2013년 8월 21일 수요일

Novell 자격증 50-676 시험덤프

우리ITExamDump에는 아주 엘리트 한 전문가들로 구성된 팀입니다 그들은 끈임 없는 연구와 자기자신만의 지식으로 많은 IT관연 덤프자료를 만들어 냄으로 여러분의 꿈을 이루어드립니다, 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Novell 50-676시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. ITExamDump덤프들은 모두 보장하는 덤프들이며 여러분은 과감히 ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. ITExamDump에서 여러분의 꿈을 이루어 드립니다.


모두 아시다시피Novell 50-676인증시험은 업계여서도 아주 큰 비중을 차지할만큼 큰 시험입니다. 하지만 문제는 어덯게 이 시험을 패스할것이냐이죠.Novell 50-676인증시험패스하기는 너무 힘들기 때문입니다. 다른사이트에 있는 자료들도 솔직히 모두 정확성이 떨어지는건 사실입니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 IT인증시험준비중인 모든분들한테 필요한 자료를 제공할수 있습니디. 그리고 중요한건 우리의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스하실수 있습니다.


시험 번호/코드: 50-676

시험 이름: Novell (Upgrading to netware 6)

ITExamDump의Novell인증 50-676덤프의 인지도는 아주 높습니다. 인지도 높은 원인은Novell인증 50-676덤프의 시험적중율이 높고 가격이 친근하고 구매후 서비스가 끝내주기 때문입니다. ITExamDump의Novell인증 50-676덤프로Novell인증 50-676시험에 도전해보세요.


ITExamDump는 우수한 IT인증시험 공부가이드를 제공하는 전문 사이트인데 업계에서 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다. ITExamDump에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 모든 덤프자료를 제공해드립니다. Novell인증 50-676시험을 준비하고 계시는 분들은ITExamDump의Novell인증 50-676덤프로 시험준비를 해보세요. 놀라운 고득점으로 시험패스를 도와드릴것입니다.시험에서 불합격하면 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속드립니다.


우리ITExamDump에서는 각종IT시험에 관심있는분들을 위하여, 여러 가지 인증시험자료를 제공하는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공할수록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리의 파워는 아주 대단하답니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Novell 50-676관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해봄으로 우리에 믿음이 생기게 될 것입니다.


Novell인증 50-676시험을 패스하는 지름길은ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 Novell 인증50-676시험대비 덤프를 마련하여 충분한 시험준비를 하는것입니다. 덤프는 Novell 인증50-676시험의 모든 범위가 포함되어 있어 시험적중율이 높습니다. Novell 인증50-676시험패는 바로 눈앞에 있습니다. 링크를 클릭하시고ITExamDump의Novell 인증50-676시험대비 덤프를 장바구니에 담고 결제마친후 덤프를 받아 공부하는것입니다.


50-676 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/50-676.html


NO.1 You are using Deployment Manager to update eDirectory on your network servers. Which steps do you
perform to see a list of all servers that need to be updated in your tree? (Choose 2.)
A.Select each server object in the tree.
B.Click the Check NDS Version button.
C.Select the top-most container in the tree.
D.Click the Include Subordinate Containers button.
E.Mark the Verify Version box next to each server object.
Answer:C D

Novell덤프   50-676   50-676   50-676   50-676자료

NO.2 Which eDirectory database file could hold a user's login script information?
A.0.DB
B.NDS.DB
C.NDS.01
D.NDS*.LOG
E.00000110.NDS
Answer:E

Novell기출문제   50-676인증   50-676시험문제   50-676 dump   50-676   50-676

NO.3 You need to modify your iPrint environment. Which web-based utility do you use to create and modify
Printer, NDPS Broker, and NDPS Manager objects?
A.iMonitor
B.ConsoleOne
C.Remote Manager
D.Novell iManager
E.Server Management Console
Answer:D

Novell   50-676 pdf   50-676덤프   50-676시험문제   50-676

NO.4 You are performing an eDirectory health check prior to installing NetWare 6 and eDirectory 8.6. Which
command displays schema synchronization information?
A.SET DSTRACE=+S
B.SET DSTRACE=*S
C.SET DSTRACE=*SS
D.SET DSTRACE=*SSA
E.SET DSTRACE=+SCHEMA
F.SET DSTRACE=*SCHEMA
Answer:E

Novell   50-676인증   50-676기출문제   50-676최신덤프

NO.5 Which statements describe an eDirectory index? (Choose 2.)
A.An index is stored in its associated server's file system.
B.An index is stored as an attribute on a server object in a tree.
C.An index is stored as an attribute on a container object in a tree.
D.An index is created at the root of the tree and applies throughout the tree.
E.An index is unique to one server but can be applied to more than one server.
Answer:B E

Novell pdf   50-676자료   50-676   50-676   50-676

NO.6 What is the minimum amount of RAM required to install NetWare 6?
A.56 MB
B.128 MB
C.256 MB
D.512 MB
E.1 GB
Answer:C

Novell   50-676덤프   50-676기출문제   50-676

NO.7 You have installed NFAP for Windows and are in the process of creating simple passwords for all
objects in the Education container. What utility can you use to create all user simple passwords at one
time?
A.iMonitor
B.ConsoleOne
C.Novell iManager
D.Remote Manager
E.Server Management Console
Answer:D

