ITExamDump는 여러분이 원하는 최신 최고버전의 Novell 인증50-707덤프를 제공합니다. Novell 인증50-707덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 끊임없는 노력과 지금까지의 경험으로 연구하여 만들어낸 제일 정확한 시험문제와 답들로 만들어졌습니다. ITExamDump의 문제집으로 여러분은 충분히 안전이 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump 의 문제집들은 모두 100%합격율을 자랑하며 ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하였다면 Novell 인증50-707시험패스와 자격증 취득은 근심하지 않으셔도 됩니다. 여러분은 IT업계에서 또 한층 업그레이드 될것입니다.
ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 Novell인증 50-707덤프는 가장 출중한Novell인증 50-707시험전 공부자료입니다. 덤프품질은 수많은 IT인사들로부터 검증받았습니다. Novell인증 50-707덤프뿐만아니라 ITExamDump에서는 모든 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들은ITExamDump에 관심을 가져보세요. 구매의향이 있으시면 할인도 가능합니다. 고득점으로 패스하시면 지인분들께 추천도 해주실거죠?
ITExamDump의 Novell 50-707덤프를 구매하기전 우선 pdf버전 덤프샘플을 다운받아 덤프문제를 공부해보시면ITExamDump덤프품질에 신뢰가 느껴질것입니다. ITExamDump의 Novell 50-707덤프가 고객님의 시험패스테 조금이나마 도움이 되신다면 행복으로 느끼겠습니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분의 시간을 절약해드릴 뿐만 아니라 여러분들이 안심하고 응시하여 순조로이 패스할수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 믿을 수 있는 사이트입니다. IT업계에서는 이미 많이 알려 져있습니다. 그리고 여러분에 신뢰를 드리기 위하여Novell 50-707관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있게 제공합니다. 아주 만족할 것이라고 믿습니다. 우리는ITExamDump제품에 대하여 아주 자신이 있습니다. 우리Novell 50-707도 여러분의 무용지물이 아닌 아주 중요한 자료가 되리라 믿습니다. 여러분께서는 아주 순조로이 시험을 패스하실 수 있을 것입니다. ITExamDump선택은 틀림없을 것이며 여러분의 만족할만한 제품만을 제공할것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 50-707
시험 이름: Novell (Novell Open Enterprise Server for Netware Adanced Admin)
Novell인증 50-707시험을 등록했는데 마땅한 공부자료가 없어 고민중이시라면ITExamDump의Novell인증 50-707덤프를 추천해드립니다. ITExamDump의Novell인증 50-707덤프는 거의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 시험패스율이 100%입니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택하시면 어려운 시험공부도 한결 가벼워집니다.
50-707 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/50-707.html
NO.1 Which files are used by the NSS VLDB service to track the location of NSS volumes in the eDirectory
tree? (Choose 2.)
A. VLRPR.CFG
B. VLDB. NSS
C. VLDB. MDB
D. VLDB. CONF
E. VLRPR.LOG
F. VLDBCFG. DAT
Answer: EF
Novell 50-707 50-707 50-707 50-707
NO.2 During a migration to OES NetWare, where are important files from the source server's Sys volume
saved on the destination server?
A. Sys:\Sys.mig
B. Sys:\Sys.bak
C. Sys:\System\Sys.bak
D. Sys:\Public\Sys.mig
Answer: A
Novell시험문제 50-707자격증 50-707 dumps
NO.3 Which instance of Apache Web Server running on an OES NetWare server is used to manage other
services on the server, such as iPrint and eGuide?
A. Slave Instance
B. Public Instance
C. Master Instance
D. Management Instance
E. TCP Wrapper Instance
F. Administration Instance
Answer: F
Novell시험문제 50-707 dump 50-707기출문제 50-707 dump 50-707 50-707 dumps
NO.4 Which server console command will load the NSS Volume Locator Database Management service on
an OES NetWare server?
A. VLDB
B. NVLDB
C. VLDBM
D. VLRPR
E. NVLDBM
Answer: A
Novell 50-707기출문제 50-707 pdf
NO.5 Which server console command is used to start the ArkManager service on OES NetWare?
A. ARKMAN
B. ARKSTART
C. ARKMANAGER
D. ARKMANSTART
Answer: B
Novell인증 50-707 50-707 50-707
NO.6 Which SET parameter will cause the server to attempt to recover from all software and hardware
abends, wait a specified amount of time, and then restart the operating system?
