우리사이트가 다른 덤프사이트보다 우수한 점은 바로 자료들이 모두 전면적이고 적중률과 정확입니다. 때문에 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로CompTIA인증JK0-016시험준비에는 최고의 자료입니다. 여러분이 성공을 위한 최고의 자료입니다.
ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는CompTIA인증JK0-016시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 자료로 응시는 문제없습니다, 여러분은 고득점으로 시험을 통과할 것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: JK0-016
시험 이름: CompTIA (CompTIA Network+(2009 Edition) Exam)
여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는CompTIA인증JK0-016시험덤프의 일부분인 데모를 다운받으셔서 체험해보세요. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에CompTIA인증JK0-016시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. 만약CompTIA인증JK0-016시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불입니다.
JK0-016인증시험은CompTIA인증시험중의 하나입니다.그리고 또한 비중이 아주 큰 인증시험입니다. 그리고CompTIA JK0-016인증시험 패스는 진짜 어렵다고 합니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 여러분이JK0-016인증시험을 편리하게 응시하도록 전문적이 연구팀에서 만들어낸 최고의JK0-016덤프를 제공합니다, ITExamDump와 만남으로 여러분은 아주 간편하게 어려운 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,
IT업계 취업 준비생이라면 국제적으로도 승인받는 IT인증자격증 정도는 몇개 취득해야 하지 않을가 싶습니다. CompTIA인증 JK0-016시험을 통과하여 인기 자격증을 취득하시면 취업경쟁율이 제고되어 취업이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 JK0-016덤프는 많은 시험본 분들에 의해 검증된 최신 최고의 덤프공부자료입니다.망설이지 마시고ITExamDump제품으로 한번 가보세요.
ITExamDump 의 CompTIA인증 JK0-016덤프는CompTIA인증 JK0-016시험에 도전장을 던진 분들이 신뢰할수 있는 든든한 길잡이 입니다. CompTIA인증 JK0-016시험대비 덤프뿐만아니라 다른 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프자료도 적중율이 끝내줍니다. CompTIA인증 JK0-016시험이나 다른 IT인증자격증시험이나ITExamDump제품을 사용해보세요.투자한 덤프비용보다 훨씬 큰 이득을 보실수 있을것입니다.
JK0-016 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/JK0-016.html
NO.1 A technician needs to connect a laptop via the small office, home office (SOHO) wireless access point.
When the technician does a site survey using the laptop the wireless network is not discovered.
Computers previously on the wireless network were connected, and the wireless card appears to be
working. Which of the following could be causing the issue?
A.The WEP key is not correct.
B.The wireless router does not have adequate AC power.
C.The SSID is set to not broadcast.
D.The laptop is running on Windows Service Pack 1.
Answer:C
CompTIA dumps JK0-016인증 JK0-016 JK0-016자료
NO.2 Which of the following routing protocols uses AS-Path as one of the methods to build the routing table?
A.OSPF
B.IS-IS
C.EIGRP
D.BGP
Answer:D
CompTIA덤프 JK0-016덤프 JK0-016 JK0-016 pdf JK0-016
NO.3 Which of the following mechanisms is used to calculate back-off time on an Ethernet link after a
collision?
A.Weighted Random Early Detect (WRED)
B.Spanning Tree
C.CSMA/CD
D.CSMA/CA
Answer:C
CompTIA자료 JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016
NO.4 Which of the following is the maximum number of wire pairs that can be used in an RJ-11 connector?
A.2
B.4
C.6
D.8
Answer:A
CompTIA덤프 JK0-016 JK0-016
NO.5 Which of the following is part of the IP protocol suite and is used to monitor network managed devices?
A.SMTP
B.LDAP
C.SMB
D.SNMP
Answer:D
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016덤프
NO.6 Which of the following cable types allows for the maximum cable run distance?
A.Multi-mode fiber
B.Single-mode fiber
C.CAT3
D.Coaxial
Answer:B
CompTIA JK0-016자격증 JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016
NO.7 Which of the following software types would BEST be used for identifying an attack?
A.IDS
B.Packet sniffer
C.IPS
D.Port scanner
Answer:A
CompTIA JK0-016인증 JK0-016 dump JK0-016 pdf JK0-016
NO.8 A company is in the process of upgrading their network infrastructure to support new VoIP telephony
equipment. Which of the following is a primary feature to consider when selecting a new switch to support
the phones?
A.PoE
B.Modular chassis
C.Port mirroring
D.VPN capability
Answer:A
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016기출문제 JK0-016 dump
NO.9 Which of the following can operate at both layers 2 and 3 of the OSI model?
A.Hub
B.Repeater
C.Switch
D.Bridge
Answer:C
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016
NO.10 A network using RIP has taken several minutes to begin routing traffic around a failed piece of
equipment. Which of the following could be implemented to improve convergence time?
A.Replace RIP with static routes so dynamic updates are not sent.
B.Replace RIP with a distance-vector routing protocol such as RIP version 2.
C.Replace RIP with a link-state routing protocol such as OSPF.
D.Replace RIP with an exterior gateway protocol such as BGP.
Answer:C
CompTIA JK0-016 pdf JK0-016시험문제 JK0-016 pdf JK0-016
NO.11 Which of the following is correct when converting 192 to binary?
