2013년 8월 27일 화요일

도비 IBM 000-667 시험

IBM인증000-667시험을 패스함으로 취업에는 많은 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump는IBM인증000-667시험패스로 꿈을 이루어주는 사이트입니다. 우리는IBM인증000-667시험의 문제와 답은 아주 좋은 학습자료로도 충분한 문제집입니다. 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게IBM인증000-667시험을 응시할 수 있는 자료입니다.

IT인증자격증을 취득하는 것은 IT업계에서 자신의 경쟁율을 높이는 유력한 수단입니다. 경쟁에서 밀리지 않으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는 편이 안전합니다.하지만 IT자격증취득은 생각보다 많이 어려운 일입니다. IBM인증 000-667시험은 인기자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 시험과목입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 자격증을 취득하는 길에서의 없어서는 안될 동반자입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-667덤프로 자격증을 편하게 취득하는게 어떨가요?

우리ITExamDump 는 많은IT전문가들로 구성되었습니다. 우리의 문제와 답들은 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다. 거이 100%의 정확도를 자랑하고 있습니다. 아마 많은 유사한 사이트들도 많습니다. 이러한 사이트에서 학습가이드와 온라인서비스도 지원되고 있습니다만 우리ITExamDump는 이미 이러한 사이트를 뛰어넘은 실력으로 업계에서는 우리만의 이미지를 지키고 있습니다. 우리는 정확한 문제와답만 제공하고 또한 그 어느 사이트보다도 빠른 업데이트로 여러분의 인증시험을 안전하게 패스하도록합니다.IBM 000-667인증시험을 응시하려는 분들은 저희 문제와 답으로 안심하시고 자신 있게 응시하시면 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump 는 여러분이 100%IBM 000-667인증시험을 패스할 수 있다는 것을 보장합니다.

IBM인증 000-667시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하여 승진이나 이직을 꿈구고 있는 분이신가요? 이 글을 읽게 된다면IBM인증 000-667시험패스를 위해 공부자료를 마련하고 싶은 마음이 크다는것을 알고 있어 시장에서 가장 저렴하고 가장 최신버전의 IBM인증 000-667덤프자료를 강추해드립니다. 높은 시험패스율을 자랑하고 있는IBM인증 000-667덤프는 여러분이 승진으로 향해 달리는 길에 날개를 펼쳐드립니다.자격증을 하루 빨리 취득하여 승진꿈을 이루세요.

IT인증시험에 도전해보려는 분들은 회사에 다니는 분들이 대부분입니다. 승진을 위해서나 연봉협상을 위해서나 자격증 취득은 지금시대의 필수입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-667덤프는 회사다니느라 바쁜 나날을 보내고 있는 분들을 위해 준비한 시험준비공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-667덤프를 구매하여 pdf버전을 공부하고 소프트웨어버전으로 시험환경을 익혀 시험보는게 두렵지 않게 해드립니다. 문제가 적고 가격이 저렴해 누구나 부담없이 애용 가능합니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-667덤프를 데려가 주시면 기적을 안겨드릴게요.

시험 번호/코드: 000-667
시험 이름: IBM (Architectural Design of SOA Solutions)

우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 최신, 최고의IBM 000-667시험관련 자료를 선택함으로 여러분은 이미 시험패스성공이라고 보실수 있습니다.

000-667 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-667.html

NO.1 A retail catalog companys printing and mailing expenses are growing much more rapidly than revenue.
Each time they update their database, they ship more catalogs and customers call in with more
corrections.
Which evaluation and recommendation should the SOA Designer make?
A. Data quality is low. Master data management should be installed to cleanse and maintain data quality
both from data sources and updates from the call center.
B. Third party mail lists are inconsistent. Use process modeling to identify when multiple records are
created and how multiple catalogs get printed. Then use process simulation to optimize new processes.
C. Processes do not incorporate data cleansing. Create an information service that retrieves similar
records and displays them in a portlet, so operators can see multiple records and work with the customer
to eliminate them.
D. Data entry is a very common source of error and customers are often inconsistent as well. Operator
generated updates should be re-implemented to the indirect exposure solution pattern to separate data
entry from record update permitting a data cleansing step in the update processes.
Answer: A

