이 글을 보시게 된다면Microsoft인증 70-562시험패스를 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라고 믿습니다. Microsoft인증 70-562시험공부를 아직 시작하지 않으셨다면 망설이지 마시고ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-562덤프를 마련하여 공부를 시작해 보세요. 이렇게 착한 가격에 이정도 품질의 덤프자료는 찾기 힘들것입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-562덤프는 고객님께서 Microsoft인증 70-562시험을 패스하는 필수품입니다.
ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증70-562시험대비덤프는 실제시험문제 출제경향을 충분히 연구하여 제작한 완벽한 결과물입니다.실제시험문제가 바뀌면 덤프를 제일 빠른 시일내에 업데이트하도록 하기에 한번 구매하시면 1년동안 항상 가장 최신의Microsoft인증70-562시험덤프자료를 제공받을수 있습니다.
IT업계 종사자라면 누구나 Microsoft 인증70-562시험을 패스하고 싶어하리라고 믿습니다. 많은 분들이 이렇게 좋은 인증시험은 아주 어렵다고 생각합니다. 네 맞습니다. 패스할 확율은 아주 낮습니다. 노력하지 않고야 당연히 불가능한 일이 아니겠습니까? Microsoft 인증70-562 시험은 기초 지식 그리고 능숙한 전업지식이 필요 합니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테Microsoft 인증70-562시험을 쉽게 빨리 패스할 수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft 인증70-562시험관련 자료로 여러분은 짧은 시간내에 간단하게 시험을 패스할수 있습니다. 시간도 절약하고 돈도 적게 들이는 이런 제안은 여러분들한테 딱 좋은 해결책이라고 봅니다.
시험 번호/코드: 70-562
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS: Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5, ASP.NET Application Development)
ITExamDump는 우수한 IT인증시험 공부가이드를 제공하는 전문 사이트인데 업계에서 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다. ITExamDump에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 모든 덤프자료를 제공해드립니다. Microsoft인증 70-562시험을 준비하고 계시는 분들은ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-562덤프로 시험준비를 해보세요. 놀라운 고득점으로 시험패스를 도와드릴것입니다.시험에서 불합격하면 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속드립니다.
70-562 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-562.html
NO.1 You modify an existing Microsoft ASP.NET application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version
3.5.
You add a theme to the ASP.NET application.
You need to apply the theme to override any settings of individual controls.
What should you do?
A. In the Web.config file of the application, set the Theme attribute of the pages element to the name of
the theme.
B. In the Web.config file of the application, set the StyleSheetTheme attribute of the pages element to the
name of the theme.
C. Add a master page to the application. In the @Master directive, set the Theme attribute to the name of
the theme.
D. Add a master page to the application. In the @Master directive, set the StyleSheetTheme attribute to
the name of the theme.
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-562자료 70-562자료 70-562최신덤프 70-562 dump
NO.2 You create a Microsoft ASP.NET Web application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.
The application contains the following device filter element in the Web.config file.
<filter name="isHtml" compare="PreferredRenderingType"argument="html32" />
The application contains a Web page that has the following image control. (Line numbers are included for
reference only.)
01 <mobile:Image ID="imgCtrl" Runat="server">
03 </mobile:Image>
You need to ensure that the following conditions are met:
The imgCtrl Image control displays he highRes.jpg file if the Web browser supports html.
The imgCtrl Image control displays lowRes.gif if the Web browser does not support html
Which DeviceSpecific element should you insert at line 02?
A. <DeviceSpecific>
<Choice Filter="isHtml" ImageUrl="highRes.jpg" />
<Choice ImageUrl="lowRes.gif" />
</DeviceSpecific>
B. <DeviceSpecific>
<Choice Filter="isHtml" Argument="false" ImageUrl="highRes.jpg" />
<Choice Filter="isHtml" Argument="true" ImageUrl="lowRes.gif" />
</DeviceSpecific>
C. <DeviceSpecific>
<Choice Filter="PreferredRenderingType" ImageUrl="highRes.jpg" />
<Choice ImageUrl="lowRes.gif" />
</DeviceSpecific>
D. <DeviceSpecific>
<Choice Filter="PreferredRenderingType" Argument="false" ImageUrl="highRes.jpg" />
<Choice Filter="PreferredRenderingType" Argument="true" ImageUrl="lowRes.gif" />
</DeviceSpecific>
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-562 70-562시험문제 70-562
NO.3 You create a Microsoft ASP.NET application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.
