
B.It tries to locate a local phone number and make a Notes Dialup connection.
C.It appends the local Notes domain to the destination server name and creates a connection record
automatically.
D.It tries to connect directly to the destination server on the LAN by using the server common name as its
address.
Answer:D
IBM자격증 LOT-848 LOT-848인증
NO.19 Which of the following types of requests are processed by special purpose threads in the
administration process?
A.daily
B.delayed
C.batched
D.interval
Answer:D
IBM LOT-848자료 LOT-848 pdf LOT-848 LOT-848자료 LOT-848
NO.20 Which one of the following server console commands should be utilized to clear the database cache?
A.DBCache Flush
B.DBCache Clear
C.Database Flush
D.Database Clear Cache
Answer:A
IBM LOT-848 LOT-848시험문제 LOT-848자격증 LOT-848
NO.21 Private whitelist filtering on the Domino server applies only to which of the following types of
connections?
A.Hosts subject to inbound relay enforcement
B.Hosts subject to outbound relay enforcement
C.Hosts subject to maximum message size restrictions
D.Hosts subject to the addition of message disclaimers
Answer:A
IBM최신덤프 LOT-848 dump LOT-848기출문제 LOT-848자료 LOT-848최신덤프
NO.22 Which of the following type of permanent failure response is sent when you enable the Domino server to
reject ambiguous names through directory lookups against the primary Domino directory?
A.Mailbox unavailable
B.The recipient is unknown
C.The mail server is unavailable
D.The recipient is rejected for policy reasons
Answer:D
IBM LOT-848 LOT-848 LOT-848 LOT-848 LOT-848시험문제
NO.23 Your Domino 8 inbound SMTP receives numerous connections that are unsuccessful in completion.
Most of the connections are generating SMTP error codes. Which of the following solutions did they
implement to assist in reducing these connections?
A.Enabled the rejection of ambiguous names
B.Modified the SMTP server to not check the senders domain
C.Implemented an error limit before the connection is closed
D.Enabled a delayed delivery report to the originator of the message
Answer:C
IBM자격증 LOT-848 dump LOT-848인증 LOT-848자료 LOT-848덤프
NO.24 IBM CommonStore Archive Services maintains it's own configuration database on the Domino server.
Which of the following is the name of this database?
A.ICAS.NSF
B.COMMON.NSF
C.IBMCSAS.NSF
D.CASCONFIG.NSF
Answer:D
IBM인증 LOT-848 LOT-848 LOT-848기출문제
NO.25 You are configuring Directory Assistance to utilize replicas of databases across numerous servers. You
want the first lookup to be done locally for a replica. What should be placed in the Server Name field of the
Directory Assistance document?
A.*
B.Local
C.Notes
D.Primary
Answer:A
IBM인증 LOT-848덤프 LOT-848자격증 LOT-848 dumps LOT-848시험문제
NO.26 The ABCD Corporation has numerous directories for business partners and customers listed in
Directory Assistance. The administrator needs to verify that members of all the groups are listed in one of
the available directories. Which of the following server tasks will perform this verification?
A.DirCat
B.DirLint
C.DirVerify
D.DirUpdater
Answer:B
IBM LOT-848 LOT-848인증 LOT-848덤프 LOT-848
NO.27 Blacklist processing on the server follows which order?
A.Private then public
B.Public then private
C.Shared then controlled
D.Managed then controlled
Answer:A
IBM기출문제 LOT-848 LOT-848 LOT-848최신덤프
NO.28 Latrice set up domain searching. Which one of the following is referenced when a domain search is
made?
A.Domain Catalog
B.Database Catalog
C.Domino Directory
D.Directory Assistance
Answer:A
IBM시험문제 LOT-848 LOT-848 LOT-848
NO.29 Philipe has enabled the Message Recall feature on the Domino 8 server. He did not specify any values
for the configuration options. Which of the following is the result of this action?
A.He will recieve the default values.
B.It will ignore the enablement of Message Recall.
C.The user will receive a prompt with options to select.
D.The server will send a non-delivery report back to the user sending the email message.
Answer:A
IBM pdf LOT-848최신덤프 LOT-848덤프
NO.30 A DDM Security probe generates an event when it finds which of the following?
A.An expired certifier for a person
B.A problematic database or server configuration
C.A monitored database has a local copy created by a user
D.An attempted database access by a person or server not authorized
Answer:B
IBM자료 LOT-848 LOT-848
IBM인증LOT-848시험에 도전해보려고 없는 시간도 짜내고 거금을 들여 학원을 선택하셨나요? 사실 IT인증시험은 보다 간단한 공부방식으로 준비하시면 시간도 돈도 정력도 적게 들일수 있습니다. 그 방법은 바로ITExamDump의IBM인증LOT-848시험준비덤프자료를 구매하여 공부하는 것입니다. 문항수도 적고 시험예상문제만 톡톡 집어 정리된 덤프라 시험합격이 한결 쉬워집니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기