2013년 8월 24일 토요일

CompTIA JK0-017 덤프데모

우리ITExamDump 에서 제공하는 학습가이드에는 IT전문가들이 만들어낸 시험대비 자료들과CompTIA JK0-017인증시험의 완벽한 문제와 답들입니다. 그리고 우리ITExamDump에서는 IT업계에서의 높은 신뢰감으로 여러분들한테 100%보장을 드립니다. 우리에 믿음을 드리기 위하여CompTIA JK0-017관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼수 있게 제공합니다.

IT인증시험이 다가오는데 어느 부분부터 공부해야 할지 망설이고 있다구요? 가장 간편하고 시간을 절약하며 한방에 자격증을 취득할수 있는 최고의 방법을 추천해드립니다. 바로 우리ITExamDump IT인증덤프제공사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 고품질 고적중율을 취지로 하여 여러분들인 한방에 시험에서 패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. CompTIA인증JK0-017시험준비중이신 분들은ITExamDump 에서 출시한CompTIA인증JK0-017 덤프를 선택하세요.

ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 CompTIA인증 JK0-017덤프는 가장 출중한CompTIA인증 JK0-017시험전 공부자료입니다. 덤프품질은 수많은 IT인사들로부터 검증받았습니다. CompTIA인증 JK0-017덤프뿐만아니라 ITExamDump에서는 모든 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들은ITExamDump에 관심을 가져보세요. 구매의향이 있으시면 할인도 가능합니다. 고득점으로 패스하시면 지인분들께 추천도 해주실거죠?

CompTIA인증 JK0-017덤프로CompTIA시험을 패스,하지 못하셨다구요? 최선을 다했는데도 실패하였다는 말은 영원히 하지마세요. CompTIA인증 JK0-017시험을 패스하는 방법은 많고도 많습니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 JK0-017덤프로 시험에 다시 도전해보세요. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 JK0-017덤프는 착한 가격에 100%에 달하는 적중율과 패스율을 보장해드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용을 환불처리해드립니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 JK0-017덤프로 시험패스를 꿈꿔보세요.

ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 JK0-017시험덤프자료는 IT인사들의 많은 찬양을 받아왔습니다.이는ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 JK0-017덤프가 신뢰성을 다시 한번 인증해주는것입니다. CompTIA인증 JK0-017시험덤프의 인기는 이 시험과목이 얼마나 중요한지를 증명해줍니다. ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 JK0-017덤프로 이 중요한 IT인증시험을 준비하시면 우수한 성적으로 시험을 통과하여 인정받는 IT전문가로 될것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: JK0-017
시험 이름: CompTIA (CompTIA E2C Project+ Certification Exam)

CompTIA JK0-017인증덤프가 ITExamDump전문가들의 끈임 없는 노력 하에 최고의 버전으로 출시되었습니다. 여러분의 꿈을 이루어드리려고 말이죠. IT업계에서 자기만의 자리를 잡고 싶다면CompTIA JK0-017인증시험이 아주 좋은 자격증입니다. 만약CompTIA JK0-017인증시험 자격증이 있다면 일에서도 많은 변화가 있을 것입니다, 연봉상승은 물론, 자기자신만의 공간도 넓어집니다.

JK0-017 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/JK0-017.html

NO.1 There are three teams assigned to the same project. Two of the project teams are ahead of schedule;
however, the product does not meet the needed quality standards. The third project team is behind
schedule, but their product meets the quality standards. Which of the following should be the NEXT step
for the project manager?
A. Inform the stakeholders that the project is behind schedule.
B. Meet with the teams to clarify the schedule and the quality standards expected.
C. Crash the schedule to meet the project timeline.
D. Fast track the schedule to complete the project on time without impacting the quality of the product.
Answer: D

CompTIA인증   JK0-017시험문제   JK0-017   JK0-017 pdf

NO.2 Given the following information:
Pessimistic estimate is 30 days
Most Likely estimate is 15 days
Optimistic estimate Is 10 days
Which of the following is the expected duration for this scheduled activity?
A. 11 days
B. 17 days
C. 25 days
D. 29 days
Answer: C

CompTIA덤프   JK0-017   JK0-017   JK0-017

NO.3 One of the team members assigned to a project is not performing well. The team member is new and is
not experienced in the type of work involved with this project. Which of the following is the BEST response
to this situation?
A. Ask other members to help.
B. Assign the team member to another project.
C. Talk to the team member to encourage better performance.
D. Arrange for training for the team member
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-017   JK0-017   JK0-017자격증

NO.4 A project manager notices that status meetings are poorly attended and that one or two team member
try to dominate the meetings. Which of the following should the project manager do to make the project
status meetings more productive? (Select TWO).
A. Include agenda items in the meeting invitation.
B. Ensure that the meetings start and end on time.
C. Provide criticism to poor team performers.
D. Allow the team members to set the tone of the meeting.
E. Discuss issues during the meeting until they are resolved.
Answer: AE