You create a custom Web user control named SharedControl. The control will be compiled as a library.
You write the following code segment for the SharedControl control. (Line numbers are included for
reference only.)
01 protected override void OnInit(EventArgs e)
02 {
03 base.OnInit(e);
04
05 }
All the master pages in the ASP.NET application contain the following directive.
<%@ Master Language="C#" EnableViewState="false" %>
You need to ensure that the state of the SharedControl control can persist on the pages that reference a
master page.
Which code segment should you insert at line 04?
A. Page.RegisterRequiresPostBack(this);
B. Page.RegisterRequiresControlState(this);
C. Page.UnregisterRequiresControlState(this);
D. Page.RegisterStartupScript("SharedControl","server");
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-562 70-562인증
NO.4 You create a Microsoft ASP.NET application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.
You write the following code segment to create a class named MultimediaDownloader that implements
the IHttpHandler interface.
namespace Contoso.Web.UI {
public class MultimediaDownloader : IHttpHandler {
...
}
}
The MultimediaDownloader class performs the following tasks:
It returns the content of the multimedia files from the Web server
It processes requests for the files that have the .media file extension
The .media file extension is mapped to the aspnet_isapi.dll file in Microsoft IIS 6.0.
You need to configure the MultimediaDownloader class in the Web.config file of the application.
Which code fragment should you use?
A. <httpHandlers>
<add verb="*.media" path="*" validate="false" type="Contoso.Web.UI.MultimediaDownloader" />
</httpHandlers>
B. <httpHandlers>
<add verb="HEAD" path="*.media" validate="true" type="Contoso.Web.UI.MultimediaDownloader" />
</httpHandlers>
C. <httpHandlers>
<add verb="*" path="*.media" validate="false" type="Contoso.Web.UI.MultimediaDownloader" />
</httpHandlers>
D. <httpHandlers>
<add verb="GET,POST" path="*" validate="true" type="Contoso.Web.UI.MultimediaDownloader" />
</httpHandlers>
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-562시험문제 70-562 70-562
NO.5 You create a Microsoft ASP.NET application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.
You create two user controls named UserCtrlA.ascx and UserCtrlB.ascx. The user controls postback to
the server.
You create a new Web page that has the following ASPX code.
<asp:CheckBox ID="Chk" runat="server" oncheckedchanged="Chk_CheckedChanged"
AutoPostBack="true" />
<asp:PlaceHolder ID="PlHolder" runat="server"></asp:PlaceHolder>
To dynamically create the user controls, you write the following code segment for the Web page.
public void LoadControls() {
if (ViewState["CtrlA"] != null) {
Control c;
if ((bool)ViewState["CtrlA"] == true) {
c = LoadControl("UserCtrlA.ascx"); }
else {
c = LoadControl("UserCtrlB.ascx");
}
ID = "Ctrl";
PlHolder.Controls.Add(c);
}
}
protected void Chk_CheckedChanged(object sender, EventArgs e) {
ViewState["CtrlA"] = Chk.Checked;
PlHolder.Controls.Clear();
LoadControls();
}
You need to ensure that the user control that is displayed meets the following requirements:
It is recreated during postback
It retains its state.
Which method should you add to the Web page?
A. protected override object SaveViewState()
{
LoadControls();
return base.SaveViewState();
}
B. protected override void Render(HtmlTextWriter writer) {
LoadControls();
base.Render(writer);
}
C. protected override void OnLoadComplete(EventArgs e) {
base.OnLoadComplete(e);
LoadControls();
}
D. protected override void LoadViewState(object savedState) {
base.LoadViewState(savedState);
LoadControls();
}
Answer: D
Microsoft기출문제 70-562덤프 70-562덤프 70-562
NO.6 You create a Microsoft ASP.NET application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.
