2013년 7월 4일 목요일

도비 EC-COUNCIL 312-49 시험

여러분은 우리. ITExamDump의EC-COUNCIL 312-49시험자료 즉 덤프의 문제와 답만 있으시면EC-COUNCIL 312-49인증시험을 아주 간단하게 패스하실 수 있습니다.그리고 관련 업계에서 여러분의 지위상승은 자연적 이로 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. 그리고 ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있습니다.


ITExamDump는 IT업계에서 유명한 IT인증자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 사이트입니다. 이는ITExamDump 의 IT전문가가 오랜 시간동안 IT인증시험을 연구한 끝에 시험대비자료로 딱 좋은 덤프를 제작한 결과입니다. EC-COUNCIL인증 312-49덤프는 수많은 덤프중의 한과목입니다. 다른 덤프들과 같이EC-COUNCIL인증 312-49덤프 적중율과 패스율은 100% 보장해드립니다. EC-COUNCIL인증 312-49시험에 도전하려는 분들은ITExamDump 의EC-COUNCIL인증 312-49덤프로 시험을 준비할것이죠?


시험 번호/코드: 312-49

시험 이름: EC-COUNCIL (Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator )

IT업계에 종사하시는 분들은 IT인증시험을 통한 자격증취득의 중요성을 알고 계실것입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 인증시험대비 고품질 덤프자료는 제일 착한 가격으로 여러분께 다가갑니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT인증시험에 대비하여 제작된것으로서 높은 적중율을 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 구입하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스, 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불 등 퍼펙트한 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.


ITExamDump의EC-COUNCIL인증 312-49덤프를 공부하시면 한방에 시험을 패스하는건 문제가 아닙니다. ITExamDump의EC-COUNCIL인증 312-49덤프는 시험적중율 최고의 인지도를 넓히 알리고 있습니다.저희가 제공한 시험예상문제로 시험에 도전해보지 않으실래요? EC-COUNCIL인증 312-49덤프를 선택하시면 성공의 지름길이 눈앞에 다가옵니다.


ITExamDump 에서 출시한 EC-COUNCIL인증312-49시험덤프는 100%시험통과율을 보장해드립니다. 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 갖은 노력으로 연구제작한EC-COUNCIL인증312-49덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있습니다. 구매전 PDF버전무료샘플로ITExamDump제품을 체험해보고 구매할수 있기에 신뢰하셔도 됩니다. 시험불합격시 불합격성적표로 덤프비용을 환불받을수 있기에 아무런 고민을 하지 않으셔도 괜찮습니다.


EC-COUNCIL인증 312-49시험패스는 고객님의 IT업계종사자로서의 전환점이 될수 있습니다.자격증을 취득하여 승진 혹은 연봉협상 방면에서 자신만의 위치를 지키고 더욱 멋진 IT인사로 거듭날수 있도록 고고싱할수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 EC-COUNCIL인증 312-49덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전으로서 시험패스를 보장해드립니다.


312-49 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/312-49.html


NO.1 A(n) _____________________ is one that's performed by a computer program rather than the
attacker manually performing the steps in the attack sequence.
A. blackout attack
B. automated attack
C. distributed attack
D. central processing attack
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL최신덤프   312-49덤프   312-49   312-49자료   312-49자료

NO.2 What file structure database would you expect to find on floppy disks?
A. NTFS
B. FAT32
C. FAT16
D. FAT12
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   312-49인증   312-49최신덤프   312-49

NO.3 Before you are called to testify as an expert, what must an attorney do first?
A. engage in damage control
B. prove that the tools you used to conduct your examination are perfect
C. read your curriculum vitae to the jury
D. qualify you as an expert witness
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   312-49   312-49 pdf   312-49자격증   312-49

NO.4 How many characters long is the fixed-length MD5 algorithm checksum of a critical system file?
A. 128
B. 64
C. 32
D. 16
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL dump   312-49시험문제   312-49

NO.5 A suspect is accused of violating the acceptable use of computing resources, as he has visited
adult websites and downloaded images. The investigator wants to demonstrate that the suspect
did indeed visit these sites. However, the suspect has cleared the search history and emptied the
cookie cache. Moreover, he has removed any images he might have downloaded. What can the
investigator do to prove the violation? Choose the most feasible option.
A. Image the disk and try to recover deleted files
B. Seek the help of co-workers who are eye-witnesses
C. Check the Windows registry for connection data (You may or may not recover)
D. Approach the websites for evidence
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   312-49   312-49시험문제   312-49

