2013년 8월 28일 수요일

Juniper JN0-521 최신덤프

ITExamDump는 여러분이 Juniper인증JN0-521시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다.ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간과 돈을 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. Juniper인증JN0-521 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이Juniper인증JN0-521시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump Juniper인증JN0-521인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다

ITExamDump의 Juniper인증 JN0-521시험덤프는 실제시험의 기출문제와 예상문제를 묶어둔 공부자료로서 시험문제커버율이 상당히 높습니다.IT업계에 계속 종사하려는 IT인사들은 부단히 유력한 자격증을 취득하고 자신의 자리를 보존해야 합니다. ITExamDump의 Juniper인증 JN0-521시험덤프로 어려운 Juniper인증 JN0-521시험을 쉽게 패스해보세요. IT자격증 취득이 여느때보다 여느일보다 쉬워져 자격증을 많이 따는 꿈을 실현해드립니다.

우리의 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Juniper JN0-521시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에Juniper JN0-521인증시험을 패스함을 보장 드립니다.

Juniper 인증JN0-521인증시험공부자료는ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Juniper 인증JN0-521덤프가 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는 시험문제가 업데이트되면 덤프도 업데이트 진행하도록 최선을 다하여 업데이트서비스를 제공해드려 고객님께서소유하신 덤프가 시장에서 가장 최신버전덤프로 되도록 보장하여 시험을 맞이할수 있게 도와드립니다.

여러분은 우리. ITExamDump의Juniper JN0-521시험자료 즉 덤프의 문제와 답만 있으시면Juniper JN0-521인증시험을 아주 간단하게 패스하실 수 있습니다.그리고 관련 업계에서 여러분의 지위상승은 자연적 이로 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. 그리고 ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있습니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에Juniper JN0-521인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.Juniper JN0-521인증 자격증은 일상생활에 많은 개변을 가져올 수 있는 시험입니다.Juniper JN0-521인증 자격증을 소지한 자들은 당연히 없는 자들보다 연봉이 더 높을 거고 승진기회도 많아지며 IT업계에서의 발전도 무궁무진합니다.

ITExamDump의 Juniper인증 JN0-521덤프의 무료샘플을 이미 체험해보셨죠? ITExamDump의 Juniper인증 JN0-521덤프에 단번에 신뢰가 생겨 남은 문제도 공부해보고 싶지 않나요? ITExamDump는 고객님들의 시험부담을 덜어드리기 위해 가벼운 가격으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump의 Juniper인증 JN0-521로 시험패스하다 더욱 넓고 좋은곳으로 고고싱 하세요.

시험 번호/코드: JN0-521
시험 이름: Juniper (FWV.Associate (JNCIA-FWV))

JN0-521 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/JN0-521.html

NO.1 Telnet management has been enabled on an interface in the untrust zone.
What else should be completed to limit telnet access to the ScreenOS device from trusted management
PCs?
A.Define a permitted IP address.
B.Define a policy from trust to untrust.
C.Define a trusted IP in the address table.
D.Define a manage IP address on this interface.
Answer: A

Juniper인증   JN0-521   JN0-521

NO.2 What are two benefits of configuring a ScreenOS device in transparent mode? (Choose two.)
A.There is no need to reconfigure the IP addresses of routers or protected servers.
B.There is no need to create MIPs or VIPs for incoming traffic to reach protected servers.
C.Policies are easier to create since you do not have to include source and destination IP addresses.
D.The product can support more VPNs and obtain greater throughput because there is less overhead to
manage.
Answer: AB

Juniper   JN0-521   JN0-521 dumps   JN0-521

NO.3 Which command is used when configuring web management on the VLAN1 interface for a client
connected to an e3 interface in the DMZ zone?
A.set int eth3 manage web
B.set zone v1-dmz manage web
C.set int dmz zone manage web
D.set int VLAN1 zone dmz manage web
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-521   JN0-521   JN0-521

NO.4 When managing a ScreenOS device using the WebUI and performing an image upgrade, from which
hardware component will the ScreenOS image be loaded?
A.TFTP server
B.PC local disk
C.internal flash
D.Compact Flash Card
Answer: B

Juniper dump   JN0-521자료   JN0-521자료

NO.5 Which two statements are true in regards to a ScreenOS firewall in transparent mode? (Choose two.)
A.VPNs can terminate to the VLAN1 interface IP address.
B.Static routes must be configured if multiple virtual routers are going to be used.
C.It can be installed in a network without the requirement to reconfigure IP addressing schemes.
D.You must use the console port to manage the device as you cannot manage the device using an
Ethernet port.
Answer: AC

Juniper자료   JN0-521시험문제   JN0-521덤프   JN0-521덤프   JN0-521 dump

NO.6 What is the purpose of the "Permitted IP" address on a ScreenOS device?
A.It defines a list of addresses that are trusted to perform management on the ScreenOS device.
B.It is used in policy rules to determine which user traffic is allowed through the ScreenOS device.
C.It defines which range of addresses that can access devices connected to the ScreenOS device.
D.It is the address that an external device uses to gain management access to a ScreenOS device.
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-521   JN0-521

