지금21세기 IT업계가 주목 받고 있는 시대에 그 경쟁 또한 상상할만하죠, 당연히 it업계 중BlackBerry BCP-620인증시험도 아주 인기가 많은 시험입니다. 응시자는 매일매일 많아지고 있으며, 패스하는 분들은 관련it업계에서 많은 지식과 내공을 지닌 분들뿐입니다.
인재가 넘치는 IT업계에서 자기의 자리를 지켜나가려면 학력보다 능력이 더욱 중요합니다.고객님의 능력을 증명해주는 수단은 국제적으로 승인받은 IT인증자격증이 아니겠습니까? BlackBerry인증 BCP-620시험이 어렵다고 하여 두려워 하지 마세요. IT자격증을 취득하려는 분들의 곁에는ITExamDump가 있습니다. ITExamDump의BlackBerry인증 BCP-620시험준비를 하시고 시험패스하여 자격증을 취득하세요. 국제승인 자격증이라 고객님의 경쟁율을 업그레이드 시켜드립니다.
한번에BlackBerry인증BCP-620시험을 패스하고 싶으시다면 완전 페펙트한 준비가 필요합니다. 완벽한 관연 지식터득은 물론입니다. 우리ITExamDump의 자료들은 여러분의 이런 시험준비에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: BCP-620
시험 이름: BlackBerry (Designing and Deploying a BlackBerry Solution in A Microsoft Exchange Environment)
우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 최신, 최고의BlackBerry BCP-620시험관련 자료를 선택함으로 여러분은 이미 시험패스성공이라고 보실수 있습니다.
많은 분들은BlackBerry BCP-620인증시험이 아주 어려운 것은 알고 있습니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로BlackBerry BCP-620인증시험은 그렇게 어렵지 않다는 것을 알게 될 것입니다. Pass4Tes의BlackBerry BCP-620합습가이드는 시험의 예상문제부터 전면적이로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. 우리의 서비스는BlackBerry BCP-620구매 후 최신버전이 업데이트 시 최신문제와 답을 모두 무료로 제공합니다.
BCP-620 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/BCP-620.html
NO.1 What can be deployed to reduce the financial cost of the BlackBerry solution in each office location
when the BlackBerry device users are traveling around the campus? (Choose one)
A. BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager
B. A WLAN configuration set
C. BlackBerry Desktop Manager
D. A remote BlackBerry Router
Answer: B
BlackBerry기출문제 BCP-620 BCP-620
NO.2 With secure messaging, Plazmic Inc. has decided to implement the S/MIME support package.
How can the IT department deploy this for all the BlackBerry device users? (Choose one)
A. Use a software configuration to push it to all BlackBerry device users
B. Use the BlackBerry Desktop Manager to upload the S/MIME support package
C. Use the BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager to allow users to install the S/MIME support
package
D. Have the user download it from the S/MIME website on the BlackBerry device
Answer: B
BlackBerry BCP-620 BCP-620 BCP-620자료 BCP-620시험문제
NO.3 After completing a successful deployment of BlackBerry devices, the company is adding an additional
51 messaging servers across the four offices, which all support BlackBerry device users. What should
you do to ensure optimal performance while meeting the company businessoffices, which all support
BlackBerry device users. What should you do to ensure optimal performance while meeting the company?
business requirements? (Choose one)
A. Create a BlackBerry Router pool
B. Increase bandwidth to Microsoft SQL Server
C. Add a standby BlackBerry Enterprise Server instance
D. Ensure each messaging server is only being accessed by one BlackBerry Enterprise Server
E. Ensure each BlackBerry Enterprise Server is only connecting to one messaging server
Answer: D
BlackBerry BCP-620인증 BCP-620 BCP-620
NO.4 Nextair Corporation plans to keep running BlackBerry Enterprise Server software version 4.1.6 in
Chicago and install version 5.0 in Los Angeles. They plan on performing a phased migration between the
two sites. Both BlackBerry Enterprise Server instances will share an SQL database.
