ITExamDump는Microsoft 070-659인증시험을 아주 쉽게 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 엘리트한 전문가가 끈임 없는 노력으로 최고의Microsoft 070-659자료를 만들었습니다. 이 자료로 여러분은 100%Microsoft의070-659인증시험을 패스할 수 있으며, ITExamDump을 선택함으로 성공을 선택한 것입니다. ITExamDump가 제공하는 시험가이드로 효과적인 학습으로 많은 분들이 모두 인증시험을 패스하였습니다. 이건 모두 ITExamDump 인증시험덤프로 공부하였기 때문입니다. 그 중Microsoft 070-659인증시험을 패스한 분들도 모두 ITExamDump인증시험덤프를 사용하였기 때문입니다.
IT업계 종사자라면 누구나 Microsoft 인증070-659시험을 패스하고 싶어하리라고 믿습니다. 많은 분들이 이렇게 좋은 인증시험은 아주 어렵다고 생각합니다. 네 맞습니다. 패스할 확율은 아주 낮습니다. 노력하지 않고야 당연히 불가능한 일이 아니겠습니까? Microsoft 인증070-659 시험은 기초 지식 그리고 능숙한 전업지식이 필요 합니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테Microsoft 인증070-659시험을 쉽게 빨리 패스할 수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft 인증070-659시험관련 자료로 여러분은 짧은 시간내에 간단하게 시험을 패스할수 있습니다. 시간도 절약하고 돈도 적게 들이는 이런 제안은 여러분들한테 딱 좋은 해결책이라고 봅니다.
ITExamDump의 완벽한 Microsoft인증 070-659덤프는 고객님이Microsoft인증 070-659시험을 패스하는 지름길입니다. 시간과 돈을 적게 들이는 반면 효과는 십점만점에 십점입니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-659덤프를 선택하시면 고객님께서 원하시는 시험점수를 받아 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있습니다.
070-659는Microsoft의 인증시험입니다.070-659인증시험을 패스하면Microsoft인증과 한 발작 더 내디딘 것입니다. 때문에070-659시험의 인기는 날마다 더해갑니다.070-659시험에 응시하는 분들도 날마다 더 많아지고 있습니다. 하지만070-659시험의 통과 율은 아주 낮습니다.070-659인증시험준비중인 여러분은 어떤 자료를 준비하였나요?
Microsoft인증 070-659시험을 등록했는데 마땅한 공부자료가 없어 고민중이시라면ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-659덤프를 추천해드립니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-659덤프는 거의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 시험패스율이 100%입니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택하시면 어려운 시험공부도 한결 가벼워집니다.
시험 번호/코드: 070-659
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS: Windows Server 2008 R2, Server Virtualization)
ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 IT전문가들이 연구제작해낸 Microsoft인증 070-659덤프는 시험패스율이 100%에 가까워 시험의 첫번째 도전에서 한방에 시험패스하도록 도와드립니다. Microsoft인증 070-659덤프는Microsoft인증 070-659최신 실제시험문제의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전할수 있습니다.
070-659 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-659.html
NO.1 You are configuring a Windows Server 2008 R2 Hyper-V server.
You need to audit changes to Hyper-V roles and authorization rights.
Which file should you audit?
A. AzMan.msc
B. web.config
C. InitialStore.xml
D. machine.config
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-659자료 070-659 070-659 070-659기출문제 070-659자료
NO.2 A company has a Hyper-V server named SERVER01 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise
with Service Pack (SP) 1. All virtual machines (VMs) run Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise with SP1.
All VMs are configured to use Dynamic Memory.
A VM named VM01 is exhibiting performance problems.
You need to ascertain how much memory VM01 is consuming.
What should you do?
A. Use Performance Monitor to view the \Hyper-V Dynamic Memory Balancer\Available Memory
performance counter for SERVER01.
B. Use Performance Monitor to view the \Hyper-V Dynamic Memory VM\Guest Visible Dynamic Memory
performance counter for VM01.
C. In the VM settings, view the Maximum RAM value.
D. Use Performance Monitor to view the \Hyper-V Dynamic Memory VM\Physical Memory performance
counter for VM01.
Answer: A
Microsoft시험문제 070-659자격증 070-659 070-659인증
NO.3 A company has virtual machine (VMs) running in a 16-node Hyper-V cluster. They are using Microsoft
System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2 to migrate all of their existing VMware VMs to
Hyper-V.
You need to configure VMM to ensure that it places VMs on each host until each host is fully utilized.
What should you do?
A. Configure placement settings for resource maximization.
B. Prioritize resources for memory free.
C. Prioritize resources for disk I/O.
D. Prioritize resources for network utilization.
E. Configure placement settings for load balancing.
Answer: AE
Microsoft덤프 070-659 070-659인증 070-659 dumps
NO.4 You manage your virtual environment by using Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager
(VMM) 2008 R2. You monitor the environment by using Microsoft System Center Operations Manager
2007 R2.
You need to enable automatic migration between Hyper-V host servers.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Create a host group and add the host servers to it.