NO.7 What is the purpose of the "Manage-IP" address on a ScreenOS device?
A.It defines a list of addresses that are trusted to perform management on the ScreenOS device.
B.It is used in policy rules to determine which device is allowed to manage the ScreenOS device.
C.It is the address that an external device uses to gain management access to a ScreenOS device.
D.It defines a list of device addresses that can manage the ScreenOS device without being authenticated
prior to session establishment.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-521   JN0-521   JN0-521

NO.8 Which statement accurately describes the "config rollback" feature?
A.Once the "config rollback" feature is enabled, it allows the administrator to re-apply a previously saved
configuration file from flash.
B.The "config rollback" feature is enabled by default, it allows the administrator to re-apply a previously
saved configuration file from flash.
C.Once the "config rollback" feature is enabled, it allows the administrator to re-apply a locked
configuration file from a separate area in flash.
D.Once the "config rollback" feature is enabled, it allows the administrator to revert to the prior ScreenOS
image or configuration file in the event an upgrade operation aborts.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-521   JN0-521   JN0-521   JN0-521   JN0-521

NO.9 You are looking at the event log of the responding device and it says,
"Rejected an initial Phase 1 packet from an unrecognized peer gateway"
What are three likely reasons for the failure? (Choose three.)
A.The peer ID is misconfigured.
B.The default gateway is missing.
C.The preshare keys are mismatched.
D.The gateway address is misconfigured.
E.The outgoing interface is misconfigured.
Answer: ADE

Juniper자격증   JN0-521 dumps   JN0-521 dump   JN0-521 dump

NO.10 In the command, save config from tftp 1.1.7.250 abcd.cfg merge, which function does the merge
parameter specify?
A.The config file from the TFTP server will replace the configuration in RAM.
B.The config file from the TFTP server will replace the startup configuration file in internal flash.
C.The merge parameter is not valid for TFTP files, it is only valid for configuration files stored in internal
flash.
D.The config file from the TFTP server will be combined with the configuration file in RAM and the
combined result will be saved in internal flash.
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-521 dumps   JN0-521인증   JN0-521   JN0-521

NO.11 Which statement is correct regarding administrator privileges?
A.Any administrator can change their privileges on an as-needed basis.
B.Administrator privileges can only be established and changed by the root administrator.
C.Administrator privileges can be established and changed by the root and all-privilege administrator.
D.Administrator privileges can only be established by the root and can be changed by the root and
all-privilege administrator.
Answer: B

Juniper자격증   JN0-521자료   JN0-521덤프   JN0-521   JN0-521 pdf   JN0-521

NO.12 Which process describes how an addressed physical interface is moved into a Layer 2 zone?
A.Place the required interface into the VLAN zone.
B.Place the required interface into L2 zones such as V1-Trust, V1-Untrust
C.Remove the interface from the L3 zone such as Trust and place it into a L2 zone such as V1-Trust
D.Remove the address from the interface, remove the interface from the L3 zone, and then place
interface in the L2 zone.
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-521 dumps   JN0-521   JN0-521시험문제

NO.13 Which type of NAT is performed when you implement interface-based NAT?
A.source IP address translation
B.destination IP address translation
C.source IP and port address translation
D.destination IP and port address translation
Answer: C

Juniper dumps   JN0-521 pdf   JN0-521기출문제   JN0-521덤프   JN0-521 dumps   JN0-521

NO.14 When a firewall receives the first packet in a series, what will it immediately do?
A.Check its route table.
B.Check its session table.
C.Determine if traffic is crossing zones.
D.Verify that it is not malformed or a fragment.
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-521자격증   JN0-521 dumps

NO.15 What is the purpose of the VLAN1 interface?
A.It provides policy-based NAT for 802.1Q VLANs.
B.It provides an interface that can be used with 802.1Q VLANs in transparent mode.
C.It provides the ScreenOS device with a routable IP address while operating in route mode.
D.It provides an interface that can be used to remotely manage the ScreenOS device while operating in
transparent mode.
Answer: D

Juniper dump   JN0-521   JN0-521   JN0-521인증   JN0-521인증

NO.16 Which command would you run to check IPSec Phase 1 active status?
A.get sa
B.get event 427
C.get sa active
D.get ike cookie
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-521자료   JN0-521   JN0-521

NO.17 When changes are made to the running config during a WebUI management session, to what external
hardware component can the changes be saved?
A.FTP server
B.TFTP server
C.PC local disk
D.Compact Flash Card
Answer: C

