2013년 7월 11일 목요일

010-111 덤프 ACSM 인증 시험

ACSM인증010-111시험은 IT인증시험과목중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는ACSM인증010-111시험에 대비한 공부가이드를 발췌하여 IT인사들의 시험공부 고민을 덜어드립니다. ITExamDump에서 발췌한 ACSM인증010-111덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있고 모든 시험유형이 포함되어 있어 시험준비 공부의 완벽한 선택입니다.


ITExamDump에서 최고최신버전의ACSM인증010-111시험덤프 즉 문제와 답을 받으실 수 있습니다. 빨리 소지한다면 좋겠죠. 그래야 여러분은 빨리 한번에ACSM인증010-111시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.ACSM인증010-111관련 최고의 자료는 현재까지는ITExamDump덤프가 최고라고 자신 있습니다.


시험 번호/코드: 010-111

시험 이름: ACSM (ACSM Certified Personal Trainer)

ITExamDump는 IT업계에서 유명한 IT인증자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 사이트입니다. 이는ITExamDump 의 IT전문가가 오랜 시간동안 IT인증시험을 연구한 끝에 시험대비자료로 딱 좋은 덤프를 제작한 결과입니다. ACSM인증 010-111덤프는 수많은 덤프중의 한과목입니다. 다른 덤프들과 같이ACSM인증 010-111덤프 적중율과 패스율은 100% 보장해드립니다. ACSM인증 010-111시험에 도전하려는 분들은ITExamDump 의ACSM인증 010-111덤프로 시험을 준비할것이죠?


IT업계에 종사하는 분이 점점 많아지고 있는 지금 IT인증자격증은 필수품으로 되었습니다. IT인사들의 부담을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump는ACSM인증 010-111인증시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프를 연구제작하였습니다. ACSM인증 010-111시험을 준비하려면 많은 정력을 기울여야 하는데 회사의 야근에 시달리면서 시험공부까지 하려면 스트레스가 이만저만이 아니겠죠. ITExamDump 덤프를 구매하시면 이제 그런 고민은 끝입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 IT인증자격증 취득은 한방에 가능합니다.


ACSM인증 010-111시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ACSM인증 010-111시험패스는 모든 IT인사들의 로망입니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 ACSM인증 010-111덤프로 시험준비하여 고득점으로 자격증을 따보세요.


010-111 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/010-111.html


NO.1 .Blood from the peripheral anatomy flows to the heart through the superior and inferior venae
cavae into the
A. Right atrium.
B. Left atrium.
C. Right ventricle.
D. Left ventricle.
Answer: A

ACSM시험문제   010-111   010-111   010-111

NO.2 .Standard sites for the measurement of skinfolds include the
A. Medial thigh.
B. Biceps.
C. Infrailiac.
D. Forearm.
Answer: B

ACSM   010-111   010-111   010-111

NO.3 .A standard site for the measurement of circumfer- ences is the
A. Abdomen.
B. Neck.
C. Wrist.
D. Ankle.
Answer: A

ACSM   010-111   010-111 dump   010-111 dumps

NO.4 .The law of inertia
A. States that a body at rest tends to remain at rest, whereas a body in motion tends to continue to
stay in motion with consistent speed and in the same direction unless acted on by an outside force
B. States that the velocity of a body is changed only when acted on by an additional force
C. States that the driving force of the body is doubled and that the rate of acceleration is also
doubled.
D. States that the production of any force will create another force that will be opposite and equal
to the first force.
Answer: A

ACSM인증   010-111   010-111

NO.5 .The prime movers for extension of the knee are the
A. Bicepsfemoris.
B. Bicepsbrachii.
C. Quadricepsfemoris.
D. Gastrocnemius.
Answer: C

ACSM   010-111기출문제   010-111   010-111시험문제

NO.6 .An abnormal curve of the spine with lateral deviation of the vertebral column is called
A. Lordosis.
B. Scoliosis.
C. Kyphosis.
D. Primary curve.
Answer: B

ACSM덤프   010-111자격증   010-111 dump

NO.7 .Blood leaving the heart to be oxygenated in the lungs must first pass through the right atrium and
ventricle. Through which valve does blood flow when moving from the right atrium to the right
ventricle?
A. Bicuspid valve.
B. Tricuspid valve.
C. Pulmonic valve.
D. Aortic valve.
Answer: B

