2013년 7월 27일 토요일

IBM LOT-828 LOT-803 LOT-801 LOT-957 LOT-701 COG-105 덤프

모두 아시다시피IBM LOT-828 LOT-803 LOT-801 LOT-957 LOT-701 COG-105인증시험은 업계여서도 아주 큰 비중을 차지할만큼 큰 시험입니다. 하지만 문제는 어덯게 이 시험을 패스할것이냐이죠.IBM LOT-828 LOT-803 LOT-801 LOT-957 LOT-701 COG-105인증시험패스하기는 너무 힘들기 때문입니다. 다른사이트에 있는 자료들도 솔직히 모두 정확성이 떨어지는건 사실입니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 IT인증시험준비중인 모든분들한테 필요한 자료를 제공할수 있습니디. 그리고 중요한건 우리의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스하실수 있습니다.


ITExamDump 안에는 아주 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹이 있습니다. 그들은 모두 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이고 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도가 아주 높으며 한번에 패스할수 있는 100%로의 보장도를 자랑하며 그리고 또 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.


ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들이IBM인증시험에 참가하고 완벽한LOT-828 LOT-803 LOT-801 LOT-957 LOT-701 COG-105인증시험자료로 응시하여 안전하게IBM LOT-828 LOT-803 LOT-801 LOT-957 LOT-701 COG-105인증시험자격증 취득하게 하는 사이트입니다. Pass4Tes의 자료들은 모두 우리의 전문가들이 연구와 노력 하에 만들어진 것이며.그들은 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 연구 경험으로 퍼펙트하게 만들었습니다.우리 덤프들은 품질은 보장하며 갱신 또한 아주 빠릅니다.우리의 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 유사하거나 혹은 같은 문제들임을 약속합니다.ITExamDump는 100% 한번에 꼭 고난의도인IBM인증LOT-828 LOT-803 LOT-801 LOT-957 LOT-701 COG-105시험을 패스하여 여러분의 사업에 많은 도움을 드리겠습니다.


IBM LOT-828 LOT-803 LOT-801 LOT-957 LOT-701 COG-105인증시험은 전업적지식이 강한 인증입니다. IT업계에서 일자리를 찾고 계시다면 많은 회사에서는IBM LOT-828 LOT-803 LOT-801 LOT-957 LOT-701 COG-105있는지 없는지에 알고 싶어합니다. 만약IBM LOT-828 LOT-803 LOT-801 LOT-957 LOT-701 COG-105자격증이 있으시다면 여러분은 당연히 경쟁력향상입니다.


지금 같은 상황에서 몇년간IBM LOT-828 LOT-803 LOT-801 LOT-957 LOT-701 COG-105시험자격증만 소지한다면 일상생활에서많은 도움이 될것입니다. 하지만 문제는 어떻게IBM LOT-828 LOT-803 LOT-801 LOT-957 LOT-701 COG-105시험을 간단하게 많은 공을 들이지 않고 시험을 패스할것인가이다? 우리ITExamDump는 여러분의 이러한 문제들을 언제드지 해결해드리겠습니다. 우리의LOT-828 LOT-803 LOT-801 LOT-957 LOT-701 COG-105시험마스터방법은 바로IT전문가들이제공한 시험관련 최신연구자료들입니다. 우리ITExamDump 여러분은LOT-828 LOT-803 LOT-801 LOT-957 LOT-701 COG-105시험관련 최신버전자료들을 얻을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.


시험 번호/코드: LOT-828

시험 이름: IBM (Administering IBM Workplace Services Express 2.6)

시험 번호/코드: LOT-803

시험 이름: IBM (Using LotusScript in IBM Lotus Domino 8 Applications)

시험 번호/코드: LOT-801

시험 이름: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Application Development Update)

시험 번호/코드: LOT-957

시험 이름: IBM (Administering IBM Lotus Connections 2.0)

시험 번호/코드: LOT-701

시험 이름: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino Application Development Update)

시험 번호/코드: COG-105

시험 이름: IBM (IBM Cognos 8 BI Technical Specialist)

