2013년 8월 27일 화요일

IBM 인증한 000-734 덤프

IBM인증 000-734시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하는게 꿈이라구요? ITExamDump에서 고객님의IBM인증 000-734시험패스꿈을 이루어지게 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-734덤프는 가장 최신시험에 대비하여 만들어진 공부자료로서 시험패스는 한방에 끝내줍니다.

ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-734덤프는 몇십년간 IT업계에 종사한 전문가들이IBM인증 000-734 실제 시험에 대비하여 제작한 시험준비 공부가이드입니다. IBM인증 000-734덤프공부가이드로 시험준비공부를 하시면 시험패스가 쉬워집니다. 공부하는 시간도 적어지고 다른 공부자료에 투자하는 돈도 줄어듭니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-734덤프는 IBM인증 000-734시험패스의 특효약입니다.

IBM인증 000-734덤프로IBM시험을 패스,하지 못하셨다구요? 최선을 다했는데도 실패하였다는 말은 영원히 하지마세요. IBM인증 000-734시험을 패스하는 방법은 많고도 많습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-734덤프로 시험에 다시 도전해보세요. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-734덤프는 착한 가격에 100%에 달하는 적중율과 패스율을 보장해드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용을 환불처리해드립니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-734덤프로 시험패스를 꿈꿔보세요.

시험 번호/코드: 000-734
시험 이름: IBM (DB2 9 Advanced DB Administrator for Linux,UNIX,and Windows)

IBM인증 000-734시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하여 IT 업계에서의 자신의 자리를 지키려면 많은 노력이 필요합니다. 회사일도 바쁜데 시험공부까지 스트레스가 장난아니게 싸이고 몸도 많이 상하겠죠. ITExamDump는 여러분을 위해 최신IBM인증 000-734시험에 대비한IBM인증 000-734덤프를 발췌하였습니다. IBM인증 000-734덤프는IBM인증 000-734시험의 기출문제와 예상문제가 묶어져 있어 시험적중율이 굉장히 높습니다. 쉽게 시험을 통과하려면ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-734덤프를 추천합니다.

ITExamDump는 믿을 수 있는 사이트입니다. IT업계에서는 이미 많이 알려져 있습니다. 그리고 여러분에 신뢰를 드리기 위하여 IBM 인증000-734 관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있게 제공합니다. 아주 만족할 것이라고 믿습니다. ITExamDump제품에 대하여 아주 자신이 있습니다. IBM 인증000-734 도 여러분의 무용지물이 아닌 아주 중요한 자료가 되리라 믿습니다. 여러분께서는 아주 순조로이 시험을 패스하실 수 있을 것입니다.

ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 000-734덤프는IBM인증 000-734시험에 도전장을 던진 분들이 신뢰할수 있는 든든한 길잡이 입니다. IBM인증 000-734시험대비 덤프뿐만아니라 다른 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프자료도 적중율이 끝내줍니다. IBM인증 000-734시험이나 다른 IT인증자격증시험이나ITExamDump제품을 사용해보세요.투자한 덤프비용보다 훨씬 큰 이득을 보실수 있을것입니다.

000-734 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-734.html

NO.1 A batch application executes a large number of update statements. The service level agreement for
the application states that the application must complete its work as quickly as possible to ensure that
dependent workloads can start ontime. What is one way to help the application complete quickly?
A. Code the application to issue a LOCK TABLE statement.
B. Code the application to issue a LOCK ROW statement.
C. Decrease the number of I/O servers.
D. Increase the locklist parameter.
Answer:A

IBM최신덤프   000-734덤프   000-734인증

NO.2 Which statement is true about clustering indexes in a DPF environment?
A. The partitioning key columns should be added to all indexes with the INCLUDE option.
B. It is not possible to have a clustering index in a DPF environment.
C. The index columns should be prefixed by the partitioning key columns.
D. The partitioning key columns should be added immediately after the column in the index with the
highest cardinality.
Answer: C

IBM자료   000-734최신덤프   000-734   000-734자료   000-734 dumps

NO.3 Table TAB1 was created using the following statement: CREATE TABLE tab1 (c1 INT, c2 INT, c3 INT,
c4 INT, c5 INT); If column C1 is unique and queries typically access columns C1 and C2 together, which
statement(s) will create index(es) that will provide optimal query performance?
A. CREATE UNIQUE INDEX xtab1 ON tab1 (c1) include (c2);
B. CREATE UNIQUE INDEX xtab1 ON tab1 (c1);
CREATE INDEX xtab2 ON tab1 (c3) INCLUDE (c2);
C. CREATE UNIQUE INDEX xtab1 ON tab1 (c2, c1);
D. CREATE UNIQUE INDEX xtab1 ON tab1 (c2) INCLUDE (c1);
Answer:A

IBM   000-734자료   000-734

NO.4 In which two environments would intra-partition parallelism be used? (Choose two.)
A. Single database partition, single processor
B. Single database partition, multiple processors
C. Multiple database partitions, single processor
D. Multiple database partitions, multiple processors
Answer: BD

