CompTIA인증 JK0-018시험은 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 길에서 반드시 넘어야할 높은 산입니다. CompTIA인증 JK0-018시험문제패스가 어렵다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 패스도 간단한 일로 변경됩니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 JK0-018덤프는 100%시험패스율을 보장합니다. CompTIA인증 JK0-018시험문제가 업데이트되면CompTIA인증 JK0-018덤프도 바로 업데이트하여 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 덤프유효기간을 연장해는것으로 됩니다.
CompTIA JK0-018인증시험이 이토록 인기가 많으니 우리ITExamDump에서는 모든 힘을 다하여 여러분이 응시에 도움을 드리겠으며 또 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하며, ITExamDump 선택으로 여러분은 자신의 꿈과 더 가까워질 수 있습니다. 희망찬 내일을 위하여 ITExamDump선택은 정답입니다. ITExamDump선택함으로 당신이 바로 진정한IT인사입니다.
빨리 ITExamDump 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠. 그러면 100프로 자신감으로 응시하셔서 한번에 안전하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. 단 한번으로CompTIA JK0-018인증시험을 패스한다…… 여러분은 절대 후회할 일 없습니다.
ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 JK0-018시험덤프자료는 IT인사들의 많은 찬양을 받아왔습니다.이는ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 JK0-018덤프가 신뢰성을 다시 한번 인증해주는것입니다. CompTIA인증 JK0-018시험덤프의 인기는 이 시험과목이 얼마나 중요한지를 증명해줍니다. ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 JK0-018덤프로 이 중요한 IT인증시험을 준비하시면 우수한 성적으로 시험을 통과하여 인정받는 IT전문가로 될것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: JK0-018
시험 이름: CompTIA (CompTIA Security+ E2C (2011 Edition))
IT업계의 치열한 경쟁속에 살아 남으려면 자신의 능력을 증명하여야 합니다. 국제승인을 받는 IT인증자격증을 많이 취득하시면 취직이든 승진이든 이직이든 모든 면에서 이득을 볼수 있습니다. 최근 CompTIA인증 JK0-018시험에 도전하는 분이 많은데 ITExamDump에서 CompTIA인증 JK0-018시험에 대비한 가장 최신버전 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드립니다.
JK0-018 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/JK0-018.html
NO.1 Which of the following reduces the likelihood of a single point of failure when a server fails?
A. Clustering
B. Virtualization
C. RAID
D. Cold site
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-018 JK0-018
NO.2 Which of the following elements of PKI are found in a browser's trusted root CA?
A. Private key
B. Symmetric key
C. Recovery key
D. Public key
Answer: D
CompTIA pdf JK0-018인증 JK0-018기출문제
NO.3 Which of the following protocols should be blocked at the network perimeter to prevent host
enumeration by sweep devices?
A. HTTPS
B. SSH
C. IPv4
D. ICMP
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-018시험문제 JK0-018기출문제
NO.4 Which of the following is specific to a buffer overflow attack?
A. Memory addressing
B. Directory traversal
C. Initial vector
D. Session cookies
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-018인증 JK0-018 dump JK0-018 JK0-018최신덤프
NO.5 Where are revoked certificates stored?
A. Recovery agent
B. Registration
C. Key escrow
D. CRL
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-018최신덤프 JK0-018 dumps JK0-018
NO.6 Which of the following should be performed if a smartphone is lost to ensure no data can be retrieved
from it?
A. Device encryption
B. Remote wipe
C. Screen lock
D. GPS tracking
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-018 JK0-018 JK0-018시험문제 JK0-018
NO.7 WEP is seen as an unsecure protocol based on its improper use of which of the following?
A. RC6
B. RC4
C. 3DES
D. AES
Answer: B
CompTIA dump JK0-018 dumps JK0-018시험문제
NO.8 With which of the following is RAID MOST concerned?
