2013년 8월 27일 화요일

IBM 자격증 000-939 시험덤프

ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 전문가들이IBM 000-939인증시험관련자료들을 계획적으로 페펙트하게 만들었습니다.IBM 000-939인증시험응시에는 딱 좋은 자료들입니다. ITExamDump는 최고의 덤프만 제공합니다. 응시 전IBM 000-939인증시험덤프로 최고의 시험대비준비를 하시기 바랍니다.

ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-939덤프공부가이드에는IBM인증 000-939시험의 가장 최신 시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 정리되어 있어IBM인증 000-939시험을 패스하는데 좋은 동반자로 되어드립니다. IBM인증 000-939시험에서 떨어지는 경우IBM인증 000-939덤프비용전액 환불신청을 할수 있기에 보장성이 있습니다.시험적중율이 떨어지는 경우 덤프를 빌려 공부한 것과 같기에 부담없이 덤프를 구매하셔도 됩니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-939
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Tivoli Change and Configuration Manager Database V7.1.1)

우리ITExamDump 사이트에서IBM 000-939관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다.빨리 우리 ITExamDump의 덤프를 만나보세요.

ITExamDump는IT업계전문가들이 그들의 노하우와 몇 년간의 경험 등으로 자료의 정확도를 높여 응시자들의 요구를 만족시켜 드립니다. 우리는 꼭 한번에IBM 000-939시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 여러분은IBM 000-939시험자료 구매로 제일 정확하고 또 최신시험버전의 문제와 답을 사용할 수 있습니다. Pass4Tes의 인증시험적중 율은 아주 높습니다. 때문에 많은 IT인증시험준비중인분들에세 많은 편리를 드릴수 있습니다.100%정확도 100%신뢰.여러분은 마음편히 응시하시면 됩니다.

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-939덤프로 시험공부를 하신다면 고객님의 시간은 물론이고 거금을 들여 학원등록하지 않아도 되기에 금전상에서도 많은 절약을 해드리게 됩니다. IBM인증 000-939덤프 구매의향이 있으시면 무료샘플을 우선 체험해보세요.

ITExamDump에는IBM 000-939인증시험의 특별한 합습가이드가 있습니다. 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 많은 IT관련지식을 배우실수 있습니다.그리고 빠른 시일 내에 여러분의 IT지식을 인증 받으실 있습니다. ITExamDump인증자료들은 우리의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 준비중인 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다.

000-939 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-939.html

NO.1 Which three high-level concepts are related to the Common Data Model? (Choose three.)
A.Details
B.Classes
C.Schema
D.Attributes
E.Network Addressing
F.Naming Rules and Identification
Answer: BDF

IBM시험문제   000-939   000-939인증   000-939자료   000-939시험문제

NO.2 Which two actions are performed from the CCMDB administrative workstation? (Choose two.)
A.import TADDM data
B.install patches and upgrades
C.control user IDs and Security groups
D.install WebSphere Application Servers
E.build CCMDB EAR (Enterprise Archive) files
Answer: BE

IBM   000-939   000-939

NO.3 What is the purpose of the Manage CI Hierarchies dialog?
A.to provide scope for CI promotion.
B.to provide mapping for CI promotion.
C.to provide mapping and scope for CI promotion.
D.to provide mapping, scope, and rules for CI promotion.
Answer: C

IBM최신덤프   000-939   000-939 dump   000-939 dump

NO.4 What is the purpose of auditing CIs?
A.to identify Discovered CIs whose attributes do match the authorized attributes, and to take steps to
reconcile all child attributes
B.to identify Authorized CIs whose attributes do match the Discovered attributes, and to take steps to
reconcile all child attributes
C.to identify CIs whose actual status or other attributes do not match the authorized values, and to take
steps to resolve the variances
D.to identify CIs whose actual status or other attributes do match the authorized values, and to take steps
to synchronize all child attributes
Answer: C

IBM   000-939인증   000-939   000-939인증   000-939

NO.5 A document needs to be created to show the roles that will be defined when deploying CCMDB.
What is the primary goal when creating this document?
A.create a list of activities to map to roles
B.create a Work Task Structure of activities
C.identify and map roles to the defined tasks
D.create a Task Breakdown Structure of activities
Answer: D

IBM   000-939인증   000-939

NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
The Exhibit shows the top level definition of the Standard Change Job Plan. A user needs to modify it so
that the Assessment task needs to be completed before Approval can start, and the Approval and the
Schedule can start in parallel.
How can this be accomplished?
A.set the Approval and Schedule predecessors to 10
B.set the Assessment, Approval, and Schedule predecessors to 10
C.set the Assessment, Approval, and Schedule predecessors to none
D.set the Approval predecessors to 10 and the Schedule predecessors to none
Answer: A