IBM기출문제   000-734인증   000-734   000-734시험문제

NO.5 Which procedure will successfully configure the memory areas within a database, including buffer
pools, to use the Self Tuning Memory Manager (STMM)?
A. 1) Set the SELF_TUNING_MEM database configuration parameter to ON.2) Set the relevant
configuration parameters within the database configuration file to AUTOMATIC. 3) Use the ALTER
BUFFERPOOL command to change the size of all buffer pools to AUTOMATIC.
B. 1) Set the SELF_TUNING_MEM database configuration parameter to ON.2) Use the ALTER
BUFFERPOOL command to change the size of all buffer pools to AUTOMATIC.
C. 1) Set the SELF_TUNING_MEM database configuration parameter to ON.
Answer:A

IBM자료   000-734 dump   000-734   000-734 dump   000-734 dumps

NO.6 A database administrator needs to create a table with key columns C1 (i.e. YearDay), C2, and C3. This
table needs tobe partitioned by column C1 with three months per data partition. Additionally, data needs
to be organized by columns C2 and C3, so that all rows within any three month date range are clustered
together based on 12 months of data. Which CREATE TABLE statement will accomplish this objective?
A. CREATE TABLE tab1 (c1 INT,c2 CHAR(2), c3 INT,c4 CHAR(2))PARTITION BY RANGE (c2)
(STARTING 200601 ENDING 200612 EVERY 3)ORGANIZE BY DIMENSIONS (c2, c3))
B. CREATE TABLE tab1 (c1 INT,c2 CHAR(2), c3 INT,c4 CHAR(2))PARTITION BY RANGE (c1)
(STARTING 200601 ENDING 200612 EVERY 3)ORGANIZE BY DIMENSIONS (c2, c3))
C. CREATE TABLE tab1 (c1 INT,c2 CHAR(2), c3 INT,c4 CHAR(2))PARTITION BY RANGE (c1)
(STARTING 200601 ENDING 200612 EVERY 3)ORGANIZE BY DIMENSIONS (c2))
D. CREATE TABLE tab1 (c1 INT,c2 CHAR(2), c3 INT,c4 CHAR(2))PARTITION BY RANGE (c1)
(STARTING 200601 ENDING 200612 EVERY 3)ORGANIZE BY DIMENSIONS (c3))
Answer: B

IBM pdf   000-734   000-734   000-734자격증

NO.7 Which registry variable should be set to keep the buffer pools in memory on AIX and Linux?
A. DB2_KEEP_BP
B. DB2_PINNED_BP
C. DB2MEMDISCLAIM
D. DB2MEMMAXFREE
Answer: B

IBM   000-734   000-734   000-734자격증
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.8 A database administrator would like to examine repartitioning options for a partitioned database named
PRODDB. A workload has been captured on the system (Windows) and is stored in a file named
WORKLOAD.SQL. What is the proper command to run the Design Advisor so that it will evaluate the
information stored in the file and give advice on re-partitioning?
A. db2advis -d proddb -i workload.sql -P
B. db2advis -d proddb -i workload.sql -partitioning
C. db2advis -d proddb -i workload.sql -m P
D. db2advis -d proddb -i workload.sql -m ALL
Answer: C

IBM   000-734   000-734기출문제   000-734자격증

NO.9 A database administrator wants to design a multi-partition database that can take advantage of both
intra-partition parallelism and inter-partition parallelism. Which configuration will allow the use of these
types of parallelism while using the least number of hardware components (servers, processors)?
A. one server having at least two processors
B. two servers having one processor and one logical database partition
C. one server having four processors and two logical database partitions
D. two servers each having four processors and two logical database partitions
Answer: C

IBM   000-734   000-734   000-734최신덤프

NO.10 If the sort heap threshold parameter SHEAPTHRES_SHR is set to a value of 0, what will happen?
A. All sorts will be done in a temporary table space.
B. The shared sort memory allocation will be calculated by DB2.
C. No shared memory is allocated for sorting.
D. All sorts will be done in shared memory.
Answer: D

IBM자료   000-734 dumps   000-734   000-734시험문제   000-734 dump   000-734

NO.11 What would indicate intra-partition parallelism in an Optimizer Plan?
A. BTQ
B. LTQ
C. IP
D. DTQ
Answer: B

IBM   000-734   000-734

NO.12 If the ADD DBPARTITIONNUM command is used to add a new database partition to an existing DB2
instance,which statement is correct?
A. All existing databases in the instance are expanded to the new database partition but data cannot be
stored on the newpartition until it has been added to a partition group.
B. Database partition groups within existing databases will automatically include the new database
partition and willredistribute their existing data to the new partition.
C. Any single partition databases within the instance will automatically become multi-partition databases
once the newpartition is added to the instance.
D. A database administrator would need to modify the db2nodes.cfg file to complete the addition of the
new partition tothe instance.
Answer:A