IBM   000-667인증   000-667   000-667   000-667

NO.2 A mortgage loan provider currently has legacy applications utilized by a network of branches and
franchised agents. They want to expand by adding a new channel to allow independent mortgage brokers
to submit mortgage loan applications. They realize they must provide a differentiating offering to the
independent mortgage brokers to attract participants and grow the new channel.
How can SOA benefit their requirement?
A. By building an SOA with a secure connectivity layer, they could quickly enable the mortgage broker
channel to use their applications without any changes to the legacy system.
B. They could reduce the cost to develop new applications needed for each independent broker by
reusing services as integration code that is written for each broker's system to expedite development.
C. By service enabling the legacy applications and offering a Web-based portal for independent brokers,
they can minimize the impact to existing channels, minimize changes to existing code, and quickly create
an offering for the new channel.
D. By implementing security and governance as part of an SOA deployment, they can control access to
the current system to determine which brokers are using the system and personalize their marketing to
the high usage brokers.
Answer: C

IBM덤프   000-667자격증   000-667   000-667기출문제   000-667덤프   000-667

NO.3 Why is it necessary to enforce policies and monitor services within SOA Services Management?
A. To insure data integrity and correlate business processes
B. To trace transactions and diagnose problems
C. To collect key performance metrics
D. To ensure service availability
Answer: D

IBM자료   000-667인증   000-667기출문제

NO.4 How can a designer most effectively integrate components developed in various technologies at
different companies into a composite application within an SOA?
A. Through careful coordination to ensure compatible interfaces
B. Through the use of industry standards such as SOAP over HTTPS
C. By placing the components in a service repository which will mediate the differences in their interfaces
D. By providing code mediation and transformation functions through a business process modeling effort
Answer: B

IBM   000-667   000-667 dumps

NO.5 An engineering services company is being asked by its customers to provide solutions that cross Line
of Business (LOB) areas. Each LOB is independent and is measured on its own profitability. The Chief
Operating Officer plans to make some organizational changes.
How could SOA enable this business transformation?
A. Provide an abstraction layer for each LOB application that will allow flexible composition of services
tailored to each LOB business model. Create an Enterprise Service Bus (ESB) that supports integration of
systems across the LOBs for reuse.
B. Provide shared business services by migrating to a commercial Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP)
system that can be service-enabled for access through an enterprise portal or from existing individual
LOB applications.
C. Implement information as a service to consolidate data models and sharing across LOBs. Support
governance of the service portfolio at an enterprise level.
D. Create an architecture board for each LOB to introduce SOA processes and drive service identification,
goal modeling and business process re-engineering in support of mapping services to business
capabilities.
Answer: C

IBM   000-667   000-667인증   000-667

NO.6 A team is evaluating the maturity of a customer's solution architecture relative to the IBM SOA
Foundation. It is discovered that the customer has invested heavily in an internally-developed Enterprise
Service Bus (ESB) and that their ESB has functionality expected to be found in other SOA Foundation
services, especially Process Services, Business Services, and Information Services.
Which recommendation should be made?
A. Continue development of the ESB because the architecture is generally compliant with the SOA
Foundation.
B. Stop development of the ESB because the architecture violates the principle of loose coupling among
services.
C. Continue using the ESB but begin a transition to a vendor-supported, standards-compliant ESB.
D. Modify development priorities to shift Process Services functionality to other parts of the Solution
Architecture.
Answer: C

IBM덤프   000-667 dump   000-667   000-667기출문제   000-667

NO.7 The IBM SOA Foundation includes services that support business innovation and optimization.
What should be found in an SOA solution compliant with the SOA Foundation?
A. Automatic recognition of marketplace trends and dynamic reconfiguration of services in support
B. Business process simulation to predict the effect that process changes might have on the business
C. Alerts generated whenever business efficiency drops below a predefined threshold
D. An SOA dashboard for executives showing new business opportunities categorized by Return on
Investment (ROI)
Answer: B

IBM   000-667   000-667   000-667시험문제

NO.8 A Fortune 100 company is migrating its Enterprise Application Integration (EAI) architecture to SOA.
The intent is to begin exposing its capabilities to business partners. The CIO is thinking about building a
high speed, custom messaging solution so there is capacity for future growth.
What should the SOA Designer say about the long-term implications of that direction?
A. A custom messaging solution could provide performance advantages if development priority is
allocated to provide standards-based connectors and adapters for business partners to connect.
B. XML messages can be transformed at wire speed using Enterprise Service Bus (ESB) appliances like
WebSphere DataPower SOA Appliance, so it is not necessary to be concerned with that part of the
system's performance.
C. Total cost of ownership will increase with custom middleware. Open standards-based commercial
messaging products are more interoperable, extensible, scalable, replaceable, and reliable than
custom-built systems.
D. It will take a serious commitment to detailed technical support to make this happen. It is always a
tradeoff between standards-based compliance and performance. The implementation of the custom
messaging will need to provide serious performance advantages to business partners.
Answer: C

