ITExamDump의 도움으로 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 혹은 여러학원등을 다니시지 않으셔도 우리 덤프로 안전하게 시험을 통과하실 수 있습니다.Cisco 640-553시험자료는 우리 ITExamDump에서 실제시험에 의하여 만들어진 것입니다. 지금까지의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Cisco 640-553시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.
연구결과에 의하면Cisco인증 640-553시험은 너무 어려워 시험패스율이 낮다고 합니다. ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 640-553덤프와 만나면Cisco인증 640-553시험에 두려움을 느끼지 않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 640-553덤프는 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 실제시험을 연구하여 정리해둔 퍼펙트한 시험대비 공부자료입니다. 저희 덤프만 공부하시면 시간도 절약하고 가격도 친근하며 시험준비로 인한 여러방면의 스트레스를 적게 받아Cisco인증 640-553시험패스가 한결 쉬워집니다.
Cisco인증 640-553시험을 패스하는 지름길은ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 Cisco 인증640-553시험대비 덤프를 마련하여 충분한 시험준비를 하는것입니다. 덤프는 Cisco 인증640-553시험의 모든 범위가 포함되어 있어 시험적중율이 높습니다. Cisco 인증640-553시험패는 바로 눈앞에 있습니다. 링크를 클릭하시고ITExamDump의Cisco 인증640-553시험대비 덤프를 장바구니에 담고 결제마친후 덤프를 받아 공부하는것입니다.
IT인증자격증은 여느때보다 강렬한 경쟁율을 보이고 있습니다. Cisco 인증640-553시험을 통과하시면 취직 혹은 승진이나 연봉협상에 많은 도움이 되어드릴수 있습니다. Cisco 인증640-553시험이 어려워서 통과할 자신이 없다구요? ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 이런 고민은 이제 그만 하지않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Cisco 인증640-553덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.
ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 640-553덤프를 구매하시고 공부하시면 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 640-553덤프는 고객님이 시험에서 통과하여 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하게끔 도와드립니다. IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 인정받기에 취직이나 승진 혹은 이직에 힘을 가해드립니다. 학원공부나 다른 시험자료가 필요없이ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 640-553덤프만 공부하시면Cisco인증 640-553시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.
ITExamDump에서는 전문Cisco 640-553인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프 즉 문제와 답을 제공합니다.여러분이 처음Cisco 640-553인증시험준비라면 아주 좋은 덤프입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 아주 유사한 덤프들입니다.Cisco 640-553인증시험패스는 보장합니다. 만약 떨어지셨다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.
ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 전문가들이Cisco 640-553인증시험관련자료들을 계획적으로 페펙트하게 만들었습니다.Cisco 640-553인증시험응시에는 딱 좋은 자료들입니다. ITExamDump는 최고의 덤프만 제공합니다. 응시 전Cisco 640-553인증시험덤프로 최고의 시험대비준비를 하시기 바랍니다.
시험 번호/코드: 640-553
시험 이름: Cisco (IINS Implementing Cisco IOS Network Security)
640-553 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/640-553.html
NO.1 Which three statements are valid SDM configuration wizards? (Choose three.)
A. Security Audit
B. VPN
C. STP
D. NAT
Answer: ABD
Cisco dump 640-553 dumps 640-553 dumps 640-553인증 640-553
NO.2 You are a network technician at Cisco.com. Which description is correct when you have generated RSA
keys on your Cisco router to prepare for secure device management?
A. All vty ports are automatically enabled for SSH to provide secure management.
B. The SSH protocol is automatically enabled.
C. You must then zeroize the keys to reset secure shell before configuring other parameters.
D. You must then specify the general-purpose key size used for authentication with the crypto key
generate rsa general-keys modulus command.
Answer: B
Cisco dump 640-553자료 640-553
NO.3 Which statement is true about a Smurf attack?
A. It sends ping requests to a subnet, requesting that devices on that subnet send ping replies to a target
system.
B. It intercepts the third step in a TCP three-way handshake to hijack a session.
C. It uses Trojan horse applications to create a distributed collection of "zombie" computers, which can be
used to launch a coordinated DDoS attack.
D. It sends ping requests in segments of an invalid size.
Answer: A
Cisco기출문제 640-553 640-553
NO.4 Which method is of gaining access to a system that bypasses normal security measures?
A. Creating a back door
B. Starting a Smurf attack
C. Conducting social engineering
D. Launching a DoS attack
Answer: A
Cisco 640-553 dumps 640-553
NO.5 For the following options ,which one accurately matches the CLI command(s) to the equivalent SDM
wizard that performs similar configuration functions?
A. setup exec command and the SDM Security Audit wizard
B. auto secure exec command and the SDM One-Step Lockdown wizard
C. aaa configuration commands and the SDM Basic Firewall wizard
D. Cisco Common Classification Policy Language configuration commands and the SDM Site-to-Site
VPN wizard
Answer: B
Cisco 640-553 pdf 640-553 640-553자격증
NO.6 Which classes does the U.S. government place classified data into.? (Choose three.)
A. SBU
B. Confidential
C. Secret
D. Top-secret
Answer: BCD
Cisco 640-553 640-553최신덤프 640-553
NO.7 As a network engineer at Cisco.com, you are responsible for Cisco network. Which will be necessarily
taken into consideration when implementing Syslogging in your network?
A. Log all messages to the system buffer so that they can be displayed when accessing the router.
B. Use SSH to access your Syslog information.
C. Enable the highest level of Syslogging available to ensure you log all possible event messages.
D. Syncronize clocks on the network with a protocol such as Network Time Protocol.
Answer: D
Cisco자료 640-553 pdf 640-553
NO.8 Examine the following items, which one offers a variety of security solutions, including firewall, IPS,
VPN, antispyware, antivirus, and antiphishing features?