What must be considered for this upgrade? (Choose one)
A. It requires an additional SRP
B. All users on BlackBerry Enterprise Server software version 4.1.6 are disabled until migrated
C. Each BlackBerry Enterprise Server instance will have its own BlackBerry Domain
D. All BlackBerry device users are migrated at the same time
Answer: A
BlackBerry BCP-620 dumps BCP-620인증 BCP-620 BCP-620최신덤프
NO.5 Since the sales application is mission-critical, what can be done to ensure its content is always
delivered to the BlackBerry device users? (Choose one)
A. Configure a secondary pool of BlackBerry MDS Connection Services
B. Configure one primary pool of BlackBerry MDS Connection Services
C. Put the MDS Integration Service Database in a separate server
D. Create a pool of BlackBerry MDS Integration Services
Answer: B
BlackBerry BCP-620시험문제 BCP-620 BCP-620 BCP-620
NO.6 One thousand BlackBerry 8830 devices have been sent to the employees in the regional offices and
the BlackBerry device users will be issued enterprise activation passwords next week. Management
would like to prevent unneeded wireless data charges. What can be done to ensure this mass enterprise
activation process uses as little wireless data as possible? (Choose one)
A. Set the 'Disable Wireless Activations' IT policy to 'True'
B. Set the 'Disable Wireless Bulk Loads' IT policy to 'True'
C. Set the 'Disable Enterprise Activation Progress' IT policy to 'True'
D. Set theisable Wireline Activations' IT policySet the ?isable Wireline Activations' IT policy to 'True'
Answer: B
BlackBerry BCP-620 dump BCP-620 BCP-620최신덤프
NO.7 Nextair Corporation has configured push application access to be above the failover threshold but
below the promotion threshold. Which situation will cause a failover? (Choose one)
A. BlackBerry MDS Connection Service is healthy on the secondary BlackBerry Enterprise Server
instance
B. BlackBerry MDS Connection Service is healthy on the primary BlackBerry Enterprise Server instance
C. BlackBerry MDS Connection Service fails on the secondary BlackBerry Enterprise Server instance
D. BlackBerry MDS Connection Service fails on the primary BlackBerry Enterprise Server instance
Answer: D
BlackBerry시험문제 BCP-620기출문제 BCP-620 BCP-620 BCP-620
NO.8 Nextair Corporation plans to keep running BlackBerry Enterprise Server software version 4.1.6 in New
York and install version 5.0 in Toronto. They plan on performing a phased migration between the two sites.
Both BlackBerry Enterprise Server instances will use their own Microsoft SQL Server hosted in their
respective location. What is an advantage of this upgrade? (Choose one)
A. Both BlackBerry Enterprise Server instances can be managed in the same BlackBerry Domain
B. It allows time for testing beforemigrating all BlackBerry device users
C. BlackBerry devices will not require new service books
D. The cost of an additional SRP Identifier is saved
Answer: B
BlackBerry자료 BCP-620 BCP-620덤프 BCP-620 pdf BCP-620기출문제
NO.9 Nextair Corporation. has limited hardware resources available and is planning to perform an in-place
upgrade of BlackBerry Enterprise Server software version 4.1.6 to version 5.0. What are two
disadvantages of this approach? (Choose two)
A. All other locations with 4.1.6 BlackBerry Enterprise Servers must be upgraded immediately
B. It will be more difficult to rollback
C. There is additional cost of another SRP
D. The SQL database must be hosted on two separate BlackBerry Enterprise Servers
E. They will experience more downtime
Answer: B,E
BlackBerry dump BCP-620 dumps BCP-620 BCP-620 BCP-620 BCP-620 dump
NO.10 Given the scenario, which BlackBerry Enterprise Server component should be installed in New York to
allow for management of the BlackBerry solution? (Choose one)
A. BlackBerry Monitoring Service
B. BlackBerry Alert Service
C. BlackBerry Administration Service
D. BlackBerry Policy Service
E. BlackBerry Manager
Answer: C
BlackBerry BCP-620 BCP-620인증 BCP-620 dumps BCP-620
NO.11 Management has requested that the ability to activate BlackBerry devices on the BlackBerry Enterprise
Server be restricted to approved BlackBerry device models only. What can be used to accommodate this
request? (Choose one)
A. IT Policy
B. PIN to Model Mapping
C. Enterprise Service Policy
D. Application Control Policy
E. Group Filter
Answer: C
BlackBerry기출문제 BCP-620 BCP-620 dump BCP-620자료 BCP-620
NO.12 Plazmic Inc. future plan is to open an office in Singapore with approximately 500 BlackBerry device
users at a forecasted rate of 30% growth forPlazmic Inc.? future plan is to open an office in Singapore
with approximately 500 BlackBerry device users at a forecasted rate of 30% growth for the next fiscal year.
It has been decided to install a standalone MDS Connection Service instance in the Singapore location to
ease the load off the BlackBerry Enterprise Server and work-around the slower WAN connection. What
are the recommended software and hardware pre-requisites for this installation? (Choose two.)