The application has a Web form file named MovieReviews.aspx.
The MovieReviews.aspx file connects to a LinqDataSource DataSource named LinqDataSource1 that
has a primary key named MovieID.
The application has a DetailsView control named DetailsView1.
The MovieReviews.aspx file contains the following code fragment. (Line numbers are included for
reference only.)
01 <asp:DetailsView ID="DetailsView1" runat="server" DataSourceID="LinqDataSource1"
02
03 />
04 <Fields>
05 <asp:BoundField DataField="MovieID" HeaderText="MovieID" InsertVisible="False"
ReadOnly="True" SortExpression="MovieID" />
06 <asp:BoundField DataField="Title" HeaderText="Title" SortExpression="Title" />
07 <asp:BoundField DataField="Theater" HeaderText="Theater" SortExpression="Theater" />
08 <asp:CommandField ShowDeleteButton="false" ShowEditButton="True"
ShowInsertButton="True" />
09 </Fields>
10 </asp:DetailsView>
You need to ensure that the users can insert and update content in the DetailsView1 control.
You also need to prevent duplication of the link button controls for the Edit and New operations.
Which code segment should you insert at line 02?
A. AllowPaging="false"
AutoGenerateRows="false"
B. AllowPaging="true"
AutoGenerateRows="false"
DataKeyNames="MovieID"
C. AllowPaging="true"
AutoGenerateDeleteButton="false"
AutoGenerateEditButton="true"
AutoGenerateInsertButton="true"
AutoGenerateRows="false"
D. AllowPaging="false"
AutoGenerateDeleteButton="false"
AutoGenerateEditButton="true"
AutoGenerateInsertButton="true"
AutoGenerateRows="false"
DataKeyNames="MovieID"
Answer: B
Microsoft pdf 70-562 70-562 70-562 70-562최신덤프
NO.7 You create a Microsoft ASP.NET application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.
You add the following code fragment to the Web.config file of the application (Line numbers are
includedfor reference only).
01 <healthMonitoring>
02 <providers>
03 <add name="EventLogProvider"
type="System.Web.Management.EventLogWebEventProvider />
04 <add name="WmiWebEventProvider"
type="System.Web.Management.WmiWebEventProvider />
05 </providers>
06 <eventMappings>
07
08 </eventMappings>
09 <rules>
10 <add name="Security Rule" eventName="Security Event" provider="WmiWebEventProvider"
/>
11 <add name="AppError Rule" eventName="AppError Event" provider="EventLogProvider" />
12 </rules>
13 </healthMonitoring>
You need to configure Web Events to meet the following requirements:
Security-related Web Events are mapped to Microsoft Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI)
events.
Web Events caused by problems with configuration or application code are logged into the Windows
Application Event Log.
Which code fragment should you insert at line 07?
A. <add name="Security Event" type="System.Web.Management.WebAuditEvent"/>
<add name="AppError Event" type="System.Web.Management.WebRequestErrorEvent"/>
B. <add name="Security Event" type="System.Web.Management.WebAuditEvent"/>
<add name="AppError Event" type="System.Web.Management.WebErrorEvent"/>
C. <add name="Security Event" type="System.Web.Management.WebApplicationLifetimeEvent"/>
<add name="AppError Event" type="System.Web.Management.WebRequestErrorEvent"/>
D. <add name="Security Event" type="System.Web.Management.WebApplicationLifetimeEvent"/>
<add name="AppError Event" type="System.Web.Management.WebErrorEvent"/>
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-562최신덤프 70-562자료
NO.8 You create a Microsoft ASP.NET application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.
You create the following controls:
A composite custom control named MyControl.
A templated custom control named OrderFormData.
You write the following code segment to override the method named CreateChildControls() in the
MyControl class. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 protected override void CreateChildControls() {
02 Controls.Clear();
03 OrderFormData oFData = new OrderFormData("OrderForm");
04
05 }
You need to add the OrderFormData control to the MyControl control.
Which code segment should you insert at line 04?