LOT-803 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-803.html


NO.1 The following code should populate manarray() with the value of the manager item of each document
in the view:
Dim s As New NotesSession
Dim db As NotesDatabase
Set db=s.currentdatabase
Dim v As NotesView
Set v=db.GetView("Managers")
Dim doc As NotesDocument
Set doc=v.GetLastDocument
Dim manarray() As String
Dim index As Integer
index=0
do until doc is nothing
redim preserve manarray(index)
manarray(index)=doc.manager(0)
index=index+1
======>missing line
loop
Which one of the following should be placed on the missing line?
A.doc=v.GetNextDocument
B.doc=v.GetNextDocument(doc)
C.Set doc=v.GetNextDocument(doc)
D.Set doc=v.GetPrevDocument(doc)
Answer: D

IBM pdf   LOT-803   LOT-803   LOT-803덤프   LOT-803

NO.2 Consider the following:
Dim s As New NotesSession
Dim db As NotesDatabase
Set db=s.CurrentDatabase
Dim col As NotesDocumentCollection
Set col=db.AllDocuments
Dim doc As NotesDocument
Set doc=col.GetFirstDocument
fld=doc.docnumber(0)
If docnumber is a field defined as text in Domino, which one of the following is the datatype of fld?
A.Single
B.Double
C.String
D.Variant
Answer: C

IBM pdf   LOT-803   LOT-803시험문제   LOT-803 dumps   LOT-803   LOT-803인증

NO.3 Which one of the following properties or methods indicates whether a NotesItem contains rich text?
A.Text property
B.Type property
C.Name property
D.Contains method
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-803   LOT-803 pdf   LOT-803 pdf   LOT-803

NO.4 Jamie wants to determine how many documents are in a database. Which one of the following can
she use to do this?
A.The All property on the NotesDatabase Class
B.The Views property on the NotesDatabase Class
C.The AllDocuments method on the NotesDatabase Class
D.The AllDocuments property on the NotesDatabase Class
Answer: D

IBM덤프   LOT-803   LOT-803   LOT-803

NO.5 Marilyn is writing code which prompts users to specify a database to copy. She wants to make sure
the database name specified is correct before a copy is made. Which one of the following sets of
properties and methods should she use on the NotesDatabase object?
A.New method, Open property
B.IsOpen property, Open method
C.IsOpen method, Open property
D.Created property, Open method
Answer: B

IBM최신덤프   LOT-803 dump   LOT-803   LOT-803 dump

NO.6 Jim is creating an action which will use documents based on a user-selected value. This value will be
compared with the Region field on documents in the Sales database, residing on the HUB_Dunn/Dunn
server. The user-entered value is referred to in the Rlookup identifier in the code.
The code so far is:
Dim col As NotesDocumentCollection
Dim db As New NotesDatabase("HUB_Dunn/Dunn", "SALES.NSF")
Dim dt As New NotesDateTime("01/01/90")
Dim srchstr As String
Which one of the following lines of code will return the correct collection?
A.srchstr = Rlookup set col = db.search(srchstr,dt,0)
B.srchstr = "Region="+Rlookup set col = db.search(srchstr,dt,0)
C.srchstr = "Region=" + |"| + Rlookup + |"|set col = db.search(srchstr,dt,0)
D.srchstr = "Select region=" + |"| + Rlookup + |"|set col = dbsearch(srchstr,dt,0)
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-803   LOT-803   LOT-803   LOT-803

NO.7 The Employee database exists on several servers, and in a different folder on each server. Which of
the following should Brian use to ensure that his code can access this database, regardless of the server
on which the code is run?
A.New on the NotesDatabase class
B.OpenSame on the NotesSession class
C.Open method on the NotesDatabase class
D.OpenByReplicaID method on the NotesDatabase class
Answer: D

IBM자격증   LOT-803   LOT-803   LOT-803

NO.8 Marvin wants to export a given Notes document to a DXL text file. How would he accomplish this task?
A.He would use the NotesXMLTransformer class to copy the document directly to a text file
B.He would use the ExportDXL method of the NotesDocument class to send the document to a
NotesStream that writes to a text file
C.He would create a NotesDXLExporter object, set the input to the Notes document in question, and set
the output to a NotesDXLOutput object that writes to a text file
D.He would create a NotesDXLExporter object, set the input to the Notes document in question, and set
the output to a string that indicates the path of the text file he wants to create.
Answer: D

