2013년 7월 4일 목요일

CompTIA HT0-101 덤프자료

CompTIA 인증HT0-101인증시험공부자료는ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는CompTIA 인증HT0-101덤프가 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는 시험문제가 업데이트되면 덤프도 업데이트 진행하도록 최선을 다하여 업데이트서비스를 제공해드려 고객님께서소유하신 덤프가 시장에서 가장 최신버전덤프로 되도록 보장하여 시험을 맞이할수 있게 도와드립니다.


많은 시간과 돈이 필요 없습니다. 30분이란 특별학습가이드로 여러분은CompTIA HT0-101인증시험을 한번에 통과할 수 있습니다, ITExamDump에서CompTIA HT0-101시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷한 덤프만 제공합니다.


다른 사이트에서도CompTIA HT0-101인증시험관련 자료를 보셨다고 믿습니다.하지만 우리 ITExamDump의 자료는 차원이 다른 완벽한 자료입니다.100%통과 율은 물론ITExamDump을 선택으로 여러분의 직장생활에 더 낳은 개변을 가져다 드리며 ,또한ITExamDump를 선택으로 여러분은 이미 충분한 시험준비를 하였습니다.우리는 여러분이 한번에 통과하게 도와주고 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스도 드립니다.


IT업계에서 자신만의 위치를 찾으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는것이 큰 도움이 될것입니다. CompTIA 인증 HT0-101시험은 아주 유용한 시험입니다. CompTIA 인증HT0-101시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는CompTIA 인증HT0-101시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는CompTIA 인증HT0-101시험덤프는 시장에서 판매하고 있는CompTIA 인증HT0-101덤프중 가장 최신버전덤프로서 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하시면 시험통과가 쉬워집니다.


ITExamDump는CompTIA HT0-101시험을 패스할 수 있는 아주 좋은 사이트입니다. ITExamDump은 아주 알맞게 최고의CompTIA HT0-101시험문제와 답 내용을 만들어 냅니다. 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는CompTIA HT0-101시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.


시험 번호/코드: HT0-101

시험 이름: CompTIA (HTI+ Residential Systems....)

인테넷에 검색하면 CompTIA HT0-101시험덤프공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많이 검색됩니다. 그중에서ITExamDump의CompTIA HT0-101제품이 인지도가 가장 높고 가장 안전하게 시험을 패스하도록 지름길이 되어드릴수 있습니다.


HT0-101 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HT0-101.html


NO.1 When troubleshooting a lighting problem in an existing home, the home technology
integrator differentiates between low-voltage and high-voltage lighting control by
examining the:
A. Incandescent bulbs
B. Fluorescent bulbs
C. Differences in the wall and ceiling mounts
D. Cable supplying power to the lighting fixture
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101 pdf   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101 pdf

NO.2 How many B channels are included in an integrated services digital network (ISDN)
BRI?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 23
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-101 dump   HT0-101   HT0-101 pdf

NO.3 Which of the following types of sensors are the most commonly used, both inside and
outside of the home, and detect the presence of humans based on emitted radiation?
A. Passive Infrared (PIR) sensors
B. Ultrasonic sensors
C. Microwave sensors
D. Charged Coupled Device (CCD) sensors
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101최신덤프   HT0-101 dump   HT0-101

NO.4 The wiring scheme for data cables terminated in a home is:
A. 568A
B. 568B
C. RS422
D. RS485
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-101자격증   HT0-101   HT0-101

NO.5 A client has a 100 watt stereo receiver. The client has purchased speakers rate at
200 watts. The receiver keeps shutting off, and the distortion is high.
Which of the following is the best explanation?
A. The speakers need more power than 100 watts.
B. The strands of wire are touching.
C. The speaker cable is the wrong gauge.
D. The protective fuses in the receiver are too weak.
Answer: B

CompTIA dump   HT0-101시험문제   HT0-101 pdf   HT0-101

NO.6 Which of the following wires of a cable are used for transmitting or receiving data on a
10/100Base-T network?
A. 1, 2, 3, and 4
B. 1,2, 3, and 6
C. 1, 2, 8, and 8
D. 5, 6, 7, and 8
Answer: B

CompTIA최신덤프   HT0-101   HT0-101 dumps   HT0-101자료   HT0-101

NO.7 A xxxx technician is on-site to configure a home security alarm system. The
technician needs to create a configuration that alerts the off-site customer
monitoring center whenever the front and side doors are armed and opened.
Which of the following devices does the technician need to install on the doors to have
them trip the alarm?
A. Rug sensors
B. Motion sensor
C. Magnetic contacts
D. Closed circuit TV
Answer: C

