BCP-620인증시험은BlackBerry인증시험중의 하나입니다.그리고 또한 비중이 아주 큰 인증시험입니다. 그리고BlackBerry BCP-620인증시험 패스는 진짜 어렵다고 합니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 여러분이BCP-620인증시험을 편리하게 응시하도록 전문적이 연구팀에서 만들어낸 최고의BCP-620덤프를 제공합니다, ITExamDump와 만남으로 여러분은 아주 간편하게 어려운 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,
BlackBerry인증 BCP-620시험을 등록했는데 마땅한 공부자료가 없어 고민중이시라면ITExamDump의BlackBerry인증 BCP-620덤프를 추천해드립니다. ITExamDump의BlackBerry인증 BCP-620덤프는 거의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 시험패스율이 100%입니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택하시면 어려운 시험공부도 한결 가벼워집니다.
우리ITExamDump 에서 제공하는 학습가이드에는 IT전문가들이 만들어낸 시험대비 자료들과BlackBerry BCP-620인증시험의 완벽한 문제와 답들입니다. 그리고 우리ITExamDump에서는 IT업계에서의 높은 신뢰감으로 여러분들한테 100%보장을 드립니다. 우리에 믿음을 드리기 위하여BlackBerry BCP-620관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼수 있게 제공합니다.
ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는BlackBerry BCP-620인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답입니다. 그리고 중요한 건 시험과 매우 유사한 시험문제와 답도 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump 을 선택하면 ITExamDump 는 여러분을 빠른시일내에 시험관련지식을 터득하게 할 것이고BlackBerry BCP-620인증시험도 고득점으로 패스하게 해드릴 것입니다.
ITExamDump는 IT인증관련덤프를 제공하는 최고의 업체입니다, 덤프들은 ITExamDump의 베터랑의 전문가들이 오랜 풍부한 경험과 IT지식으로 만들어낸 최고의 제품입니다. 그리고 우리는 온라인무료 서비스도 제공되어 제일 빠른 시간에 소통 상담이 가능합니다.
시험 번호/코드: BCP-620
시험 이름: BlackBerry (Designing and Deploying a BlackBerry Solution in A Microsoft Exchange Environment)
BCP-620 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/BCP-620.html
NO.1 Given the scenario, any new applications developed for the sales application will need to be published
again. Which service should be installed in New York to allow for timely uploads and publishing? (Choose
one)
A. BlackBerry MDS Connection Service
B. BlackBerry MDS Integration Service
C. BlackBerry Collaboration Service
D. BlackBerry Synchronization Service
Answer: B
BlackBerry시험문제 BCP-620 BCP-620
NO.2 Nextair Corporation has configured push application access to be above the failover threshold but
below the promotion threshold. Which situation will cause a failover? (Choose one)
A. BlackBerry MDS Connection Service is healthy on the secondary BlackBerry Enterprise Server
instance
B. BlackBerry MDS Connection Service is healthy on the primary BlackBerry Enterprise Server instance
C. BlackBerry MDS Connection Service fails on the secondary BlackBerry Enterprise Server instance
D. BlackBerry MDS Connection Service fails on the primary BlackBerry Enterprise Server instance
Answer: D
BlackBerry BCP-620인증 BCP-620 BCP-620자료 BCP-620
NO.3 What can be deployed to reduce the financial cost of the BlackBerry solution in each office location
when the BlackBerry device users are traveling around the campus? (Choose one)
A. BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager
B. A WLAN configuration set
C. BlackBerry Desktop Manager
D. A remote BlackBerry Router
Answer: B
BlackBerry BCP-620 BCP-620
NO.4 With secure messaging, Plazmic Inc. has decided to implement the S/MIME support package.
How can the IT department deploy this for all the BlackBerry device users? (Choose one)
A. Use a software configuration to push it to all BlackBerry device users
B. Use the BlackBerry Desktop Manager to upload the S/MIME support package
C. Use the BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager to allow users to install the S/MIME support
package
D. Have the user download it from the S/MIME website on the BlackBerry device
Answer: B
BlackBerry pdf BCP-620 dumps BCP-620 BCP-620 dump
NO.5 Nextair Corporation plans to keep running BlackBerry Enterprise Server software version 4.1.6 in
Chicago and install version 5.0 in Los Angeles. They plan on performing a phased migration between the
two sites. Both BlackBerry Enterprise Server instances will share an SQL database.
