2013년 8월 23일 금요일

Motorola Solutions 인증한 MSC-122 덤프

지금 같은 경쟁력이 심각한 상황에서Motorola Solutions MSC-122시험자격증만 소지한다면 연봉상승 등 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.Motorola Solutions MSC-122시험자격증 소지자들의 연봉은 당연히Motorola Solutions MSC-122시험자격증이 없는 분들보다 높습니다. 하지만 문제는Motorola Solutions MSC-122시험패스하기가 너무 힘듭니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 연봉상승을 도와 드리겠습니다.

ITExamDump는 여러 it인증에 관심 있고 또 응시하고 싶으신 분들에게 편리를 드립니다. 그리고 많은 분들이 이미 ITExamDump제공하는 덤프로 it인증시험을 한번에 패스를 하였습니다. 즉 우리 ITExamDump 덤프들은 아주 믿음이 가는 보장되는 덤프들이란 말이죠. ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이Motorola Solutions인증MSC-122시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이Motorola Solutions인증MSC-122시험에 많은 도움이MSC-122될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는MSC-122테스트버전과 문제집은 모두MSC-122인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에MSC-122시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: MSC-122
시험 이름: Motorola Solutions (Deploy WLAN Solutions)

ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에Motorola Solutions MSC-122인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.Motorola Solutions MSC-122덤프는 보장하는 덤프입니다. 만약 시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하면 우리는 무조건 덤프전액 환불을 약속 드립니다. 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Motorola Solutions MSC-122관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump의Motorola Solutions MSC-122덤프로 자신 있는 시험준비를 하세요.

ITExamDump의 연구팀에서는Motorola Solutions MSC-122인증덤프만 위하여 지금까지 노력해왔고 ITExamDump 학습가이드Motorola Solutions MSC-122덤프로 시험이 어렵지 않아졌습니다. ITExamDump는 100%한번에Motorola Solutions MSC-122이장시험을 패스할 것을 보장하며 우리가 제공하는 문제와 답을 시험에서 백프로 나올 것입니다.여러분이Motorola Solutions MSC-122시험에 응시하여 우리의 도움을 받는다면 ITExamDump에서는 꼭 완벽한 자료를 드릴 것을 약속합니다. 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.즉 문제와 답이 갱신이 되었을 경우 우리는 여러분들한테 최신버전의 문제와 답을 다시 보내드립니다.

MSC-122 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/MSC-122.html

NO.1 You are designing a WLAN that will support multiple BSS IDs. One of the characteristics you need to
take into consideration is that each BSS transmits a beacon every 100 ms. How many BSSs can be
enabled on the following Motorola access points under WiNG 5: AP7131, AP650, AP6532?
A. 2, one per radio
B. 1 per AP, it is shared between the radios to provide seamless roaming
C. 8, four per radio
D. 16, eight per radio
Answer: D

Motorola Solutions dump   MSC-122   MSC-122인증

NO.2 Your customer has requested that during the upcoming 802.llg to 802.11n upgrade deployment you
enable 40 MHz channels on 1, 6, and 11 of the 2.4 GHz ISM band. You respond by saying that there is not
enough spectrum to allow 40 MHz channels centered on 1, 6, and 11. How wide are standard 802.11g
(OFDM) channels?
A. 20 MHz
B. 83.5 MHz
C. 5 MHz
D. 11 MHz
E. 22 MHz
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions   MSC-122자격증   MSC-122   MSC-122   MSC-122최신덤프

NO.3 Which of the following is the primary method of collision avoidance in an 802.11 CSMA/CA WLAN?
A. Backoff Timer
B. Carrier Sense
C. Contention Window
D. Enhanced Distributed Channel Access (EDCA)
E. Distributed Coordination Function Interframe Spaces (DIFS)
Answer: B

Motorola Solutions pdf   MSC-122시험문제   MSC-122   MSC-122자격증   MSC-122시험문제

NO.4 You are deploying a new WLAN within the WiNG 5 architecture. Which of the following is the only
UNSUPPORTED Motorola access point/port?
A. AP-300
B. AP-650
C. AP-5131
D. AP-7131
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions   MSC-122   MSC-122시험문제   MSC-122

NO.5 You have configured a Motorola RFS controller using WiNG 5 and have attempted to adopt a group of
APs using L2 adoption but the adoption is not successful. You have confirmed the following:
-All of the APs have an Ethernet connection to the same LAN segment as the controller -Spanning Tree
Protocol (STP) has been disabled on the APs next hop switch port -Intermediate firewalls are not blocking
EtherType 0x8783
Given this scenario, which of the following is the most likely cause of the unsuccessful AP adoption?
A. DHCP option 192 has not been defined on the DHCP server
B. A local VLAN has been configured on both the controller and the APs
C. The APs GE ports have been configured for an S02.1q-tagged native VLAN
D. The APs GE ports have been configured for an 802.1q-untagged native VLAN
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions자격증   MSC-122 dumps   MSC-122자료   MSC-122