ACSM   010-111   010-111덤프

NO.8 .Which of the following is considered to be a "balland-socket" joint?
A. Ankle.
B. Elbow.
C. Knee.
D. Hip.
Answer: D

ACSM   010-111 dumps   010-111자료   010-111자료   010-111

NO.9 .Running is a locomotor activity similar to walking but with some differences. In comparison to
walking, running requires greater
A. Balance.
B. Muscle strength.
C. Range of motion.
D. All of the above
Answer: D

ACSM dumps   010-111기출문제   010-111   010-111

NO.10 .Functions of bone include all of the following EXCEPT
A. Support for the body.
B. Protection of organs and tissues.
C. Production of red blood cells.
D. Production of force.
Answer: D

ACSM   010-111시험문제   010-111   010-111   010-111 dump

NO.11 .Cartilage is categorized as which of the following types of connective tissue?
A. Loose.
B. Dense.
C. Fluid.
D. Supporting.
Answer: D

ACSM최신덤프   010-111기출문제   010-111   010-111

NO.12 .Which of the following is the ability of a force to cause rotation of a lever?
A. Center of gravity.
B. Base of support.
C. Torque.
D. Stability.
Answer: C

ACSM   010-111인증   010-111   010-111 dumps   010-111

NO.13 .In the organization of skeletal muscle, the muscle cell contains the contractile proteins. Which of
the following is a contractile protein?
A. Myosin.
B. Muscle fascicle.
C. Myofibril.
D. Muscle fiber.
Answer: A

ACSM   010-111 pdf   010-111

NO.14 .All of the following statements are true regarding long bones EXCEPT
A. Thediaphysis is composed of compact bone.
B. The epiphysis consists of spongy bone.
C. Most bones of the axial skeleton are of this type.
D. The central shaft encases themedullary canal.
Answer: C

ACSM   010-111최신덤프   010-111

NO.15 .The most common site used for measurement of the pulse during exercise is the
A. Popliteal.
B. Femoral.
C. Radial.
D. Dorsalis pedis.
Answer: C

ACSM   010-111최신덤프   010-111   010-111   010-111최신덤프

NO.16 .A baseball pitcher has been complaining of weakness in the lateral rotation motions of the
shoulder. You have been asked to evaluate him for a strengthening program. Which of the
following muscles would you have him concentrate on strengthening?
A. Subscapularis.
B. Teres major.
C. Latissimus dorsi.
D. Teres minor.
Answer: D

ACSM   010-111 dumps   010-111   010-111기출문제   010-111 dumps

NO.17 The C-shaped cartilages of the trachea allow all of the following to occur EXCEPT
A. Ciliated movement of mucus-secreting cells.
B. Distention of the esophagus.
C. Maintenance of open airway.
D. Prevention of tracheal collapse during pres- sure changes.
Answer: A

ACSM   010-111자료   010-111기출문제   010-111   010-111

NO.18 .The arm is capable of performing all of the following motions EXCEPT
A. Flexion.
B. Abduction.
C. Inversion.
D. Supination.
Answer: C

ACSM   010-111 dump   010-111   010-111 pdf   010-111

NO.19 .A client in your exercise class has been complaining of back pain with no ridiculer symptoms. This
person has been treated medically and is now joining the exercise program to improve flexibility in
the low back. Which exercise would be most appropriate for this person to address the stated
goal?
A. Hip flexor stretch.
B. Knee-to-chest stretch.
C. Gastrocnemius stretch.
D. Lateral trunk stretch.
Answer: B

ACSM   010-111 dump   010-111   010-111인증   010-111   010-111기출문제

NO.20 .Arteries are large-diameter vessels that carry blood away from the heart. As they course through
the body, they progressively decrease in size until they become
A. Arterioles.
B. Anastomoses.
C. Venules.
D. Veins.
Answer: A

ACSM자격증   010-111   010-111시험문제   010-111   010-111   010-111

빨리 ITExamDump 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠. 그러면 100프로 자신감으로 응시하셔서 한번에 안전하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. 단 한번으로ACSM 010-111인증시험을 패스한다…… 여러분은 절대 후회할 일 없습니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기