Juniper최신덤프   JN0-521자격증   JN0-521 dumps

NO.18 A ScreenOS firewall has the correct interfaces addressed and active. A policy is written allowing
interzone FTP traffic from a directly connected client. But the traffic does not cross the firewall from the
client to the server.
What is the most likely problem with the firewall?
A.The ScreenOS firewall has no physical connection to the FTP server.
B.The ALG option on the ScreenOS firewall has not been enabled for FTP traffic.
C.The ScreenOS firewall does not have a route defined to the FTP servers' subnet.
D.The ScreenOS firewall does not have a route defined to the FTP clients subnet.
Answer: C

Juniper최신덤프   JN0-521   JN0-521최신덤프

NO.19 When configuring a firewall in a critical environment where a local backup configuration is quickly
needed, what should be completed on a periodic basis?
A.Execute exec config rollback.
B.Execute save config to last-known-good.
C.Execute save regularly or create a script that does this.
D.Execute save software from flash to pcmcia .
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-521 dumps   JN0-521자격증   JN0-521

NO.20 In the packet forwarding decision process, how is the second packet handled differently than the first
in a series of allowed interzone packets?
A.The second packet causes an ARP query.
B.The second packet is checked against the policy table.
C.The second packet is forwarded without a sanity check.
D.The second packet is forwarded without checking the route table.
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-521   JN0-521덤프   JN0-521시험문제

NO.21 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, which two forms of address translation would have generated the output shown? (Choose
two.)
A.MIP
B.NAT-src with no DIP
C.Interface-based translation
D.NAT-src with a DIP, fixed-port disabled
Answer: BC

Juniper   JN0-521 dumps   JN0-521기출문제   JN0-521기출문제   JN0-521최신덤프

NO.22 You are configuring an interface in the untrust zone with an IP address, telnet enabled, and WebUI
management.
Which sequence of steps must be performed to make the interface operational at the end of the
configuration sequence?
A.Assign the interface to a zone, define the IP address, enable Web and telnet services.
B.Assign the interface to a zone, define the IP address, accept default management services.
C.Assign the interface to a virtual router, define the IP address, enable Web and telnet services.
D.Assign the interface to a zone, define the IP address, define a manage IP address, accept default
management services.
Answer: A

Juniper덤프   JN0-521덤프   JN0-521자격증   JN0-521 pdf   JN0-521시험문제

NO.23 An operational firewall needs a configuration loaded and executed while it is passing user data.
Which CLI command will perform this process without interrupting traffic?
A.save config from tftp 1.1.7.250 15June06.cfg to flash
B.save config from tftp 1.1.7.250 15June06.cfg to ram
C.save config from tftp 1.1.7.250 15June06.cfg merge
D.save config from tftp 1.1.7.250 15June06.cfg to flash
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-521   JN0-521 dump   JN0-521   JN0-521

NO.24 Which ScreenOS WebUI button reorders policies?
A.Shift
B.Move
C.Reorder
D.Transfer
Answer: B

Juniper시험문제   JN0-521자격증   JN0-521   JN0-521기출문제

NO.25 What will change the root admin password?
A.set admin password
B.set root-admin password
C.set admin password
D.set admin user password
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-521   JN0-521

NO.26 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, which interface would be used to forward traffic to host 1.1.7.5?
A.e0/1
B.e0/2
C.e0/3
D.e0/4
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-521자료   JN0-521 dumps   JN0-521   JN0-521

NO.27 By default, from which hardware component is the startup copy of the ScreenOS loaded?
A.NVRAM
B.TFTP server
C.internal flash
D.PCMCIA card
Answer: C

Juniper덤프   JN0-521   JN0-521   JN0-521 pdf

NO.28 By default, where are changes stored when a save command is issued from the CLI during a
management session?
A.NVRAM
B.internal flash
C.PCMCIA card
D.Compact Flash Card
Answer: B

Juniper pdf   JN0-521인증   JN0-521   JN0-521인증

NO.29 A ScreenOS firewall is running in transparent mode. The firewall receives a packet which has no entry
in its forwarding table.
What will the firewall do?
A.Flood out all ports.
B.Check its route table for interzone destination.
C.Perform a policy lookup to determine the interfaces to which the source address is permitted, and flood
the packet out of those interfaces.
D.Perform a policy lookup to determine the zones to which the source address is permitted, and flood the
packet out the interfaces bound to those zones.
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-521기출문제   JN0-521   JN0-521최신덤프

NO.30 When performing an image upgrade using the CLI, which three locations would be a source for this
image? (Choose three.)
A.FTP server
B.TFTP server
C.internal flash
D.PC local disk
E.Compact Flash Card
Answer: BCE

Juniper   JN0-521   JN0-521최신덤프

최근 Juniper인증 JN0-521시험이 IT업계에서 제일 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다.바라만 보지 마시고Juniper인증 JN0-521시험에 도전해보세요. ITExamDump 의 Juniper인증 JN0-521덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 한방에 시험패스 가능합니다. Juniper인증 JN0-521덤프로 자격증취득에 가까워지고 나아가서는 IT업계에서 인정을 받는 열쇠를 소유한것과 같다고 할수 있습니다.

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기