2013년 8월 23일 금요일

PRINCE2 시험문제 덤프 PRINCE2 자격증

ITExamDump에는 전문적인 업계인사들이PRINCE2 PRINCE2시험문제와 답에 대하여 연구하여, 시험준비중인 여러분들한테 유용하고 필요한 시험가이드를 제공합니다. 만약ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하려면, 우리ITExamDump에서는 아주 디테일 한 설명과 최신버전 최고품질의자료를 즉적중율이 높은 문제와 답을제공합니다.PRINCE2 PRINCE2자료는 충분한 시험대비자료가 될 것입니다. 안심하시고 ITExamDump가 제공하는 상품을 사용하시고, 100%통과 율을 확신합니다.

빨리 ITExamDump 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠. 그러면 100프로 자신감으로 응시하셔서 한번에 안전하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. 단 한번으로PRINCE2 PRINCE2인증시험을 패스한다…… 여러분은 절대 후회할 일 없습니다.

ITExamDump 에서 출시한PRINCE2인증PRINCE2 덤프는PRINCE2인증PRINCE2 실제시험의 출제범위와 출제유형을 대비하여 제작된 최신버전 덤프입니다. 시험문제가 바뀌면 제일 빠른 시일내에 덤프를 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하고 있으며 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드립니다. 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 시험시간을 늦추어도 시험성적에 아무런 페를 끼치지 않습니다. ITExamDump에 믿음을 느낄수 있도록 구매사이트마다 무료샘플 다운가능기능을 설치하였습니다.무료샘플을 체험해보시고ITExamDump을 선택해주세요.

시험 번호/코드: PRINCE2
시험 이름: PRINCE2 (PRINCE2 Foundation)

만약 시험만 응시하고 싶으시다면 우리의 최신PRINCE2 PRINCE2자료로 시험 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는PRINCE2 PRINCE2인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답 임으로 100% 시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.우리의PRINCE2 PRINCE2시험자료로 충분한 시험준비하시는것이 좋을것 같습니다. 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.

PRINCE2 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/PRINCE2.html

NO.1 What provision in Planning can be made for implementing Requests for Change?
A. Project and stage tolerances
B. Contingency plans
C. A Change Budget
D. Adding a contingency margin to estimates
Answer: C

PRINCE2   PRINCE2 pdf   PRINCE2   PRINCE2최신덤프

NO.2 Which feature of PRINCE2 tells the Project Manager where a product is, what its status is and who is
working on it?
A. Work Package
B. Product Description
C. Checkpoint Report
D. Configuration Management
Answer: D

PRINCE2   PRINCE2   PRINCE2시험문제   PRINCE2

NO.3 Which document lists the major products of a plan with their key delivery dates?
A. Product Outline
B. Product Breakdown Structure
C. Checkpoint Report
D. Product Checklist
Answer: D

PRINCE2최신덤프   PRINCE2덤프   PRINCE2

NO.4 In a Product Breakdown Structure what category of product is a Highlight Report?
A. Quality
B. Specialist
C. Technical
D. Management
Answer: D

PRINCE2   PRINCE2시험문제   PRINCE2

NO.5 What other product is reviewed at the end of each stage apart from the Business Case and Project
Plan?
A. The Project Mandate
B. The Team Plan
C. The Risk Log
D. The Project Brief
Answer: C

PRINCE2최신덤프   PRINCE2덤프   PRINCE2

NO.6 What environment does PRINCE2 assume?
A. A fixed-PRICE contract
B. A Customer/Supplier environment
C. A specialist environment
D. A third-party environment
Answer: B

PRINCE2   PRINCE2덤프   PRINCE2   PRINCE2시험문제   PRINCE2자료   PRINCE2자료

NO.7 In "Closing a Project" (CP) the project files are archived. What is the explanation given for this?
A. To provide useful lessons to future projects
B. Never throw anything away.
C. This material may be needed by Programme Management
D. To permit any future audit of the project's actions
Answer: D

