우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서CompTIA HT0-102관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는CompTIA HT0-102덤프로 시험 준비하시면 편안하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
ITExamDump에서는 전문CompTIA HT0-102인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프 즉 문제와 답을 제공합니다.여러분이 처음CompTIA HT0-102인증시험준비라면 아주 좋은 덤프입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 아주 유사한 덤프들입니다.CompTIA HT0-102인증시험패스는 보장합니다. 만약 떨어지셨다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.
네트웨크시대인 지금 인터넷에 검색하면 수많은CompTIA인증 HT0-102시험공부자료가 검색되는데 그중에서도ITExamDump에서 출시한 CompTIA인증 HT0-102덤프가 가장 높은 인지도를 지니고 있습니다. CompTIA인증 HT0-102덤프에는CompTIA인증 HT0-102시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 공부하시면 시험은 가볍게 패스가능합니다. CompTIA인증 HT0-102시험을 통과하여 자겨증취득하는 꿈에 더욱 가까이 다가가세요.
시험 번호/코드: HT0-102
시험 이름: CompTIA (HTI+ Systems Infrastructure and Integration)
어떻게CompTIA인증HT0-102시험을 패스하느냐 에는 여러 가지 방법이 있습니다. 하지만 여러분의 선택에 따라 보장도 또한 틀립니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서는 아주 완벽한 학습가이드를 제공하며,CompTIA인증HT0-102시험은 아주 간편하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 문제와 답은 모두 실제CompTIA인증HT0-102시험에서나 오는 문제들입니다. 일종의 기출문제입니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump덤프의 보장 도와 정확도는 안심하셔도 좋습니다.무조건CompTIA인증HT0-102시험을 통과하게 만듭니다.우리ITExamDump또한 끈임 없는 덤프갱신으로 페펙트한CompTIA인증HT0-102시험자료를 여러분들한테 선사하겠습니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분의 요구를 만족시켜드리는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 우리사이트의 it인증덤프를 사용함으로 관련it시험을 안전하게 패스를 하였습니다. 이니 우리 ITExamDump사이트의 단골이 되었죠. ITExamDump에서는 최신의CompTIA HT0-102자료를 제공하며 여러분의CompTIA HT0-102인증시험에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.
HT0-102 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HT0-102.html
NO.1 A technician is programming the locations for 802.11 devices used in home automation. Which
of the following describes the Layer 2 address of the OSI model?
A. IP address
B. MAC address
C. X10 address
D. 802.11 address
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-102인증 HT0-102 HT0-102 HT0-102 HT0-102
NO.2 Which of the following methods offer protection from attenuation in larger installations using an
X10 protocol to control devices?
A. IR repeater
B. Signal bridge
C. RS-232 to RS-485 converter
D. 75 ohm to 100 ohm converter
Answer: B
CompTIA dump HT0-102 HT0-102 HT0-102덤프
NO.3 Which of the following is a support that is mounted to the backboard and used to manage cables?
A. Conduit
B. 66 block
C. D-ring
D. Cable tray
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-102 HT0-102 HT0-102자격증
NO.4 Which of the following ANSI/TIA/EIA standards most directly concerns residential low-voltage
an telecommunication cabling?
A. 568-B
B. 570
C. 570-A
D. 606
Answer: C
CompTIA dumps HT0-102 HT0-102 HT0-102
NO.5 Which of the following devices is required by the Federal Communications Commission (FCC)
for registered alarm connections in which alarm panels are connected to a telephone line?
A. RJ-11
B. RJ-21
C. RJ-31X
D. RJ-45
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-102 HT0-102자격증 HT0-102
NO.6 Which of the following tools is used to fasten a connector to a cable end?
A. Crimper
B. Wire strippers
C. Lineman's pliers
D. Punch-down tool
Answer: A
CompTIA자격증 HT0-102인증 HT0-102덤프 HT0-102 HT0-102
NO.7 In a wireless security system, the controller should monitor each transmitter for:
A. high interference
B. low radiation level
C. high humidity
D. low battery
Answer: D
CompTIA덤프 HT0-102 HT0-102 dumps HT0-102시험문제
NO.8 Which of the following serial protocols allows the daisy chaining of devices?