A. SET AUTO RESTART AFTER ABEND = 0
B. SET AUTO RESTART AFTER ABEND = 1
C. SET AUTO RESTART AFTER ABEND = 2
D. SET AUTO RESTART AFTER ABEND = 3
Answer: C
Novell인증 50-707 50-707자료 50-707 50-707덤프 50-707
NO.7 You're migrating a NetWare 5.0 server named DA4 to OES NetWare. DA4 resides in the DA-TREE in
the TYO.DA context. It has been configured to use the IPX protocol and uses the 802.2 frame type. The
destination OES NetWare server has been assigned a server name of DA4-TEMP. This server has also
been configured to use the IPX protocol with the 802.3 frame type. It resides in the .TEMP context in the
TEMP-TREE eDirectory tree. DA4 and DA4-TEMP are unable to communication with each other. What
will fix this problem?
A. Configure the IP protocol on DA4-TEMP.
B. Rename the TEMP-TREE eDirectory tree to DA-TREE.
C. Configure both servers to use the same frame type.
D. Install DA4-TEMP into the TYO.DA context in the TEMP-TREE eDirectory tree.
E. Rename the DA4-TEMP server to DA4, but leave it in the TEMP-TREE eDirectory tree.
Answer: C
Novell시험문제 50-707 50-707 50-707
NO.8 You need to repair the Volume Locator Database on your OES NetWare server. You've accessed the
properties of the server object in ConsoleOne and have selected the Repair button on the Supported
Services > NSS VLDB tab. Which repair option will restore the last saved copy of your VLDB database
backup files?
A. Restore
B. Low-Level Repair
C. Rebuild Database
D. Repair Database from Backup
E. Get Database From Another Replica
Answer: B
Novell최신덤프 50-707 50-707 50-707인증
NO.9 You manage a single-server network for a small business. Currently, your server is running NetWare
5.1. You need to implement OES NetWare. You don't have the budget to purchase additional hardware.
Which option is the best method for implementing OES NetWare?
A. In-place upgrade
B. In-place migration
C. Across-the-wire migration
D. Compatibility-mode upgrade
Answer: A
Novell시험문제 50-707최신덤프 50-707 50-707
NO.10 Which server console command is used to verify the consistency of the cryptographic keys on your
server required to communicate with other servers in the tree?
A. LOAD SECURE. NLM
B. LOAD CONFIG. NLM
C. LOAD SDIDIAG. NLM
D. LOAD MONITOR.NLM
E. LOAD PKICHECK.NLM
F. LOAD SDINOTES.NLM
G. LOAD SECUREDIAG. NLM
Answer: C
Novell 50-707 50-707 50-707
NO.11 Which utility is used to set the DFS Management Context?
A. NSSMU
B. iManager
C. ConsoleOne
D. DFS Manager
E. Remote Manager
Answer: C
Novell최신덤프 50-707 50-707자격증
NO.12 You need to migrate your existing NetWare server, which is running NetWare 5.0, to NetWare 6.0.
You've installed Migration Wizard 8.1 on your Windows 2000 Professional workstation, which also has the
Novell Client 4.91 installed. You've installed the latest Support Packs on both your source and destination
servers. Does this scenario meet Migration Wizard 8.1 system requirements?
A. Yes, all system requirements have been met.
B. No, you need to bind IPX on the destination server.
C. No, Migration Wizard 8 doesn't support Novell Client 4.83.
D. No, Migration Wizard 8 doesn't support NetWare 5.0 source servers.
E. No, Migration Wizard 8 doesn't support Windows 2000 Professional.
F. No, Migration Wizard 8 doesn't support NetWare 6.0 destination servers.
G. No, you shouldn't have installed a Support Pack on the destination server.
Answer: A
Novell기출문제 50-707 50-707 50-707인증 50-707기출문제
NO.13 The Begin NDS/eDir Migration step in your NetWare 6 to OES NetWare migration failed. The
destination server did not reboot and take on the name and identity of the source server. You now need to
restore Directory Services on the source server. In what file did the Migration Wizard back up your
eDirectory information on the source server?
A. Sys:\System\Nds.bak
B. Sys:\System\eDir.bak
C. Sys:\_Netware\Nds.bak
D. Sys:\System\Nuw30\Ndsbu
E. Sys:\System\Nuw30\eDirbu
Answer: D
Novell 50-707 pdf 50-707
NO.14 You are migrating a NetWare 5.1 server to OES NetWare. As a part of the migration, you need to
make sure that the destination server assumes the IP address of the source server. Which files should
you edit with the Migration Wizard to do this? (Choose 2.)
