2013년 7월 18일 목요일

Cisco 인증한 642-883 덤프

여러분은 우선 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는Cisco인증642-883시험덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용전부를 환불해드립니다.


IT업계 종사자라면 누구나 Cisco 인증642-883시험을 패스하고 싶어하리라고 믿습니다. 많은 분들이 이렇게 좋은 인증시험은 아주 어렵다고 생각합니다. 네 맞습니다. 패스할 확율은 아주 낮습니다. 노력하지 않고야 당연히 불가능한 일이 아니겠습니까? Cisco 인증642-883 시험은 기초 지식 그리고 능숙한 전업지식이 필요 합니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테Cisco 인증642-883시험을 쉽게 빨리 패스할 수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco 인증642-883시험관련 자료로 여러분은 짧은 시간내에 간단하게 시험을 패스할수 있습니다. 시간도 절약하고 돈도 적게 들이는 이런 제안은 여러분들한테 딱 좋은 해결책이라고 봅니다.


ITExamDump 는 여러분의 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루어 드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도Cisco 인증642-883 인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까? Cisco 인증642-883인증시험 가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분께 시험패스의 편리를 드릴 수 있습니다.


시험 번호/코드: 642-883

시험 이름: Cisco (Deploying Cisco Service Provider Network Routing (SPROUTE) )

ITExamDump는Cisco인증642-883시험에 대하여 가이드를 해줄 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 전업지식을 업그레이드시켜줄 수 잇고 또한 한번에Cisco인증642-883시험을 패스하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제공하는 자료들은 모두 it업계전문가들이 자신의 지식과 끈임없은 경헌등으로 만들어낸 퍼펙트 자료들입니다. 품질은 정확도 모두 보장되는 문제집입니다.Cisco인증642-883시험은 여러분이 it지식을 한층 업할수 잇는 시험이며 우리 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.


642-883 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-883.html


NO.1 Which three statements are true regarding the OSPF router ID? (Choose three.)
A. The OSPF routing process chooses a router ID for itself when it starts up.
B. The router-id command is the preferred procedure to set the router ID.
C. If a loopback interface is configured, its address will always be preferred as the router ID over any
other methods.
D. After the router ID is set, it does not change, even if the interface that the router is using for the router
ID goes down. The router ID changes only if the router reloads or if the OSPF routing process restarts.
E. In OSPF version 3, the OSPF router ID uses a 128-bit number.
Answer: A,B,D

Cisco   642-883 pdf   642-883   642-883   642-883 dump

NO.2 Refer to the PE1 router routing table output exhibit.
What is causing the i su 10.1.10.0/24 [115/30] via 0.0.0.0, 00:40:34, Null0 entry on the PE1 router routing
table?
A. The PE1 router is receiving the 10.1.10.0/24 summary route from the upstream L1/L2 IS-IS router.
B. The PE1 router has been configured to summarize the 10.1.10.x/32 IS-IS routes to 10.1.10.0/24.
C. The 10.1.10.0/24 has been suppressed because IS-IS auto-summary has been disabled on the PE1
router.
D. The 10.1.10.0/24 has been suppressed because of a route policy configuration on the PE1 router.
E. The 10.1.10.0/24 has been suppressed because the more specific 10.1.10.x/32 IS-IS routes have
been configured to leak into the IS-IS non-backbone area.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-883최신덤프   642-883인증   642-883최신덤프

NO.3 When configuring IPv4 and IPv6 IS-IS routing on Cisco IOS XR routers, which three statements are
correct? (Choose three.)
A. By default, a single SPF is used for both IPv4 and IPv6, so the IPv4 and IPv6 topology should be the
same.
B. By default, the IS-IS router type is Level 1 and Level 2.
C. All IS-IS routers within the same IS-IS area must be configured with the same IS-IS routing process
instance ID.
D. By default, metric-style narrow is used.
E. By default, the IS-IS interface circuit type is Level 1 and Level 2.
F. The area IS-IS address-family configuration command is used to specify the IS-IS area address.
Answer: B,D,E

