ITExamDump 의 CompTIA인증 225-030덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있는데 소프트웨어버전은 시뮬레이션버전입니다. 소프트웨어버전의 문제를 푸는 과정은 시험현장을 연상케하여 시험환경에 먼저 적응하여 실제시험에서 높은 점수를 받도록 도와드릴수 있습니다.
CompTIA인증 225-030시험은 IT업종종사분들에게 널리 알려진 유명한 자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험과목입니다. CompTIA인증 225-030시험은 영어로 출제되는만큼 시험난이도가 많이 높습니다.하지만 ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 225-030덤프만 있다면 아무리 어려운 시험도 쉬워집니다. 오르지 못할 산도 정복할수 있는게ITExamDump제품의 우점입니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 225-030덤프로 시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 정상에 오를수 있습니다.
여러분은 아직도CompTIA 225-030인증시험의 난이도에 대하여 고민 중입니까? 아직도CompTIA 225-030시험 때문에 밤잠도 제대로 이루지 못하면서 시험공부를 하고 있습니까? 빨리빨리ITExamDump를 선택하여 주세요. 그럼 빠른 시일내에 많은 공을 들이지 않고 여러분으 꿈을 이룰수 있습니다.
만약 아직도CompTIA 225-030인증시험 위하여 많은 시간과 정력을 소모하며 열심히 공부하고 있습니까? 아직도 어덯게하면CompTIA 225-030인증시험을 빠르게 취득할 수 있는 방법을 못찿고 계십니까? 지금ITExamDump에서CompTIA 225-030인증시험을 안전하게 넘을 수 있도록 대책을 내드리겠습니다. 아주 신기한 효과가 있을 것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 225-030
시험 이름: CompTIA (CDIA+ Certification)
많은 사이트에서도 무료CompTIA 225-030덤프데모를 제공합니다. 우리도 마찬가지입니다. 여러분은 그러한CompTIA 225-030데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면, 우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아사될 것 입니다. 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는CompTIA인증225-030시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 왜냐면 우리 ITExamDump에는 베터랑의 전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이CompTIA인증225-030시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이CompTIA인증225-030시험에 많은 도움이CompTIA 225-030될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는225-030테스트버전과 문제집은 모두CompTIA 225-030인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에CompTIA 225-030시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 때문에CompTIA 225-030덤프의 인기는 당연히 짱 입니다.
225-030 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/225-030.html
NO.1 When reviewing potential software choices to propose to a client, the MOST important aspect to
consider from the following is:
A. the price of the potential software solution.
B. how well the software meets the clients needs.
C. the cost of the annual maintenance agreement of the software.
D. how robust the software is.
Answer: B
CompTIA 225-030 pdf 225-030 225-030 225-030인증 225-030
NO.2 A customer is performing incremental backups nightly. At the end of the month they review a list of
documents that have reached their end of life and determine if they can be destroyed. Which of the
following BEST describes the records storage management process?
A. The customer does not have a records management process.
B. The customer has an informal records management process.
C. The customer has a formal records storage management process.
D. The customer has a document capture process.
Answer: C
CompTIA 225-030 dumps 225-030 225-030인증 225-030 225-030자격증
NO.3 A client wishes to establish a Document Management System (DMS) for handling a large volume of
standard documents to be scanned. The client wants to enable search capabilities for certain information
on the documents. Which of the following is the MOST appropriate solution?
A. Form recognition and entire document search
B. Form recognition and index search
C. Zonal OCR and entire document search
D. Zonal OCR and index search
Answer: D
CompTIA dump 225-030시험문제 225-030기출문제
NO.4 A proposed scanner uses TIFF Group 4 compression. What will be the average size of a black and
white A4 sized
(8.5
inches x 11 inches or 216 mm x 279 mm) document at 600 dpi (24 dots per mm)?
A.
50 K bytes
B.
180 K bytes
C.
210 K bytes
D.
380 K bytes
Answer: C
CompTIA 225-030기출문제 225-030 225-030
NO.5 The Human Resources department receives applications: 10% by fax, 30% by e-mail, and 60% by mail.
All applications are two-sided forms. Applications received by mail must be scanned into the Document
Management System (DMS). If 300 applications are received by the Human Resources department per
week, how many images will be scanned per week?
A. 300
B. 360
C. 400
D. 600
Answer: B
CompTIA dump 225-030 dump 225-030
NO.6 The proposed project plan requires that documents must have a file plan and track all access
attempts. What MUST be part of this solution?
A. A records management system
B. A storage management system
C. A scan subsystem
D. Annotation and redaction capabilities
Answer:A
CompTIA최신덤프 225-030 dump 225-030 225-030 dumps 225-030시험문제
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.7 A business requires its employees to have access to internal documents via the Internet. Which of the
following technologies will allow access to those documents and maintain security of the connection?