IBM   000-939기출문제   000-939 pdf   000-939

NO.7 A customer wants to implement CCMDB to handle the companys IT Change Requests. The customer
is considering several supported configurations to better reuse the companys existent middleware.
Which configurations are valid options for the customer?
A.reuse of MS SQL Server as the Database Server
new installation of MS Active Directory as the LDAP security control
reuse of IBM WebSphere Network Deployment as the J2EE container
new installation of IBM TADDM as the topology discovery
B.reuse of DB2 as the Database Server
reuse of IBM Tivoli Directory as the LDAP security control
new installation of IBM WebSphere Network Deployment as the J2EE container
reuse of BMC Atrium as the topology discovery
C.new installation of DB2 as the Database Server
reuse of Sun Directory Server as the LDAP security control
new installation of IBM WebSphere Network Deployment as the J2EE container
reuse of BMC Atrium as the topology discovery
D.new installation of MS SQL Server as the Database Server
reuse of Sun Directory Server as the LDAP security control
new installation of WebLogic as the J2EE container
new installation of IBM TADDM as the topology discovery
Answer: A

IBM   000-939시험문제   000-939   000-939시험문제   000-939 pdf   000-939

NO.8 When creating a document to map tasks to roles for a deployment of CCMDB, which single goal is of
primary importance?
A.create a Role Breakdown Structure of the list of all activities and tasks
B.create a Task Breakdown Structure of the list of all activities and tasks
C.create a Work Breakdown Structure of the list of all activities and tasks
D.create a Responsibility Breakdown Structure of the list of all activities and tasks
Answer: C

IBM시험문제   000-939   000-939 pdf   000-939자료

NO.9 Which statement is true about TADDM and CCMDB?
A.CCMDB is a required component of TADDM.
B.TADDM is a required component of CCMDB.
C.TADDM and CCMDB must be installed on the same system.
D.CCMDB serves as a discovery tool, while TADDM serves as a data repository.
Answer: B

IBM   000-939   000-939   000-939

NO.10 One of the tasks that must be performed to install CCMDB is to analyze the roles and responsibilities
of individuals in the project.
Which step must be performed to create a document to map the activities and tasks to specific roles in a
CCMDB deployment?
A.define the level of effort for each task
B.define the roles involved in the process
C.define the tasks that will be performed during the project
D.create a Project Plan to outline what steps will be performed
Answer: B

IBM   000-939인증   000-939   000-939 dump

NO.11 Which statement best describes the Tivoli process automation engine of the CCMDB?
A.a platform on which process managers run
B.a platform that networks all process managers to one
C.a single service that helps users connecting to the CCMDB
D.a group of services, each related to a single process manager
Answer: A

IBM최신덤프   000-939   000-939   000-939   000-939

NO.12 During an impact analysis exercise, which two terminologies are of utmost importance and subjects of
concern for a working CCMDB environment? (Choose two.)
A.Outage
B.Upgrade in performance
C.Downgrade of performance
D.Increased Change Requests
E.Decreased Change Requests
Answer: AC

IBM   000-939   000-939   000-939최신덤프   000-939

NO.13 Which two statements are true about the Common Data Model. (Choose two.)
A.The Common Data Model is based on LDAP.
B.The Discovery Library XML Schema is called IML.
C.The Discovery Library XML Schema is called IdML.
D.The Discovery Library Adapters use SOAP to interface with the Common Data Model.
E.Discovery Library Adapters enable the import and export of data according to the Common Data Model.
Answer: CE

IBM dump   000-939   000-939 dumps   000-939 dump   000-939

NO.14 Which two options are a prerequisite for configuring single sign-on (SSO) so that users can navigate
between TADDM and CCMDB using SSO? (Choose two.)
A.SSL
B.SSH
C.Kerberos
D.Client-authentication
E.File-based repository
Answer: AD

IBM dumps   000-939기출문제   000-939   000-939   000-939

NO.15 There was a new Change record submitted. One can track progress of change using attribute called
Progress. Which statement is true regarding tracking progress of change using an attribute called
Progress?
A.Progress value can be updated only manually by operator.
B.Progress value can be updated by automated task defined in the Job Plan.
C.Progress value cannot be updated manually; it gets updated only by a dedicated workflow.
D.Progress value will be updated only automatically always when Status attribute is changed for the
Change record.
Answer: B

IBM dump   000-939 dump   000-939자료   000-939   000-939

NO.16 What is used to configure and run process definitions in CCMDB?
A.Work definition
B.Process definition
C.Process configuration
D.Work Order management
Answer: D

IBM   000-939덤프   000-939   000-939덤프

NO.17 Which business object represents a trackable and assignable request for work?
A.a Report
B.an Asset
C.a Workflow
D.a Process Request
Answer: D

IBM   000-939   000-939   000-939   000-939

NO.18 When should existing middleware be reused?
A.when reusing existing access policies
B.when a quick CCMDB deployment is top priority
C.when security policies prevent administrator access to new hardware
D.when security policies prevent the creation of a new database or application server
Answer: A

IBM   000-939   000-939   000-939   000-939자료

NO.19 What is the application that contains the impact analysis feature in CCMDB?
A.Work Management
B.Change Management
C.Problem Management
D.Workflow Management
Answer: B