A. Sys:\Etc\Hosts
B. Sys:\Etc\Gateways
C. Sys:\System\Config.ncf
D. C:\Nwserver\Startup.ncf
E. Sys:\System\Attypes.cfg
F. Sys:\System\Autoexec.ncf
G. C:\Nwserver\Autoexec.ncf
Answer: AF
Novell 50-707 50-707자료 50-707 50-707시험문제
NO.15 You want to add a new volume to your OES NetWare server. You've installed a 200 GB SCSI hard disk
drive in the system. You plan to create a single partition on this drive. You plan to create a new NSS pool
on the server and add the new partition to it. You plan to create a single NSS volume named
EXTRA_SPACE in this pool. You plan to use the overbooking feature of NSS to allocate 275 GB of space
to the EXTRA_SPACE volume. Can you do this?
A. Yes, all NSS requirements have been met.
B. No, NSS pools must be composed of two or more partitions.
C. No, the size of a single volume in an NSS pool can not exceed the size of the pool.
D. No, the overbooked size of an NSS volume can't exceed 120% of the size of its NSS pool.
Answer: C
Novell 50-707 50-707자료 50-707
NO.16 While migrating a NetWare 6 server to OES NetWare, you see errors indicating Nuwagent.nlm won't
load. Which server console command will fix this problem?
A. SMDR NEW
B. KILL NUWAGENT
C. REINITIALIZE SYSTEM
D. LOAD NUWAGENT.NLM -NEW
Answer: A
Novell dump 50-707 50-707 50-707
NO.17 Which server console command will remove a Backup Domain Controller (BDC) from a CIFS domain?
A. CIFS REMOVE BDC
B. CIFS BDC REMOVE
C. CIFS DOMAIN LEAVE
D. CIFS DOMAIN DELETE
Answer: C
Novell시험문제 50-707 50-707 50-707 50-707 50-707
NO.18 You need to grant the IS.SLC. DA container Read and File Scan rights to the Data:\Apps directory on
your OES NetWare server. Which utilities could you use to do this? (Choose 2.)
A. Flag
B. iMonitor
C. iManager
D. ConsoleOne
E. Rights Manager
F. Remote Manager
Answer: DF
Novell시험문제 50-707 50-707 dump 50-707인증
NO.19 You are migrating a NetWare 5.1 server to OES NetWare. The source server name is SLCFIN and is
located in FINANCE. SLC. DA in the DA-TREE. You install the pre-migration OES NetWare server as
SLCFIN located in .DA in the TEMP-TREE. Why will the migration fail?
A. The source tree name must be the same as the destination tree name.
B. The source server name can't be the same as the destination server name.
C. The source server context must be the same as the destination server context.
D. The source tree name and the source server context must be the same as the destination tree name
and destination tree context.
E. You can't migrate a NetWare 5.1 server directly to OES NetWare. You must first upgrade it to a
NetWare 6.0 server, then migrate it to OES NetWare.
Answer: B
Novell 50-707 dumps 50-707 50-707자료 50-707인증
NO.20 What can a DFS junction point to?
A. A CIFS sharepoint.
B. A subdirectory on a volume on the local server.
C. A subdirectory on a volume on a remote server in the same eDirectory tree.
D. A subdirectory on a volume on a remote server in a different eDirectory tree.
E. The root directory of a volume on a remote server in the same eDirectory tree.
F. The root directory of a volume on a remote server in a different eDirectory tree.
Answer: E
Novell 50-707 50-707 50-707 50-707
NO.21 After migrating a NetWare 6.5 server to another NetWare 6.5 server, which directories do you need to
copy from the migration backup directory to the corresponding directories on the destination server?
(Choose 2.)
A. Sys:\Sys.mig\Etc
B. Sys:\Sys.mig\Java
C. Sys:\Sys.mig\Ipconf
D. Sys:\Sys.mig\System
E. Sys:\Sys.mig\Nds.001
F. Sys:\Sys.mig\Apache2
Answer: BC
Novell 50-707 50-707 50-707시험문제
NO.22 Which Distributed File System component maps the physical location of the NSS volumes in the
eDirectory tree?
A. GUIDs
B. Junctions
C. VLDB Database
D. DFS Management Context
Answer: C
Novell 50-707 50-707 dumps 50-707기출문제 50-707
NO.23 Which versions of NetWare are supported as source server operating systems by Migration Wizard
8.1? (Choose 3.)
A. NetWare 3.1
B. NetWare 3.2
C. NetWare 4.1
D. NetWare 4.11
E. NetWare 4.2
F. NetWare 5.0
G. NetWare 5.1
H. NetWare 6.5
Answer: FGH
Novell자격증 50-707 dumps 50-707 pdf
NO.24 Which command can be entered at the server console of a CIFS Backup Domain Controller (BDC) to
delete an entire CIFS domain?