A. Cisco 4200 series IPS appliance
B. Cisco ASA 5500 series security appliance
C. Cisco IOS router
D. Cisco PIX 500 series security appliance
Answer: B
Cisco덤프 640-553최신덤프 640-553
NO.9 How do you define the authentication method that will be used with AAA?
A. With a method list
B. With the method command
C. With the method aaa command
D. With a method statement
Answer: A
Cisco시험문제 640-553덤프 640-553
NO.10 When configuring Cisco IOS login enhancements for virtual connections, what is the "quiet period"?
A. A period of time when no one is attempting to log in
B. The period of time in which virtual logins are blocked as security services fully initialize
C. The period of time in which virtual login attempts are blocked, following repeated failed login attempts
D. The period of time between successive login attempts
Answer: C
Cisco자료 640-553 dumps 640-553기출문제
NO.11 For the following attempts, which one is to ensure that no one employee becomes a pervasive security
threat, that data can be recovered from backups, and that information system changes do not
compromise a system's security?
A. Disaster recovery
B. Strategic security planning
C. Implementation security
D. Operations security
Answer: D
Cisco기출문제 640-553자격증 640-553
NO.12 Given the exhibit below. You are a network manager of your company. You are reading your Syslog
server reports. On the basis of the Syslog message shown, which two descriptions are correct? (Choose
two.)
A. This message is a level 5 notification message.
B. This message is unimportant and can be ignored.
C. This is a normal system-generated information message and does not require further investigation.
D. Service timestamps have been globally enabled
Answer: AD
Cisco 640-553자격증 640-553 640-553기출문제 640-553최신덤프
NO.13 The enable secret password appears as an MD5 hash in a router's configuration file, whereas the
enable password is not hashed (or encrypted, if the password-encryption
service is not enabled). What is the reason that Cisco still support the use of both enable secret and
enable passwords in a router's configuration?
A. The enable password is used for IKE Phase I, whereas the enable secret password is used for IKE
Phase II.
B. The enable password is considered to be a router's public key, whereas the enable secret password is
considered to be a router's private key.
C. Because the enable secret password is a hash, it cannot be decrypted. Therefore, the enable
password is used to match the password that
was entered, and the enable secret is used to verify that the enable password has not been modified
since the hash was generated.
D. The enable password is present for backward compatibility.
Answer: D
Cisco자료 640-553 640-553덤프 640-553 640-553덤프 640-553
NO.14 Which result is of securing the Cisco IOS image by use of the Cisco IOS image resilience feature?
A. When the router boots up, the Cisco IOS image will be loaded from a secured FTP location.
B. The Cisco IOS image file will not be visible in the output from the show flash command.
C. The show version command will not show the Cisco IOS image file location.
D. The running Cisco IOS image will be encrypted and then automatically backed up to a TFTP server.
Answer: B
Cisco시험문제 640-553 640-553자료 640-553
NO.15 Which three options are network evaluation techniques? (Choose three.)
A. Scanning a network for active IP addresses and open ports on those IP addresses
B. Using password-cracking utilities
C. Performing end-user training on the use of antispyware software
D. Performing virus scans
Answer: ABD
Cisco 640-553 dumps 640-553 640-553 dumps 640-553자격증
NO.16 Which one is the most important based on the following common elements of a network design?
A. Business needs
B. Best practices
C. Risk analysis
D. Security policy
Answer: A
Cisco 640-553자격증 640-553 dump
NO.17 Which is the main difference between host-based and network-based intrusion prevention?
A. Network-based IPS is better suited for inspection of SSL and TLS encrypted data flows.
B. Host-based IPS can work in promiscuous mode or inline mode.
C. Network-based IPS can provide protection to desktops and servers without the need of installing
specialized software on the end hosts and servers.
D. Host-based IPS deployment requires less planning than network-based IPS.
Answer: C
Cisco 640-553 640-553시험문제 640-553최신덤프 640-553
NO.18 As a candidate for CCNA examination, when you are familiar with the basic commands, if you input the
command "enable secret level 5 password" in the global mode , what does it indicate?
A. Set the enable secret command to privilege level 5.
B. The enable secret password is hashed using SHA.
C. The enable secret password is hashed using MD5.
D. The enable secret password is encrypted using Cisco proprietary level 5 encryption.
E. The enable secret password is for accessing exec privilege level 5.
Answer: E
Cisco덤프 640-553덤프 640-553 dump 640-553 640-553
NO.19 Which three items are Cisco best-practice recommendations for securing a network? (Choose three.)
A. Deploy HIPS software on all end-user workstations.
B. Routinely apply patches to operating systems and applications.
C. Disable unneeded services and ports on hosts.
D. Require strong passwords, and enable password expiration.
Answer: BCD
Cisco 640-553 640-553덤프 640-553
NO.20 How does CLI view differ from a privilege level?
A. A CLI view supports only commands configured for that specific view, whereas a privilege level
supports commands available to that level and all the lower levels.
B. A CLI view supports only monitoring commands, whereas a privilege level allows a user to make
changes to an IOS configuration.
C. A CLI view and a privilege level perform the same function. However, a CLI view is used on a Catalyst
switch, whereas a privilege level is used on an IOS router.
D. A CLI view can function without a AAA configuration, whereas a privilege level requires AAA to be
configured.
Answer: A
Cisco pdf 640-553 640-553기출문제 640-553덤프
ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 640-553시험덤프는 고객님의 IT자격증을 취득하는 꿈을 실현시켜 드리는 시험패스의 지름길입니다. Cisco인증 640-553덤프에는 실제시험문제의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하고 습니다. ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 640-553덤프가 있으면 시험패스가 한결 간편해집니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기