A. Controls.Add(oFData);
B. Template.InstantiateIn(this);
Template.InstantiateIn(oFData);
C. Controls.Add(oFData);
this.Controls.Add(oFData);
D. this.TemplateControl = (TemplateControl)Template;
oFData.TemplateControl = (TemplateControl)Template;
Controls.Add(oFData);
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-562 70-562 pdf 70-562 70-562시험문제
NO.9 You create a Microsoft ASP.NET application by using the Microsoft .NET
Framework version 3.5.
You add a TextBox control named TextBox1.
You write the following code segment for validation.
protected void CustomValidator1_ServerValidate(object source, ServerValidateEventArgs args) {
DateTime dt = String.IsNullOrEmpty(args.Value) ? DateTime.Now :
Convert.ToDateTime(args.Value);
args.IsValid = (DateTime.Now - dt).Days < 10;
}
You need to validate the value of TextBox1.
Which code fragment should you add to the Web page?
A. <asp:CustomValidator ID="CustomValidator1" runat="server" ControlToValidate="TextBox1"
onservervalidate="CustomValidator1_ServerValidate">
</asp:CustomValidator>
<asp:RequiredFieldValidator ID="RequiredFieldValidator1" runat="server" ControlToValidate="TextBox1"
EnableClientScript="false" InitialValue="<%= DateTime.Now; %>" >
</asp:RequiredFieldValidator>
B. <asp:CustomValidator ID="CustomValidator1" runat="server" ControlToValidate="TextBox1"
ValidateEmptyText="True" onservervalidate="CustomValidator1_ServerValidate">
</asp:CustomValidator>
<asp:CompareValidator ID="CompareValidator1" runat="server" Type="Date" EnableClientScript="true"
ControlToValidate="TextBox1" ValueToCompare="<%= DateTime.Now; %>">
</asp:CompareValidator>
C. <asp:CustomValidator ID="CustomValidator1" runat="server" ControlToValidate="TextBox1"
ValidateEmptyText="True" onservervalidate="CustomValidator1_ServerValidate">
</asp:CustomValidator>
<asp:RequiredFieldValidator ID="RequiredFieldValidator1" runat="server" ControlToValidate="TextBox1"
InitialValue="<%= DateTime.Now; %>" >
</asp:RequiredFieldValidator>
D. <asp:CustomValidator ID="CustomValidator1" runat="server" ControlToValidate="TextBox1"
ValidateEmptyText="True" onservervalidate="CustomValidator1_ServerValidate">
</asp:CustomValidator>
<asp:CompareValidator ID="CompareValidator1" runat="server" Type="Date" EnableClientScript="true"
ControlToValidate="TextBox1" Operator="DataTypeCheck" >
</asp:CompareValidator>
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-562 70-562 70-562
NO.10 You create a Microsoft ASP.NET application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5. The
application has a mobile Web form that contains the following ObjectList control.
<mobile:ObjectList ID="ObjectListCtrl" OnItemCommand="ObjectListCtrl_ItemCommand"
Runat="server">
<Command Name="CmdDisplayDetails" Text="Details" />
<Command Name="CmdRemove" Text="Remove" />
</mobile:ObjectList>
You create an event handler named ObjectListCtrl_ItemCommand.
You need to ensure that the ObjectListCtrl_ItemCommand handler detects the selection of the
CmdDisplayDetails item.
Which code segment should you write?
A. public void ObjectListCtrl_ItemCommand(object sender, ObjectListCommandEventArgs e) {
if (e.CommandName == "CmdDisplayDetails") {
}
}
B. public void ObjectListCtrl_ItemCommand(object sender, ObjectListCommandEventArgs e) {
if (e.CommandArgument.ToString() == "CmdDisplayDetails") {
}
}
C. public void ObjectListCtrl_ItemCommand(object sender, ObjectListCommandEventArgs e) {
ObjectListCommand cmd = sender as ObjectListCommand;
if (cmd.Name == "CmdDisplayDetails") {
}
}
D. public void ObjectListCtrl_ItemCommand(object sender, ObjectListCommandEventArgs e) {
ObjectListCommand cmd = e.CommandSource as ObjectListCommand;
if (cmd.Name == "CmdDisplayDetails") {
}
}
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-562 70-562 70-562
NO.11 You create a Microsoft ASP.NET application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.