What must be considered for this upgrade? (Choose one)
A. It requires an additional SRP
B. All users on BlackBerry Enterprise Server software version 4.1.6 are disabled until migrated
C. Each BlackBerry Enterprise Server instance will have its own BlackBerry Domain
D. All BlackBerry device users are migrated at the same time
Answer: A
BlackBerry BCP-620 BCP-620최신덤프
NO.6 Since the sales application is mission-critical, what can be done to ensure its content is always
delivered to the BlackBerry device users? (Choose one)
A. Configure a secondary pool of BlackBerry MDS Connection Services
B. Configure one primary pool of BlackBerry MDS Connection Services
C. Put the MDS Integration Service Database in a separate server
D. Create a pool of BlackBerry MDS Integration Services
Answer: B
BlackBerry BCP-620 dumps BCP-620시험문제 BCP-620
NO.7 The company has exceeded its planned growth for BlackBerry device users and expects to have 1400
additional users next year in New York. What can be done to accommodate this growth on the current
New York BlackBerry Enterprise Server? (Choose one.)
A. Upgrade the existing BlackBerry Enterprise Server to a 64 bit operating system
B. Install a standby BlackBerry Enterprise Server
C. Install another BlackBerry Enterprise Server
D. Install a remote MDS-CS service to handle Sales Data requests
Answer: C
BlackBerry인증 BCP-620인증 BCP-620덤프 BCP-620인증 BCP-620자료
NO.8 Given the scenario, which BlackBerry Enterprise Server component should be installed in New York to
allow for management of the BlackBerry solution? (Choose one)
A. BlackBerry Monitoring Service
B. BlackBerry Alert Service
C. BlackBerry Administration Service
D. BlackBerry Policy Service
E. BlackBerry Manager
Answer: C
BlackBerry BCP-620최신덤프 BCP-620자료 BCP-620 BCP-620
NO.9 Nextair Corporation plans to keep running BlackBerry Enterprise Server software version 4.1.6 in New
York and install version 5.0 in Toronto. They plan on performing a phased migration between the two sites.
Both BlackBerry Enterprise Server instances will use their own Microsoft SQL Server hosted in their
respective location. What is an advantage of this upgrade? (Choose one)
A. Both BlackBerry Enterprise Server instances can be managed in the same BlackBerry Domain
B. It allows time for testing beforemigrating all BlackBerry device users
C. BlackBerry devices will not require new service books
D. The cost of an additional SRP Identifier is saved
Answer: B
BlackBerry BCP-620 BCP-620기출문제
NO.10 Nextair Corporation wants to be able to efficiently manage the BlackBerry solution at all times.
How can this be accomplished if a BlackBerry Enterprise Server is installed in two different cities?
(Choose one)
A. Set up one of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server instances as a standby instance
B. Create a pool of BlackBerry Administration Service instances
C. Enable automatic connections failover
D. Setup BlackBerry MDS Integration Service in a round robin configuration
Answer: B
BlackBerry시험문제 BCP-620 BCP-620덤프 BCP-620
NO.11 Management has requested that the ability to activate BlackBerry devices on the BlackBerry Enterprise
Server be restricted to approved BlackBerry device models only. What can be used to accommodate this
request? (Choose one)
A. IT Policy
B. PIN to Model Mapping
C. Enterprise Service Policy
D. Application Control Policy
E. Group Filter
Answer: C
BlackBerry자격증 BCP-620 BCP-620
NO.12 After completing a successful deployment of BlackBerry devices, the company is adding an additional
51 messaging servers across the four offices, which all support BlackBerry device users. What should
you do to ensure optimal performance while meeting the company businessoffices, which all support
BlackBerry device users. What should you do to ensure optimal performance while meeting the company?
business requirements? (Choose one)
A. Create a BlackBerry Router pool
B. Increase bandwidth to Microsoft SQL Server
C. Add a standby BlackBerry Enterprise Server instance
D. Ensure each messaging server is only being accessed by one BlackBerry Enterprise Server
E. Ensure each BlackBerry Enterprise Server is only connecting to one messaging server
Answer: D
BlackBerry최신덤프 BCP-620자료 BCP-620덤프 BCP-620기출문제
NO.13 Given the scenario, what is the proper role to assign the head administrator in the New York office?
(Choose one)
A. Enterprise Administrator
B. Security Administrator
C. Monitoring System Administrator
D. Senior Helpdesk Administrator
Answer: B
BlackBerry BCP-620최신덤프 BCP-620자격증 BCP-620덤프
NO.14 Given the scenario, what is the proper role to assign the head administrator in the New York office?