Novell   50-676 pdf   50-676 pdf

NO.8 Which statements are true concerning filtered replicas on an eDirectory server? (Choose 2.)
A.A server can hold both full replicas and filtered replicas.
B.Each replica on a server can be configured with its own filter.
C.A replica filter cannot be modified; it must be removed and then recreated.
D.Servers running eDirectory versions earlier than 8.5 cannot synchronize with filtered replicas.
E.The master replica of a partition being filtered must reside on a server running eDirectory 8.5 or later.
Answer:A E

Novell기출문제   50-676 dump   50-676최신덤프   50-676자격증   50-676덤프   50-676 pdf

NO.9 When creating an eDirectory index you must select a rule to use. Which rules are available? (Choose 3.)
A.Entry
B.Value
C.Absence
D.Presence
E.Substring
Answer:B D E

Novell dump   50-676   50-676   50-676

NO.10 You have a server with the following specifications: NetWare 5.0 with Support Pack 6a Pentium II
processor with 256 MB RAM 200 MB of free space on the DOS partition 3 GB of free space on volume
SYS You want to replace this server with a NetWare 6 server as easily and inexpensively as possible. You
have no other available machines, but purchasing new hardware is possible if it is necessary. Which
option best meets these objectives?
A.Perform an in-place upgrade to NetWare 6.
B.Perform a NetWare accelerated upgrade to NetWare 6.
C.Obtain new hardware to install a NetWare 6 server and copy the current server data to it.
D.Use the migration wizard to migrate the current server's data to new NetWare 6 server hardware.
Answer:A

Novell   50-676   50-676   50-676

NO.11 When adding a new site to NetDrive, you did not specify a protocol in the Site Address/URL field.
Which protocol is used by default?
A.FTP
B.TFTP
C.HTTP
D.HTTPS
E.iFolder
F.WebDAV
Answer:A

Novell   50-676 dump   50-676

NO.12 When performing a health check after installing eDirectory 8.6, how can you check to see if there are
any obituaries?
A.Use ConsoleOne> Tools> Obituary Check
B.Use ConsoleOne> Tools> Partition Status
C.Set DSTRACE=+S and Set DSTRACE=*H
D.Set DSTRACE=+OBIT and Set DSTRACE=*O
E.Set DSTRACE=+BLINK and Set DSTRACE=*B
F.Use DSREPAIR -A> Advanced Options> Check External References
G.Use DSREPAIR -A> Advanced Options> Report Synchronization Status
Answer:F

Novell   50-676시험문제   50-676   50-676인증   50-676자격증

NO.13 Which NetWare 6 user access component allows a user to log in to a NetWare server from a
Macintosh workstation without the use of the NetWare client?
A.NFAP
B.iFolder
C.NetDrive
D.NetStorage
E.Web Access
Answer:A

Novell   50-676   50-676 pdf   50-676기출문제   50-676자료

NO.14 How much memory must a NetWare 6 server have to install Novell Clustering Services (NCS) 1.6?
A.1 GB
B.128 MB
C.256 MB
D.512 MB
Answer:C

Novell   50-676기출문제   50-676

NO.15 In which situation will you be able to restore a deleted NSS volume?
A.When its associated storage pool is deleted
B.When both the volume and its storage pool are deleted
C.When the volume is deleted, but the storage pool is not
D.When only the volume is deleted and the Purge Delay time has not passed
E.When its associated storage pool is deleted and the Purge Delay time has not passed
Answer:D

Novell자료   50-676최신덤프   50-676   50-676자료

NO.16 Which is a component of eDirectory 8.6?
A.A 0.DSB file to hold index information about the database
B.Streams files used to hold information such as login scripts
C.Novell's transaction tracking system to ensure database integrity
D.Files named 01.DB, 02.DB, etc. to hold all database record information
Answer:B

Novell자료   50-676   50-676인증   50-676시험문제   50-676자료   50-676기출문제

NO.17 Which are features and benefits of NSS? (Choose 2.)
A.Clustering
B.Borrowing space from other partitions
C.The creation of multiple storage pools within a partition
D.Saving your file data to disk immediately after you save the file instead of waiting for the next flush cycle
E.Turning off file compression after it's enabled on a volume without having to recreate the volume
Answer:A D

Novell기출문제   50-676   50-676   50-676

NO.18 Click the Point-and-Click button to begin. Click the object you use to configure WebAccess gadgets.
Answer:

NO.19 Which of the following are components of Novell Clustering Services (NCS) 1.6? (Choose 3.)
A.An IDE controller
B.A shared disk system
C.SCSI cards and cables
D.eDirectory 5.0 and later
E.NetWare 6 servers configured to use IP
Answer:B C E

Novell   50-676최신덤프   50-676 dump   50-676

NO.20 Which statements are true regarding iFolder? (Choose 2.)
A.The iFolder client can be installed on any UNIX workstation.
B.The iFolder client can be installed on any Windows workstation.
C.The iFolder client can be installed on any Macintosh workstation.
D.Applications associated with the files in the iFolder directory must be installed on the local workstation.
E.The iFolder directory must be the root directory of whichever workstation the client is installed on.
Answer:B D

Novell   50-676덤프   50-676 dump

ITExamDump의Novell인증 50-676덤프공부가이드에는Novell인증 50-676시험의 가장 최신 시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 정리되어 있어Novell인증 50-676시험을 패스하는데 좋은 동반자로 되어드립니다. Novell인증 50-676시험에서 떨어지는 경우Novell인증 50-676덤프비용전액 환불신청을 할수 있기에 보장성이 있습니다.시험적중율이 떨어지는 경우 덤프를 빌려 공부한 것과 같기에 부담없이 덤프를 구매하셔도 됩니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기