IBM자료   LOT-803 dumps   LOT-803   LOT-803   LOT-803덤프   LOT-803

NO.9 Jim wants to update the ViewName field. The value of the ViewName field is based on other fields in
the document. The form used to run the script contains fields whose values depend on the values of other
fields. Which one of the following form events would Jim use to ensure that the script accesses the correct
data?
A.Exiting
B.PostSave
C.QueryOpen
D.PostRecalc
Answer: D

IBM최신덤프   LOT-803   LOT-803인증   LOT-803시험문제

NO.10 Valerie is creating an action which will display the number of documents in a database. Which one of
the following should be her strategy?
A.Use the Documents property of the NotesDatabase object to display the number of documents in the
database.
B.Use the Search method on the NotesDatabase object to gather all the documents, using a search term
of "*". Use the Count property to display the number of documents.
C.Use the AllDocuments property of the NotesDatabase object to get a NotesDocumentCollection. Use
the Count property to display the number.
D.Use the FTSearch method on the NotesDatabase object to gather all the documents, using a search
term of "*". Use the Count property to display the number of documents.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-803 dump   LOT-803인증

NO.11 Victor is creating a script that will generate multiple values to be put into a single field. Which one of
the following strategies should he follow?
A.Define the field on the form to be multivalue.
B.Create a scalar identifier, and use a loop which writes the identifier's value to the field.
C.Create a string identifier which separates values with a carriage return, and write the identifier to the
field.
D.Create an array to contain the values, and assign the array to the item in the document using the
extended class syntax
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-803   LOT-803 dumps   LOT-803   LOT-803최신덤프

NO.12 Consider the following:
Dim s As New NotesSession
Dim db As NotesDatabase
Set db=s.CurrentDatabase ======>line 1
Dim col As NotesDocumentCollection
Dim fld As String
Set col=db.AllDocuments ======>line 2
Dim doc As NotesDocument
Set doc=col.GetFirstDocument ======>line 3
fld=doc.form ======>line 4
Messagebox fld
When this code is run, it returns the following error message: "type mismatch". Which line causes this
error?
A.Line 1
B.Line 2
C.Line 3
D.Line 4
Answer: D

IBM pdf   LOT-803   LOT-803   LOT-803

NO.13 Consider the following:
Dim s As New NotesSession
Dim db As NotesDatabase
Set db=s.CurrentDatabase
Dim v As NotesView
Set v=db.GetView("Managers")
Dim doc As NotesDocument
Set doc=v.GetFirstDocument
Dim manarray() As String
Dim index As Integer
index=0
do until doc is nothing
redim preserve manarray(index)
manarray(index)=doc.manager(0)
index=index+1
======>missing line
loop
Which one of the following should be placed on the missing line?
A.doc=v.GetNextDocument
B.doc=v.GetNextDocument(doc)
C.set doc=v.GetNextDocument(doc)
D.set doc=v.GetPrevDocument(doc)
Answer: C

IBM최신덤프   LOT-803덤프   LOT-803   LOT-803   LOT-803

NO.14 Alyssa is writing a script to export data from a Notes view to a spreadsheet. The columns of the view
are in this order:
COMPANY, DEPARTMENT, MANAGER, EMPLOYEE, TITLE, EMAIL, FAX, PHONE
Assuming the first cell of a spreadsheet row is row 1, what will be the output when Alyssa runs this code:
-------- Code snippet --------
Set view = s.CurrentDatabase.GetView( "Contacts" )
Set vec = view.AllEntries
Set ve = vec.GetFirstEntry
Do Until (ve Is Nothing)
row = row + 1
sheet.Cells( row, 1 ).Value = ve.ColumnValues(4)
sheet.Cells( row, 2 ).Value = ve.ColumnValues(1)
sheet.Cells( row, 3 ).Value = ve.ColumnValues(6)
sheet.Cells( row, 4 ).Value = ve.ColumnValues(8)
Set ve = vec.GetNextEntry(ve)
Loop
--------
A.TITLE, DEPARTMENT, FAX
B.EMPLOYEE, COMPANY, EMAIL, PHONE
C.Error. View columns are zero-based. Attempting to access a column beyond the last column results in
an error.
D.Error. ColumnValues is a property from the parent view of a NotesDocument. There is no
ColumnValues property of the ViewEntry class.
Answer: C

