지금 같은 정보시대에, 많은 IT업체 등 사이트에CompTIA N10-004인증관련 자료들이 제공되고 있습니다, 하지만 이런 사이트들도 정확하고 최신 시험자료 확보는 아주 어렵습니다. 그들의CompTIA N10-004자료들은 아주 기본적인 것들뿐입니다. 전면적이지 못하여 응시자들의 관심을 쌓지 못합니다.
ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 N10-004시험대비 덤프는 가격이 착한데 비하면 품질이 너무 좋은 시험전 공부자료입니다. 시험문제적중율이 높아 패스율이 100%에 이르고 있습니다.다른 IT자격증에 관심이 있는 분들은 온라인서비스에 문의하여 덤프유무와 적중율등을 확인할수 있습니다. CompTIA인증 N10-004덤프로 어려운 시험을 정복하여 IT업계 정상에 오릅시다.
네트웨크시대인 지금 인터넷에 검색하면 수많은CompTIA인증 N10-004시험공부자료가 검색되는데 그중에서도ITExamDump에서 출시한 CompTIA인증 N10-004덤프가 가장 높은 인지도를 지니고 있습니다. CompTIA인증 N10-004덤프에는CompTIA인증 N10-004시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 공부하시면 시험은 가볍게 패스가능합니다. CompTIA인증 N10-004시험을 통과하여 자겨증취득하는 꿈에 더욱 가까이 다가가세요.
우리ITExamDump 에서 제공하는 학습가이드에는 IT전문가들이 만들어낸 시험대비 자료들과CompTIA N10-004인증시험의 완벽한 문제와 답들입니다. 그리고 우리ITExamDump에서는 IT업계에서의 높은 신뢰감으로 여러분들한테 100%보장을 드립니다. 우리에 믿음을 드리기 위하여CompTIA N10-004관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼수 있게 제공합니다.
여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는CompTIA인증N10-004시험덤프의 일부분인 데모를 다운받으셔서 체험해보세요. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에CompTIA인증N10-004시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. 만약CompTIA인증N10-004시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불입니다.
성공을 위해 길을 찾고 실패를 위해 구실을 찾지 않는다는 말이 있습니다. CompTIA인증 N10-004시험이 영어로 출제되어 시험패스가 너무 어렵다 혹은 회사다니느라 공부할 시간이 없다는 등등은 모두 공부하기싫은 구실에 불과합니다. ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 N10-004덤프만 마련하면 실패를 성공으로 바꿀수 있는 기적을 체험할수 있습니다.제일 간단한 방법으로 가장 어려운 문제를 해결해드리는것이ITExamDump의 취지입니다.
시험 번호/코드: N10-004
시험 이름: CompTIA (CompTIA Network+ (2009 Edition) )
지금 같은 상황에서 몇년간CompTIA N10-004시험자격증만 소지한다면 일상생활에서많은 도움이 될것입니다. 하지만 문제는 어떻게CompTIA N10-004시험을 간단하게 많은 공을 들이지 않고 시험을 패스할것인가이다? 우리ITExamDump는 여러분의 이러한 문제들을 언제드지 해결해드리겠습니다. 우리의N10-004시험마스터방법은 바로IT전문가들이제공한 시험관련 최신연구자료들입니다. 우리ITExamDump 여러분은N10-004시험관련 최신버전자료들을 얻을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.
N10-004 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/N10-004.html
NO.1 Which of the following can be configured to restrict specific ports and IP addresses from accessing the
internal network? (Select TWO).
A. Layer 2 switch
B. MAC address filtering
C. ACLs
D. IIS server
E. Port scanner
F. Firewall
Answer: CF
CompTIA자격증 N10-004 N10-004시험문제 N10-004기출문제 N10-004
NO.2 Which of the following is the broadcast address for a network defined as 192.168.0.0/24?
A. 192.168.0.255
B. 192.168.0.1
C. 192.168.0.0
D. 192.168.0.253
Answer: A
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004인증
NO.3 Which of the following authentication solutions also provides AAA and uses TCP.?
A. TACACS+
B. Kerberos
C. RADIUS
D. RAS
Answer: A
CompTIA기출문제 N10-004 N10-004시험문제 N10-004 pdf N10-004자격증 N10-004
NO.4 Which of the following ports is the default telnet port?
A. 20
B. 21
C. 22
D. 23
Answer: D
CompTIA N10-004 dumps N10-004
NO.5 The protocols that use a three way handshake to transfer information can be found within which layer of
the OSI model?
A. Layer 2
B. Layer 3
C. Layer 4
D. Layer 5
Answer: C
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004 N10-004 N10-004시험문제
NO.6 A network technician blocks access to ports 25, 110, and 143 on the firewall. Which of the following
application services will be blocked due to this?