NO.6 You have an access point that requires PoE connected to a switch with a 150 meter 10 BASE-T CAT 5
cable. During testing numerous problems with both data transmission and intermittent power occurs.
Which of the following is most likely the cause?
A. The cable should be CAT 6
B. There is a duplex mismatch
C. The cable should be 100 BASE-T
D. The cable is too long
Answer: D

Motorola Solutions   MSC-122   MSC-122   MSC-122자격증

NO.7 Your customer has requested that you configure unique VLANs for voice, normal user data with
802.1X security, guest access, and management traffic. Which of the following VLAN modes can support
this request?
A. Native Mode
B. Access Mode
C. Trunk Mode
D. Aggregation Mode
E. Encapsulation Mode
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions   MSC-122   MSC-122인증   MSC-122자격증

NO.8 You have just conducted a throughput test using iPerf on a WLAN that shows a PHY signaling rate of 54
Mbps, however the average throughput rate shown in iPerf is only 23.5 Mbps. What is the most likely
explanation for this condition?
A. This throughput speed is considered nominal.
B. This throughput rate could indicate a mismatch between Wi-Fi confidentiality algorithms.
C. This throughput rate indicates excessive user activity.
D. This throughput rate indicates excessive out-of-band interference such as nearby cell phone towers.
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions   MSC-122   MSC-122   MSC-122덤프   MSC-122

NO.9 You are deploying a new system and are creating the RF Domain(s). Which of the following options
would you use to group the APs into the same domain?
A. By VLAN, where all APs are on the same subnet.
B. By site, which can be a location where the group of installed APs can hear each other's beacons.
C. By name, so they can be easily sorted in the tree view of the controller.
D. By deployment phase, so configurations can be accidentally pushed to newly installed APs.
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions최신덤프   MSC-122   MSC-122   MSC-122

NO.10 Which of the following statements regarding the configuration of Motorola RFS controllers is TRUE?
A. ADSP can be used to push CLI profiles to APs and controllers.
B. LANPlanner can be used to push CLI profiles to APs and controllers.
C. RFMS can be used to perform predictive site surveys using an RFS controller
D. WiNG 5 can be used to perform manual site surveys using an RFs controller
E. CLI can be used to perform both manual and predictive site surveys using an RFS controller.
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions   MSC-122 dump   MSC-122인증   MSC-122   MSC-122

NO.11 Which of the following APs does not support adaptive mode?
A. AP7131
B. AP6532
C. AP650
D. AP6521
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions   MSC-122 dump   MSC-122덤프

NO.12 Which of the following statements is NOT considered to be a best practice with respect to the wired
backbone serving the WLAN.?
A. When performing manual configuration of a point-to-point Ethernet link, ensure that both the speed and
the duplex mode settings on the two ports match.
B. When creating a link between Ethernet 10/100BASE-T or 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, enable (or accept
the default of) auto-negotiation on both ports.
C. When creating a link between Gigabit Ethernet fiber ports, enable (or accept the default of)
auto-negotiation.
D. When creating a link between Gigabit Ethernet fiber ports, disable auto-negotiation on both ports.
Answer: D

Motorola Solutions기출문제   MSC-122   MSC-122덤프   MSC-122

NO.13 During a recent throughput analysis test of your 802.11g network, you discovered that performance is
poor in comparison to previous baselines. You discover that this is the result of 802.11b stations becoming
associated with your access point. What option could you implement to eliminate 802.lib clients from
attaching to your network?
A. Implement protection mechanisms
B. Make 24 mbps a required data rate
C. Implement RTS/CTS at the access point
D. Change the channel used for the network
Answer: B

Motorola Solutions   MSC-122   MSC-122   MSC-122기출문제   MSC-122 pdf

NO.14 If a Motorola access point induces a 50 mW RF signal onto a 3 dBi antenna, what will be the resulting
EIRP of the transmitted signal?
A. 0 dBm
B. 3 dBm
C. 20 dBm
D. 50 mW
E. 50 dBm
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions dump   MSC-122자격증   MSC-122

NO.15 You are performing a physical site survey of a new WiNG 5 WLAN deployment. Which of the following is
CORRECT?
A. The Signal to Noise Ratio (SNR) is a critical measurement that needs to be addressed.
B. It is acceptable that you use any RF infrastructure device (Access Point) to perform the site survey test.
C. Using default settings of a site survey application will provide an adequate site survey result.
D. Customer throughput requirements are the only criteria for which need to be surveyed.
Answer: B

Motorola Solutions   MSC-122덤프   MSC-122   MSC-122   MSC-122자료

ITExamDump의 제품들은 모두 우리만의 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹 즉 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도 적중률이 아주 높습니다. 우리의 덤프로 완벽한Motorola Solutions인증MSC-122시험대비를 하시면 되겠습니다. 이렇게 어려운 시험은 우리Motorola Solutions인증MSC-122덤프로 여러분의 고민과 꿈을 한방에 해결해드립니다.

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기