2013년 8월 29일 목요일

Avaya 6007.1 덤프

ITExamDump의 도움으로 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 혹은 여러학원등을 다니시지 않으셔도 우리 덤프로 안전하게 시험을 통과하실 수 있습니다.Avaya 6007.1시험자료는 우리 ITExamDump에서 실제시험에 의하여 만들어진 것입니다. 지금까지의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Avaya 6007.1시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.

ITExamDump을 선택함으로 100%인증시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리는Avaya 6007.1시험의 갱신에 따라 최신의 덤프를 제공할 것입니다. ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있으며, ITExamDump의 덤프로Avaya 6007.1시험을 패스하지 못한다면 우리는 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: 6007.1
시험 이름: Avaya (Avaya Agile Communication Environment(TM) Implementation Exam)

ITExamDump의 도움을 받겠다고 하면 우리는 무조건 최선을 다하여 한번에 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 또한 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다. 중요한 건 덤프가 갱신이 되면 또 갱신버전도 여러분 메일로 보내드립니다. 망설이지 마십시오. 우리를 선택하는 동시에 여러분은6007.1시험고민을 하시지 않으셔도 됩니다.빨리 우리덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠.

우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Avaya 6007.1관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다.빨리 우리 ITExamDump의 덤프를 만나보세요.

ITExamDump 는 여러분의 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루어 드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도Avaya 인증6007.1 인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까? Avaya 인증6007.1인증시험 가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분께 시험패스의 편리를 드릴 수 있습니다.

6007.1 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/6007.1.html

NO.1 A technician is installing the Application Integration Engine (AIE) software in active directory mode for a
standalone solution, the AIE software will be installed on a supported server with a supported Windows
2008 operating system.
Which statement describes an installation prerequisite?
A. An existing version ApacheTomcat is running.
B. An existing version of Java Runtime Environment (JRE)is running.
C. TheWindows serveris configured with the role of DHCP Server.
D. TheWindows server is configured with the role of Web Server.
Answer: D

Avaya   6007.1   6007.1   6007.1   6007.1최신덤프   6007.1 pdf

NO.2 A mid-size enterprise is deploying an Avaya ACE IBM Lotus Sametime Integration solution. The
customer network includes IBM Lotus Sametime, IBM Lotus Notes, and a communication Server 1000
system and end-user telephones and clients.
A technician has a work order to install the Avaya ACE Technology Conferencing Service Provider
Interface (TCSPI) on the Sametime server as part of the UC deployment.
Where can a copy of the latest version of the Avaya ACE TCSPI be obtained?
A. from the Avaya ACE GUIHelp menu
B. from the IBMLotus Sametime server
C. from the Domino server
D. from the IBM Lotus Notes catalog
Answer: C

Avaya자료   6007.1   6007.1자료   6007.1   6007.1

NO.3 A customer is deploying an Avaya ACE on Windows for a standalone configuration. They are also
deploying Corporate Portal and Message Drop and Blast services. The network includes a SIP-enabled
communication system and 500 end users.
How many Avaya ACE base software licenses are required?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 500
Answer: C

Avaya자료   6007.1   6007.1   6007.1   6007.1최신덤프

NO.4 A customer has geographically diverse sites and plans to deploy an Avaya ACE Federation. Their
network includes a Communication Server 1000 (CS1000) system running a supported software release,
IBM Lotus Sametime, and the associated end-user telephones and clients.
When planning the Federation architecture, which is the platform consideration?
A. An Avaya ACE Federation requires an AvayaACE High Availability (HA) configuration.
B. An AvayaACE Federation requires an AvayaACE Linux-based hardware platform.
C. An Avaya ACE Federation requires a Microsoft Office Communications Server (OCS)
serviceprovider.
D. An Avaya ACE Federation requires an Application Integration Engine (AIE) server.
Answer: A

Avaya   6007.1   6007.1최신덤프   6007.1인증   6007.1   6007.1최신덤프

NO.5 A technician is deploying a Microsoft Desktop Enablement (Web Browser and Office Add-ins) solution
and has used the Avaya ACE Configuraor interface to build the add-in install packages for the end
users.
Which action should be taken to verify the Avaya ACE configuration is valid?
A. Using the Avaya ACE GUI, ensureOfficeAddinEnabled and BrowserAddingEnableduser
groupsarepresentin the list of Avaya ACE usergroups.
B. Using the WebSphere Administrative Console, ensure
theOffiecAddinEnabledandBrowserAddingEnabledservicesare Started.
C. Using theWindows serverconsole,run the Addin_service_control.bat file and ensure
theOffiecAddinEnabled and BrowserAddingEnabled services are Started.
D. Using the Application Integration Engine (AIE) GUI Status window, ensure theOffiecAddinEnabled and
BrowserAddingEnabled services are Started.
Answer: A