CompTIA   JK0-017 dump   JK0-017 pdf   JK0-017

NO.5 Which of the following can the project manager do to manage scope creep?
A. Be open minded to new ideas to the project.
B. Be flexible about what needs to be done to complete the project.
C. Be specific when defining project objectives in the project plan.
D. Be positive when approached with changes to ensure customer satisfaction.
Answer: C

CompTIA자료   JK0-017   JK0-017인증   JK0-017

NO.6 Which of the following represents the EAC of an ongoing project with an AC of $100,000, a CV of
$10,000 and an ETC of $50,000?
A. $90,000
B. $140,000
C. $150,000
D. $160,000
Answer: C

CompTIA자료   JK0-017   JK0-017시험문제   JK0-017 dump   JK0-017 pdf   JK0-017인증

NO.7 A project change is approved by the Change Control Board that modifies the project scope. Which of
the following is the NEXT step that the project
A. Construct a detailed plan to implement the change.
B. Analyze the Impact of the change request.
C. Document the request in the change control log.
D. Request a meeting with the project sponsor to discuss scope creep.
Answer: A

CompTIA dumps   JK0-017   JK0-017   JK0-017   JK0-017

NO.8 Which of the following are common causes of project team conflict? (Select TWO).
A. Project schedule
B. Competing resource demands
C. Project budget
D. Varying work styles
E. Time zone difference
Answer: BD

CompTIA자료   JK0-017 dumps   JK0-017자격증   JK0-017   JK0-017

NO.9 In which of the following situations would a risk be placed in the upper right quadrant of a risk matrix?
A. The team identified a risk to have a medium probability of occurrence and a high impact on project
success.
B. The team identified a risk to have a high probability of occurrence and a high impact on project
success.
C. The team identified a risk to have a low probability of occurrence and a high impact on project success.
D. The team identified a risk to have a high probability of occurrence and a medium impact on project
success.
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-017   JK0-017   JK0-017자격증   JK0-017시험문제

NO.10 Which of the following tools would be used to determine the relationship between two changed
variables?
A. Scatter diagram
B. Qualitative risk analysis
C. Ishikawa diagram
D. Monte Carlo analysis
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-017최신덤프   JK0-017   JK0-017자료   JK0-017 dump   JK0-017자료

NO.11 Two SMEs disagree with the designed plan for a particular component. The project will be delayed if
the plan is not approved today. The project manager demands the SMEs work together to incorporate
their modifications by the close of business today. Which of the following resolution techniques was used?
A. Negotiating
B. Forcing
C. Smoothing
D. Compromise
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-017인증   JK0-017   JK0-017인증   JK0-017   JK0-017

NO.12 Which of the following would be a direct output of the initiating process group? (Select TWO).
A. Project charter
B. Project management plan
C. Statement of Work (SOW)
D. Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)
E. Preliminary scope statement
Answer: AB

CompTIA   JK0-017덤프   JK0-017   JK0-017 pdf   JK0-017

NO.13 Which of the following tools is the BEST to measure data organized in time sequence?
A. Run chart
B. Ishikawa diagram
C. Pareto chart
D. Histogram
Answer: C

CompTIA시험문제   JK0-017   JK0-017자료   JK0-017

NO.14 A project has been cancelled during the execution phase. Which of the following steps should be
taken?
A. Continue to work the project.
B. Finish the project charter and project plan.
C. Complete lessons learned document.
D. Develop the project transition plan.
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-017덤프   JK0-017   JK0-017

NO.15 A project is cancelled unexpectedly prior to completion. Which of the following would the project
manager use to document the details of the project closure?
A. Histogram
B. Postmortem
C. SWOT analysis
D. Project scope statement
Answer: B

CompTIA자격증   JK0-017인증   JK0-017자격증   JK0-017시험문제

NO.16 A project manager has been informed that a project deliverable must be completed by September 1st.
Which of the following BEST describes this situation?
A. Project assumption
B. Project constraint
C. Project risk
D. Acceptance criteria
Answer: B

CompTIA기출문제   JK0-017 dump   JK0-017

NO.17 Three of the team members are having a conflict with each other. Which of the following steps should
the project manager take to minimize the conflict?
A. Resolve the conflict by terminating the team members.
B. Ignore the conflict and keep working on the project.
C. Encourage the team members to resolve the conflict.
D. Ask the project sponsor to resolve the conflict.
Answer: C

CompTIA dump   JK0-017인증   JK0-017   JK0-017

NO.18 Which of the following shows the number of communication channels for a team with twelve
stakeholders?
A. 56
B. 66
C. 72
D. 132
Answer: C