IBM   000-734   000-734자료   000-734

NO.13 A database administrator needs to update a table named TRANSACT by removing February 2005 data
and replacing it with February 2007 data. What are the proper steps, in the correct order, required to
accomplish this?
A. 1) ALTER TABLE transact DETACH PARTITION feb05 INTO newtable 2) LOAD FROM transact.del
OF DEL REPLACE INTO newtable 3) ALTER TABLE transact ATTACH PARTITION feb07 STARTING
'02/01/2007' ENDING '02/28/2007' FROM new table 4) SET INTEGRITY FOR transact
B. 1) ALTER TABLE transact DETACH PARTITION feb05 INTO newtable 2) LOAD FROM transact.del
OF DEL REPLACE INTO newtable 3) ALTER TABLE transact ATTACH PARTITION feb07 STARTING
'01/01/2007' ENDING '02/28/2007' FROM new table 4) SET INTEGRITY FOR transact
C. 1) ALTER TABLE transact DETACH PARTITION feb05 INTO newtable 2) LOAD FROM transact.del
OF DEL REPLACE INTO newtable 3) ALTER TABLE transact ATTACH PARTITION feb07 STARTING
'02/01/2007' ENDING '02/28/2007' FROM new table 4) RUNSTATS ON TABLE transact
D. 1) ALTER TABLE transact DETACH PARTITION feb05 INTO newtable 2) LOAD FROM transact.del
OF DEL REPLACE INTO newtable 3) ALTER TABLE transact ATTACH PARTITION feb07 STARTING
'02/01/2007' ENDING '02/28/2007' FROM new table 4) REORG TABLE transact
Answer:A

IBM기출문제   000-734   000-734 pdf

NO.14 When is the connection concentrator enabled?
A. When the value of MAX_CONNECTIONS is greater than the value of MAX_COORDAGENTS.
B. When the value of MAX_AGENTS is greater than the value of MAX_CLIENTS.
C. When the value of NUM_AGENTS is greater than the value of MAX_AGENTS.
D. When the value of NUM_CONNECTIONS is greater than the value of NUM_COORDAGENTS.
Answer:A

IBM기출문제   000-734   000-734   000-734덤프

NO.15 When a database administrator chooses the dimensions for an MDC table, which two characteristics
should beconsidered? (Choose two.)
A. the query transaction rate
B. numeric data versus character data
C. extent size
D. the cardinality of the candidate columns
E. prefetch size
Answer: CD

IBM dump   000-734 pdf   000-734   000-734

NO.16 Which data organization schemes are supported?
A. PARTITION BY HASH and ORGANIZE BY
B. PARTITION BY RANGE and ORGANIZE BY KEY SEQUENCE
C. PARTITION BY HASH and ORGANIZE BY KEY SEQUENCE
D. PARTITION BY RANGE and ORGANIZE BY
Answer: D

IBM pdf   000-734   000-734   000-734기출문제   000-734

NO.17 Given a SHEAPTHRES value of 2560, in which two cases will a SHEAPTHRES_SHR value of 1024
be meaningful? (Choose two.)
A. INTRA_PARALLEL NO
B. MAX_CONNECTIONS 2000, MAX_COORDAGENTS 100
C. MAX_AGENTS 100, MAX_CONNECTIONS 2000
D. MAX_CONNECTIONS 500, MAX_COORDAGENTS 1000
E. INTRA_PARALLEL YES
Answer: BE

IBM자료   000-734최신덤프   000-734   000-734최신덤프

NO.18 Which server houses the database partitions in the AIX BCU V2.1?
A. IBM System p5 570
B. IBM System p5 575
C. IBM System p5 590
D. IBM System p5 595
Answer: B

IBM pdf   000-734   000-734자격증   000-734   000-734

NO.19 Table TAB1 was created using the following statement: CREATE TABLE tab1 (c1 INT, c2 INT, c3 INT,
c4 INT, c5 INT); If column C1 is unique and queries typically access columns C1, C2 and C3 together,
which statement(s) will createindex(es) that will provide optimal query performance?
A. CREATE UNIQUE INDEX xtab1 ON tab1 (c1); CREATE INDEX xtab2 ON tab1 (c2) INCLUDE (c3);
B. CREATE UNIQUE INDEX xtab1 ON tab1 (c1) INCLUDE (c2, c3);
C. CREATE UNIQUE INDEX xtab1 ON tab1 (c3, c2, c1);
D. CREATE UNIQUE INDEX xtab1 ON tab1 (c2) INCLUDE (c1, c3);
Answer: B

IBM   000-734최신덤프   000-734

NO.20 Which action(s) will cause a compression dictionary to be removed from a table?
A. Set the table COMPRESS attribute to NO.
B. Set the table COMPRESS attribute to NO; run REORG against the table.
C. Set the table COMPRESS attribute to NO; run INSPECTRESETDICTIONARY against the table.
D. Set the table COMPRESS attribute to NO; run RUNSTATS against the table.
Answer: B

IBM dump   000-734   000-734

IBM인증 000-734시험은 IT업종종사분들에게 널리 알려진 유명한 자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험과목입니다. IBM인증 000-734시험은 영어로 출제되는만큼 시험난이도가 많이 높습니다.하지만 ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-734덤프만 있다면 아무리 어려운 시험도 쉬워집니다. 오르지 못할 산도 정복할수 있는게ITExamDump제품의 우점입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-734덤프로 시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 정상에 오를수 있습니다.

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기