ITExamDump 는 여러분의 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루어 드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도CompTIA 인증FC0-U41 인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까? CompTIA 인증FC0-U41인증시험 가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분께 시험패스의 편리를 드릴 수 있습니다.
ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 FC0-U41시험덤프자료는 여러분의 시간,돈 ,정력을 아껴드립니다. 몇개월을 거쳐 시험준비공부를 해야만 패스가능한 시험을ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 FC0-U41덤프는 며칠간에도 같은 시험패스 결과를 안겨드릴수 있습니다. CompTIA인증 FC0-U41시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 FC0-U41덤프로 시험준비공부를 하세요.
IT인증시험문제는 수시로 변경됩니다. 이 점을 해결하기 위해ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 FC0-U41덤프도 시험변경에 따라 업데이트하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.시험문제 변경에 초점을 맞추어 업데이트를 진행한후 업데이트된CompTIA인증 FC0-U41덤프를 1년간 무료로 업데이트서비스를 드립니다.
ITExamDump에서 발췌한 CompTIA인증 FC0-U41덤프는 전문적인 IT인사들이 연구정리한 최신버전 CompTIA인증 FC0-U41시험에 대비한 공부자료입니다. CompTIA인증 FC0-U41 덤프에 있는 문제만 이해하고 공부하신다면CompTIA인증 FC0-U41시험을 한방에 패스하여 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있을것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: FC0-U41
시험 이름: CompTIA (CompTIA Strata IT Fundamentals)
ITExamDump는 믿을 수 있는 사이트입니다. IT업계에서는 이미 많이 알려져 있습니다. 그리고 여러분에 신뢰를 드리기 위하여 CompTIA 인증FC0-U41 관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있게 제공합니다. 아주 만족할 것이라고 믿습니다. ITExamDump제품에 대하여 아주 자신이 있습니다. CompTIA 인증FC0-U41 도 여러분의 무용지물이 아닌 아주 중요한 자료가 되리라 믿습니다. 여러분께서는 아주 순조로이 시험을 패스하실 수 있을 것입니다.
빨리 ITExamDump 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠. 그러면 100프로 자신감으로 응시하셔서 한번에 안전하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. 단 한번으로CompTIA FC0-U41인증시험을 패스한다…… 여러분은 절대 후회할 일 없습니다.
ITExamDump에서 제공하는 제품들은 품질이 아주 좋으며 또 업뎃속도도 아주 빠릅니다 만약 우리가제공하는CompTIA FC0-U41인증시험관련 덤프를 구매하신다면CompTIA FC0-U41시험은 손쉽게 성공적으로 패스하실 수 있습니다.
FC0-U41 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/FC0-U41.html
NO.1 .Which of the following devices is used for accessing the data on Secure Digital (SD) card, MMC card,
and CompactFlash (CF)?
A. E-book reader
B. Memory card reader
C. Smart card reader
D. Barcode reader
Answer: B
CompTIA덤프 FC0-U41 dumps FC0-U41 FC0-U41
NO.2 .Which of the following devices can cause great harm to one's life with lethal electric shocks? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. SMPS
B. Floppy drive
C. Monitor
D. Keyboard.
Answer: A,C
CompTIA FC0-U41 FC0-U41 FC0-U41
NO.3 .Which of the following statements about a riser card is true?
A. It is used to connect a computer in a network.
B. It is used to connect extra microprocessors.
C. It provides extra memory for expansion cards.
D. It is used to extend slots for expansion cards.
Answer: D
CompTIA자격증 FC0-U41 FC0-U41시험문제 FC0-U41시험문제 FC0-U41 pdf FC0-U41인증
NO.4 Which of the following color code is used for a PS/2 keyboard connector on new motherboards?
A. Purple
B. Pink
C. Green
D. Blue
Answer: A
CompTIA dumps FC0-U41 FC0-U41 FC0-U41
NO.5 .Which of the following transmits all ATSC HDTV standards and supports 8-channel digital audio?