You write the following code fragment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <asp:RequiredFieldValidator
02 ID="rfValidator1" runat="server"
03 Display="Dynamic" ControlToValidate="TextBox1"
04
05 >
06
07 </asp:RequiredFieldValidator>
08
09 <asp:ValidationSummary DisplayMode="List"
10 ID="ValidationSummary1" runat="server" />
You need to ensure that the error message displayed in the validation control is also displayed in the
validation summary list.
What should you do.?
A. Add the following code segment to line 06.
Required text in TextBox1
B. Add the following code segment to line 04.
Text="Required text in TextBox1"
C. Add the following code segment to line 04.
ErrorMessage="Required text in TextBox1"
D. Add the following code segment to line 04.
Text="Required text in TextBox1" ErrorMessage="ValidationSummary1"
Answer: C
Microsoft덤프 70-562 70-562 70-562 70-562최신덤프
NO.12 You create a Microsoft ASP.NET application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5. You
create a Web page that contains the following two XML fragments. (Line numbers are included for
reference only.)
01 <script runat="server">
02
03 </script>
04 <asp:ListView ID="ListView1" runat="server"
05 DataSourceID="SqlDataSource1"
06
07 >
08 <ItemTemplate>
09 <td>
10 <asp:Label ID="LineTotalLabel" runat="server" Text='<%# Eval("LineTotal") %>' />
11 </td>
12 </ItemTemplate>
The SqlDataSource1 object retrieves the data from a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database table. The
database table has a column named LineTotal.
You need to ensure that when the size of the LineTotal column value is greater than seven characters, the
column is displayed in red color.
What should you do?
A. Insert the following code segment at line 06.
OnItemDataBound="FmtClr"
Insert the following code segment at line 02.
protected void FmtClr (object sender, ListViewItemEventArgs e) {
Label LineTotal = (Label)e.Item.FindControl("LineTotalLabel");
if ( LineTotal.Text.Length > 7) {
LineTotal.ForeColor = Color.Red;
}
else {
LineTotal.ForeColor = Color.Black;
}
}
B. Insert the following code segment at line 06.
OnItemDataBound="FmtClr"
Insert the following code segment at line 02.
protected void FmtClr (object sender, ListViewItemEventArgs e) {
Label LineTotal = (Label)e.Item.FindControl("LineTotal");
if ( LineTotal.Text.Length > 7) {
LineTotal.ForeColor = Color.Red;
}
else {
LineTotal.ForeColor = Color.Black;
}
}
C. Insert the following code segment at line 06.
OnDataBinding="FmtClr"
Insert the following code segment at line 02.
protected void FmtClr(object sender, EventArgs e) {
Label LineTotal = new Label();
LineTotal.ID = "LineTotal";
if ( LineTotal.Text.Length > 7) {
LineTotal.ForeColor = Color.Red;
}
else {
LineTotal.ForeColor = Color.Black;
}
}
D. Insert the following code segment at line 06.
OnDataBound="FmtClr"
Insert the following code segment at line 02.
protected void FmtClr(object sender, EventArgs e) {
Label LineTotal = new Label();
LineTotal.ID = "LineTotalLabel";
if ( LineTotal.Text.Length > 7) {
LineTotal.ForeColor = Color.Red;
}
else {
LineTotal.ForeColor = Color.Black;
}
}
Answer: A
Microsoft자격증 70-562최신덤프 70-562 pdf 70-562자료
NO.13 You create a Microsoft ASP.NET application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.
You create a Web page named Default.aspx in the root of the application. You add an
ImageResources.resx resource file in the App_GlobalResources folder. The ImageResources.resx file
contains a localized resource named LogoImageUrl.
You need to retrieve the value of LogoImageUrl.
Which code segment should you use?