B. Configure reserve resources on each host server.
C. Use Intelligent Placement to place VMs on the host servers that have the highest rating.
D. Configure Performance and Resource Optimization (PRO) Tips.
Answer: CD
Microsoft 070-659 070-659 dumps 070-659시험문제 070-659 070-659자료
NO.5 A company has a Windows Hyper-V Server 2008 R2 failover cluster.
You need to perform a configuration-only export of a virtual machine (VM).
What should you do?
A. In Hyper-V Manager, right-click the VM and select Export.
B. In Hyper-V Manager, rename the VM.
C. Create a custom .exp file with the VM name.
D. Create a PowerShell script that uses the Hyper-V API.
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-659 dump 070-659
NO.6 You are configuring a virtual environment. The environment includes servers that run either Windows
Server 2003 or Windows Server 2008 R2. You manage the environment by using Microsoft System
Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2.
The servers that run Windows Server 2003 do not meet the system requirements to run Windows Server
2008 R2 or Microsoft Hyper-V Server 2008 R2.
You want to host non-production virtual machines (VMS) on the Windows Server 2003 servers.
You need to be able to manage the Windows Server 2003 servers by using VMM.
What should you do?
A. Install Virtual Machine Remote Control Client Plus (VMRCplus) on the Windows Server 2003 host
servers.
B. Stage the Microsoft Virtual Server 2005 R2 software on the VMM server.
C. Stage the Microsoft Virtual Server 2005 software on the VMM server.
D. Add the Windows Server 2003 host servers to VMM by using the Add Hosts wizard.
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-659 070-659 070-659자료
NO.7 A company uses Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2 to manage their
Hyper-V environment.
A VMM hardware profile is required for the new SQL Server 2008 R2 Enterprise VMs. Based on company
policy, VMs running SQL Server 2008 R2 Enterprise must use Dynamic Memory and the memory
allocation for the VMs must be set to high.
You need to configure a VMM hardware profile so that the memory allocation priority is set to high.
How should you configure the hardware profile? (To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer
area.)
Answer:
NO.8 Your environment includes Hyper-V and VMware ESX. You manage your virtual environment by using
Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine manager (VMM) 2008 R2.
You plan to perform a virtual-to-virtual (V2V) conversion of a virtual machine (VM) that is located on the
ESX server.
You start the conversion by using the Convert Virtual Machine Wizard.
Communication between the destination host and the ESX server fails, and the conversion does not finish
successfully.
You need to ensure that the conversion finishes successfully.
What should you change?
A. WSMan permissions and settings
B. Windows Firewall exceptions for Background Intelligent Transfer Service (BITS)
C. Secure Shell (SSH) and HTTPS settings
D. Server Message Block (SMB) settings
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-659자격증 070-659시험문제 070-659최신덤프
NO.9 You use Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2 to manage your Hyper-V
environment.
Failures occur when you perform offline physical-to-virtual (P2V) conversions by using VMM.
You need to ensure that you have the information that is necessary to troubleshoot the problem.
What should you do?
A. Create the x:\Windows\inf\setupapi.dev.log file in Windows PE.
B. Create the scvmm_winpe.etl file on the root of the source computers boot volume
C. Create the scvmm_winpe_setupapi.log file on the root of the source computers boot volume
D. Create the scvmm_enable_winpe_tracing.txt file on the root of the source computers boot volume
Answer: D
Microsoft덤프 070-659 070-659덤프 070-659
NO.10 You use Hyper-V Server 2008 R2 and failover clustering to host several virtual machines (VMs).
You need to place a disk in maintenance mode.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?
A. Suspend-ClusterResource
B. Stop-ClusterResource
C. Set-ClusterResourceDependency
D. Block- ClusterAccess
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-659 070-659최신덤프 070-659 070-659자료
NO.11 A company has a physical Windows 2008 R2 Server that they plan to migrate to a virtual machine
(VM).
You need to document the migration process.
How should you complete the diagram? (To answer drag the appropriate answers from th elist of answer
choices to the correct locations in the diagram (answer area).
Answer:
NO.12 You use Hyper-V server 2008 R2 and failover clustering to host several virtual machines (VMs).
You plan to perform a Volume Shadow Copy (VSS) backup of a Cluster Shared Volume (CSV).
You need to ensure that resources can continue to use the CSV during the VSS backup.
What should you do?
A. Turn on maintenance mode for the CSV.
B. Configure your VSS-aware backup utility as a generic application in failover clustering.
C. Use Failover Cluster Manager to remove dependences from your disk resources.
D. Turn on redirected access for the CSV.
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-659 070-659 070-659 070-659 070-659 dumps
NO.13 A company has a 64-bit server with a quad-core processor. The server runs Windows Hyper-v Server
2008 R2 Service pack(SP) 1. The server will host five virtual machines (VMs) with SP1 integration
services installed. VM1, VM2, and VM3 use the maximum number of logical processors. Resources
allocation for VMs is configured as shown in the following table.
