2013년 8월 16일 금요일

Microsoft 70-668 덤프

ITExamDump는 여러분의 꿈을 이루어줄 뿐만 아니라 일년무료 업뎃서비스도 따릅니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 덤프로 여러분은 1000%시험을 패스하실수 있고Microsoft 70-668자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.지금 바로 사이트에서Microsoft 70-668덤프데모 즉 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 다운 받으셔서 체험하실 수 있습니다.


ITExamDump에서 출시한 Microsoft 인증 70-668시험덤프는ITExamDump의 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 IT인증실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최신버전 덤프입니다. 덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있어 시험통과율이 거의 100%에 달합니다. 제일 빠른 시간내에 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 이해하고 기억하신다면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.


만약Microsoft인증70-668시험을 통과하고 싶다면, Pass4Tes의 선택을 추천합니다. Pass4Tes선택은 가장 적은 투자로 많은 이익을 가져올 수 있죠, Pass4Tes에서 제공하는Microsoft인증70-668시험덤프로 시험패스는 문제없스니다. ITExamDump는 전문적으로 it인증시험관련문제와 답을 만들어내는 제작팀이 있으며, Pass4Tes 이미지 또한 업계에서도 이름이 있답니다


시험 번호/코드: 70-668

시험 이름: Microsoft (PRO: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Administrator)

ITExamDump 에서 출시한 Microsoft인증70-668시험덤프는 100%시험통과율을 보장해드립니다. 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 갖은 노력으로 연구제작한Microsoft인증70-668덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있습니다. 구매전 PDF버전무료샘플로ITExamDump제품을 체험해보고 구매할수 있기에 신뢰하셔도 됩니다. 시험불합격시 불합격성적표로 덤프비용을 환불받을수 있기에 아무런 고민을 하지 않으셔도 괜찮습니다.


IT인증자격증은 여느때보다 강렬한 경쟁율을 보이고 있습니다. Microsoft 인증70-668시험을 통과하시면 취직 혹은 승진이나 연봉협상에 많은 도움이 되어드릴수 있습니다. Microsoft 인증70-668시험이 어려워서 통과할 자신이 없다구요? ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 이런 고민은 이제 그만 하지않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Microsoft 인증70-668덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.


이 글을 보시게 된다면Microsoft인증 70-668시험패스를 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라고 믿습니다. Microsoft인증 70-668시험공부를 아직 시작하지 않으셨다면 망설이지 마시고ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-668덤프를 마련하여 공부를 시작해 보세요. 이렇게 착한 가격에 이정도 품질의 덤프자료는 찾기 힘들것입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-668덤프는 고객님께서 Microsoft인증 70-668시험을 패스하는 필수품입니다.


ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-668덤프는 인터넷에서 검색되는Microsoft인증 70-668시험공부자료중 가장 출중한 시험준비 자료입니다. Microsoft인증 70-668덤프를 공부하면 시험패스는 물론이고 IT지식을 더 많이 쌓을수 있어 일거량득입니다.자격증을 취득하여 자신있게 승진하여 연봉협상하세요.


70-668 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-668.html


NO.1 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm that contains two servers. You need to recommend a
solution to ensure that both servers have a complete copy of the index. What should you recommend?
A. Add a new query component
B. Add a new crawl database
C. Add a new crawl component
D. Add a mirror query component
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-668 dumps   70-668자격증

NO.2 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. The farm contains two Web servers. The load
between the two Web servers is distributed by using DNS round robin. You need to ensure that the farm is
available for all users if one of the Web servers fails. What should you do?
A. Configure alternate access mappings.
B. Implement Windows Network Load Balancing.
C. Configure netmask ordering.
D. Add a new Web server to the farm.
Answer: B

Microsoft최신덤프   70-668기출문제   70-668자료   70-668

NO.3 Your company has an office in New York and an office in Seoul. The offices connect to each other by
usinga WAN link. The New York office contains all sales and marketing staff. The Seoul office contains
allmanufacturing and research staff. The network contains a single Active Directory domain. You plan to
deploy SharePoint Server 2010 to support both offices. You need to recommend a solution that meets the
following requirements:
-Network traffic across the WAN link must be minimized.-All documents must be stored on servers located
in the office where the documents were created.-SharePoint users in New York and Seoul must be able to
find documents in both offices when they perform searches.
What should you recommend?
A. A single server farm that uses two site collections and a Web server in each office
B. A single server farm that uses two content databases and Microsoft SQL Server database mirroring
between the two offices
C. A server farm in each office that has a Web server located in each office
D. A server farm in each office and a search federation between the farms
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-668 pdf   70-668최신덤프   70-668   70-668기출문제