A. Checksumming
B. Public Key Infrastructure (PKI)
C. Watermarking
D. Virtual Private Network (VPN)
Answer: D
CompTIA덤프 225-030기출문제 225-030덤프 225-030자격증 225-030
NO.8 A company would like to scan documents for disaster recovery purposes. Which system would be most
appropriate?
A. Knowledge Management System (KMS)
B. Image Management System (IMS)
C. Electronic Document Management System (EDMS)
D. Storage Area Network (SAN)
Answer: B
CompTIA 225-030시험문제 225-030자료 225-030기출문제 225-030시험문제 225-030최신덤프
NO.9 A company is required to create a training class for a proposed Electronic Document Management
System (EDMS). All of the following factors would be considered for end-user training EXCEPT:
A. the assessed skill level of individuals.
B. the document management needs of the organization.
C. the architecture of the network.
D. the current manual processes regarding documents.
Answer: C
CompTIA 225-030 225-030덤프
NO.10 During discovery phase interviews with key personnel, a previously unknown critical document type is
identified. What should the next step be?
A. Ignore the document type in order to avoid scope creep
B. Include the document type in the project scope
C. Document the discovery and complete a change order request form
D. Discuss alternatives to including the document type
Answer: B
CompTIA 225-030자료 225-030 225-030 225-030 225-030
NO.11 Many of the documents to be scanned by a customer are sales invoices with a yellow background. A
feature of the proposed scanning solution should include:
A. image enhancement.
B. deskew.
C. color dropout.
D. color enhancement.
Answer: C
CompTIA 225-030 dump 225-030덤프 225-030 dump
NO.12 Which of the following are elements of a communication plan?
A. Ethernet and TCP / IP
B. Project charter and project plan
C. E-mail and FTP
D. All-hands meetings and intranet postings
Answer: D
CompTIA덤프 225-030 225-030시험문제 225-030 225-030
NO.13 What is a disadvantage of scanning all images at the highest resolution possible?
A. Higher expense
B. Lower quality
C. Small file size
D. Compatibility issues
Answer:A
CompTIA시험문제 225-030최신덤프 225-030자료
NO.14 All of the following are inputs to project schedule development EXCEPT:
A. change requests.
B. lead- and lag-times.
C. resource requirements.
D. resource availability.
Answer:A
CompTIA 225-030 pdf 225-030최신덤프 225-030최신덤프
NO.15 All of the following are routing features of production workflow EXCEPT:
A. work monitoring.
B. support for multiple queues based on work type.
C. sorting queues in date order.
D. pending or holding items.
Answer:A
CompTIA자격증 225-030 225-030자료 225-030인증 225-030시험문제 225-030
NO.16 A company has a single call center. It will introduce new products that will increase customer service
calls. The company wants to handle an increasing number of calls without adding personnel or
decreasing customer service levels. Which aspect of workflow technology should it consider?
A. Pre-retrieval of customer folders
B. Sorting of documents in a work queue
C. Load balancing
D. Work monitoring
Answer:A
CompTIA최신덤프 225-030 225-030 225-030
NO.17 A local library keeps many important documents relating to the historical landmarks in town. The
documents consist of blueprints, photographs, and newspaper articles. The library wants to capture the
documents electronically so they can be viewed online. The first concern of the person capturing the
documents would be the:
A. color of the documents.
B. age and physical condition of the documents.
C. volume of the documents on file.
D. number of file cabinets.
Answer: B
CompTIA최신덤프 225-030덤프 225-030
NO.18 A member of the implementation team discovers that the software vendor is issuing a new version.
Which one of the following should be done?
A. Upgrade after the project completion date
B. Research the new product to understand its features
C. Inform the business sponsors
D. Notify the Project Manager
Answer: D
CompTIA 225-030 pdf 225-030 dumps
NO.19 A document that would address the repurposing or reorganization of staff, the benefits of a new
system, and the increased market value of staff due to new skills is called a:
A. cultural change management plan.
B. project management plan.
C. human resource plan.
D. project objectives document.
Answer:A
CompTIA 225-030 225-030 225-030
NO.20 While validating requirements, it becomes apparent that multiple solutions could fit the customers
needs. The consultant should:
A. pick the solution they feel is best suited.
B. choose the least expensive option in terms of price to help win the business.
C. present the alternatives to the customer for discussion.
D. pick the most feature rich solution.
Answer: C
CompTIA 225-030 pdf 225-030 225-030 225-030 dumps
CompTIA인증225-030시험은 현재 치열한 IT경쟁 속에서 열기는 더욱더 뜨겁습니다. 응시자들도 더욱더 많습니다. 하지만 난이도난 전혀 낮아지지 않고 이지도 어려운 시험입니다. 어쨌든 개인적인 지식 장악도 나 정보기술 등을 테스트하는 시험입니다. 보통은CompTIA인증225-030시험을 넘기 위해서는 많은 시간과 신경이 필요합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기