A. Fire Wire
B. RS-232
C. RS-422
D. RS-485
Answer: D
CompTIA HT0-102 HT0-102인증 HT0-102
NO.9 A programmable HVAC thermostat can be accessed remotely to:
A. warm of a high heating bill
B. light up the thermostat in dark hallways
C. power the HVAC upon the loss of AC power
D. allow the panel to control the temperature settings of the thermostat
Answer: D
CompTIA HT0-102최신덤프 HT0-102시험문제 HT0-102 dumps HT0-102
NO.10 Which of the following devices will prevent the loss of functionality during a sudden alternating
current (AC) power outage?
A. Dedicated circuit
B. Surge protector
C. Transfer switch
D. Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)
Answer: D
CompTIA인증 HT0-102 pdf HT0-102자격증 HT0-102 HT0-102
NO.11 Which of the following authorities establish the National Electrical Code (NEC) as legal
regulations?
A. Local fire marshal
B. Local governments
C. Building contractors
D. National Fire Protection Association (NFPA)
Answer: B
CompTIA인증 HT0-102인증 HT0-102 HT0-102 dump HT0-102
NO.12 Which of the following standards has the greatest maximum distance from the central office of
the telephone company to the home?
A. ADSL
B. SDSL
C. IDSL
D. G.SHDSL
Answer: C
CompTIA덤프 HT0-102시험문제 HT0-102 HT0-102
NO.13 Which of the following is a requirement of a home automation system that allows the system to
be set up for out of band remote maintenance from an off-site location?
A. Dial-in modem
B. Local terminal
C. Infrared remote
D. Wireless access point
Answer: A
CompTIA HT0-102 dump HT0-102 HT0-102시험문제 HT0-102기출문제
NO.14 The design of a system requires a wall-mounted control device that works with a RS-485 based
control processor. Control needs to be available at 16 locations. The interface should allow the
technician to customize the menu options with icons and text associated with each of the push
buttons. Which of the following meets the design criteria?
A. Web pad
B. LCD keypad
C. If remove control
D. Touch screen controller
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-102최신덤프 HT0-102 pdf
NO.15 One of the devices used to control a multimedia center uses serial communications to receive
instructions from he system controller. The device needs to be tested off-line, and it has been
disconnected from the system controller. A notebook computer equipped wit ha serial port is
available for testing. Which of the following cables will complete the connection?
A. Coaxial
B. Patch
C. Telephone
D. Null-modem
Answer: D
CompTIA HT0-102인증 HT0-102 HT0-102 HT0-102기출문제
NO.16 The IEEE 1394 interface is commonly referred to as:
A. SCSI
B. FireWireTM
C. Fast Ethernet
D. Gigabit Ethernet
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-102 pdf HT0-102
NO.17 Which of the following does NOT need to be documented for a control system?
A. System diagram
B. Equipment list
C. Configuration of equipment
D. Equipment specifications
Answer: D
CompTIA기출문제 HT0-102 HT0-102시험문제 HT0-102자료 HT0-102
NO.18 An integrated home automation system is being designed to use a personal computer equipped
with a single IEEE 1394 port. What is the total number of devices that additional ports are
needed?
A. 23
B. 43
C. 63
D. 83
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-102시험문제 HT0-102덤프 HT0-102 HT0-102
NO.19 Which of the following systems utilizes the electrical cabling as a control media throughout the
house?
A. PLC
B. HomeRF
C. HomePNA
D. Broadband coaxial
Answer: A
CompTIA dump HT0-102인증 HT0-102 dumps HT0-102인증
NO.20 Which of the following terms describes a point or group of points in an alarm system?
A. Zone
B. Area
C. Perimeter
D. Demarcation
Answer: A
CompTIA HT0-102 HT0-102 HT0-102기출문제
CompTIA HT0-102인증은 아주 중요한 인증시험중의 하나입니다. ITExamDump의 베터랑의 전문가들이 오랜 풍부한 경험과 IT지식으로 만들어낸 IT관연인증시험 자격증자료들입니다. 이런 자료들은 여러분이CompTIA인증시험중의HT0-102시험을 안전하게 패스하도록 도와줍니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 덤프들은 모두 100%통과 율을 보장하며 그리고 일년무료 업뎃을 제공합니다
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기