CompTIA기출문제   JK0-017자료   JK0-017   JK0-017자격증

NO.19 The EV of a particular project is $6 million. The CV is -$340,000. Which of the following can be
determined from this information?
A. The project costs are currently under-budget.
B. The AC is less than the EV.
C. The EV Is higher than the AC.
D. The project costs are currently over-budget.
Answer: D

CompTIA자격증   JK0-017   JK0-017자료   JK0-017

NO.20 Two employees will not work on the same project together. The project manager tells the employees to
talk to their supervisors because the supervisors recommended they work together. This is an example of
which of the following conflict resolution styles?
A. Withdrawing
B. Forcing
C. Accepting
D. Compromising
Answer: B

CompTIA자료   JK0-017   JK0-017   JK0-017덤프

NO.21 Which of the following is the purpose of a milestone schedule?
A. A detailed summary of the project milestones that need to be achieved.
B. A summary level timetable of the major project milestones.
C. A summary of the anticipated milestones and the issues identified for the project.
D. A detailed summary of the anticipated milestones and risks identified for the project.
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-017   JK0-017   JK0-017   JK0-017

NO.22 The method of cost-estimating whereby the costs of the individual work packages are aggregated to
form the full cost-estimate is called:
A. parametric estimating.
B. bottom-up estimating.
C. expert judgment.
D. analogous estimating.
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-017   JK0-017기출문제   JK0-017   JK0-017

NO.23 In order to validate a project, which of the following is required to complete a stakeholder analysis?
A. Verify the project stakeholder needs, wants, and expectations are turned into requirements.
B. Verify the project stakeholders have been selected by the project manager to provide the best scope
for the project.
C. Verify the project team members will be able to provide the expected stakeholder results.
D. Verify the project stakeholders needs are documented in the work breakdown structure (WBS)
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-017   JK0-017덤프

NO.24 Which of the following describes a work breakdown structure (WBS) dictionary?
A. A high level requirements document used to create the WBS.
B. An alphabetical listing of WBS components detailing their associated project schedule dependencies
C. An organizational reference defining how WBS levels must be decomposed.
D. A supporting document that provides more detail for the WBS components.
Answer: D

CompTIA기출문제   JK0-017   JK0-017최신덤프   JK0-017자료   JK0-017

NO.25 Which of the following would be the benefit of saving a project binder in a centralized location?
A. Provides an opportunity for another project manager to review the binder and make corrections.
B. Provides an opportunity for team members to review their contributions.
C. Provides other project managers the opportunity to review the project information.
D. Provides stakeholders the opportunity to modify the change request forms.
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-017   JK0-017   JK0-017시험문제

NO.26 A project manager needs to identify uncertain events during the planning phase. Which of the following
documents would be the BEST source of this information?
A. Quality log
B. Risk register
C. Issues log
D. Responsibility assignment math
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-017최신덤프   JK0-017인증   JK0-017 dumps   JK0-017덤프

NO.27 Which of the following is the method for determining the critical path of a project?
A. Determine the BAC of a project and the AC at completion; calculate the difference.
B. Examine the project schedule and determine the two most critical milestones: then calculate the total
time form the start of the first determined milestone to the end of the second.
C. Examine the project schedule and place all scheduled activities on one time-line, regardless as to
whether they are being implemented in parallel. Then calculate the total time taken.
D. Examine the project schedule and calculate the total time taken for all scheduled activities, from
commencement of the project to closure, with zero float.
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-017   JK0-017시험문제   JK0-017   JK0-017

NO.28 Which of the following is described when a company requires version control of project documents?
A. Decision oversight
B. Regulatory compliance
C. Internal process compliance
D. Change management controls
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-017자료   JK0-017최신덤프   JK0-017최신덤프   JK0-017

NO.29 In an attempt to make a deadline, a North American project manager is able to procure emergency
funding for additional people. The resources are located in Europe. Which of the following project
components will have to be updated to reflect working with a new time zone location?
A. Communication plan
B. Risk management plan
C. Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)
D. Project scope statement
Answer: C

CompTIA인증   JK0-017자격증   JK0-017   JK0-017

NO.30 The project cost performance index is 1.2 and the project manager has spent $71,248 dollars to date.
The project is currently 50 percent complete. Which of the following is the earned value (EV)?
A. $35,624.00
B. $59,373.33
C. $71,243.00
D. $35,497.60
Answer: A

CompTIA자료   JK0-017자격증   JK0-017인증   JK0-017   JK0-017최신덤프   JK0-017

ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에CompTIA JK0-017인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.CompTIA JK0-017인증 자격증은 일상생활에 많은 개변을 가져올 수 있는 시험입니다.CompTIA JK0-017인증 자격증을 소지한 자들은 당연히 없는 자들보다 연봉이 더 높을 거고 승진기회도 많아지며 IT업계에서의 발전도 무궁무진합니다.

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기