A. DVI
B. S-Video
C. SVGA
D. HDMI
Answer: D
CompTIA pdf FC0-U41시험문제 FC0-U41 FC0-U41 FC0-U41
NO.6 Which of the following are the types of parental control?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Content filter control
B. Usage control
C. Monitoring control
D. Usage management tool
Answer: A,B,C,D
CompTIA자격증 FC0-U41 FC0-U41시험문제 FC0-U41 FC0-U41 dumps
NO.7 DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the appropriate class of fire extinguisher in front of types of fires.
NO.8 .Which of the following are types of LCD monitors?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. SVGA
B. Active Matrix
C. Passive Matrix
D. X-Matrix
Answer: B,C
CompTIA FC0-U41기출문제 FC0-U41 FC0-U41
NO.9 .Which of the following is the most common laptop battery found today?
A. NiMH
B. Lithium-Ion
C. Energizer
D. NiCad
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U41기출문제 FC0-U41 FC0-U41 dump
NO.10 .You are implementing wireless access at a defense contractor. Specifications say, you must
implement the AES Encryption algorithm. Which encryption standard should you choose?
A. WEP
B. WPA
C. TKIP
D. WPA 2
Answer: D
CompTIA FC0-U41자료 FC0-U41덤프 FC0-U41 FC0-U41덤프
NO.11 .Your client currently has Windows 98 and wishes to upgrade to Windows XP. What is the most
efficient way to accomplish this goal?
A. Buy and install the Windows XP Upgrade.
B. Install a full copy of Windows XP.
C. First upgrade to Windows 2000, then to Windows XP.
D. You cannot upgrade from Windows 98 to XP.
Answer: A
CompTIA덤프 FC0-U41기출문제 FC0-U41 FC0-U41 FC0-U41최신덤프
NO.12 .In which of the following sizes are the Express Card modules available? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. 54 mm Wide
B. 64 mm Wide
C. 20 mm Wide
D. 34 mm Wide
Answer: A,D
CompTIA dump FC0-U41 FC0-U41 dump FC0-U41시험문제 FC0-U41자격증 FC0-U41 pdf
NO.13 .Which of the following terms refers to an anti-virus software file that is updated from time to time to
protect a computer from new viruses?
A. Definition
B. Modules
C. Service pack
D. Hotfix
Answer: A
CompTIA인증 FC0-U41 dump FC0-U41인증 FC0-U41자료
NO.14 .Which of the following can be used to accomplish authentication?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Biometrics
B. Encryption
C. Password
D. Token
Answer: A,C,D
CompTIA자격증 FC0-U41기출문제 FC0-U41 FC0-U41 dump
NO.15 Which of the following expansion slots can be used to plug a SCSI adapter? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. VESA
B. Slot 2
C. PCI
D. Slot 1
E. EISA
Answer: A,C,E
CompTIA FC0-U41시험문제 FC0-U41기출문제 FC0-U41 FC0-U41 FC0-U41자격증
NO.16 HOTSPOT
Identify the S-Video port in the image given below.
DVI stands for Digital Visual Interface. It is a standard for high speed, high resolution digital display
invented by Digital Display Working Group (DDWG). DVI accommodates analog and digital interfaces
with a single connector. New video cards have DVI as well as VGA ports built into them. Most of LCD
monitors come with a 15-pin VGA connection cable, even if they are capable of handling digital signals
coming from DVI connections. However, some monitors come with both types of cables. DVI has three
main categories of connectors. They are. DVI-A, DVI-D, and DVI-I. DVI-A is an analog-only connector,
DVI-D is a digital-only connector, and DVI-I is an analog/digital connector. DVI-D and DVI-I connectors
are of two types. single link and dual link. DVI supports UXGA and HDTV with a single set of links. Higher
resolutions such as 1920 x 1080, 2048 x 1536, or more can be supported with dual links. Reference.
"http.//en.wikipedia.org/wiki/HDMI"
NO.17 You are working with a team that will be bringing in new computers to a sales department at a
company. The sales team would like to keep not only their old files, but system settings as well on the new
PC's. What should you do?
A. Do a system backup (complete) on each old machine, then restore it onto the new machines.
B. Use the Disk Management tool to move everything to the new computer.
C. Use the User State Migration tool to move the system settings and files to the new machines.
D. Copy the files and the Windows Registry to a removable media then copy it onto the new machines.
Answer: C
CompTIA기출문제 FC0-U41 FC0-U41 FC0-U41 FC0-U41인증
NO.18 .Which of the following features are related to power management? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose two.