A. Integrity
B. Confidentiality
C. Availability
D. Baselining
Answer: C
CompTIA인증 JK0-018 JK0-018 JK0-018 JK0-018 dumps
NO.9 Which of the following requires special handling and explicit policies for data retention and data
distribution?
A. Personally identifiable information
B. Phishing attacks
C. Zero day exploits
D. Personal electronic devices
Answer: A
CompTIA dumps JK0-018 JK0-018
NO.10 DRPs should contain which of the following?
A. Hierarchical list of non-critical personnel
B. Hierarchical list of critical systems
C. Hierarchical access control lists
D. Identification of single points of failure
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-018 JK0-018
NO.11 Which of the following should a security administrator implement to prevent users from disrupting
network connectivity, if a user connects both ends of a network cable to different switch ports?
A. VLAN separation
B. Access control
C. Loop protection
D. DMZ
Answer: C
CompTIA기출문제 JK0-018 JK0-018 JK0-018 JK0-018 JK0-018자격증
NO.12 Which of the following facilitates computing for heavily utilized systems and networks?
A. Remote access
B. Provider cloud
C. VPN concentrator
D. Telephony
Answer: B
CompTIA최신덤프 JK0-018 JK0-018 JK0-018자격증
NO.13 A system administrator could have a user level account and an administrator account to prevent:
A. password sharing.
B. escalation of privileges.
C. implicit deny.
D. administrative account lockout.
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-018 JK0-018 pdf
NO.14 Which of the following asymmetric encryption keys is used to encrypt data to ensure only the intended
recipient can decrypt the ciphertext?
A. Private
B. Escrow
C. Public
D. Preshared
Answer: C
CompTIA dump JK0-018 dump JK0-018
NO.15 Which of the following is the BEST way to mitigate data loss if a portable device is compromised?
A. Full disk encryption
B. Common access card
C. Strong password complexity
D. Biometric authentication
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-018최신덤프 JK0-018 pdf JK0-018 JK0-018
NO.16 Which of the following protocols only encrypts password packets from client to server.?
A. XTACACS
B. TACACS
C. RADIUS
D. TACACS+
Answer: C
CompTIA pdf JK0-018 pdf JK0-018기출문제 JK0-018자격증
NO.17 A new enterprise solution is currently being evaluated due to its potential to increase the company's
profit margins. The security administrator has been asked to review its security implications. While
evaluating the product, various vulnerability scans were performed. It was determined that the product is
not a threat but has the potential to introduce additional vulnerabilities. Which of the following assessment
types should the security administrator also take into consideration while evaluating this product?
A. Threat assessment
B. Vulnerability assessment
C. Code assessment
D. Risk assessment
Answer: D
CompTIA기출문제 JK0-018 JK0-018 JK0-018 pdf JK0-018 JK0-018 dumps
NO.18 In an 802.11n network, which of the following provides the MOST secure method of both encryption
and authorization?
A. WEP with 802.1x
B. WPA Enterprise
C. WPA2-PSK
D. WPA with TKIP
Answer: B
CompTIA최신덤프 JK0-018시험문제 JK0-018 JK0-018
NO.19 Centrally authenticating multiple systems and applications against a federated user database is an
example of:
A. smart card.
B. common access card.
C. single sign-on.
D. access control list.
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-018 dump JK0-018자료 JK0-018
NO.20 Which of the following methods of access, authentication, and authorization is the MOST secure
by default?
A. Kerberos
B. TACACS
C. RADIUS
D. LDAP
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-018자료 JK0-018최신덤프 JK0-018 JK0-018인증
ITExamDump의 도움을 받겠다고 하면 우리는 무조건 최선을 다하여 한번에 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 또한 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다. 중요한 건 덤프가 갱신이 되면 또 갱신버전도 여러분 메일로 보내드립니다. 망설이지 마십시오. 우리를 선택하는 동시에 여러분은JK0-018시험고민을 하시지 않으셔도 됩니다.빨리 우리덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기