IBM dumps   LOT-803 pdf   LOT-803덤프   LOT-803 dump

NO.15 Dawn needs to write an agent's completion date and time to the log.nsf file, regardless of whether the
agent has errors. In which agent event can she write code to complete this task?
A.OnEnd event
B.OnError event
C.Terminate event
D.Completion event
Answer: C

IBM pdf   LOT-803자료   LOT-803   LOT-803 dump   LOT-803   LOT-803

NO.16 Andy is developing a scheme in which he wants to limit access to some of the documents which
appear in the ByCustomer view. Which one of the following events would he use?
A.QueryOpen
B.QueryDragAndDrop
C.QueryOpenDocument
D.RegionDoubleClick
Answer: C

IBM최신덤프   LOT-803   LOT-803

NO.17 Which one of the following properties allows Jim to change the title on an object of the NotesDatabase
class?
A.The Title property on the NotesDatabase class
B.The MakeTitle method on the NotesSession class
C.The IsTitle property on the NotesDatabase class
D.The MakeTitle method on the NotesDatabase class
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-803 pdf   LOT-803자료   LOT-803시험문제   LOT-803

NO.18 Jane is creating a script which deletes a database. The script prompts the user for the location of the
database to be deleted, then deletes it. What must she do in order to ensure the NotesDatabase Object
(db) is representing a database?
A.Use the Open property on the NotesDatabase object
B.Use the IsOpen property on the NotesDatabase object
C.Use the CreatedDate property on the NotesDatabase object
D.Open the database using the constructor Sub (New) on the NotesDatabase object
Answer: B

IBM dumps   LOT-803   LOT-803   LOT-803

NO.19 Which one of the following represents the uidocument correctly?
A.Dim s As New NotesSession Dim doc As NotesDocument Set doc=s.CurrentDocument
B.Dim w As New NotesUIWorkspace Dim doc As NotesDocument Set doc=w.CurrentDocument
C.Dim s As New NotesSession Dim uidoc As NotesUIDocument Set uidoc=s.CurrentDocument
D.Dim w As New NotesUIWorkspace Dim uidoc As NotesUIDocument Set uidoc=w.CurrentDocument
Answer: D

IBM자료   LOT-803   LOT-803시험문제   LOT-803   LOT-803 pdf

NO.20 Liz needs to ensure that Internet access to the current database is limited to reading, with no updates
allowed. What code should she add for the MISSING LINE(S) to do this?
Dim s As New NotesSession
Dim acl As NotesACL
Set acl = s.CurrentDatabase.ACL
==> MISSING LINE(S) <==
Call acl.Save
A.acl.InternetLevel.IsReader = True
B.acl.InternetLevel = ACLLEVEL_READER
C.dim entry as NotesACLEntrySet entry = acl.GetEntry("Anonymous")entry.IsReader = True
D.dim entry as NotesACLEntrySet entry = acl.GetEntry("Anonymous")entry.AccessLevel =
ACLLEVEL_READER
Answer: B

IBM인증   LOT-803 dump   LOT-803최신덤프

NO.21 Consider the following code fragment:
Dim s As New NotesSession
Dim db As NotesDatabase
Set db = s.CurrentDatabase
Dim acl As NotesACL
Set acl = db.ACL
acl.Addrole("[Enablers]")
Which one of the following does this code accomplish?
A.Updates the ACL with the Enablers group.
B.Changes all roles in the ACL to Enablers.
C.Adds the Enablers role to the ACL of the current database.
D.Returns the Enablers role to the code as a NotesACL Entry.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-803   LOT-803   LOT-803시험문제   LOT-803자격증