IBM   000-939   000-939   000-939

NO.20 What will impact analysis in CCMDB influence?
A.the increase of tasks
B.the creation of Change requests
C.the reduction of Change requests
D.the creation of implementation tasks
Answer: D

IBM   000-939최신덤프   000-939

NO.21 Which component of the CCMDB data layer performs the data discovery and loads data into a CMDB
based on the Common Data Model.
A.TADDM
B.the Maximo Database
C.the Change Management Module
D.the Configuration Management Module
Answer: A

IBM pdf   000-939 dumps   000-939 dump   000-939

NO.22 What is the core of the Tivoli process automation engine?
A.a J2EE application running in the WebSphere environment
B.a special standalone application based on Tivoli framework services
C.a Visual Basic application modified by the Maximo development team
D.a Visual Basic application on top of the Tivoli Scripting language and WebSphere
Answer: A

IBM   000-939   000-939

NO.23 Which statement is true regarding process managers?
A.Each is a customized version of its Tivoli process automation engine.
B.All process managers run through the Tivoli process automation engine.
C.Each process manager must install its own Tivoli process automation engines for CCMDB.
D.All process managers are run only by the Tivoli process automation engine's administrator.
Answer: B

IBM덤프   000-939기출문제   000-939   000-939덤프   000-939

NO.24 A customer wants to implement CCMDB to handle the companys IT Change Requests. The customer
is considering several supported configurations to better reuse the companys existent middleware.
Which configurations are valid options for the customer?
A.MS SQL Server as the Database Server
MS Active Directory as the LDAP security control
IBM WebSphere Network Deployment as the J2EE container
B.Oracle as the Database Server
MS Active Directory as the LDAP security control
JBoss Application Server as the J2EE container
C.MySQL as the Database Server
Sun Directory Server as the LDAP security control
IBM WebSphere Network Deployment as the J2EE container
D.IBM DB2 as the Database Server
Sun Directory Server as the LDAP security control
WebLogic as the J2EE container
Answer: A

IBM   000-939시험문제   000-939 dump

NO.25 One of the tasks that must be performed to install CCMDB is to analyze the roles and responsibilities
of individuals in the project.
Which step must be performed to create a document to map the activities and tasks to specific roles in a
CCMDB deployment?
A.map roles to the defined tasks
B.define the level of effort for each task
C.define the tasks that will be performed during the project
D.create a Project Plan to outline what steps will be performed
Answer: A

IBM   000-939   000-939   000-939 pdf

NO.26 Given that the customer's IT environment has been verified, which two prerequisite steps need to be
taken to ensure that CCMDB requirements have been met? (Choose two.)
A.examine the DBMS to be utilized for meeting requirements
B.examine the platform (OS) for the DB server for meeting requirements
C.examine the LDAP interface with the Common Data Model for meeting requirements
D.examine the SOAP interface with the Common Data Model for meeting requirements
E.examine the communication between the authentication client and the authentication server for meeting
requirements
Answer: AB

IBM   000-939자료   000-939인증   000-939   000-939인증

NO.27 What does the Tivoli process automation engine provide to the CCMDB?
A.Workflows
B.Impact Analysis
C.Audit Processes
D.Change Requests
Answer: A

IBM   000-939   000-939   000-939   000-939 pdf

NO.28 Which category of individuals are needed to certify the validity of an impact analysis for a given
CCMDB environment?
A.Subject Matter Experts
B.Environmental Experts
C.Chief Information Officers
D.Human Resources Officers
Answer: A

IBM   000-939인증   000-939 dump   000-939   000-939인증

NO.29 Which two actions are performed from the CCMDB administrative workstation? (Choose two.)
A.import TADDM data
B.apply language packages
C.deploy CCMDB EAR (Enterprise Archive) files
D.install patches and updates for required middleware
E.manage CCMDB Application Runtime Information Data
Answer: BC

IBM dump   000-939   000-939   000-939

NO.30 Given that the customer's IT environment has been verified, which two prerequisite steps need to be
taken to ensure that CCMDB requirements have been met? (Choose two.)
A.examine the OS platform for the TADDM server for meeting requirements
B.examine the LDAP interface with the Common Data Model for meeting requirements
C.examine the SOAP interface with the Common Data Model for meeting requirements
D.examine the hardware specifications for the Windows Administrative console for meeting requirements
E.examine the communication between the authentication client and the authentication server for meeting
requirements
Answer: AD

IBM기출문제   000-939   000-939   000-939덤프   000-939 pdf

ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 000-939시험에 도전장을 던지셨나요? 현황에 만족하지 않고 열심히 하는 모습에 박수를 보내드립니다. IBM인증 000-939시험을 학원등록하지 않고 많은 공부자료 필요없이ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 IBM인증 000-939덤프만으로도 가능합니다. 수많은 분들이 검증한IBM인증 000-939덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.가격도 친근하구요.

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기