IBM   000-667   000-667

NO.9 The SOA reference architecture identifies core services including Interaction, Process, Information,
Partner, Access, and Infrastructure.
What is one valid reason for excluding one or more of these services in an SOA?
A. The application is predominantly middleware in nature, eliminating the need for presentation services.
B. The consumer and the provider belong to different companies.
C. The business sponsor has set budget constraints on solution architecture and the architectural
components to be included have to be prioritized.
D. The customer's internal politics make the specification too difficult.
Answer: A

IBM최신덤프   000-667   000-667덤프   000-667인증   000-667 dumps

NO.10 A company has an existing message-based middleware solution that allows exchanging business
information among several applications using a topic-based publish-subscribe integration pattern. As part
of its SOA strategy, the company is now embarking on service-enabling the applications and wants to
employ the publish-subscribe pattern using Web services technology.
Which Web services specification best addresses this need?
A. WS-Federation
B. WS-Addressing
C. WS-Notification
D. WS-MetaDataExchange
Answer: C

IBM dumps   000-667덤프   000-667   000-667덤프   000-667 dumps

NO.11 A large airline has decided to use SOA as a means to reduce costs through the use of an Enterprise
Service Bus (ESB) based infrastructure. The IT strategy group has purchased sophisticated messaging
middleware and prototyped some services related to accessing passenger information. The airline needs
to decide what to do next.
Which recommendation should be made?
A. Move the prototype to production to assess the impact on the enterprise architecture.
B. Identify a governance method to define policies and procedures for sharing the ESB infrastructure.
C. Align an SOA project with a business initiative and select high-value services through process analysis.
D. Add a process server to the infrastructure to provide a means to use the passenger information
services.
Answer: C

IBM기출문제   000-667 pdf   000-667   000-667자격증

NO.12 What is the next step while architecting an SOA solution after documenting the business processes?
A. Determine the operations required to realize each process.
B. Select a business steward for each process and instruct the steward to identify re-usable services.
C. Identify the services needed to realize each business process and group them into logical components.
D. Identify core and non-core business components.
Answer: C

IBM   000-667   000-667   000-667   000-667

NO.13 A company wants to integrate a number of existing best-of-breed applications by implementing service
facades and an Enterprise Service Bus (ESB). The initial scenario involves the transfer of order
information between a number of these backend services depending on business rules.
An SOA Designer is asked to capture the functional requirements.
What is the most appropriate starting point.?
A. Analysis of the information requirements of the existing applications
B. Investigation into appropriate industry standards for transferring data
C. Creation of use cases to understand what the services may be and how they interact
D. Define the component model associated with the existing applications and specify the service
interfaces
Answer: C

IBM   000-667 dump   000-667   000-667 pdf   000-667최신덤프

NO.14 A government agency wants to ensure the selected patterns and code standards set down by their SOA
governance body are adhered to.
Which type of tool will support this?
A. Code generation
B. Parsing
C. UML modeling
D. Data modeling
Answer: A

IBM기출문제   000-667자료   000-667 pdf   000-667자료

NO.15 A midsize city is experiencing rapid growth that requires extensive changes in city land use regulations.
Under this pressure, many land use disputes are getting caught in endless inter-departmental exchanges
to complete data collection using a variety of completion criteria. This is angering both citizens and land
developers.
Which approach to SOA is likely to have the greatest impact?
A. Apply governance policies and procedures to control inter-departmental exchanges.
B. Align the departments with a common end-to-end process with shared business services.
C. Align the departments with a common data model and data access services to avoid confusion and
duplication.
D. Create citizens portals to provide a mechanism for citizens to more easily monitor and manage their
role in the process.
Answer: B

IBM   000-667인증   000-667자료

우리ITExamDump에서는 각종IT시험에 관심있는분들을 위하여, 여러 가지 인증시험자료를 제공하는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공할수록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리의 파워는 아주 대단하답니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는IBM 000-667관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해봄으로 우리에 믿음이 생기게 될 것입니다.

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기