A. string logoImageUrl = (string)GetLocalResourceObject("LogoImageUrl");
B. string logoImageUrl = (string)GetGlobalResourceObject("Default", "LogoImageUrl");
C. string logoImageUrl = (string)GetGlobalResourceObject("ImageResources", "LogoImageUrl");
D. string logoImageUrl = (string)GetLocalResourceObject("ImageResources.LogoImageUrl");
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-562 dump 70-562기출문제
NO.14 You create a Microsoft ASP.NET application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.
You write the following code fragment.
<asp:DropDownList AutoPostBack="true" ID="DropDownList1" runat="server"
onselectedindexchanged="DropDownList1_SelectedIndexChanged">
<asp:ListItem>1</asp:ListItem>
<asp:ListItem>2</asp:ListItem>
<asp:ListItem>3</asp:ListItem>
</asp:DropDownList>
You also add a MultiView control named MultiView1 to the Web page. MultiView1 has three child View
controls.
You need to ensure that you can select the View controls by using the DropDownList1 DropDownList
control.
Which code segment should you use?
A. int idx = DropDownList1.SelectedIndex;
MultiView1.ActiveViewIndex = idx;
B. int idx = DropDownList1.SelectedIndex;
MultiView1.Views[idx].Visible = true;
C. int idx = int.Parse(DropDownList1.SelectedValue);
MultiView1.ActiveViewIndex = idx;
D. int idx = int.Parse(DropDownList1.SelectedValue);
MultiView1.Views[idx].Visible = true;
Answer: A
Microsoft dump 70-562인증 70-562자료 70-562 70-562 pdf 70-562
NO.15 You create a Microsoft ASP.NET application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.
The application must redirect the original URL to a different ASPX page.
You need to ensure that the users cannot view the original URL after the page is executed.
You also need to ensure that each page execution requires only one request from the client browser.
What should you do?
A. Use the Server.Transfer method to transfer execution to the correct ASPX page.
B. Use the Response.Redirect method to transfer execution to the correct ASPX page.
C. Use the HttpContext.Current.RewritePath method to transfer execution to the correct ASPX page.
D. Add the Location: new URL value to the Response.Headers collection. Call the Response.End()
statement. Send the header to the client computer to transfer execution to the correct ASPX page.
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-562 dump 70-562 dumps 70-562
NO.16 You create a Microsoft ASP.NET Web application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.
When you review the application performance counters, you discover that there is an unexpected
increase in the value of the Application Restarts counter.
You need to identify the reasons for this increase.
What are three possible reasons that could cause this increase? (Each correct answer presents a
complete solution. Choose three.)
A. Restart of the Microsoft IIS 6.0 host.
B. Restart of the Microsoft Windows Server 2003 that hosts the Web application.
C. Addition of a new assembly in the Bin directory of the application.
D. Addition of a code segment that requires recompilation to the ASP.NET Web application.
E. Enabling of HTTP compression in the Microsoft IIS 6.0 manager for the application.
F. Modification to the Web.config file in the system.web section for debugging the application.
Answer: CDF
Microsoft 70-562인증 70-562
NO.17 You create a Microsoft ASP.NET application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.
You create a Web page named enterName.aspx. The Web page contains a TextBox control named
txtName. The Web page cross posts to a page named displayName.aspx that contains a Label control
named lblName.
You need to ensure that the lblName Label control displays the text that was entered in the txtName
TextBox control.
Which code segment should you use?
A. lblName.Text = Request.QueryString["txtName"];
B. TextBox txtName = FindControl("txtName") as TextBox;
lblName.Text = txtName.Text;
C. TextBox txtName = Parent.FindControl("txtName") as TextBox;
lblName.Text = txtName.Text;
D. TextBox txtName = PreviousPage.FindControl("txtName") as TextBox;
lblName.Text = txtName.Text;
Answer: D
Microsoft dumps 70-562인증 70-562최신덤프 70-562최신덤프 70-562최신덤프
NO.18 You create a Microsoft ASP.NET Web application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.
The Web site uses C# as the programming language. You plan to add a code file written in Microsoft
VB.NET to the application. This code segment will not be converted to C#.