A. Email sending and receiving
B. Domain Name Service
C. FTP access to external servers
D. Remote desktop access
Answer: A
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004최신덤프 N10-004
NO.7 A company is about to install a second network connection with a new ISP. Which of the following
routing protocols is the BEST choice?
A. IS-IS
B. BGP
C. OSPF
D. RIP
Answer: B
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004자료 N10-004
NO.8 Which of the following metrics indentifies the number of connections that is between two devices?
A. Hop count
B. MTU
C. Latency
D. Bandwidth
Answer: A
CompTIA시험문제 N10-004 N10-004자격증 N10-004 N10-004 N10-004자격증
NO.9 A bridge handles frames at which of the following layers of the OSI model?
A. Network
B. Session
C. Transport
D. Data Link
Answer: D
CompTIA N10-004최신덤프 N10-004덤프
NO.10 hen the use of a smart card, pin number, and pass phrase is required to login to a system, which of the
following types of authentication is being used?
A. Single sign on
B. PKI
C. Two factor authentication
D. Multi-factor authentication
Answer: D
CompTIA인증 N10-004인증 N10-004 N10-004덤프 N10-004자격증
NO.11 The network technician is troubleshooting a network issue by implementing a new security device. After
installing and configuring the device, which of the following steps should the technician take NEXT?
A. Verify full system functionality.
B. Identify the main problem and question the user.
C. Document their findings, actions, and outcomes.
D. Escalate the issue to upper management.
Answer: A
CompTIA N10-004 dump N10-004 dump N10-004 N10-004최신덤프
NO.12 A network technician, working with a large business of 500 employees, decides to configure a server
to handle IP addressing. Which of the following would BEST allow for this setup?
A. Address routing protocol
B. Port mirroring
C. Static addresses
D. DHCP addresses
Answer: D
CompTIA N10-004최신덤프 N10-004 N10-004 dumps N10-004시험문제
NO.13 Which of the following protocols is commonly used for VoIP technology?
A. Telnet
B. SMTP
C. SIP
D. SNMP
Answer: C
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004덤프 N10-004자격증
NO.14 Which of the following would be used to test out the security of a specific network by allowing it to
receive security attacks?
A. Honeynet
B. Honeypot
C. Vulnerability scanner
D. Network based IDS
Answer: A
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004 N10-004자료 N10-004
NO.15 A network technician is attempting to map a FQDN to an internal server at the address of 10.0.0.15
without NAT/PAT. Which of the following is the reason this will ultimately not work?
A. This is a private address which cannot be seen by external users.
B. The address does not have the appropriate subnet mask assigned.
C. This is a public address which can only be seen by internal users.
D. This is a private address which can only be seen by external users.
Answer: A
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004 N10-004 pdf
NO.16 Which of the following ports would have to be allowed through a firewall to allow SNMP traffic to pass
on its default port? (Select TWO).
A. 22
B. 23
C. 143
D. 161
E. 162
F. 8080
Answer: DE
CompTIA N10-004최신덤프 N10-004 N10-004 dump
NO.17 Which of the following is a reason to use dynamic DNS?
A. The host IP address is not listed in the firewall.
B. The host IP address is assigned by DHCP.
C. Static routes cannot be used on the host network.
D. A third-party certificate is being used.
Answer: B
CompTIA N10-004자격증 N10-004 N10-004 dumps
NO.18 A network technician is troubleshooting a problem and has just established a plan of action to resolve
the problem. Which of the following is the NEXT step in the troubleshooting methodology?
A. Verify full system functionality and if applicable implement preventative measures.
B. Implement the solution or escalate as necessary.
C. Document findings, actions, and outcomes.
D. Establish a theory of probable cause (e.g. question the obvious).
Answer: B
CompTIA시험문제 N10-004인증 N10-004 dump N10-004 dump N10-004
NO.19 A user is unable to access the company website on a laptop. A network technician verifies that the user
can access other Internet pages. According to network troubleshooting methodology, which of the
following steps should be taken NEXT?
A. Remotely connect to the user's laptop and review the network configuration settings.
B. Ping the web server from inside the network to ensure it is still up and running.
C. Check to make sure the company's website is accessible from the Internet.
D. Ensure the Ethernet cable is securely plugged into the user's laptop.
Answer: C
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004자료 N10-004
NO.20 Which of the following layers of the OSI model maps to the Network Interface layer of the TCP stack?
(Select TWO).
A. Physical
B. Session
C. Data Link
D. Network
E. Transport
Answer: AC
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004
CompTIA 인증 N10-004시험이 너무 어려워서 시험 볼 엄두도 나지 않는다구요? ITExamDump 덤프만 공부하신다면 IT인증시험공부고민은 이젠 그만 하셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는CompTIA 인증 N10-004시험대비 덤프는 덤프제공사이트에서 가장 최신버전이여서 시험패스는 한방에 갑니다. CompTIA 인증 N10-004시험뿐만 아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. 많은 애용 바랍니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기