NO.22 Dave wants to create a script that changes the SystemAdmin group's ACL access. If the
SystemAdmin group's access is below Editor, it should be changed to Manager. Which of the following
properties and methods should he investigate?
A.Grant on the NotesSession object
B.QueryAccess on the NotesDatabase Object
C.GrantAccess on the NotesDatabase Object
D.QueryAccess and GrantAccess on the NotesDatabase Object
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-803   LOT-803   LOT-803최신덤프

NO.23 A Notes view can have one or more aliases, which allow it to be referenced by multiple names. How
would you get a list of all the aliases of a given view?
A.By using the NotesView.Aliases property for that view
B.You cannot access a view's aliases using standard LotusScript calls.
C.By using the NotesView.Name property for that view, and accessing every element in the array of
names after the first one
D.By getting the UniversalID of the view, and then opening it as a NotesDocument and examining the
contents of the $$Aliases field
Answer: A

IBM최신덤프   LOT-803 dumps   LOT-803   LOT-803   LOT-803

NO.24 Emily wants to report on documents in a database. She will use an action button in a view to count
documents. The database name is CLIENTS.NSF and it resides on the HUB_DUNN/Dunn server. The
button is in the same database on which she is reporting. Which one of the following should Emily use to
ensure that her script is operational from any replica copy of the database?
A.Dim db As New NotesDatabase("","CLIENTS.NSF")
B.Dim db As New NotesDatabase("HUB_DUNN/Dunn","CLIENTS.NSF")
C.Dim db As NotesDatabase db.Open("HUB_DUNN/Dunn","CLIENTS.NSF")
D.Dim s As New NotesSession Dim db As NotesDatabase Set db=s.CurrentDatabase
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-803 dumps   LOT-803 pdf

NO.25 What will the following code accomplish?
Dim s As New NotesSession
Dim db As NotesDatabase
Set db=s.CurrentDatabase
db.UpdateFTIndex(True)
A.If the current database is local, it will create the full text index only.
B.If the current database is on the server, it will create the full text index and update it.
C.If the current database is on the server, it will replace the current index with a new one.
D.If the current database is local, it will update the full text index and create it if necessary.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-803   LOT-803 pdf   LOT-803   LOT-803최신덤프

NO.26 Which one of the following can Cindy use to determine which values from a document are
represented in a view's columns?
A.The ColumnValues property in the NotesViewColumn
B.The ColumnValues property in the NotesUIView
C.The ColumnValues property in the NotesDocument
D.The ColumnValues property in the NotesDatabase
Answer: C

IBM dumps   LOT-803자료   LOT-803   LOT-803자료   LOT-803시험문제   LOT-803자료

NO.27 If today's date is January 31, 2010 and you ran the following piece of LotusScript:
dateString$ = Format(Today, "mm-dd-yy")
What would the value of dateString$ be?
A.1-31-10
B.01-31-10
C.1-31-2010
D.01-31-2010
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-803   LOT-803인증   LOT-803덤프   LOT-803

NO.28 Jim wants to determine how many entries are in a view's category, so that the result can be written to
a new document. Which one of the following classes can Jim use to accomplish this?
A.NotesView
B.NotesSession
C.NotesDocumentCollection
D.NotesViewEntryCollection
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-803   LOT-803   LOT-803   LOT-803 dumps

NO.29 Andrew is developing LotusScript which will return field values from documents based on
user-selected criteria. Which one of the following strategies will meet his requirements?
A.Use the GetView method on the database object to access a view which meets the criteria.
B.Use the Search method on the database object to generate a collection based on the criteria.
C.Use the EvaluateSearch method on the database object to generate a collection based on the criteria
D.Use the CreateUserView method on the database object to create a view with the appropriate
documents
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-803   LOT-803최신덤프   LOT-803자료

NO.30 Consider the following:
Dim s As New NotesSession
Dim db As NotesDatabase
Set db=s.CurrentDatabase
Dim doc As New NotesDocument(db)
doc.Save True, True
When the document was opened, the RequestDate field was blank. What went wrong?
A.The document was not saved.
B.The database object was invalid.
C.The arguments passed in the save line are incorrect.
D.There are no items added to the new document in the script.
Answer: D

IBM기출문제   LOT-803   LOT-803기출문제   LOT-803 dump   LOT-803 dumps

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기