NO.4 You plan to implement a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. The farm will be used to store
documentsthat are as much as 100 MB. You need to recommend a search solution to meet the following
requirements:
-Provide security-trimmed search results.-Provide thumbnail previews of search results.-Provide the
ability to filter searches by using metadata.-Minimize costs.
What should you recommend?
A. Microsoft SQL Server Full-Text Search
B. Microsoft Search Server Express
C. Microsoft FAST Search Server
D. Microsoft SharePoint search server
Answer: C

Microsoft dump   70-668 dumps   70-668

NO.5 You have 10 SharePoint Server 2010 Web servers. All of the servers have the query component
installed. You need to ensure that search requests are distributed across all Web servers. What should
you implement?
A. Index partitioning
B. Content sources
C. A crawl rule
D. A crawler impact rule
Answer: A

Microsoft시험문제   70-668   70-668덤프   70-668기출문제

NO.6 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. Every night, you perform a full backup of the farm
and a backup of all the SharePoint databases. You are planning the recovery strategy for the Secure
Store Service.
You need to identify which information is required to recover the Secure Store Service. What should you
identify?
A. The Secure Store Service passphrase
B. The Secure Store Service application pool identity
C. The farm passphrase
D. The Central Administration application pool identity
Answer: A

Microsoft dumps   70-668   70-668자료   70-668

NO.7 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You plan to implement My Sites. You need to
recommend a solution that prevents personal profile data from appearing in search results. What should
you recommend?
A. User Profile Services policies
B. Information management policies
C. Audiences
D. Access Services
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-668자격증   70-668 dump

NO.8 You have multiple SharePoint Server 2010 server farms located in the following cities:
-Lisbon
-New York
-Auckland
You need to recommend a solution to aggregate all SharePoint application events. The solution must
minimize the amount of network traffic. What should you recommend?
A. Replicate the trace logs and the logging databases to a central location.
B. Implement Microsoft Systems Center Operations Manager.
C. Implement Microsoft SQL Server log shipping.
D. Configure usage and health data collection.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-668   70-668   70-668

NO.9 You have two SharePoint Server 2010 server farms named Farm1 and Farm2. Farm1 is located in the
internal network. Farm1 hosts an authoring site collection that was created by using a publishing site
template. Farm2 is located in the perimeter network. Farm2 hosts a production site collection that was
created by using a publishing site template. A standard content deployment job is scheduled to run every
day to move content from Farm1 and Farm2.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that users can immediately deploy content from Farm1 to
Farm2. The solution must use the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you include in
the solution?
A. Site templates
B. Site definitions
C. Send To connections
D. A content deployment Quick Deploy job
Answer: D

Microsoft자격증   70-668   70-668   70-668   70-668기출문제   70-668덤프

NO.10 You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. The farm will contain a Web application for an
intranet site and a Web application for an extranet site.
The intranet will contain the following three content areas:
-Human resources
-Finance
-Operations The extranet will contain the following two content areas:
-Partners
-Customers
All content databases will be backed up by using Microsoft SQL Server. You need to recommend the
minimum number of site collections required for the farm. You must ensure that each content area can be
restored independently. How many site collections should you recommend?
A. 7
B. 5
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-668   70-668   70-668

NO.11 You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. The farm will contain three sites named
Sales, Corp, and Test. You plan to monitor the total storage used by each site. You need to recommend a
Web application and site collection configuration. The configuration must meet the following
requirements:
-Provide the ability to track the storage used by each specific site.
-Minimize the number of Web applications and site collections.
Which configuration should you recommend?
A. Three Web applications that each have one site collection
B. One Web application, one site collection, and three subsites
C. One Web application, one site collection, and two subsites
D. One Web application and three site collections
Answer: D

Microsoft pdf   70-668자격증   70-668

NO.12 You are a SharePoint administrator for Proseware, Inc. The company policy and requirements are
described in the Exhibit (Click the Exhibit button).
You need to recommend a monitoring solution that meets the company's technical requirements. What
should you recommend?
Exhibit:
A. Web Analytics reports
B. Performance Point Services
C. Information management policy usage reports
D. Diagnostic logging
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-668 pdf   70-668

NO.13 You plan to implement SharePoint Server 2010 on your company's intranet. The company has a
custom application that contains the contact information of all users. You need to ensure that you can use
the contact information to create custom audiences. What should you implement?
A. The Managed Metadata Service and the User Profile Service
B. Business Connectivity Services and the User Profile Service
C. Business Connectivity Services and Access Services
D. Access Services and the User Profile Service
Answer: B