CompTIA자격증   HT0-101   HT0-101 pdf   HT0-101

NO.8 The technician is onsite to install a security camera system and has successfully
configured the camera and video monitor. The customer has a request to attach the
camera to the customer's television.
Which of the following devices would the technician need to install to connect the
security camera to the television?
A. Splitter
B. Coupler
C. BALUN
D. High pass filter
Answer: B

CompTIA dump   HT0-101   HT0-101자격증   HT0-101   HT0-101 dumps

NO.9 Three communicating thermostats installed in one residence is referred to as a:
A. 3-Damper system
B. 3-Room system
C. 3-Zone system
D. 3-Process system
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101

NO.10 An individual has connected a turntable to a stereo receiver. When a record is
played, the system emits a load hum.
Which of the following is the most likely cause of this problem?
A. The cartridge needs to be replaced.
B. The speakers are too close together.
C. The turntable is plugged into an auxiliary port.
D. The ground wire on the turntable is disconnected.
Answer: D

CompTIA시험문제   HT0-101   HT0-101인증   HT0-101

NO.11 The maximum recommended cable distance between stations for 10Base-T Ethernet on
Category 3 cabling is:
A. 50 meters
B. 100 meters
C. 200 meters
D. 500 meters
Answer: B

CompTIA pdf   HT0-101   HT0-101최신덤프   HT0-101 dumps

NO.12 Which of the following organizations sets standards for heating, ventilation, and air
conditioning in the United States?
A. IEEE
B. NAHB
C. IALD
D. ASHRAE
Answer: B

CompTIA pdf   HT0-101최신덤프   HT0-101인증   HT0-101   HT0-101   HT0-101 dump

NO.13 There are two-four pair cables run from the auxiliary disconnect outlet to the
network interface device. The homeowner orders a fifth line.
The color-pair of the fifth line is:
A. orange - white/orange
B. blue - white/blue
C. slate - white/slate
D. green - white/green
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-101 dumps   HT0-101 dumps

NO.14 Which of the following is a type of coaxial cable used in television and satellite
installations?
A. RG-6
B. RG-58
C. RJ-11
D. RJ-45
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-101기출문제   HT0-101   HT0-101

NO.15 Which of the following types of network cables can support a maximum segment length
of 2,000 meters?
A. Fiber optic
B. Thin coaxial
C. Unshielded twisted pair
D. Thick coaxial
Answer: A

CompTIA기출문제   HT0-101덤프   HT0-101 dump   HT0-101덤프

NO.16 Which of the following TCP/IP protocols is used to manage the assignment of IP
addresses?
A. Domain name service (DNS)
B. Network address translation (NAT)
C. Dynamic host configuration protocol (DHCP)
D. Simple network management protocol (SNMP)
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-101   HT0-101시험문제   HT0-101 dumps

NO.17 A client requests to have two sub-woofers installed to create stereo effect.
Which of the following statements is the best response a technician can make?
A. Two sub-woofers would produce too much bass.
B. Another amp is required to power the second sub-woofer.
C. Two sub-woofers are unnecessary and would cost too much.
D. The sub-woofer's sound is too low to have an effect on stereo imaging.
Answer: C

CompTIA기출문제   HT0-101   HT0-101인증   HT0-101

NO.18 Which of the following ports must be open to allow HTTP traffic through a firewall?
A. 23
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-101최신덤프   HT0-101 pdf

NO.19 Which of the following use high-frequency sound?
A. Occupancy sensors
B. Ultrasonic sensors
C. Photosensors
D. Passive Infrared (PIR) sensors
Answer: B

CompTIA dump   HT0-101 pdf   HT0-101   HT0-101기출문제

NO.20 Covert video cameras can be legally installed:
A. Anywhere the client decides.
B. Anywhere there is a potential for high-crime volume.
C. In places where there is no expectation of privacy.
D. In places where permissions has been given by the owner.
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-101자료   HT0-101자료

CompTIA인증 HT0-101시험을 등록하였는데 시험준비를 어떻게 해애 될지 몰라 고민중이시라면 이 글을 보고ITExamDump를 찾아주세요. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 HT0-101덤프샘플을 체험해보시면 시험에 대한 두려움이 사라질것입니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 HT0-101덤프는CompTIA인증 HT0-101실제시험문제를 마스터한 기초에서 제작한 최신시험에 대비한 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다. 하루 빨리 덤프를 마련하여 시험을 준비하시면 자격증 취득이 빨라집니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기