PRINCE2   PRINCE2 dumps   PRINCE2 dump   PRINCE2

NO.8 In what sequence would the (a) Project Initiation Document, (b) the Project Mandate and (c) the Project
Brief appear in a PRINCE2 project?
A. a, b, c
B. b, c, a
C. c, a, b
D. c, b, a
Answer: B

PRINCE2자료   PRINCE2   PRINCE2   PRINCE2덤프   PRINCE2

NO.9 Which of these processes does NOT trigger the Planning (PL) process?
A. Starting Up a Project (SU)
B. Initiating a Project (IP)
C. Managing Stage Boundaries (SB)
D. Controlling a Stage (CS)
Answer: D

PRINCE2   PRINCE2   PRINCE2 dumps   PRINCE2

NO.10 How often does PRINCE2 recommend that open Project Issues should be reviewed?
A. Weekly
B. At Exception Assessments
C. At Checkpoint Meetings
D. On a regular basis
Answer: D

PRINCE2   PRINCE2   PRINCE2   PRINCE2   PRINCE2

NO.11 Which of the following statements is FALSE? Project Managers using PRINCE2 are encouraged to...
A. Establish terms of reference as a prerequisite to the start of the project
B. Use a defined structure for delegation, authority and communication
C. Divide the project into manageable stages for more accurate planning
D. Provide brief reports to management at regular meetings
Answer: D

PRINCE2자료   PRINCE2덤프   PRINCE2최신덤프   PRINCE2자격증

NO.12 Which of these items does NOT involve the Project Board?
A. Exception Assessment
B. Highlight Reports
C. Project Closure
D. Work Package Authorisation
Answer: D

PRINCE2   PRINCE2   PRINCE2   PRINCE2자격증

NO.13 Which product keeps track of Requests For Change.?
A. Request Log
B. Daily Log
C. Quality Log
D. Issue Log
Answer: D

PRINCE2 dump   PRINCE2자격증   PRINCE2

NO.14 Which of these is NOT a valid Risk Management action?
A. Prevention
B. Denial
C. Reduction
D. Transference
Answer: B

PRINCE2   PRINCE2기출문제   PRINCE2   PRINCE2 dump

NO.15 Which one of these statements describes the true purpose of Acceptance Criteria?
A. A justification for undertaking the project based on estimated costs and anticipated benefits.
B. A measurable definition of what must be done for the final product to be acceptable to the Customer.
C. To provide a full and firm foundation for the initiation of a project.
D. To triger 'Starting up a Project'.
Answer: B

PRINCE2 pdf   PRINCE2   PRINCE2덤프

NO.16 Which of the following statements is FALSE?
A. Customer quality expectations should be discovered in the process
"Starting Up a Project"
B. Acompany'sQMSbecomespartofPRINCE2
C. PRINCE2 may form part of a company's QMS
D. The Stage Plan describes in detail how part of the Project Plan will be carried out
Answer: B

PRINCE2 dump   PRINCE2시험문제   PRINCE2자료

NO.17 Which of the following is NOT a PRINCE2 definition of a project?
A. Has an organisation structure
B. Produces defined and measurable business products
C. Uses a defined amount of resources
D. Uses a defined set of techniques
Answer: D

PRINCE2   PRINCE2   PRINCE2인증   PRINCE2

NO.18 The configuration of the final deliverable of the project is
A. The sum total of its products
B. The interim products
C. Its product description
D. The single end-product
Answer: A

PRINCE2인증   PRINCE2   PRINCE2시험문제

NO.19 What is the first job carried out on receipt of a new Project Issue?
A. Allocation of priority
B. Logging
C. Decision on what type of issue
D. Impact Analysis
Answer: B

PRINCE2   PRINCE2인증   PRINCE2   PRINCE2자료

NO.20 What other control is closely linked with configuration management?
A. Risk Management
B. Project Closure
C. Change Control
D. Project Initiation
Answer: C

