ITExamDump는 전문적인 IT인증시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.PD0-001인증시험을 패스하려면 아주 현병한 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는PD0-001관련 자료도 제공함으로 여러분처럼 IT 인증시험에 관심이 많은 분들한테 아주 유용한 자료이자 학습가이드입니다. ITExamDump는 또 여러분이 원하도 필요로 하는 최신 최고버전의PD0-001문제와 답을 제공합니다.
ITExamDump 에서는 최선을 다해 여러분이CompTIA PD0-001인증시험을 패스하도록 도울 것이며 여러분은 ITExamDump에서CompTIA PD0-001덤프의 일부분의 문제와 답을 무료로 다운받으실 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로CompTIA PD0-001인증시험통과는 물론ITExamDump 제공하는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공받을 수 있으며 ITExamDump의 인증덤프로 시험에서 떨어졌다면 100% 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속 드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: PD0-001
시험 이름: CompTIA (CompTIA PDI+ Beta Exam)
만약 아직도CompTIA PD0-001시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴 수 잇습니다, 우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고의 최신의 덤프자료를 제공 합으로 여러분을 도와CompTIA PD0-001인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다. 만약CompTIA PD0-001인증시험으로 한층 업그레이드된 자신을 만나고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump선택을 후회하지 않을 것입니다, 우리ITExamDump과의 만남으로 여러분은 한번에 아주 간편하게CompTIA PD0-001시험을 패스하실 수 있으며,CompTIA PD0-001자격증으로 완벽한 스펙을 쌓으실 수 있습니다,
CompTIA PD0-001인증시험에 응시하고 싶으시다면 좋은 학습자료와 학습 가이드가 필요합니다.CompTIA PD0-001시험은 it업계에서도 아주 중요한 인증입니다. 시험패스를 원하신다면 충분한 시험준비는 필수입니다.
CompTIA인증PD0-001시험은 현재 치열한 IT경쟁 속에서 열기는 더욱더 뜨겁습니다. 응시자들도 더욱더 많습니다. 하지만 난이도난 전혀 낮아지지 않고 이지도 어려운 시험입니다. 어쨌든 개인적인 지식 장악도 나 정보기술 등을 테스트하는 시험입니다. 보통은CompTIA인증PD0-001시험을 넘기 위해서는 많은 시간과 신경이 필요합니다.
PD0-001 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/PD0-001.html
NO.1 During the photoconductor preparation step, residual charge can be removed by which of the
following? (Select TWO).
A.Pressure
B.Oil
C.Light
D.Gravity
E.Electrical Charge
Answer: CE
CompTIA기출문제 PD0-001 PD0-001 dumps PD0-001자격증
NO.2 The customer has a dedicated ink jet fax machine that is used to send and receive faxes only from the
corporate office. The user complains of streaks on the received faxes while the internal self-prints are fine.
Which of the following should a technician recommend?
A.Clean the scanner glass on the distant machine.
B.Clean the scanner glass on the local machine.
C.Clean the printer head on the local machine.
D.Call the telephone company to increase the line signal level.
Answer: A
CompTIA자료 PD0-001최신덤프 PD0-001인증
NO.3 Which of the following components is part of the ink dispersion system?
A.Print Heads
B.Cleaning heads
C.Pickup Roller
D.Charge Assembly
Answer: A
CompTIA PD0-001 PD0-001시험문제 PD0-001
NO.4 Which of the following type of lamp is used for heating a fuser?
A.Xenon
B.Halogen
C.Incandescent
D.Light Emitting Diode
Answer: B
CompTIA기출문제 PD0-001 PD0-001최신덤프
NO.5 Which of the following functions is associated with the developer unit?
A.Supplies toner to the photoconductor
B.Charges the surface of the photoconductor
C.Writes the latent image on the photoconductor
D.Cleans the photoconductor
Answer: A
CompTIA pdf PD0-001최신덤프 PD0-001자료 PD0-001 PD0-001인증
NO.6 Which of the following is the FIRST step a technician should take when troubleshooting a device
issue?
A.Gather information from the customer.
B.Isolate the problem on the device.
C.Read the service documentation for possible causes.
D.Check the parts life counters.