A. Windows Server 2003 SP1 or later and minimum of 3 GB of memory
B. Windows XP SP 2 and minimum of 1024 MB of memory
C. Windows XP SP 2 and minimum of 512 MB of memory
D. Windows Server 2003 R2 SP2 (64-bit) and minimum of 1024 MB of memory
E. Windows Server 2003 R2 and minimum of 3 GB of memory
F. Windows Server 2008 (64-bit) and minimum of 1024 MB of memory
Answer: D,F
BlackBerry BCP-620 BCP-620자료 BCP-620 BCP-620 BCP-620 pdf
NO.13 Nextair Corporation has determined that the hardware running BlackBerry Enterprise Server software
version 4.1.6 will be insufficient to handle version 5.0. They plan to perform a cutover upgrade using a
new SQL database. What is the primary advantage of implementing this strategy? (Choose one)
A. The SQL database can be hosted locally to the BlackBerry Enterprise Server
B. The SQL database can be hosted on two separate Microsoft SQL Servers
C. BlackBerry device users are automatically migrated to BlackBerry Enterprise Server software version
5.0 during the installation
D. In an emergency, it is easier to roll back to the previous version
Answer: D
BlackBerry BCP-620 BCP-620인증
NO.14 Given the scenario, what is the proper role to assign the head administrator in the New York office?
(Choose one)
A. Enterprise Administrator
B. Security Administrator
C. Monitoring System Administrator
D. Senior Helpdesk Administrator
Answer: B
BlackBerry BCP-620 BCP-620 BCP-620인증 BCP-620
NO.15 Nextair Corporation wants to be able to efficiently manage the BlackBerry solution at all times.
How can this be accomplished if a BlackBerry Enterprise Server is installed in two different cities?
(Choose one)
A. Set up one of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server instances as a standby instance
B. Create a pool of BlackBerry Administration Service instances
C. Enable automatic connections failover
D. Setup BlackBerry MDS Integration Service in a round robin configuration
Answer: B
BlackBerry BCP-620 BCP-620
NO.16 Given the scenario, any new applications developed for the sales application will need to be published
again. Which service should be installed in New York to allow for timely uploads and publishing? (Choose
one)
A. BlackBerry MDS Connection Service
B. BlackBerry MDS Integration Service
C. BlackBerry Collaboration Service
D. BlackBerry Synchronization Service
Answer: B
BlackBerry인증 BCP-620 BCP-620 BCP-620
NO.17 Nextair Corporation has determined the hardware running BlackBerry Enterprise Server software
version 4.1.6 will be insufficient to handle version 5.0. They plan to perform a cutover upgrade using the
existing SQL database. What is an advantage of implementing this strategy? (Choose one)
A. There is no downtime for other BlackBerry Enterprise Server software version 4.1.6 instances sharing
the same SQL database
B. They will save the cost of an additional SRP Identifier
C. There is no need to back up the database prior to upgrade
D. The SQL database must be hosted locally to the BlackBerry Enterprise Server
Answer: B
BlackBerry dumps BCP-620덤프 BCP-620 dump BCP-620시험문제
NO.18 The company has exceeded its planned growth for BlackBerry device users and expects to have 1400
additional users next year in New York. What can be done to accommodate this growth on the current
New York BlackBerry Enterprise Server? (Choose one.)
A. Upgrade the existing BlackBerry Enterprise Server to a 64 bit operating system
B. Install a standby BlackBerry Enterprise Server
C. Install another BlackBerry Enterprise Server
D. Install a remote MDS-CS service to handle Sales Data requests
Answer: C
BlackBerry시험문제 BCP-620 BCP-620 BCP-620자료
NO.19 Given the scenario that VIP users require access to internal applications daily, you have decided to
configure the BlackBerry MDS Connection Service for high availability. What is the minimum number of
BlackBerry MDS Connection Service instances you need to install? (Choose one.)
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Answer: B
BlackBerry BCP-620최신덤프 BCP-620자격증
NO.20 Given the scenario, what is the proper role to assign the head administrator in the New York office?
(Choose one)
A. Enterprise Administrator
B. Security Administrator
C. Monitoring System Administrator
D. Senior Helpdesk Administrator
Answer: B
BlackBerry pdf BCP-620 BCP-620자료
IT업계에 종사하는 분이 점점 많아지고 있는 지금 IT인증자격증은 필수품으로 되었습니다. IT인사들의 부담을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump는BlackBerry인증 BCP-620인증시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프를 연구제작하였습니다. BlackBerry인증 BCP-620시험을 준비하려면 많은 정력을 기울여야 하는데 회사의 야근에 시달리면서 시험공부까지 하려면 스트레스가 이만저만이 아니겠죠. ITExamDump 덤프를 구매하시면 이제 그런 고민은 끝입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 IT인증자격증 취득은 한방에 가능합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기