Avaya dumps   6007.1자료   6007.1자격증   6007.1

NO.6 A global bank has an Avaya High Availability (HA) ACE system Installed, and wants to deploy the Hot
Decking application. The customer wants to ensure high availability and reliability for application users.
Which additional hardware and operating system is required beyond the Avaya HA ACE base to
support the solution.?
A. One additional Linux server for the Avaya ACE base and two Linux or Windows servers to host the
Application IntegrationEngine(AIE) software.
B. Two additional Linux servers for the AvayaACE base and twoLinux or Windows servers to hostthe
AIE software.
C. TwoWindows servers to host the AIEsoftware.
D. No additional hardware, the AvayaACE and AIC software will co-reside on the same server.
Answer: C

Avaya   6007.1   6007.1덤프   6007.1   6007.1인증

NO.7 A technician is verifying an Avaya ACE Hot Desking deployment. Avaya ACE and the Application
Integration Engine (AIE) are installed, configured, and fully operational.
Ah Avaya ACE administrator previously configured a user ID and password for the Hotdesk Virtual
Secretary User ID in the Avaya ACE GUI. The Hot Desking application configuration has been
completed in the AIE GUI.
Which action should be taken to verify that the variable entered for the Hotdesk Virtual Secretary User ID
in the AIE GUI is correct?
A. Using the Avaya ACE GUI, search for and list the user IDfor the Hotdesk virtual secretary.Ensurethe
AvayaACE user ID matches the variable entered fur the Hotdesk Virtual Secretary User ID.
B. Using the AIEUser Synchronization tool, generate a report of valid user IDs. Ensure the variable
enteredtot the Hotdesk Virtual Secretary User ID is listedin the synchronization report.
C. Using the Windows server console, retrieve the local users. Ensure the variable entered for
theHotdeskVirtualSecretaryuser ID displays inthelist of local Windows user.
D. Ensure the variable entered for theHotdeskVirtual Secretary User ID in the AIEGUIhasautomatically
populated duringthe AIE installation.
Answer: A

Avaya기출문제   6007.1   6007.1자료

NO.8 A customer plans to deploy an Avaya ACETM Application Integration Engine (AIE) version 3.2. As part
of the definition of the project scope of work, the technician wants to ensure the appropriate operating
system is installed on the host server.
Which software operating systems (OS) is supported?
A. 32-bitor 04-bit Windows 2003 OS
B. 32-bit or 04-bit Windows 2008 OS
C. 32-bit Windows 2003 OS or64-bit Windows 2008 R2 OS
D. 64-bit Windows 2008 OS only
Answer: C

Avaya기출문제   6007.1 dumps   6007.1자료

NO.9 A technician has completed the installation and configuration of an Avaya ACE and IBM Lotus
Sametime for an integration solution. The solution includes telephony client presence.
Which action should be taken to ensure the deployment was successful?
A. Log into the Sametime server and ensure the telephony presence plug-in has been added to the
site.xml file.
B. Log into the Sametime Domino server and ensure the telephony presence plug-in has beenadded to
theTCSPIconfiguration file.
C. Log into theAvayaACE GUI and ensure contactinformation for the Sametime Connect client has been
automatically populated by Avaya ACE .
D. Log into the Sametime Connect client andensure that a telephony presence icon appearsfor
theSametimeConnect client users who are configured for telephony presenceinformation in AvayaACE .
Answer: D

Avaya   6007.1   6007.1   6007.1덤프

NO.10 An existing Avaya ACE customer wants a solution that will work with its existing customer resource
management (CRM) system to notify customers proactively about promotions or offers relevant to their
individual needs. The customer has an Avaya ACE on Windows core solution and does not want to
deploy additional hardware.
Which Avaya ACE solution matches the key capabilities that the customer requires?
A. Hot Desking
B. EventResponse Manager
C. Message Drop and Blast
D. WebBrowser and Office Add-ins.
Answer: D

Avaya   6007.1   6007.1

ITExamDump는 모든 IT관련 인증시험자료를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고 최신의 자료를 제공합니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로 여러분은 이미Avaya 6007.1시험을 패스하였습니다. 우리 자료로 여러분은 충분히Avaya 6007.1를 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 시험에서 떨어지셨다면 우리는 백프로 환불은 약속합니다. 그리고 갱신이 된 최신자료를 보내드립니다. 하지만 이런사례는 거이 없었습니다.모두 한번에 패스하였기 때문이죠. ITExamDump는 여러분이Avaya 6007.1인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. Pass4Tes의 선택이야말로 여러분의 현명한 선택이라고 볼수 있습니다. Pass4Tes선택으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트버전을 바을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다.

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기