Answer: A
CompTIA PD0-001 PD0-001
NO.7 How many CCDs are located in a single pass duplex ADF?
A.One
B.2
C.3
D.4
Answer: B
CompTIA PD0-001최신덤프 PD0-001 PD0-001 PD0-001
NO.8 A technician is troubleshooting a network connectivity issue on a MFD and would like to eliminate the
possibility of another device on the network having the same IP address. The technician should:
A.disconnect the MFD and ping the IP address.
B.disconnect the MFD and ping the subnet mask.
C.disconnect the MFD and ping the loopback address.
D.run the ipconfig command from the command prompt.
Answer: A
CompTIA자격증 PD0-001 PD0-001 PD0-001기출문제 PD0-001
NO.9 A customer is concerned about excessive media jamming in their device. Which of the following is the
FIRST thing a technician should check?
A.Media feed rollers
B.Cassette drawers
C.Fusing section
D.Device log data
Answer: D
CompTIA PD0-001덤프 PD0-001
NO.10 Which of the following items can be used as a discharge lamp?
A.Halogen lamp
B.Light Emitting Diodes (LED)
C.Fuser lamp
D.Cleaning roller
Answer: B
CompTIA PD0-001자격증 PD0-001 PD0-001자격증
NO.11 Scheduled preventative maintenance visits should be carried out:
A.after two unplanned service calls.
B.according to manufacturers specifications.
C.when the device is becoming unreliable.
D.every sixty days.
Answer: B
CompTIA PD0-001 PD0-001자격증 PD0-001
NO.12 An encoder sensor typically detects:
A.paper position.
B.shaft rotation.
C.magnetic flux.
D.laser beam strength.
Answer: B
CompTIA pdf PD0-001 PD0-001
NO.13 Which of the following devices can route electrical signals only when activated by an external control
signal?
A.Solenoid
B.Relay
C.Clutch
D.Capacitor
Answer: B
CompTIA최신덤프 PD0-001자료 PD0-001인증 PD0-001시험문제
NO.14 The polygon mirror is located in which of the following components?
A.Developer unit
B.Scanner unit
C.Fuser unit
D.Laser unit
Answer: D
CompTIA pdf PD0-001 PD0-001시험문제 PD0-001 PD0-001
NO.15 Which of the following would be the BEST process for the technician to follow when beginning to
diagnose a unit at a customers site?
A.Check the printers error log, and then inform the primary user what the issue is.
B.Go directly to the printer and investigate any issues that are found.
C.Investigate the printers status, then ask the primary user to write down what they think is wrong.
D.Gather information from the primary user, and then evaluate the printers condition.
Answer: D
CompTIA자료 PD0-001최신덤프 PD0-001 PD0-001
NO.16 Which of the following is a reason black toner is used in color printers?
A.It decreases the print speed in color laser printers.
B.It prevents moir patterns when printing color photographs.
C.It reduces the cost per page when printing gray scale documents.
D.It makes the color toner resistant to smudging when wet.
Answer: C
CompTIA PD0-001인증 PD0-001 PD0-001
NO.17 Which of the following types of media would MOST likely cause above normal amounts of machine
jamming?
A.Envelopes
B.Colored media
C.Letterhead
D.Pre punched
Answer: A
CompTIA PD0-001 PD0-001기출문제 PD0-001최신덤프 PD0-001 dumps PD0-001
NO.18 When is it advisable to dump the waste toner from a technicians service vacuum?
A.When it is full.
B.It is not recommended.
C.Before performing preventative maintenance.
D.After each call.
Answer: B
CompTIA자료 PD0-001 dumps PD0-001 PD0-001자격증
NO.19 Using the CMYK color model, the color purple is produced by combining cyan and which other color?
A.Green
B.Magenta
C.Yellow
D.Black
Answer: B
CompTIA기출문제 PD0-001자격증 PD0-001 PD0-001인증
NO.20 When onsite repairing a printer the technicians cell phone rings and it is a personal call, how should
the technician handle this?
A.Answer the call and talk to your friend at the customer site.
B.Answer the call and tell the friend you will call them later.
C.Let it go to voicemail, call them back between service calls.
D.Let it ring and call the friend back when the customer leaves.