NO.6 When examining a file with a Hex Editor, what space does the file header occupy?
A. the last several bytes of the file
B. the first several bytes of the file
C. none, file headers are contained in the FAT
D. one byte at the beginning of the file
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   312-49   312-49자격증   312-49

NO.7 When examining the log files from a Windows IIS Web Server, how often is a new log file
created?
A. the same log is used at all times
B. a new log file is created everyday
C. a new log file is created each week
D. a new log is created each time the Web Server is started
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL자격증   312-49   312-49   312-49인증   312-49

NO.8 If you come across a sheepdip machine at your client site, what would you infer?
A. A sheepdip coordinates several honeypots
B. A sheepdip computer is another name for a honeypot
C. A sheepdip computer is used only for virus-checking.
D. A sheepdip computer defers a denial of service attack
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   312-49   312-49 pdf   312-49 dumps

NO.9 With the standard Linux second extended file system (Ext2fs), a file is deleted when the inode
internal link count reaches ________.
A. 0
B. 10
C. 100
D. 1
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   312-49 dumps   312-49

NO.10 When an investigator contacts by telephone the domain administrator or controller listed by a
whois lookup to request all e-mails sent and received for a user account be preserved, what
U.S.C. statute authorizes this phone call and obligates the ISP to preserve e-mail records?
A. Title 18, Section 1030
B. Title 18, Section 2703(d)
C. Title 18, Section Chapter 90
D. Title 18, Section 2703(f)
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   312-49 pdf   312-49

NO.11 You are working for a large clothing manufacturer as a computer forensics investigator and are
called in to investigate an unusual case of an employee possibly stealing clothing designs from
the company and selling them under a different brand name for a different company. What you
discover during the course of the investigation is that the clothing designs are actually original
products of the employee and the company has no policy against an employee selling his own
designs on his own time. The only thing that you can find that the employee is doing wrong is that
his clothing design incorporates the same graphic symbol as that of the company with only the
wording in the graphic being different. What area of the law is the employee violating?
A. trademark law
B. copyright law
C. printright law
D. brandmark law
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   312-49자료   312-49자격증   312-49   312-49시험문제

NO.12 It takes _____________ mismanaged case/s to ruin your professional reputation as a computer
forensics examiner?
A. by law, three
B. quite a few
C. only one
D. at least two
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL dumps   312-49   312-49자료   312-49   312-49   312-49

NO.13 What does the superblock in Linux define?
A. file system names
B. available space
C. location of the first inode
D. disk geometry
Answer: B, C, D

EC-COUNCIL   312-49 pdf   312-49   312-49

NO.14 A honey pot deployed with the IP 172.16.1.108 was compromised by an attacker . Given below is
an excerpt from a Snort binary capture of the attack. Decipher the activity carried out by the
attacker by studying the log. Please note that you are required to infer only what is explicit in the
excerpt. (Note: The student is being tested on concepts learnt during passive OS fingerprinting,
basic TCP/IP connection concepts and the ability to read packet signatures from a sniff dump.)
03/15-20:21:24.107053 211.185.125.124:3500 -> 172.16.1.108:111
TCP TTL:43 TOS:0x0 ID:29726 IpLen:20 DgmLen:52 DF
***A**** Seq: 0x9B6338C5 Ack: 0x5820ADD0 Win: 0x7D78 TcpLen: 32
TCP Options (3) => NOP NOP TS: 23678634 2878772
=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=
03/15-20:21:24.452051 211.185.125.124:789 -> 172.16.1.103:111
UDP TTL:43 TOS:0x0 ID:29733 IpLen:20 DgmLen:84
Len: 64
01 0A 8A 0A 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 02 00 01 86 A0 ................
00 00 00 02 00 00 00 03 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 ................
00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 01 86 B8 00 00 00 01 ................
00 00 00 11 00 00 00 00 ........
=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=+=
03/15-20:21:24.730436 211.185.125.124:790 -> 172.16.1.103:32773
UDP TTL:43 TOS:0x0 ID:29781 IpLen:20 DgmLen:1104
Len: 1084
47 F7 9F 63 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 02 00 01 86 B8 G..c............
00 00 00 01 00 00 00 01 00 00 00 01 00 00 00 20 ...............
3A B1 5E E5 00 00 00 09 6C 6F 63 61 6C 68 6F 73 :.

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기