You add the following code fragment to the Web.config file of the application.
<compilation debug="false">
<codeSubDirectories>
<add directoryName="VBCode"/>
</codeSubDirectories>
</compilation>
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
The existing VB.NET file can be used in the Web application
The file can be modified and compiled at run time
What should you do?
A. Create a new class library that uses VB.NET as the programming language.
Add the VB.NET code file to the class library. Add a reference to the class library in the application.
B. Create a new folder named VBCode at the root of the application. Place the VB.NET code file in this
new folder.
C. Create a new Microsoft Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service project that uses VB.NET
as the programming language. Expose the VB.NET code functionality through the WCF service. Add a
service reference to the WCF service project in the application.
D. Create a new folder named VBCode inside the App_Code folder of the application. Place the VB.NET
code file in this new folder.
Answer: D
Microsoft기출문제 70-562 dump 70-562 70-562기출문제
NO.19 You create a Microsoft ASP.NET application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5. The
application runs on Microsoft IIS 6.0.
You create a page named oldPage.aspx.
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met when a user attempts to access the page:
The browser diplays the URL of the oldPage.aspx page.
The browser displays the page named newPage.aspx
Which code segment should you use?
A. Server.Transfer("newPage.aspx");
B. Response.Redirect("newPage.aspx");
C. if (Request.Url.UserEscaped) {
Server.TransferRequest("newPage.aspx");
}
else {
Response.Redirect("newPage.aspx", true);
}
D. if (Request.Url.UserEscaped) {
Response.RedirectLocation = "oldPage.aspx";
Response.Redirect("newPage.aspx", true);
}
else {
Response.Redirect("newPage.aspx");
}
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-562 70-562시험문제 70-562시험문제
NO.20 You create a Microsoft ASP.NET application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.
You add an XmlDataSource control named XmlDataSource1 to the Web page. XmlDataSource1 is bound
to an XML document with the following structure.
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8" ?>
<clients>
<client ID="1" Name="John Evans" />
<client ID="2" Name="Mike Miller"/>
...
</clients>
You also write the following code segment in the code-behind file of the Web page.
protected void BulletedList1_Click(object sender, BulletedListEventArgs e) {
//...
}
You need to add a BulletedList control named BulletedList1 to the Web page that is bound to
XmlDataSource1.
Which code fragment should you use?
A. <asp:BulletedList ID="BulletedList1" runat="server" DisplayMode="LinkButton"
DataSource="XmlDataSource1"
DataTextField="Name" DataValueField="ID"
onclick="BulletedList1_Click">
</asp:BulletedList>
B. <asp:BulletedList ID="BulletedList1" runat="server" DisplayMode="HyperLink"
DataSourceID="XmlDataSource1" DataTextField="Name" DataMember="ID"
onclick="BulletedList1_Click">
</asp:BulletedList>
C. <asp:BulletedList ID="BulletedList1" runat="server" DisplayMode="LinkButton"
DataSourceID="XmlDataSource1" DataTextField="Name" DataValueField="ID"
onclick="BulletedList1_Click">
</asp:BulletedList>
D. <asp:BulletedList ID="BulletedList1" runat="server" DisplayMode="HyperLink"
DataSourceID="XmlDataSource1" DataTextField="ID" DataValueField="Name"
onclick="BulletedList1_Click">
</asp:BulletedList>
Answer: C
Microsoft자료 70-562 70-562인증 70-562
목표가 있다면 목표를 향해 끊임없이 달려야 멋진 인생이 됩니다. 지금의 현황에 만족하여 아무런 노력도 하지 않는다면 언젠가는 치열한 경쟁을 이겨내지 못하게 될것입니다. IT업종에 종사중이시라면 다른분들이 모두 취득하는 자격증쯤은 마련해야 되지 않겠습니까? Microsoft인증 70-562시험은 요즘 가장 인기있는 자격증 시험의 한과목입니다. IT업계에서 살아남으려면ITExamDump에서Microsoft인증 70-562덤프를 마련하여 자격증에 도전하여 자기의 자리를 찾아보세요.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기