PRINCE2자격증   PRINCE2시험문제   PRINCE2 dumps   PRINCE2덤프

NO.21 Which one of these is NOT a PRINCE2 Component?
A. Plans
B. Controls
C. Work Package
D. Configuration Management
Answer: C

PRINCE2   PRINCE2자격증   PRINCE2   PRINCE2시험문제

NO.22 Which of these statements is FALSE?
A. The Project Plan is an overview of the total project.
B. For each stage identified in the Project Plan, a Stage Plan is required.
C. An Exception Plan needs the approval of the next higher level of authority.
D. A Team Plan needs approval by the Project Board.
Answer: D

PRINCE2   PRINCE2자료   PRINCE2

NO.23 Which part of a product lifespan is not part of a project life cycle in the eyes of PRINCE2?
A. The change-over to operational use of the product
B. Assessment of the value of the product after a period of use
C. The specification of the product
D. Finalisation of the business case
Answer: B

PRINCE2덤프   PRINCE2   PRINCE2 dump   PRINCE2   PRINCE2인증

NO.24 If, after a Quality Review Follow-up Action, an error is still not resolved, what action should be taken?
A. An Exception Report is made
B. A Project Issue is raised
C. An Exception Memo is raised
D. The review is reconvened
Answer: B

PRINCE2 dump   PRINCE2최신덤프   PRINCE2   PRINCE2

NO.25 In PRINCE2 what product is used to define the information that justifies the setting up,
continuation or termination of the project?
A. Project Initiation Document
B. Business Case
C. End Stage Approval
D. Project Brief
Answer: B

PRINCE2 dumps   PRINCE2   PRINCE2   PRINCE2 dump   PRINCE2 dumps

NO.26 What is the more common term used in PRINCE2 for"deliverable"?
A. Item
B. Package
C. Product
D. Component
Answer: C

PRINCE2   PRINCE2   PRINCE2   PRINCE2

NO.27 What name is given to the permissible deviation from a plan allowed without immediate reporting to
the Project Board?
A. Allowance
B. Contingency
C. Concession
D. Tolerance
Answer: D

PRINCE2 dump   PRINCE2덤프   PRINCE2   PRINCE2

NO.28 Which statement is NOT a fundamental principle of" Closing a Project"? "A clear end to a project"
A. provides a useful opportunity to take stock of achievements
B. provides an opportunity to ensure that all unachieved goals and objectives are identified
C. provides the opportunity to evaluate achievement of all the expected benefits
D. is always more successful than the natural tendency to drift into operational Management
Answer: C

PRINCE2   PRINCE2 dump   PRINCE2자료

NO.29 Fill in the missing phrase from"a project is a management environment that is created for the purpose of
delivering one or more business products according to......"
A. TheCustomer'sNeds
B. An Agreed Contract
C. The Project Plan
D. A specified Business Case
Answer: D

PRINCE2   PRINCE2   PRINCE2시험문제   PRINCE2

NO.30 Which would require the production of an Exception Report?
A. When a Project Issue is received
B. When a Project Board member raises a complaint
C. When a Request For Change or Off-Specification has been received
D. When the current forecasts for the end of the stage deviate beyond the delegated tolerance bounds
Answer: D

PRINCE2인증   PRINCE2   PRINCE2인증   PRINCE2

ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들이PRINCE2인증시험에 참가하고 완벽한PRINCE2인증시험자료로 응시하여 안전하게PRINCE2 PRINCE2인증시험자격증 취득하게 하는 사이트입니다. Pass4Tes의 자료들은 모두 우리의 전문가들이 연구와 노력 하에 만들어진 것이며.그들은 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 연구 경험으로 퍼펙트하게 만들었습니다.우리 덤프들은 품질은 보장하며 갱신 또한 아주 빠릅니다.우리의 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 유사하거나 혹은 같은 문제들임을 약속합니다.ITExamDump는 100% 한번에 꼭 고난의도인PRINCE2인증PRINCE2시험을 패스하여 여러분의 사업에 많은 도움을 드리겠습니다.

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기