(Choose one)
A. Enterprise Administrator
B. Security Administrator
C. Monitoring System Administrator
D. Senior Helpdesk Administrator
Answer: B
BlackBerry BCP-620덤프 BCP-620 BCP-620 BCP-620자격증
NO.15 Nextair Corporation has determined that the hardware running BlackBerry Enterprise Server software
version 4.1.6 will be insufficient to handle version 5.0. They plan to perform a cutover upgrade using a
new SQL database. What is the primary advantage of implementing this strategy? (Choose one)
A. The SQL database can be hosted locally to the BlackBerry Enterprise Server
B. The SQL database can be hosted on two separate Microsoft SQL Servers
C. BlackBerry device users are automatically migrated to BlackBerry Enterprise Server software version
5.0 during the installation
D. In an emergency, it is easier to roll back to the previous version
Answer: D
BlackBerry dump BCP-620시험문제 BCP-620 dumps BCP-620
NO.16 One thousand BlackBerry 8830 devices have been sent to the employees in the regional offices and
the BlackBerry device users will be issued enterprise activation passwords next week. Management
would like to prevent unneeded wireless data charges. What can be done to ensure this mass enterprise
activation process uses as little wireless data as possible? (Choose one)
A. Set the 'Disable Wireless Activations' IT policy to 'True'
B. Set the 'Disable Wireless Bulk Loads' IT policy to 'True'
C. Set the 'Disable Enterprise Activation Progress' IT policy to 'True'
D. Set theisable Wireline Activations' IT policySet the ?isable Wireline Activations' IT policy to 'True'
Answer: B
BlackBerry덤프 BCP-620 BCP-620
NO.17 Nextair Corporation. has limited hardware resources available and is planning to perform an in-place
upgrade of BlackBerry Enterprise Server software version 4.1.6 to version 5.0. What are two
disadvantages of this approach? (Choose two)
A. All other locations with 4.1.6 BlackBerry Enterprise Servers must be upgraded immediately
B. It will be more difficult to rollback
C. There is additional cost of another SRP
D. The SQL database must be hosted on two separate BlackBerry Enterprise Servers
E. They will experience more downtime
Answer: B,E
BlackBerry자격증 BCP-620자격증 BCP-620
NO.18 Nextair Corporation has determined the hardware running BlackBerry Enterprise Server software
version 4.1.6 will be insufficient to handle version 5.0. They plan to perform a cutover upgrade using the
existing SQL database. What is an advantage of implementing this strategy? (Choose one)
A. There is no downtime for other BlackBerry Enterprise Server software version 4.1.6 instances sharing
the same SQL database
B. They will save the cost of an additional SRP Identifier
C. There is no need to back up the database prior to upgrade
D. The SQL database must be hosted locally to the BlackBerry Enterprise Server
Answer: B
BlackBerry BCP-620덤프 BCP-620최신덤프 BCP-620덤프
NO.19 Given the scenario that VIP users require access to internal applications daily, you have decided to
configure the BlackBerry MDS Connection Service for high availability. What is the minimum number of
BlackBerry MDS Connection Service instances you need to install? (Choose one.)
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Answer: B
BlackBerry pdf BCP-620 BCP-620인증 BCP-620시험문제 BCP-620기출문제 BCP-620시험문제
NO.20 Plazmic Inc. future plan is to open an office in Singapore with approximately 500 BlackBerry device
users at a forecasted rate of 30% growth forPlazmic Inc.? future plan is to open an office in Singapore
with approximately 500 BlackBerry device users at a forecasted rate of 30% growth for the next fiscal year.
It has been decided to install a standalone MDS Connection Service instance in the Singapore location to
ease the load off the BlackBerry Enterprise Server and work-around the slower WAN connection. What
are the recommended software and hardware pre-requisites for this installation? (Choose two.)
A. Windows Server 2003 SP1 or later and minimum of 3 GB of memory
B. Windows XP SP 2 and minimum of 1024 MB of memory
C. Windows XP SP 2 and minimum of 512 MB of memory
D. Windows Server 2003 R2 SP2 (64-bit) and minimum of 1024 MB of memory
E. Windows Server 2003 R2 and minimum of 3 GB of memory
F. Windows Server 2008 (64-bit) and minimum of 1024 MB of memory
Answer: D,F
BlackBerry최신덤프 BCP-620자료 BCP-620 BCP-620자료
BlackBerry인증 BCP-620시험을 준비하기 위해 잠도 설쳐가면서 많이 힘들죠? ITExamDump덤프가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는BlackBerry인증 BCP-620덤프는 실제BlackBerry인증 BCP-620시험문제를 연구하여 만든 공부자료이기에 최고의 품질을 자랑합니다. ITExamDump덤프를 열심히 공부하여 멋진 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루세요.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기