Cisco자격증   642-883자격증   642-883 dumps   642-883기출문제

NO.4 Which four statements are correct regarding IS-IS operations? (Choose four.)
A. By default, Level 1 routers within an IS-IS area do not carry any routing information external to the area
to which they belong. They use a default route to exit the area.
B. Summarization should be configured on the Level 2 routers, which injects the Level 2 routes into Level
1.
C. IS-IS supports "route leaking" in which selected Level 2 routes can be advertised by a Level 1/Level 2
router into Level 1.
D. The IS-IS backbone is a contiguous collection of Level 1 capable routers, each of which can be in a
different area.
E. With IS-IS, an individual router is in only one area, and the border between areas is on the link that
connects two routers that are in different areas.
F. Cisco IOS XR Software supports multitopology for IPv6 IS-IS unless single topology is explicitly
configured in IPv6 address-family configuration mode.
Answer: A,C,E,F

Cisco시험문제   642-883   642-883   642-883기출문제

NO.5 Which two OSPF network scenarios require OSPF virtual link configuration? (Choose two.)
A. to connect an OSPF non-backbone area to area 0 through another non-backbone area
B. to connect an NSSA area to an external routing domain
C. to connect two parts of a partitioned backbone area through a non-backbone area
D. to enable route leaking from Level 2 into Level 1
E. to enable route leaking from Level 1 into Level 2
F. to enable OSPF traffic engineering
Answer: A,C

Cisco시험문제   642-883자료   642-883기출문제   642-883

NO.6 When troubleshooting OSPF neighbor errors, which three verification steps should be considered.?
(Choose three.)
A. Verify if neighboring OSPF interfaces are configured in the same area.
B. Verify if neighboring OSPF interfaces are configured with the same OSPF process ID.
C. Verify if neighboring OSPF interfaces are configured with the same OSPF priority.
D. Verify if neighboring OSPF interfaces are configured with the same hello and dead intervals.
E. Verify if neighboring OSPF interfaces are configured with the same area type.
Answer: A,D,E

Cisco   642-883   642-883인증   642-883 dump   642-883최신덤프   642-883

NO.7 In comparing IS-IS with OSPF, a Level-1-2 IS-IS router is similar to which kind of OSPF router?
A. ASBR on a normal OSPF area
B. ASBR on NSSA
C. ABR on totally stubby OSPF area
D. ABR on stubby OSPF area
E. ABR on a normal OSPF area
Answer: C

Cisco자료   642-883   642-883자격증   642-883 pdf   642-883

NO.8 Refer to the OSPF command exhibit.
Which effect does the no-summary command option have?
A. It will cause area 1 to be able to receive non-summarized inter-area routes.
B. It will cause area 1 to not receive any inter-area routes and will use a default route to reach networks in
other areas.
C. It will cause area 1 to not receive any external routes and will use a default route to reach the external
networks.
D. It will convert the NSSA area into a NSSA totally stubby area.
E. It will convert the stubby area into a NSSA.
F. It will disable OSPF auto-summary.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-883   642-883   642-883인증   642-883

NO.9 What is function of the RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1(config-ospf)#distance Cisco IOS-XR command?
A. To modify the administrative distance of the OSPF routes
B. To modify the default seed metric of the OSPF external routes
C. To modify the OSPF default reference bandwidth
D. To modify the OSPF cost
Answer: A

Cisco   642-883인증   642-883 dumps

NO.10 On Cisco IOS XR Software, which set of commands is used to enable the gi0/0/0/1 interface for OSPF
in area 0?
A. interface gi0/0/0/0 ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.0 ! router ospf 1 network 10.1.1.1 0.0.0.0 area 0
B. interface gi0/0/0/0 ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.0 ! router ospf 1 network 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.255
area 0
C. router ospf 1 area 0 interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/1
D. interface gi0/0/0/0 ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.0 ip ospf 1 area 0
E. router ospf 1 address-family ipv4 unicast interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/1 area 0
F. router ospf 1 address-family ipv4 unicast interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/1 area 0
Answer: C

Cisco   642-883자격증   642-883   642-883

ITExamDump 에서 출시한Cisco인증642-883 덤프는Cisco인증642-883 실제시험의 출제범위와 출제유형을 대비하여 제작된 최신버전 덤프입니다. 시험문제가 바뀌면 제일 빠른 시일내에 덤프를 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하고 있으며 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드립니다. 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 시험시간을 늦추어도 시험성적에 아무런 페를 끼치지 않습니다. ITExamDump에 믿음을 느낄수 있도록 구매사이트마다 무료샘플 다운가능기능을 설치하였습니다.무료샘플을 체험해보시고ITExamDump을 선택해주세요.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기