Microsoft dump   70-668   70-668   70-668시험문제   70-668

NO.14 You need to identify which factors must be considered when implementing site use confirmation and
automatic deletion. Which two factors should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the
solution. Choose two)
A. The site template used to create the site collection
B. The size of the documents stored in inactive sites
C. The number of days a site is inactive
D. How often to notify the site owners
Answer: CD

Microsoft dump   70-668   70-668   70-668   70-668시험문제   70-668 pdf

NO.15 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm that contains 10 Web servers. You need to ensure that
the processing of SharePoint user solutions is evenly distributed across the servers in the farm.
What should you do in the server farm?
A. Implement Windows Network Load Balancing on all of the Web servers.
B. Start the Sandboxed Code Service on all of the Web servers.
C. Create a new Secure Store Service application.
D. Configure the Data Retrieval Service.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-668   70-668자격증   70-668덤프

NO.16 You plan to implement SharePoint Server 2010 for your company's public Website. The site will display
information about the products that the company sells. You need to ensure that all the Web pages in the
site display the company logo at the top of the page and a copyright notice at the bottom of the page.
What should you implement?
A. Variations
B. Site templates
C. Page layouts
D. Master pages
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-668   70-668 dump   70-668자격증

NO.17 You have a perimeter network and an internal network. You plan to use SharePoint Server 2010 to host
the company's public Web site. You need to recommend a solution for the site that meets the following
requirements:
-Content data must be stored inside the internal network.
-The number of servers must be minimized.
What should you include in the solution?
A. Deploy a Web server in the perimeter network. Deploy an Active Directory Lightweight Directory
Services (AD LDS) server in the perimeter network. Deploy a Microsoft SQL Server in the perimeter
network.
B. Deploy a Web server in the perimeter network. Deploy an Active Directory Lightweight Directory
Services (AD LDS) server in the perimeter network. Deploy a Microsoft SQL Server in the internal
network.
C. Deploy a Web server in the perimeter network. Join the Web server to the internal Active Directory
domain. Deploy a Microsoft SQL Server in the internal network.
D. Deploy a Web server in the perimeter network. Create a new Active Directory domain in the perimeter
network. Deploy a Microsoft SQL Server in the internal network.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-668덤프   70-668시험문제   70-668자격증   70-668

NO.18 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. The farm contains a single Web application. The
Web application contains 500 site collections. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that a user
can manage all of the site collections. You must achieve this goal while meeting the following
requirements:
-Ensure that the user cannot create Web applications.
-Use the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you recommend?
A. Add the user to the Farm Administrators group.
B. Modify the site collection administrators.
C. Define a policy for the Web application.
D. Configure a managed account.
Answer: C

Microsoft인증   70-668   70-668자료   70-668시험문제   70-668 dump

NO.19 You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm that contains one Web server. The Web server has
only one IP address.
You plan to implement the following Web applications:
-http://portal.contoso.com
-http://intranet.contoso.com
-http://www.contoso.com
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that users can access all three Web applications. What
should you include in the solution.?
A. Host headers
B. Handler mappings
C. Extended zones
D. Alternate access mappings
Answer: A

Microsoft인증   70-668   70-668   70-668

NO.20 You plan to deploy SharePoint Server 2010 and to enable self-service site creation. You need to
recommend a Web application configuration to meet the following requirements:
-Users must be allowed to create site collections.
-Site collections created by Web developers must be deleted manually.
-Site collections created by managers must be deleted automatically if they are not used for 120 days.
-Site collections created by other users must be deleted automatically if they are not used for 60 days.
-The number of site collections must be minimized.
What should you include in the recommendations?
A. Three Web applications that each contains one site collection
B. One Web application that contains three site collections
C. One Web application that contains one site collection and one Web application that contains two site
collections
D. One Web application and one site collection
Answer: A

Microsoft최신덤프   70-668   70-668   70-668 dump   70-668   70-668자료

Microsoft인증 70-668시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하시면 찬란한 미래가 찾아올것입니다. Microsoft인증 70-668인증시험을 패스하여 취득한 자격증은 IT인사로서의 능력을 증명해주며 IT업계에 종사하는 일원으로서의 자존심입니다. ITExamDump 의 Microsoft인증 70-668덤프는 시험패스에 초점을 맞추어 제일 간단한 방법으로 시험을 패스하도록 밀어주는 시험공부가이드입니다.구매전Microsoft인증 70-668무료샘플을 다운받아 적성에 맞는지 확인하고 구매할지 않할지 선택하시면 됩니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기