A.11000000
B.00110000
C.00001100
D.00000011
Answer:A
CompTIA자료 JK0-016 JK0-016자격증 JK0-016 JK0-016기출문제 JK0-016
NO.12 Which of the following is a utility that translates the IP address to its physical network address?
A.netstat
B.rarp
C.arp
D.nslookup
Answer:C
CompTIA JK0-016 dumps JK0-016
NO.13 Which of the following is a topology used in networks for its scalability?
A.Bus
B.Star
C.Mesh
D.Ring
Answer:B
CompTIA기출문제 JK0-016덤프 JK0-016 dump JK0-016 dumps
NO.14 Remote users are having problems accessing files from a file server. Which of the following should a
technician check FIRST?
A.Connectivity
B.User accounts
C.Network resources
D.Access rights
Answer:A
CompTIA JK0-016인증 JK0-016 JK0-016자료
NO.15 Which of the following VPN protocols runs over port 1723 and allows encryption to be done at the data
level?
A.PPTP
B.SLIP
C.PPPoE
D.RAS
Answer:A
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016덤프 JK0-016인증
NO.16 Which of the following authentication methods allows for domain level authentication on a wireless
network?
A.WEP
B.RADIUS
C.TKIP
D.WAP
Answer:B
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016기출문제 JK0-016
NO.17 Which of the following network services is responsible for mapping names to IP addresses?
A.DHCP
B.DNS
C.IMAP4
D.Telnet
Answer:B
CompTIA JK0-016기출문제 JK0-016 JK0-016시험문제
NO.18 A technician is troubleshooting connectivity issues on a clients machine. The technician needs to see
the current NetBIOS configuration and open connections, which of the following commands would allow
this information to be displayed?
A.nbtstat
B.netstat
C.msconfig
D.ipconfig
Answer:A
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016
NO.19 A technician is setting up a wireless network using WEP and DHCP. The technician has set the
channel and SSID on the client workstation. Which of the following is the remaining step to complete the
configuration?
A.Enter the username and password.
B.Enter an IP address for the client.
C.Change the SSID.
D.Enter the encryption key.
Answer:D
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016
NO.20 Automatic private Internet protocol addressing (APIPA) assigns IP addresses from which of the
following ranges?
A.172.16.x.x
B.10.0.x.x
C.192.168.x.x
D.169.254.x.x
Answer:D
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016
NO.21 Which of the following protocols permits secure polling of network devices?
A.SCP
B.SSH
C.SNMPv2
D.SNMPv3
Answer:D
CompTIA JK0-016 pdf JK0-016인증 JK0-016최신덤프 JK0-016시험문제
NO.22 Everyday around lunch time there is network latency on the Windows proxy server 10.1.1.7. Which of
the following network utilities can a technician run in order to determine the severity of the latency?
A.arp -t 10.1.1.7
B.tracert -t 10.1.1.7
C.ping -t 10.1.1.7
D.nbtstat -t 10.1.1.7
Answer:C
CompTIA시험문제 JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016시험문제
NO.23 Which of the following is used to simplify the process of setting up a network and the administration of
the network?
A.DNS
B.ZEROCONF
C.WINS
D.SNMP
Answer:B
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016 pdf
NO.24 At which of the following layers of the OSI model would a repeater operate?
A.Layer 1
B.Layer 3
C.Layer 5
D.Layer 7
Answer:A
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016
NO.25 A 66 block is typically connected to the telecommunication company through which of the following
types of cable?
A.CAT6
B.25 pair
C.Fiber optic
D.100 pair
Answer:B
CompTIA JK0-016인증 JK0-016기출문제 JK0-016 dumps JK0-016
NO.26 SMTP resides at which of the following layers of the OSI model?
A.Transport
B.Application
C.Network
D.Presentation
Answer:B
CompTIA dump JK0-016 JK0-016시험문제 JK0-016
NO.27 Which of the following is an advantage of 100Base-FX over 100Base-TX?
A.Ease of installation
B.Uses a more durable cable
C.Faster transmission speeds
D.Longer cable runs
Answer:D
CompTIA dump JK0-016 JK0-016최신덤프 JK0-016최신덤프 JK0-016 JK0-016시험문제
NO.28 Which of the following network hardware allows the MOST network traffic collisions?
A.WAP
B.Hub
C.Switch
D.Router
Answer:B
CompTIA덤프 JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016
NO.29 Convert the following binary string to its dotted decimal address:
11000000.10101000.01100011.00011010
A.192.168.99.26
B.192.168.101.26
C.192.168.101.34
D.192.168.99.34
Answer:A
CompTIA JK0-016인증 JK0-016 JK0-016자격증 JK0-016자료
NO.30 Implementing a set of policies and procedures that define the corporate information is confidential and
training employees on these procedures can help prevent which of the following?
A.Patch management
B.Man-in-the-middle attacks
C.Smurf attacks
D.Social engineering
Answer:D
CompTIA최신덤프 JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016덤프
IT인증시험이 다가오는데 어느 부분부터 공부해야 할지 망설이고 있다구요? 가장 간편하고 시간을 절약하며 한방에 자격증을 취득할수 있는 최고의 방법을 추천해드립니다. 바로 우리ITExamDump IT인증덤프제공사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 고품질 고적중율을 취지로 하여 여러분들인 한방에 시험에서 패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. CompTIA인증JK0-016시험준비중이신 분들은ITExamDump 에서 출시한CompTIA인증JK0-016 덤프를 선택하세요.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기