Answer: C
CompTIA자료 PD0-001 PD0-001 PD0-001 pdf
NO.21 In which of the following sections of an MFP would a technician find a Xenon Lamp?
A.The paper feed section
B.The fuser section
C.The scanner section
D.The transfer section
Answer: C
CompTIA PD0-001덤프 PD0-001 PD0-001 pdf PD0-001
NO.22 How should a service representative provide closure at the end of a call for a client?
A.Explain the issues of the call, the steps taken to resolve them and query the client if they have any
additional needs.
B.Explain the solution to the issue and then provide the client with the technicians contact information in
case they have any questions.
C.Give the client a technical explanation on the issue and how it was fixed; throw any faulty equipment in
the clients garbage.
D.Proceed to the next service call, check back with the client in a week to see if they have any additional
needs.
Answer: A
CompTIA PD0-001 dump PD0-001덤프 PD0-001
NO.23 When arriving at the customers location, two different users describe the problem, and from their
description it seems to be two separate problems. Which of the following is an appropriate step to take?
A.Ignore both of them and decide what the real problem is.
B.Set up a separate call for each problem.
C.Have them duplicate the problem at the device.
D.Ask a third person and see if the problem is the same thing.
Answer: C
CompTIA dumps PD0-001기출문제 PD0-001
NO.24 A customer has installed a new computer on their network. They can print to the printer but the option
for duplex printing is not available. All other computers have the option. Which of the following is the
cause of the problem?
A.The new computer is printing to the wrong IP address.
B.The new computer is using the wrong protocol.
C.The driver port is not setup correctly.
D.The option has not been selected on the driver.
Answer: D
CompTIA PD0-001 PD0-001 PD0-001
NO.25 Which of the following is the purpose of a torque limiter in a roller?
A.To reduce wear and tear on rollers.
B.To provide resistance but still allow some slippage.
C.To limit the amount of movement by media.
D.To make it easier to replace rollers.
Answer: B
CompTIA PD0-001 PD0-001
NO.26 Which of the following utilities could be used to determine a subnet mask?
A.PING
B.NSLOOKUP
C.TRACERT
D.IPCONFIG
Answer: D
CompTIA PD0-001 PD0-001최신덤프 PD0-001 PD0-001 dumps
NO.27 A polygon mirror is part of which of the following assemblies?
A.Laser unit
B.Developer unit
C.Charge assembly
D.Fuser assembly
Answer: A
CompTIA자격증 PD0-001인증 PD0-001 PD0-001자료 PD0-001 dumps
NO.28 Which of the following stages in the laser print process attracts toner to the latent image on the
photoconductor?
A.Writing
B.Fusing
C.Development
D.Transfer
Answer: C
CompTIA시험문제 PD0-001 dumps PD0-001 PD0-001자료 PD0-001 PD0-001시험문제
NO.29 The proper safety guidelines for handling any device specific consumables can be found in which of
the following documentation?
A.Material Safety Data Sheets
B.Installation Guides
C.Consumer Reports
D.Devices Parts Catalog
Answer: A
CompTIA PD0-001 PD0-001인증 PD0-001 PD0-001덤프 PD0-001
NO.30 Which of the following failed components would be responsible for the fuser unit not heating properly?
A.Halogen lamps
B.Ball bearing
C.Hot roller
D.Pressure roller
Answer: A
CompTIA인증 PD0-001 PD0-001 dumps PD0-001 PD0-001
ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들이CompTIA인증시험에 참가하고 완벽한PD0-001인증시험자료로 응시하여 안전하게CompTIA PD0-001인증시험자격증 취득하게 하는 사이트입니다. Pass4Tes의 자료들은 모두 우리의 전문가들이 연구와 노력 하에 만들어진 것이며.그들은 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 연구 경험으로 퍼펙트하게 만들었습니다.우리 덤프들은 품질은 보장하며 갱신 또한 아주 빠릅니다.우리의 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 유사하거나 혹은 같은 문제들임을 약속합니다.ITExamDump는 100% 한번에 꼭 고난의도인CompTIA인증PD0-001시험을 패스하여 여러분의 사업에 많은 도움을 드리겠습니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기