A. Hot plugging
B. Hibernate mode
C. Standby mode
D. Safe mode
Answer: B,C
CompTIA최신덤프 FC0-U41 FC0-U41
NO.19 .Which of the following statements about the DVI-I connector are true? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It contains 4 more pins than the DVI-D connector.
B. It is used only for digital signal connection.
C. It is used for both digital and analog signal connections.
D. It contains 15 more pins than the DVI-D connector.
Answer: A,C
CompTIA FC0-U41 FC0-U41
NO.20 Which of the following Interfaces has the ability to support digital audio as well as video through a
single cable?
A. VGA
B. HDMI
C. SVGA
D. DVI
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U41 FC0-U41자격증 FC0-U41 FC0-U41덤프
NO.21 What is the maximum cable length to connect a device to an IEEE 1394a port?
A. 12 meters
B. 10 meters
C. 4.5 meters
D. 5 meters
Answer: C
CompTIA pdf FC0-U41 FC0-U41덤프 FC0-U41자격증 FC0-U41
NO.22 HOTSPOT
Identify the CNR slot in the image given below.
NO.23 Which of the following is an international standard for energy efficient consumer products?
A. Energy Star rating
B. Standby mode
C. Trusted Computer System Evaluation Criteria (TCSEC)
D. Advanced Configuration and Power Interface (ACPI)
Answer: A
CompTIA자료 FC0-U41 FC0-U41 FC0-U41 FC0-U41 dump
NO.24 Which of the following AT Attachment (ATA) standards supports transfer mode UltraDMA/133?
A. ATA-6
B. ATA-7
C. ATA-4
D. ATA-5
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U41 FC0-U41인증 FC0-U41시험문제
NO.25 .Which of the following cryptographic algorithm uses public key and private key to encrypt or decrypt
data ?
A. Hashing
B. Symmetric
C. Asymmetric
D. Numeric
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U41인증 FC0-U41
NO.26 .Which of the following ports on a computer are used to connect a keyboard? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. USB
B. DB-25
C. PS/2
D. DB-9
Answer: A,C
CompTIA FC0-U41자료 FC0-U41 pdf FC0-U41
NO.27 Which of the following are the basic options in Windows XP for putting your laptop to sleep when
you are not actively using it, but do not want to completely shut it down?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Low-power state
B. Sleeper state
C. Standby
D. Hibernate
Answer: C,D
CompTIA덤프 FC0-U41 FC0-U41 dumps FC0-U41자료 FC0-U41
NO.28 .You are handling IT support for a sales company. One of the sales representatives complains that his
laptop does not have a network card. You wish to add one via an expansion slot. What type of expansion
card should you use?
A. MCA
B. PCMCIA
C. PCI
D. AGP
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U41 FC0-U41 FC0-U41시험문제
NO.29 Which of the following storage device uses SRAM or DRAM?
A. USB flash drive
B. Solid-state drive (SSD)
C. Blu-ray Disc
D. CD drive
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U41 FC0-U41 FC0-U41인증
NO.30 Which of the following programs can collect various types of personal information, such as Internet
surfing habits, and Web sites that the user has visited?
A. Malware
B. Spyware
C. Honeypot
D. Worm
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U41 FC0-U41덤프 FC0-U41시험문제
거침없이 발전해나가는 IT업계에서 자신만의 자리를 동요하지 않고 단단히 지킬려면CompTIA인증 FC0-U41시험은 무조건 패스해야 합니다. 하지만CompTIA인증 FC0-U41시험패스는 하늘에 별따기 만큼 어렵습니다. 시험이 영어로 출제되어 공부자료 마련도 좀 힘든편입니다. 여러분들의 고민을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump에서는CompTIA인증 FC0-U41시험의 영어버전 실제문제를 연구하여 실제시험에 대비한 영어버전CompTIA인증 FC0-U41덤프를 출시하였습니다.전문적인 시험대비자료이기에 다른 공부자료는 필요없이ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는CompTIA인증 FC0-U41영어버전덤프만 공부하시면 자격증을 딸수 있습니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기