A. CIFS DELETE BDC
B.CIFS BDC REMOVE
C. CIFS DOMAIN LEAVE
D. CIFS DOMAIN DELETE
E. A domain can only be deleted from the server console of the domain's PDC.
Answer: E
Novell 50-707최신덤프 50-707 50-707 50-707자료 50-707 dump
NO.25 Which option moves an existing NetWare server's file system and the eDirectory database to a
different computer?
A. Remote Upgrade
B. In-place Upgrade
C. Down-Server Upgrade
D. Across-the-Wire Upgrade
E. Across-the-Wire Migration
F. Compatibility-Mode Migration
Answer: E
Novell pdf 50-707 50-707자격증 50-707 50-707
NO.26 Which changes are made to the destination server's Autoexec.ncf file by the Migration Wizard during
the migration process? (Choose 2.)
A. The time server type is changed to Single Reference.
B. The server name is changed to match the name of the source server.
C. The CIFS user context is changed to match the CIFS user context of the source server.
D. The bindery context value is changed to match the bindery context used on source server.
E. The time zone value is changed to match that of the closest Single Reference time provider.
F. The server ID is modified to match the IPX internal net number or server ID of the source server.
Answer: BF
Novell 50-707 50-707 pdf
NO.27 Which statement best describes a multitasking operating system?
A. Data is distributed between processors to prevent over-utilization.
B. A single-processor can run 2 or more programs at the same time.
C. Multiple threads can be run on different processors at the same time.
D. Application threads can simultaneously be executed on different processors.
E. A system can determine if a processor is over-utilized and initiate load balancing.
Answer: B
Novell자료 50-707자료 50-707 50-707 pdf
NO.28 To balance the load in your network, you want to split heavily used volume USERS, an NSS volume, on
FS1. You decide to split the volume at the USERS:\EXTERNAL\CONTRACTORS subdirectory. The
destination volume is an NSS volume on server FS2. Given that both servers are OES NetWare servers
in the same DFS Management context, can this be done?
A. No, you must apply Support Pack 1.1 or later.
B. No, you can't split a volume at the subdirectory level.
C. No, you can't split an NSS volume to another NSS volume.
D. No, the servers must reside in different DFS Management Contexts.
E. Yes, the prerequisite requirements for this move request have been met.
F. No, split operations for NSS volumes can only occur between servers in different contexts.
Answer: E
Novell덤프 50-707시험문제 50-707 50-707 dump 50-707자격증
NO.29 You have configured a DFS Management Context with the VLDB service running on DA1. In the
SHARED directory on DA1's DATA volume, you created a junction to the root of the VOL1 volume on DA2.
You then created a CIFS share for the SHARED directory and granted the appropriate rights to your user
and group objects to access the directory. When users access the junction from their Windows 2000
Professional workstations without the Novell Client installed, it fails to take them to VOL1 on DA2. Which
is the resolution to this problem?
A. Load VLDB. NLM on DA2.
B. Add a VLDB replica to DA2.
C. Enable DFS support for CIFS clients.
D. Upgrade the workstations to Windows XP Home or Professional.
E. Run the VERIFY utility to check the integrity of the pool where VOL1 resides on DA2.
Answer: C
Novell 50-707 50-707 dumps 50-707 50-707자격증
NO.30 You are migrating a NetWare 5.1 server to OES NetWare. You've reached the eDirectory migration
portion of the Migration Wizard. The first step in this process edits the server name in several
configuration files on the destination server. Which files are included in this process? (Choose 2.)
A. Ctx.cfg
B. Csl.cfg
C. Slpda.cfg
D. Snmp.cfg
E. Cifsctx.cfg
F. Attypes.cfg
G. Startup.ncf
H. Rootcert.der
I. Timesync.cfg
Answer: DI
Novell 50-707기출문제 50-707기출문제 50-707 50-707
ITExamDump의Novell인증 50-707덤프공부가이드에는Novell인증 50-707시험의 가장 최신 시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 정리되어 있어Novell인증 50-707시험을 패스하는데 좋은 동반자로 되어드립니다. Novell인증 50-707시험에서 떨어지는 경우Novell인증 50-707덤프비용전액 환불신청을 할수 있기에 보장성이 있습니다.시험적중율이 떨어지는 경우 덤프를 빌려 공부한 것과 같기에 부담없이 덤프를 구매하셔도 됩니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기