The environment must be configured to meet the following resource allocation requirements:
- VM4 must be able to consume up to half of each processor
- VM5 must not start if VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4 are running.
- VM4 must use the maximum number of logical processors available on the Hyper-V host
- VM4 must share CPU resources evenly with VM3 during peak usage on the Hyper-V host
You need to configure VM4 to meet the requirements.
How should you configure VM4? (To answer, drag the approbate setting from the list of choices to the
correct locations in the answer area.)
Answer:
NO.14 You manage Hyper-V host servers and virtual machines (VMs) by using Microsoft System Center Virtual
Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2. You grant a user the Delegated Administrator user role.
You need to provide the user with the ability to manage VMs through the VMM Self-Service Portal.
What should you do?
A. In VMM, grant the user the Administrator user role.
B. In VMM, grant the user the Self-Service user role.
C. Enable the Single sign-on for Terminal Services option for the VMM Self-Service Portal.
D. Enable the Integrated Windows Authentication option for the VMM Self-Service Portal.
Answer: B
Microsoft최신덤프 070-659 dumps 070-659 070-659자격증 070-659 070-659
NO.15 Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain that includes an AD security
group named Development.
You have a member server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 with the Hyper-V role installed.
You need to ensure that Development group members can only manage virtual machines (VMs).
Development group members must not have administrative privileges on the host server.
What should you use.?
A. Authorization Manager
B. the net localgroup command
C. Local Users and Groups
D. Active Directory Administrative Center
Answer: A
Microsoft최신덤프 070-659 070-659자료 070-659
NO.16 A company's virtualization environment contains servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2 with
Hyper-V and other servers that run VMware. You manage the Hyper-V environment by using Microsoft
System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2 SP1. You manage the VMware vSphere 4
environment by using VMware vCenter.
You need to manage the VMware hosts by using VMM.
What should you do?
A. Add the vCenter server to VMM.
B. Move the VMware host to a host group.
C. Add a Library Server to VMM.
D. Perform a virtual-to-virtual (V2V) migration of the VMware VMs
Answer: A
Microsoft dump 070-659 dump 070-659자료 070-659 dumps
NO.17 You have a stand-alone server named SERVER01 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise with
service Pack l and Hyper-V. The server hosts 12 virtual machines (VMs). You add Hyper-V on a new
server named SERVER02. SERVER02 runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise. One of the VMs on
SERVER01 is configured to use dynamic memory. You export the VM.
The VM cannot be imported on SERVER02. You prepare to export the VM again.
You need to ensure that the exported VM can be imported on SERVER02.
What should you do?
A. Remove all DVD drive media from the VM.
B. Configure the VM to use static memory.
C. Start the VM and allow it to run.
D. Start and then pause the VM.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-659 070-659
NO.18 You manage your Hyper-V environment by using Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager
(VMM) 2008 R2.
You plan to perform a virtual-to-virtual (V2V) conversion of several virtual machines (VMs).
In VMM, you need to configure the default placement options to consolidate the VMs on the fewest
possible host servers.
What should you do?
A. In the Convert Virtual Machine (V2V) Wizard, set the placement goal to Resource maximization.
B. In Administration view, set the placement goal to Resource maximization.
C. In Administration view, set the placement goal to Load balancing.
D. In the Convert virtual Machine (V2V) Wizard, set the placement goal to Load balancing.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-659자격증 070-659인증
NO.19 You use Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2 to manage your
Hyper-Venvironment.
The finance department uses a legacy application that is not supported on Windows Server 2008 R2. The
application runs on a server that has the following configuration:
- Windows 2000 Server operating system
- One 10GB hard disk, FAT formatted
- 512 MB of RAM
You need to ensure that you can perform a physical-to-virtual (P2V) conversion of the server.
What should you do?
A. Run the convert c: /FS: NTFS command on the server.
B. Use offline P2V.
C. Increase the server's RAM to at least 1024 MB.
D. Use online P2V.
Answer: B
Microsoft시험문제 070-659덤프 070-659 pdf
NO.20 A company has a server that runs Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2
with Service Pack (SP) 1 and Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise with Hyper-V.
The company is preparing to deploy virtual machines (VMs) from templates and has the following
requirements:
- The templates must be created from virtual hard disks (VHDs).
- The templates must include Windows 7.
- An out of the box experience (OOBE) must be provided for all guest operating systems that are
deployed from the templates.
You need to create a template that meets the company requirements.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the
list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Answer:
많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 모험으로Microsoft인증070-659시험에 도전하시겠습니까? 아니면 우리ITExamDump 의 도움으로 시간을 절약하시겠습니까? 요즘 같은 시간인 즉 모든 것인 시대에 여러분은 당연히 ITExamDump의 제품이 딱 이라고 생각합니다. 그리고 우리 또한 그 많은 덤프판매사이트 중에서도 단연 일등이고 생각합니다. 우리 ITExamDump선택함으로 여러분은 성공을 선택한 것입니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기